🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

56 - Tredegar - Newport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Tredegar - Newport

Tredegar, o/s Lidl 06:40 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Tredegar Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:40 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Tredegar, at Clock 06:41 07:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Tredegar Coach House (nr former) 06:41 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Tredegar, in Promenade d'Orvault 06:41 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Georgetown, o/s Presbyterian Church 06:42 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 06:42 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 06:43 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Tredegar, after Glyn Chapel 06:43 07:47 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Peacehaven Allotments (o/s) 07:48 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Peacehaven Court (before) 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) 07:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Tredegar New Road Garage (opp former) 06:44 07:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Tredegar, opp Coronation Villas 06:45 07:51 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Bedwellty Pits (after) 06:46 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Pochin Houses (at) 06:48 07:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Pochin, nr Water Meter 06:49 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hollybush, before Pantymilah Kennels 06:50 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Hollybush, nr Glen View 06:51 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Hollybush, before Great Western Cottages 06:52 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Markham Terrace (before) 06:53 07:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Markham, nr The Villas 06:54 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Markham, opp Institute 06:55 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Markham, after Abernant Crescent 06:55 08:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) 06:56 08:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Argoed, before Gelynos Avenue 06:57 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Argoed, after Penylan Junction 06:57 08:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Argoed, nr Woodville Terrace 06:58 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Argoed, nr Sunny View 06:58 08:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Rock Villas (opp) 07:00 08:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
The Rock (after) 07:01 08:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Cwmgelli Villas (opp) 07:02 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Blackwood, after Chartist Bridge 07:03 08:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Blackwood, o/s Asda 07:04 08:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 7) 06:19 07:06 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 06:20 07:07 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Pontllanfraith, after Health Centre 06:21 07:09 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Pontllanfraith, before Tredegar Junction 06:22 07:09 08:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Pontllanfraith, nr Plaza Court 06:22 07:10 08:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Gelligroes, nr Switchgear 06:24 07:12 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Gelligroes, nr Gelli-groes Mill 06:25 07:12 08:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Ynysddu, nr Pont-gam 06:28 07:15 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Ynysddu, after Black Prince 06:29 07:17 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Ynysddu, opp Post Office 06:30 07:18 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Cwmfelinfach, nr Pioneer Terrace 06:32 07:20 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Cwmfelinfach Glan-y-nant Gardens (after 42) 06:32 07:20 08:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Nine Mile Point Industrial Estate (after) 06:33 07:21 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Brynawel Llanarth Street (adj junct) 06:34 07:23 08:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Wattsville, o/s Car Sales 06:35 07:24 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Wattsville, o/s National Club 06:35 07:24 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Wattsville, opp Jubilee Club 06:36 07:25 08:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Crosskeys, after Tredegar Street 06:37 07:27 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 06:38 07:28 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Crosskeys, opp Coleg Gwent 06:39 07:29 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 06:39 07:29 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Risca, o/s Old Cemetery 06:40 07:30 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Risca, o/s War Memorial 06:41 07:30 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Risca, opp Public Hall 06:41 07:31 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Risca, o/s Top Club 06:42 07:31 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church 06:43 07:32 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 06:44 07:33 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Pontymister Crossing (before) 06:45 07:34 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Pontymister, before Bowling Green 06:46 07:34 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Pontymister, before Meadow Crescent 06:46 07:35 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Pontymister, nr Tan-y-bryn 06:47 07:36 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 06:48 07:36 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 06:49 07:37 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 06:51 07:39 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Rogerstone Uplands (opp junct) 06:51 07:39 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 06:52 07:40 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 06:53 07:41 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 06:54 07:43 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
High Cross Post Office (o/S Post box) 06:55 07:44 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 22) 06:57 07:45 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Glasllwch, after Melbourne Way 06:58 07:46 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Glasllwch, after Nant Coch Drive 06:58 07:47 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Caerau Park, opp Coed Melyn Park 06:59 07:48 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 07:00 07:49 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Stow Park, opp Handpost 07:01 07:49 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 07:01 07:50 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 07:02 07:51 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Newport Stow Hill (o/s 54) 07:03 07:52 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Newport, nr Westgate Hotel 07:04 07:53 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Newport Market Square (Stand 20) 07:05 07:54 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02

