bustimes.org

56 - Tredegar - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Tredegar - Newport

Tredegar, o/s Lidl 06:25 07:20 08:27 then hourly until 16:27 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Tredegar Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:25 07:21 08:28 16:28 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Tredegar, at Clock 06:26 07:22 08:29 16:29 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Tredegar Coach House (nr former) 06:26 07:22 08:29 16:29 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Tredegar, in Promenade d`Orvault 06:27 07:23 08:30 16:30 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Georgetown, o/s Presbyterian Church 06:27 07:24 08:31 16:31 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 06:28 07:24 08:31 16:31 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 06:28 07:25 08:32 16:32 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Tredegar, after Glyn Chapel 06:28 07:26 08:33 16:33 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) 07:26 08:33 16:33
Peacehaven Allotments (o/s) 07:26 08:33 16:33 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Peacehaven Court (before) 07:27 08:34 16:34 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:50
Tredegar New Road Garage (opp former) 06:30 07:29 08:36 16:36 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:50 21:50 22:51
Tredegar, opp Coronation Villas 06:30 07:30 08:37 16:37 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:52
Bedwellty Pits (after) 06:31 07:31 08:38 16:38 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Pochin Houses (at) 06:34 07:33 08:40 16:40 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Pochin, nr Water Meter 06:34 07:33 08:40 16:40 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hollybush, before Pantymilah Kennels 06:35 07:34 08:41 16:41 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hollybush, nr Glen View 06:37 07:36 08:43 16:43 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Hollybush, before Great Western Cottages 06:37 07:36 08:43 16:43 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Markham Terrace (before) 06:39 07:38 08:45 16:45 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Markham, nr The Villas 06:39 07:38 08:45 16:45 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Markham, opp Institute 06:40 07:39 08:46 16:46 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Markham, after Abernant Crescent 06:41 07:40 08:47 16:47 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:01 22:01 23:00
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) 06:42 07:41 08:48 16:48 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Argoed, before Gelynos Avenue 06:42 07:41 08:48 16:48 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Argoed, after Penylan Junction 06:43 07:42 08:49 16:49 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Argoed, nr Woodville Terrace 06:43 07:42 08:49 16:49 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Argoed, nr Sunny View 06:44 07:43 08:50 16:50 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Rock Villas (opp) 06:46 07:45 08:52 16:52 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
The Rock (after) 06:46 07:45 08:52 16:52 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Cwmgelli Villas (opp) 06:48 07:47 08:54 16:54 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Blackwood, after Chartist Bridge 06:48 07:47 08:54 16:54 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Blackwood, o/s ASDA 06:49 07:48 08:55 16:55 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 7) 06:51 07:50 08:57 16:57 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
05:52 06:54 07:55 09:02 17:02 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 05:53 06:55 07:57 09:04 17:04 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 05:55 06:57 07:58 09:05 17:05 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 05:55 06:57 07:58 09:05 17:05 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Pontllanfraith, nr Plaza Court 05:56 06:58 07:59 09:06 17:06 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Gelligroes, nr Switchgear 05:57 06:59 08:01 09:08 17:08 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Gelligroes, nr Gelli-groes Mill 05:58 07:00 08:02 09:09 17:09 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Ynysddu, nr Pont-gam 06:01 07:03 08:04 09:11 17:11 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Ynysddu, after Black Prince 06:02 07:04 08:06 09:13 17:13 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Ynysddu, opp Post Office 06:03 07:05 08:07 09:14 17:14 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Cwmfelinfach, nr Pioneer Terrace 06:04 07:06 08:08 09:15 17:15 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Cwmfelinfach Glan-y-nant Gardens (after 42) 06:05 07:07 08:09 09:16 17:16 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Nine Mile Point Industrial Estate (after) 06:06 07:08 08:10 09:17 17:17 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Brynawel Llanarth Street (adj junct) 06:08 07:10 08:12 09:19 17:19 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Wattsville, o/s Car Sales 06:09 07:11 08:14 09:20 17:20 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Wattsville, o/s National Club 06:10 07:12 08:15 09:21 17:21 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Wattsville, opp Jubilee Club 06:10 07:13 08:15 09:21 17:21 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Crosskeys, after Tredegar Street 06:12 07:15 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 06:13 