bustimes.org

561 - BOLTON Interchange - BOLTON Interchange

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 9 May 2021

Bolton Interchange (Stand B) 05:45 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 17:55 18:35 19:25 20:23 then hourly until 23:23
Bolton, opp Wood Street 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:52 07:12 17:32 17:57 18:36 19:26 20:24 23:24
Bolton Market Hall (Stop HH) 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:53 07:13 17:33 17:58 18:37 19:27 20:25 23:25
Bolton, nr Bridge Street 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 17:33 17:58 18:38 19:28 20:26 23:26
Mill Hill, nr Bury Old Road 05:50 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:16 17:36 18:01 18:40 19:30 20:28 23:28
Mill Hill, opp Radcliffe Road 05:50 06:15 06:35 06:56 07:16 17:36 18:01 18:40 19:30 20:28 23:28
Tonge Fold, opp Cemetery Road 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 17:37 18:02 18:42 19:32 20:30 23:30
Tonge Fold, nr Ainsworth Court 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:18 17:38 18:03 18:42 19:32 20:30 23:30
Tonge Fold, opp Wisbeck Road 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:58 07:19 17:39 18:04 18:42 19:32 20:30 23:30
Tonge Moor, opp Archer Avenue 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:19 17:39 18:04 18:43 19:33 20:31 23:31
Tonge Moor, opp Alexander Road 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:59 07:20 17:40 18:05 18:43 19:33 20:31 23:31
Tonge Moor, nr Thicketford Road 05:54 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:21 17:41 18:06 18:44 19:34 20:32 23:32
Tonge Moor, opp Thicketford House 05:54 06:19 06:39 07:00 07:21 17:41 18:06 18:44 19:34 20:32 23:32
Tonge Moor, adj Crompton Way 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:01 07:22 17:42 18:07 18:45 19:35 20:33 23:33
Top O Th Brow, nr Thicketford Brow 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:23 17:43 18:08 18:46 19:36 20:34 23:34
Top O Th Brow, nr New Lane 05:57 06:22 06:42 07:03 07:25 17:45 18:10 18:47 19:37 20:35 23:35
Top O Th Brow, nr Grantchester Way 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:04 07:25 17:45 18:10 18:48 19:38 20:36 23:36
Withins, nr Reformed Church 05:59 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:27 17:47 18:12 18:49 19:39 20:37 23:37
Withins, o/s Bolton St Catherine's Academy 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:28 17:48 18:13 18:50 19:40 20:38 23:38
Withins Shops (o/s) 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:29 17:49 18:14 18:51 19:41 20:39 23:39
Withins, adj Deepdale Road 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:29 17:49 18:14 18:51 19:41 20:39 23:39
Withins, opp Winster Drive 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:30 17:50 18:15 18:52 19:42 20:40 23:40
Withins, opp Winchester Way 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:30 17:50 18:15 18:52 19:42 20:40 23:40
Breightmet, nr Deepdale Road 06:03 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:31 17:51 18:16 18:53 19:43 20:41 23:41
Breightmet, nr Swinside Road 06:03 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:31 17:51 18:16 18:53 19:43 20:41 23:41
Breightmet, opp Lorton Grove 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:11 07:33 17:53 18:18 18:55 19:45 20:43 23:43
Breightmet, opp Health Centre 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:12 07:35 17:55 18:19 18:56 19:46 20:44 23:44
Breightmet, opp Crompton Avenue 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:14 07:36 17:56 18:21 18:57 19:47 20:45 23:45
Roscow Fold, nr Oakenbottom Road 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:16 07:38 17:58 18:22 18:58 19:48 20:46 23:46
Roscow Fold, o/s The Black Horse 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:39 17:59 18:24 18:59 19:49 20:47 23:47
Tonge Fold Post Office (o/s) 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:18 07:40 18:00 18:25 19:00 19:50 20:48 23:48
Tonge Fold, opp Ainsworth Lane 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:19 07:41 18:01 18:25 19:00 19:50 20:48 23:48
Tonge Fold, nr Cemetery Road 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:19 07:42 18:02 18:26 19:01 19:51 20:49 23:49
Mill Hill, nr Radcliffe Road 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:21 07:43 18:03 18:27 19:02 19:52 20:50 23:50
Mill Hill, nr Railway Bridge 06:13 06:38 06:58 07:22 07:44 18:04 18:28 19:03 19:53 20:51 23:51
Bolton, opp Bow Street 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:25 07:48 18:08 18:31 19:05 19:55 20:53 23:53
Bolton, nr Knowsley Street 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:26 07:49 18:09 18:32 19:05 19:55 20:53 23:53
Bolton, at Market Hall 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:27 07:49 18:09 18:33 19:06 19:56 20:54 23:54
Bolton, opp Post Office 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:28 07:51 18:11 18:34 19:07 19:57 20:55 23:55
Bolton, o/s Job Centre 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:29 07:52 18:12 18:35 19:08 19:58 20:56 23:56
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 06:20 06:45 07:05 07:32 07:55 18:15 18:38 19:10 20:00 20:57 23:57

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 29 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus North West