561 - Calder Country - Halifax - Ripponden Circular

A bus service operated by Team Pennine

Halifax Horton Street 3 06:1707:0708:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2516:2517:3018:50
Halifax Church Street South Parade (S bound) 06:1807:0808:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2616:2617:3118:51
Halifax South Parade Heath View Street 06:1907:0908:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2716:2717:3218:52
Halifax Shaw Hill Simmonds Lane 06:2007:1008:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2816:2817:3318:53
Savile Park Free School Lane Hazelwood Court 06:2007:1108:2509:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2515:3016:3017:3418:53
Savile Park Heath Rd Heath Lane 06:2107:1208:2609:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2615:3116:3117:3518:54
Skircoat Green Rd Stafford Avenue 06:2207:1308:2709:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2715:3216:3217:3618:55
Skircoat Green Rd Stafford Road (after) 06:2307:1408:2809:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2815:3316:3317:3718:56
Skircoat Green Rd Dryclough Lane (S bound) 06:2407:1508:2909:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2915:3416:3417:3818:57
Skircoat Green Rd St Albans Road 06:2407:1608:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3416:3417:3918:57
Skircoat Green Godfrey Road St Albans Ave 06:2507:1708:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3516:3517:4018:58
Calderdale Royal Hospital, before Green Park St 06:2607:1708:3109:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3115:3616:3617:4018:59
Calderdale Royal Hospital Godfrey Road 06:2707:1908:3309:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3315:3816:3817:4219:00
Skircoat Green, adj Bankhouse Woods 06:2807:2008:3409:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3415:3916:3917:4219:00
Skircoat Green Dudwell Lane School 06:2807:2108:3509:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3515:3916:3917:4319:01
Skircoat Green, opp Dudwell Ln Skircoat Grn Rd 06:2907:2108:3509:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3515:4016:4017:4419:02
Copley Spring Wood Avenue 06:3007:2308:3709:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3715:4116:4117:4519:03
Copley Lane Kings Lea 06:3107:2408:3809:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3815:4216:4217:4519:03
Copley Hall Street (adj) 06:3107:2408:3809:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3815:4216:4217:4519:03
Copley Bus Terminus 06:3307:2608:4009:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:4015:4416:4417:4719:05
Copley Hall Street 06:3407:2708:4109:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:4115:4616:4617:4819:06
Wakefield Rd Copley Lane 06:3407:2808:4109:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:4115:4616:4617:4919:06
Wakefield Rd Copley Grove (opp) 06:3507:2808:4209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4215:4716:4717:4919:07
Copley, opp Wakefield Rd Spring Wood 06:3507:2908:4209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4215:4816:4817:5019:07
Copley Wakefield Rd Woodhall Crescent (NW bound) 06:3607:2908:4309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4315:4916:4917:5119:08
Savile Park Wakefield Rd Hollas Lane 06:3707:3008:4409:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4415:5016:5017:5219:09
Savile Park Wakefield Road The Halifax Bank 06:3807:3108:4509:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4515:5116:5117:5319:10
Copley Wakefield Road 06:3807:3208:4509:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4515:5216:5217:5319:10
Sowerby Bridge Wakefield Rd Canal Road 06:3907:3308:4609:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4615:5316:5317:5419:11
Sowerby Bridge, at Wakefield Road Highfields 06:4007:3308:4709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4715:5416:5417:5519:12
Sowerby Bridge, adj Wakefield Rd Walker Lane 06:4007:3408:4709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4715:5516:5517:5619:12
Sowerby Bridge Bolton Brow (W bound) 06:4107:3508:4809:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4815:5716:5717:5719:13
Sowerby Bridge, opp Wharf Street 06:4207:3608:4909:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4915:5816:5817:5819:14
Sowerby Bridge Stn (near) 06:4307:3708:5009:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:5015:5916:5917:5919:15
Sowerby Bridge, opp West Street Lily Street 06:4307:3708:5009:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:5015:5916:5917:5919:15
Sowerby Bridge, adj West Street Watson Mill La 06:4307:3708:5009:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:5015:5916:5917:5919:15
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge 06:4407:3808:5109:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:5116:0017:0018:0019:16