07:16 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Crosskeys, opp Coleg Gwent 06:14 07:17 08:20 09:25 17:25 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 06:15 07:18 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Risca, o/s Old Cemetery 06:15 07:18 08:21 09:27 17:27 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Risca, o/s War Memorial 06:16 07:19 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Risca, opp Public Hall 06:16 07:19 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Risca, o/s Top Club 06:17 07:20 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church 06:18 07:21 08:24 09:30 17:30 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 06:18 07:21 08:25 09:30 17:30 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Pontymister Crossing (before) 06:19 07:22 08:26 09:31 17:31 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Pontymister, before Bowling Green 06:20 07:23 08:26 09:32 17:32 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Pontymister, before Meadow Crescent 06:20 07:23 08:27 09:33 17:33 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Pontymister, nr Tan-y-bryn 06:21 07:24 08:28 09:34 17:34 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 06:22 07:25 08:29 09:34 17:34 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 06:23 07:26 08:30 09:36 17:36 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:24 07:27 08:31 09:37 17:37 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Rogerstone Uplands (opp junct) 06:25 07:28 08:32 09:38 17:38 21:48 22:48
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 06:25 07:29 08:33 09:38 17:38 21:48 22:48
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 06:26 07:31 08:34 09:39 17:39 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 06:28 07:33 08:36 09:40 17:40 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
High Cross Post Office (o/S Post box) 06:28 07:34 08:38 09:41 17:41 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 22) 06:30 07:36 08:39 09:42 17:42 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Glasllwch, after Melbourne Way 06:31 07:38 08:40 09:43 17:43 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Glasllwch, after Nant Coch Drive 06:31 07:39 08:41 09:44 17:44 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Caerau Park, opp Coed Melyn Park 06:32 07:40 08:42 09:44 17:44 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 06:33 07:41 08:44 09:45 17:45 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Stow Park, opp Handpost 06:33 07:42 08:44 09:46 17:46 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:54 22:54
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 06:34 07:43 08:46 09:46 17:46 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 06:35 07:45 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Newport, nr Presbyterian Church 06:36 07:46 08:48 09:48 17:48 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Newport, at Queensway Q1 06:37 07:49 08:50 09:49 17:49 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Newport, at Market Square 20 06:40 07:53 08:54 09:52 17:52
Newport, at Market Square 22 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00

Newport - Tredegar

Newport, at Market Square 20 06:45 08:00 09:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Newport, at Queensway Q6 06:46 08:01 09:01 18:01 19:01 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Clytha Park, nr Civic Centre South 06:47 08:02 09:02 18:02 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Caerau Park, after Hilla Road 06:48 08:03 09:03 18:03 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 06:49 08:04 09:04 18:04 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Caerau Park, o/s Coed Melyn Park 06:49 08:04 09:04 18:04 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Glasllwch, before Nant Coch Drive 06:50 08:05 09:05 18:05 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Glasllwch, before Melbourne Way 06:51 08:06 09:06 18:06 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 31) 06:52 08:07 09:07 18:07 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
High Cross, nr Post Office 06:53 08:08 09:08 18:08 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 06:54 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Rogerstone, o/s Rising Sun 06:55 08:10 09:10 18:10 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 06:56 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 06:56 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Rogerstone, after Uplands 06:57 08:12 09:12 18:12 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:58 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:13 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 06:59 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:14 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:00 08:15 09:15 18:15 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Pontymister, adj Tan-y-bryn 07:01 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Pontymister, after Meadow Crescent 07:01 08:17 09:16 18:16 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Pontymister, outside Bowling Green 07:02 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Pontymister Crossing (after) 07:03 08:18 09:18 18:18 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 07:03 08:19 09:18 18:18 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Risca, o/s Spar 07:04 08:20 09:19 18:19 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Risca, opp Top Club 07:05 08:21 09:20 18:20 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Risca, o/s