Newport - Tredegar

Newport Market Square (Stand 20) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:10 18:10
Newport Queensway (Stand Q6) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:10 18:10
Clytha Park, nr Civic Centre South 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:12 18:12
Caerau Park, after Hilla Road 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:12 18:12
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:13 18:13
Caerau Park, o/s Coed Melyn Park 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:14 18:14
Glasllwch, before Nant Coch Drive 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:15 18:15
Glasllwch, before Melbourne Way 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:16 18:16
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 31) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:16 18:16
High Cross, nr Post Office 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:18 18:18
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:19 18:19
Rogerstone, o/s Rising Sun 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:19 18:19
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:20 18:20
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:21 18:21
Rogerstone, after Uplands 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:22 18:22
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:23 18:23
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:23 18:23
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:25 18:25
Pontymister, adj Tan-y-bryn 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:25 18:25
Pontymister, after Meadow Crescent 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:26 18:26
Pontymister, o/s Bowling Green 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:27 18:27
Pontymister Crossing (after) 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:27 18:27
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:28 18:28
Risca, o/s Spar 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:29 18:29
Risca, opp Top Club 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:30 18:30
Risca, o/s Public Hall 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:30 18:30
Risca, after War Memorial 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:31 18:31
Risca, before Old Cemetery 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:31 18:31
Crosskeys, after Medart Place 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:32 18:32
Crosskeys, o/s Coleg Gwent 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:33 18:33
Crosskeys Station (o/s) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:33 18:33
Crosskeys Gladstone Street (o/s 2a) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:33 18:33
Crosskeys, after Tredegar Street 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:34 18:34
Wattsville, before Jubilee Club 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:36 18:36
Wattsville, after National Club 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:37 18:37
Wattsville, opp Car Sales 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:37 18:37
Brynawel Llanarth Street (opp junct) 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:38 18:38
Nine Mile Point Industrial Estate (before) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:40 18:40
Cwmfelinfach, nr Haven on the Hill 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:41 18:41
Cwmfelinfach, o/s Community Centre 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:42 18:42
Ynysddu, o/s Ambulance Hall 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:43 18:43
Ynysddu, before Black Prince 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:44 18:44
Ynysddu, nr Pont-gam 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:46 18:46
Gelligroes, before Wyllie Path 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:48 18:48
Gelligroes, nr Gelli-groes Mill 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:49 18:49
Gelligroes, nr Switchgear 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 16:50 18:50
Pontllanfraith, o/s King David Tyres 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 16:51 18:51
Pontllanfraith, nr The Plaza 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:52 18:52
Pontllanfraith, after Tredegar Junction 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:52 18:52
Pontllanfraith, opp Health Centre 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:53 18:53
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 16:54 18:54
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 3) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 16:56 18:56
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 3) 07:05 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Blackwood Miners Institute (o/s former) 07:06 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Blackwood, before Chartist Bridge 07:07 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Cwmgelli Villas (o/s) 07:08 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
The Rock (after) 07:09 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Rock Villas (o/s) 07:10 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Argoed, at Grwney Place 07:11 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Argoed, before Penylan Junction 07:13 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Argoed, after Gelynos Avenue 07:13 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Argoed, nr Pen-y-lan Road (Top) 07:14 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Markham, before Abernant Crescent 07:15 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Markham, before Institute 07:16 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Markham, adj Congregational Church 07:16 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Hollybush, after Great Western Cottages 07:18 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Hollybush, nr Glen View 07:18 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Hollybush Llwyn-bach Terrace (o/s 8) 07:18 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Hollybush, before Hillside Cottages 07:19 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Pochin, nr Water Meter 07:20 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Pochin Houses (at) 07:21 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Bedwellty Pits (before) 07:23 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Tredegar, o/s Coronation Villas 07:23 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Tredegar New Road Garage (o/s former) 07:24 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Peacehaven Allotments (o/s) 07:25 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Peacehaven Court (before) 07:26 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Peacehaven Allotments (opp) 07:26 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Tredegar Pochin Crescent (opp 72) 07:26 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Tredegar, nr Glyn Terrace 07:28 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Tredegar, nr Garibaldi Bridge 07:29 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Georgetown, opp Presbyterian Church 07:30 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Tredegar, in Promenade d'Orvault 07:31 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Tredegar, at Clock 07:32 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Tredegar, o/s Bus Station 07:33 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Tredegar, o/s Lidl 07:35 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 30 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach South Wales