bustimes.org

563A - Halifax - Brighouse

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Halifax Bus Station stand C1 07:45
Halifax Commercial Street (stop 19) 07:46
Halifax Horton Street (stop 5) 07:48
Halifax Church Street South Parade (S-bound) 07:49
Halifax South Parade Heath View Street 07:49
Halifax Shaw Hill Simmonds Lane 07:50
Savile Park Free School Lane Hazelwood Court 07:52
Savile Park Heath Rd Heath Lane 07:53
Skircoat Green Rd Stafford Avenue 07:53
Skircoat Green Rd Stafford Road (after) 07:54
Skircoat Green Rd Dryclough Lane (S-bound) 07:55
Skircoat Green Rd St Albans Road 07:55
Skircoat Green Godfrey Road St Albans Ave 07:56
Calderdale Royal Hospital, before Green Park St 07:57
Calderdale Royal Hospital Godfrey Road 07:58
Skircoat Green, adj Bankhouse Woods 07:59
Skircoat Green Dudwell Lane School 08:00
Skircoat Green, opp Dudwell Ln Skircoat Grn Rd 08:00
Spring Wood Ave Copley Lane 08:02
Copley Lane Kings Lea 08:03
Copley Hall Street (adj) 08:03
Copley Bus Terminus 08:05
Copley Hall Street 08:06
Wakefield Rd Copley Lane (adj) 08:06
Copley Wakefield Rd Dean Wood View 08:07
Skircoat Green, at Wakefield Rd Cow Lane 08:07
Salterhebble, opp Stainland Rd North Dean Bus Pk 08:09
W Vale Stainland Road Sports Ground 08:10
W Vale Stainland Rd Alfred Street 08:11
W Vale Rochdale Rd (Stop C) 08:12
Elland Saddleworth Rd Albert Mills (stop) 08:14
Elland Saddleworth Road 08:15
Elland Briggate Eastgate 08:16
Elland Huddersfield Road (stop D) 08:18
Elland Dewsbury Road Thorn View 08:19
Elland Whitwell Green Lane (E-bound) 08:20
Upper Edge, adj Copperas Mount 08:21
Upper Edge Dewsbury Road Banks House (stop) 08:22
Upper Edge Dewsbury Road Pinfold Ln 08:23
Upper Edge Dewsbury Road Badger Hill (E-bound) 08:24
Rastrick, adj Dewsbury Rd Cricket Ground 08:26
Rastrick Slade Lane Fletcher Crescent 08:27
Rastrick Slade Lane Lower Fold (N-bound) 08:28
Rastrick, opp Crowtrees Lane Carr Green Ln 08:29
Rastrick, at Crowtrees Lane Library 08:30
Rastrick, after Thornhill Road Castle Pl 08:30
Rastrick, adj Thornhill Rd Castle Avenue 08:31
Rastrick, adj Bramston Street Capel St 08:32
Rastrick, at Bramston Street George St 08:34
Brighouse Bus Station stand C 08:42

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger