bustimes.org

55A - Nuneaton - Coventry

A service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Map

Nuneaton - Coventry

Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B1) 05:05 05:25 17:15 22:30
Nuneaton, opp Fire Station 05:06 05:26 17:16 22:31
Nuneaton, adj Gala Bingo 05:06 05:26 17:17 22:31
Nuneaton, adj Rope Walk 05:07 05:27 17:19 22:32
Nuneaton, opp Riversley Road 05:07 05:27 17:19 22:32
Nuneaton, nr Home Park Road 05:08 05:28 17:21 22:33
Nuneaton, adj George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance 05:11 05:31 17:25 22:36
Nuneaton, adj Bermuda Park 05:15 05:36 17:30 22:40
Nuneaton, adj Cinema 05:15 05:36 17:30 22:40
Bedworth, opp Griff Island 05:17 05:38 17:34 22:44
Bedworth, adj The Griff 05:18 05:39 17:35 22:45
Collycroft, nr Hill Street 05:18 05:39 17:36 22:46
Collycroft, opp Joseph Luckman Road 05:18 05:39 17:36 22:46
Bedworth, adj Coles Furniture Centre 05:19
Bedworth, adj Palace Bingo 05:20
Bedworth, adj Orchard Street 05:40 17:37 22:47
Bedworth, adj Cemetery 05:41 17:38 22:48
Bedworth, nr Regent Street 05:41 17:39 22:49
Bedworth, nr Beechwood Road 05:41 17:40 22:50
Bedworth, adj Chestnut Road 05:42 17:40 22:50
Bedworth, adj Hazel Grove 05:42 17:41 22:51
Bedworth, nr Tewkesbury Drive 05:43 17:43 22:53
Bedworth, adj All Saints Square 05:20 05:46 17:47 22:57
Bedworth, nr Mill Street 05:21
Bedworth, opp Saunders Avenue 05:21
Bedworth, adj Leisure Centre 05:22
Bedworth, adj Black Bank 05:22
Exhall Colliery Lane (Jcn) 05:23
Exhall, nr Central Storage 05:23
Exhall, opp Bayton Road 05:24
Exhall, adj Telford Road 05:24
Exhall, opp Phoenix Park 05:25
Exhall, opp Bryant Road 05:26
Exhall Coventry Road (Jcn) 05:27
Exhall, opp Startin Close 05:28
Bedworth, adj The Tea Gardens 05:30
Bedworth, opp Dark Lane 05:31
Bedworth, adj Park Road 05:47 17:48 22:57
Bedworth, adj Thomas Street 05:48 17:49 22:58
Bedworth, adj Gallagher Road 05:48 17:49 22:59
Bedworth, adj Croft Pool 05:49 17:49 22:59
Bedworth, adj Croft Road 05:50 17:50 23:00
Bedworth, opp Silver Birch Avenue 05:51 17:51 23:00
Bedworth, adj Heath Road Fish Saloon 05:51 17:52 23:00
Bedworth, adj Bellairs Avenue 05:52 17:52 23:01
Bedworth, adj Smorrall Lane 05:53 17:53 23:02