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (W bound) 06:4407:3908:5209:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:5216:0017:0018:0019:16
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (W bound) 06:4507:3908:5209:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5216:0117:0118:0119:17
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd East Street 06:4507:4008:5309:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5316:0117:0118:0119:17
Triangle, opp Rochdale Road School 06:4607:4008:5309:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5316:0217:0218:0219:18
Triangle Oak Lane Sandy Dyke Ln (stop) 06:4707:4108:5409:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5416:0317:0318:0319:19
Triangle Lower Deer Play Farm (stop) 06:4707:4208:5509:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5516:0317:0318:0319:19
Mill Bank, opp Upper Deer Play Farm 06:4807:4308:5609:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5616:0417:0418:0419:20
Mill Bank Rd Lower Mill Bank Road 06:4907:4408:5709:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5716:0517:0518:0519:21
Mill Bank Rd Birks Lane 06:4907:4408:5709:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5716:0517:0518:0519:21
Mill Bank 06:5007:4508:5809:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5816:0617:0618:0619:22
Cottonstones Lumb Ln Lumb Bridge 06:5107:4608:5909:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5916:0617:0618:0719:22
Cottonstones Lumb Lane Alma Ln 06:5107:4608:5909:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5916:0717:0718:0719:23
Cottonstones, opp Alma Lane Public House 06:5207:4709:0009:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:0016:0717:0718:0819:23
Cottonstones, before Carr Farm 06:5307:4709:0109:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:0116:0817:0818:0819:24
Cottonstones Lighthazles Road (stop) 06:5307:4809:0109:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:0116:0917:0918:0919:24
Cottonstones, at Clough House Farm 06:5507:5009:0309:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:0316:1017:1018:1119:26
Soyland Town Blackshaw Clough Bridge 06:5607:5009:0410:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0416:1117:1118:1119:26
Soyland Town Cross Wells Rd Causeway Head Lane (stop) 06:5607:5109:0410:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0416:1117:1118:1219:27
Soyland Town, after Cross Wells Road Blue Ball Rd 06:5707:5209:0510:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0516:1217:1218:1319:28
Soyland Town Lane Head Rd Shaw Edge Farm (stop) 06:5807:5309:0610:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0616:1317:1318:1419:28
Soyland Town, opp Lane Head Rd Hob Lane 06:5907:5309:0710:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0716:1417:1418:1419:29
Soyland Town Making Place Hall (stop) 07:0007:5409:0810:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0816:1517:1518:1519:30
Cow Ln Soyland Town Road (stop) 07:0007:5509:0810:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0816:1517:1518:1619:30
Ripponden Stony Lane (stop) 07:0207:5609:1010:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:1016:1617:1618:1719:31
Ripponden Royd Ln Maud Lane 07:0307:5709:1110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1116:1717:1718:1819:32
Ripponden, opp Halifax Rd Royd Lane 07:0307:5709:1110:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:1116:1717:1718:1819:32
Ripponden Elland Rd Oldham Road (SE bound) 07:0407:5809:1210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:1216:1817:1818:1919:33
Ripponden Elland Rd School Close 07:0407:5809:1210:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:1216:1817:1818:1919:33
Ripponden New Bank 07:0507:5909:1210:0811:0712:0813:0714:0815:1216:1917:1818:2019:33
Ripponden New Bank Fiddle Lane 07:0608:0109:1310:0911:0812:0913:0814:0915:1316:2017:1918:2119:34
Barkisland, at The Fleece PH 07:0708:0209:1310:1011:0812:1013:0814:1015:1316:2117:2018:2219:34
Barkisland Stainland Rd Greetland Road 07:0808:0309:1410:1111:0912:1113:0914:1115:1416:2217:2018:2319:35
Barkisland, at Rishworth Road Stainland Road 09:1411:0913:0915:1417:2019:35
Barkisland Rishworth Road 09:1511:1013:1015:1517:2219:36
Krumlin Saddleworth Road Clay House 09:1611:1113:1115:1617:2319:37
Krumlin, at Ringstone Reservoir 09:1811:1313:1315:1817:2519:39
Krumlin Scammonden Rd Bank Royd Lane 09:2011:1513:1515:2017:2719:41
Krumlin Hall Farm (stop) 09:2111:1613:1615:2117:2819:42
Barkisland Stainland Road (stop) 07:0808:0310:1112:1114:1116:2218:23
Krumlin Clough House Lane 09:2211:1713:1715:2217:2919:42
Barkisland Scammonden Road Howroyd La (N bound) 09:2311:1813:1815:2317:3019:43
Barkisland, adj Cricket Club 09:24s11:19s13:19s15:24s17:31s19:44s