Public Hall 07:06 08:21 09:21 18:21 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Risca, after War Memorial 07:06 08:22 09:21 18:21 19:21 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Risca, before Old Cemetery 07:07 08:23 09:22 18:22 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 07:07 08:23 09:22 18:22 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Crosskeys, o/s Coleg Gwent 07:08 08:24 09:23 18:23 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 07:09 08:25 09:24 18:24 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Crosskeys Gladstone Street (o/s 2a) 07:09 08:25 09:24 18:24 19:24 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Crosskeys, after Tredegar Street 07:10 08:27 09:25 18:25 19:25 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Wattsville, before Jubilee Club 07:13 08:29 09:28 18:28 19:28 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Wattsville, after National Club 07:14 08:31 09:29 18:29 19:29 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Wattsville, opp Car Sales 07:14 08:32 09:29 18:29 19:29 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Brynawel Llanarth Street (opp junct) 07:16 08:33 09:31 18:31 19:31 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Nine Mile Point Industrial Estate (before) 07:18 08:36 09:33 18:33 19:33 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Cwmfelinfach, nr Haven on the Hill 07:19 08:37 09:34 18:34 19:34 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Cwmfelinfach, o/s Community Centre 19:34 20:03 21:03 23:03
Ynysddu, o/s Ambulance Hall 07:21 08:39 09:36 18:36 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ynysddu, before Black Prince 07:21 08:39 09:36 18:36 19:36 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ynysddu, nr Pont-gam 07:23 08:41 09:38 18:38 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Gelligroes, before Wyllie Path 07:25 08:43 09:40 18:40 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Gelligroes, nr Gelli-groes Mill 07:25 08:43 09:40 18:40 19:40 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Gelligroes, nr Switchgear 07:26 08:44 09:41 18:41 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Pontllanfraith, o/s King David Tyres 07:27 08:45 09:42 18:42 19:41 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 07:28 08:46 09:43 18:43 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 07:28 08:46 09:43 18:43 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 07:29 08:47 09:44 18:44 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 07:30 08:48 09:45 18:45 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 3) 07:31 08:49 09:46 18:46 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
06:50 07:40 08:53 09:50 18:50
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 19:45
Blackwood Miners Institute (o/s former) 06:52 07:42 08:55 09:52 18:52 20:17 21:17 22:17
Blackwood, before Chartist Bridge 06:53 07:43 08:56 09:53 18:53 20:18 21:18 22:17
Cwmgelli Villas (o/s) 06:53 07:43 08:56 09:53 18:53 20:18 21:18 22:18
The Rock (after) 06:54 07:45 08:57 09:55 18:55 20:19 21:19 22:19
Rock Villas (o/s) 06:55 07:45 08:58 09:55 18:55 20:20 21:20 22:20
Argoed, at Grwney Place 06:56 07:47 08:59 09:57 18:57 20:21 21:21 22:21
Argoed, adj Woodville Terrace 06:57 07:48 09:00 09:58 18:58 22:22
Argoed, before Penylan Junction 06:57 07:48 09:00 09:58 18:58 20:22 21:22 22:22
Argoed, after Gelynos Avenue 06:58 07:49 09:01 09:59 18:59 20:23 21:23 22:23
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) 06:59 07:49 09:02 09:59 18:59 20:23 21:23 22:24
Markham, before Abernant Crescent 07:00 07:50 09:03 10:00 19:00 20:24 21:24 22:25
Markham, before Institute 07:00 07:51 09:03 10:01 19:01 20:25 21:25 22:25
Markham, adj Congregational Church 07:00 07:52 09:04 10:02 19:02 20:25 21:25 22:25
Markham Terrace (after) 07:01 07:52 09:04 10:02 19:02 20:26 21:26 22:26
Hollybush, after Great Western Cottages 07:02 07:54 09:05 10:04 19:04 20:27 21:27 22:27
Hollybush, nr Glen View 07:03 07:54 09:06 10:04 19:04 20:27 21:27 22:27
Hollybush Llwyn-bach Terrace (o/s 8) 07:03 07:54 09:06 10:04 19:04 20:27 21:27 22:28
Hollybush, before Hillside Cottages 07:04 07:56 09:08 10:06 19:06 20:29 21:29 22:29
Pochin, nr Water Meter 07:05 07:57 09:08 10:07 19:07 20:29 21:29 22:29
Pochin Houses (at) 07:06 07:57 09:09 10:07 19:07 20:30 21:30 22:30
Bedwellty Pits (before) 07:08 08:00 09:11 10:10 19:10 20:31 21:31 22:31
Tredegar, o/s Coronation Villas 07:08 08:00 09:12 10:10 19:10 20:32 21:32 22:32
Tredegar New Road Garage (o/s former) 07:09 08:01 09:12 10:11 19:11 20:33 21:33 22:33
Tredegar Pochin Crescent (opp 72) 07:10 08:02 09:13 10:12 19:12 20:33 21:33 22:34
Peacehaven Allotments (o/s) 07:10 08:03 09:14 10:13 19:13 20:34 21:34 22:34
Peacehaven Court (before) 07:11 08:03 09:14 10:13 19:13 20:34 21:34 22:34
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) 07:11 08:03 09:14 10:13 19:13 20:34 21:34 22:34
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 07:13 08:05 09:16 10:15 19:15 20:35 21:35 22:35
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 07:14 08:05 09:17 10:15 19:15 20:35 21:35 22:35
Georgetown, opp Presbyterian Church 07:15 08:06 09:18 10:16 19:16 20:36 21:36 22:36
Tredegar, in Promenade d`Orvault 07:16 08:07 09:19 10:17 19:17 20:36 21:36 22:36
Tredegar, at Clock 07:17 08:08 09:20 10:18 19:18 20:37 21:37 22:37
Tredegar, o/s Bus Station 07:18 08:09 09:21 10:19 19:19 20:37 21:37 22:37
Tredegar, o/s Lidl 07:19 08:10 09:22 10:20 19:20 20:38 21:38 22:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 13 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South Wales