Bedworth, nr Dark Lane 05:53 17:53 23:02
Bedworth, opp Lindley Road 05:54 17:54 23:02
Bedworth, adj Newcomen Road 05:55 17:55 23:03
Bedworth, nr Anderton Road 05:55 17:55 23:03
Bedworth, adj Pheasant Close 05:55 17:55 23:03
Bedworth, adj Raynor Crescent 05:56 17:56 23:03
Bedworth, adj Keenan Drive 05:56 17:56 23:04
Bedworth, adj Robinson Road 05:57 17:57 23:04
Bedworth, nr Goodyers End Lane 05:58 17:58 23:04
Bedworth, opp Newcomen Road 05:31 05:58 17:58 23:04
Bedworth, adj Goodyers End Lane 05:32 05:59 17:59 23:05
Bedworth, opp Hospital Lane 05:32 06:00 18:00 23:05
Bedworth, adj Royal Oak 05:33 06:00 18:00 23:05
Ash Green, opp Ash Grove 05:34 06:02 18:02 23:06
Ash Green, opp Caravan Park 05:34 06:02 18:02 23:06
Keresley, adj Mercers Meadow 05:36 06:04 18:04 23:08
Keresley, opp Beaumont Road 05:37 06:05 18:04 23:08
Keresley Library (adj) 05:38 06:06 18:05 23:09
Keresley, adj Prologis Park 05:39 06:07 18:06 23:10
Keresley, opp Morrisons 05:41 06:09 18:08 23:12
Keresley Terex (SE-bound) 05:41 06:09 18:08 23:12
Keresley, before Ashbrook Court 05:42 06:10 18:09 23:13
Holbrooks Second Stop (SE-bound) 05:43 06:11 18:10 23:14
Holbrooks, before Wheelwright Lane 05:44 06:12 18:11 23:15
Holbrooks, opp Nunts Lane 05:44 06:12 18:11 23:15
Holbrooks, after Roland Avenue 05:45 06:13 18:12 23:16
Holbrooks, adj Beacon Rd 05:46 06:14 18:13 23:17
Holbrooks, opp Rotherham Road 05:47 06:15 18:14 23:17
Holbrooks Park (opp) 05:47 06:15 18:15 23:18
Whitmore Park, adj Jackson Rd 05:48 06:16 18:15 23:19
Whitmore Park, after Kingswood Close 05:49 06:17 18:17 23:20
Edgwick, adj Northey Rd 05:50 06:18 18:18 23:21
Edgwick, adj Livingstone Rd 05:51 06:19 18:19 23:21
Edgwick, adj Drake St 05:51 06:19 18:19 23:22
Bishopgate Green, after Tower Court 05:53 06:21 18:21 23:22
Bishopgate Green, after Honeyfield Road 05:54 06:22 18:22 23:23
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 05:54 06:22 18:23 23:24
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 05:55 06:23 18:24 23:25
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 05:56 06:24 18:24 23:25
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 05:57 06:25 18:26 23:26
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 05:58 06:26 18:27 23:27