Barkisland, before Stainland Road Stonelea 06:3907:1008:0509:2510:1311:2012:1313:2014:1315:2516:2417:3218:2519:45
Barkisland, adj Cricket Club 06:3907:1008:0509:2510:1311:2012:1313:2014:1315:2516:2417:3218:2519:45
Barkisland, adj Scammonden Road Primary School 06:3907:1108:0609:2510:1411:2012:1413:2014:1415:2516:2517:3218:2619:45
Barkisland Scammonden Rd Greetland Road (stop) 06:4007:1108:0609:2610:1411:2112:1413:2114:1415:2616:2517:3318:2619:46
Barkisland Greetland Road Abbotts Royd (stop) 06:4009:2611:2213:2215:2617:3319:47
Barkisland Upper Abbot Royd Caravan Park (stop) 07:1208:0810:1512:1514:1516:2618:27
Barkisland Lightcliffe Royd Farm 06:4109:2711:2313:2315:2717:3419:48
Norland Town Ladstone Park Caravan Site 07:1308:0810:1612:1614:1616:2718:28
Barkisland, at Greetland Road Garden Ln 06:4109:2811:2313:2315:2817:3519:48
Norland Town The Moorcock Inn PH (stop) 07:1408:1010:1712:1714:1716:2818:29
Greetland Spring Rock PH 06:4209:2811:2413:2415:2817:3519:49
Norland Town Moor Bottom Lane Hob Ln (stop) 07:1508:1110:1812:1814:1816:2918:30
Norland Town Shaw Lane Ryburn Golf Course (stop) 07:1608:1210:1912:1914:1916:3018:31
Norland Town, opp War Memorial 07:1708:1310:2012:2014:2016:3118:32
Norland Town, at Clough Rd Stormer Hill Lane 07:1708:1310:2012:2014:2016:3118:32
Norland Town, after Norland Rd Turbury Lane 07:1808:1410:2112:2114:2116:3218:33
Greetland, before Norland Rd Rochdale Road 07:2008:1610:2312:2314:2316:3418:34
Greetland Rochdale Road Sports Club 06:4207:2108:1809:2910:2411:2512:2413:2514:2415:2916:3517:3618:3519:50
Greetland Rochdale Rd Dog Lane 06:4207:2108:1809:2910:2411:2512:2413:2514:2415:2916:3517:3618:3619:50
Greetland, adj Rochdale Rd Turbury Lane 06:4307:2308:1909:3010:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3016:3717:3718:3719:51
Greetland Rochdale Rd Scar Bottom Lane 06:4307:2308:2009:3010:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:3016:3717:3718:3719:51
Greetland, at Rochdale Rd Moor Bottom Lane 06:4407:2408:2109:3110:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3116:3817:3818:3819:52
Greetland Rochdale Rd Martin Green Lane 06:4407:2408:2209:3110:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3116:3817:3818:3819:52
Greetland, adj Rochdale Rd School Street 06:4507:2608:2409:3210:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3216:3917:3918:3919:53
Greetland, adj Rochdale Rd Ashfield Road 06:4607:2608:2509:3310:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3316:4017:4018:3919:53
Greetland Rochdale Road Crosshills Mount 06:4607:2708:2709:3410:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3416:4017:4018:4019:54
Greetland Rochdale Rd Clay House Lane 06:4707:2908:2909:3510:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3516:4117:4118:4019:54
West Vale Rochdale Road (Stop F) 06:4807:3008:3209:3610:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3616:4217:4218:4119:55
West Vale 06:4907:3108:3309:3710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3716:4317:4318:4219:56
West Vale, opp Alfred Street 06:4907:3108:3309:3710:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3716:4317:4318:4219:56
West Vale Sports Grd 06:4907:3208:3409:3810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3816:4417:4418:4319:56
Salterhebble Greetland Rd Bridge 06:5007:3308:3509:3810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3816:4517:4518:4319:57
Salterhebble Junction 06:5107:3508:3709:3910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3916:4617:4618:4419:58
Salterhebble Exley Bank 06:5207:3608:3809:4010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4016:4717:4718:4519:59
Calderdale Royal Hospital 06:5307:3808:4009:4210:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4216:4917:4918:4720:00
Skircoat Stafford Road 06:5407:3908:4109:4310:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4316:5017:5018:4820:01
Skircoat, opp Coronation Road 06:5507:4008:4209:4410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4416:5117:5118:4920:01
Skircoat Spring Hall 06:5507:4108:4309:4510:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4516:5217:5218:5020:02
Halifax Shaw Hill Gaukroger Lane 06:5807:4408:4609:4810:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4816:5517:5518:5220:04
Halifax South Parade Discovery Road 06:5907:4608:4909:5010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5016:5717:5718:5420:06
Halifax Horton Street 3 07:0307:5008:5309:5410:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5417:0118:0118:5820:09s
Halifax Market Street 13 20:09s
Halifax BS Ent Real Time Tracking 20:11

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 16 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Team Pennine

Website
Twitter
@TeamPennine

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service