Coventry - Nuneaton

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS3) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01
Bishopgate Green Leicester Row (adjacent) 05:32 06:02 06:33 07:03
Bishopgate Green City Engineers (adjacent) 05:33 06:03 06:34 07:04
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 05:34 06:04 06:35 07:05
Bishopgate Green, before Honeyfield Road 05:34 06:04 06:36 07:06
Bishopgate Green, before Tower Court 05:35 06:05 06:37 07:07
Edgwick, opp Drake St 05:36 06:06 06:38 07:08
Edgwick, opp Livingstone Rd 05:37 06:06 06:39 07:09
Edgwick, opp Northey Rd 05:37 06:06 06:39 07:09
Whitmore Park, opp Kingswood Close 05:38 06:07 06:40 07:10
Whitmore Park, opp Jackson Rd 05:39 06:08 06:41 07:11
Holbrooks Park (adj) 05:40 06:08 06:42 07:12
Holbrooks, adj Rotherham Road 05:41 06:09 06:43 07:13
Holbrooks, opp Beacon Rd 05:41 06:09 06:43 07:13
Holbrooks Roland Avenue (adjacent) 05:42 06:10 06:44 07:14
Holbrooks, before Nunts Lane 05:42 06:10 06:44 07:14
Holbrooks, after Wheelwright Lane 05:43 06:11 06:45 07:15
Holbrooks Second Stop (NW-bound) 05:43 06:11 06:45 07:15
Keresley, after Ashbrook Court 05:44 06:12 06:46 07:16
Keresley Terex (NW-bound) 05:46 06:14 06:48 07:18
Keresley, adj Morrisons 05:46 06:14 06:48 07:18
Keresley, opp Prologis Park 05:50 06:16 06:52 07:22
Keresley Library (opp) 05:51 06:17 06:53 07:23
Keresley Bennetts Road (Jcn) 05:52 06:54 07:24
Keresley Bennetts Road (Jcn) 06:17
Keresley, adj Beaumont Road 06:18
Keresley, adj Golden Eagle 05:53 06:55 07:25
Keresley Somers Road (Jcn) 05:54 06:56 07:26
Keresley, opp Parkfield Road 05:54 06:56 07:26
Keresley, adj Parkfield Road 05:55 06:18 06:57 07:27
Keresley, opp Mercers Meadow 05:56 06:19 06:58 07:28
Bedworth, adj Caravan Park 05:58 06:20 07:00 07:30
Ash Green Lane (Adj) 05:58 06:20 07:00 07:30
Bedworth, opp Royal Oak 06:00 06:22 07:02 07:32
Bedworth, adj Hospital Lane 06:01 06:22 07:03 07:32
Bedworth, adj Goodyears End Lane 06:02 06:23 07:04 07:33
Bedworth, opp Newcomen Road 06:03 06:24 07:05 07:34
Bedworth, nr Dark Lane 06:05 07:07
Bedworth, adj Topps Drive 06:06 07:08
Bedworth, nr Goodyers End Lane 06:24 07:34
Bedworth, opp Melrose Avenue 06:24 07:34
Bedworth, opp Robinson Road 06:25 07:35
Bedworth, opp Keenan Drive 06:25 07:35
Bedworth, adj Raynor Crescent 06:26 07:36
Bedworth, opp Pheasant Close 06:26 07:36
Bedworth Anderton Road (Jcn) 06:27 07:37
Bedworth, adj Whitburn Road 06:27 07:37
Bedworth, adj Lindley Road 06:28 07:38
Bedworth, nr Dark Lane 06:28 07:39
Bedworth, adj Smorrall Lane 06:28 07:40
Bedworth, opp Bellairs Avenue 06:29 07:41
Bedworth, adj Smorrall Lane 06:08 06:30 07:10 07:42
Bedworth, adj Silver Birch Avenue 06:09 06:30 07:11 07:43
Bedworth, opp Croft Road 06:10 06:31 07:12 07:44
Bedworth, opp Croft Pool 06:12 06:32 07:14 07:45
Bedworth, opp Gallagher Road 06:12 06:32 07:14 07:46
Bedworth, nr Newdigate Road 06:14 06:33 07:16 07:47
Bedworth, adj Iceland 06:16 06:34 07:18 07:49
Bedworth, adj Palace Bingo 06:35
Bedworth, opp Coles Furniture Centre 06:35
Bedworth, opp Wootton Street 06:19 07:21 07:52
Bedworth, opp Hazel Grove 06:20 07:22 07:53
Bedworth, opp Chestnut Road 06:21 07:23 07:54
Bedworth Marston Lane (Jcn) 06:22 07:24 07:54
Bedworth, nr Regent Street 06:22 07:24 07:55
Bedworth, opp Cemetery 06:23 07:24 07:56
Bedworth, opp Orchard Street 06:24 07:25 07:56
Collycroft, opp Post Office 06:24 06:36 07:26 07:57
Collycroft, nr Hill Street 06:25 06:36 07:27 07:58
Bedworth, opp The Griff 06:26 06:37 07:27 07:59
Bedworth, adj Griff House 06:27 06:37 07:28 08:00
Nuneaton, adj Bermuda Park 06:39 07:29
Nuneaton, adj Cinema 06:39 07:30
Nuneaton, adj Walsingham Drive 07:32
Nuneaton, opp National Dairies 07:32
Nuneaton, adj George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance 06:32 06:44 07:40 08:05
Nuneaton, nr Edward Street 06:35 06:47 07:45 08:08
Nuneaton, adj Riversley Road 06:36 06:48 07:46 08:09
Nuneaton, opp Mill Street 06:37 06:49 07:48 08:10
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B1) 06:39 06:51 07:51 08:12

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Midlands