568c - Belfast - Carrickfergus
Operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Laganside Bus Std. (inward) | 17:05 | 17:05 | 17:05 | 17:05 | 17:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laganside Bus Station (outward) | 17:06p | 17:06p | 17:06p | 17:06p | 17:06p |
North Street 2 | 17:09 | 17:08 | 17:09 | 17:08 | 17:09 |
Frederick Street (outward) | 17:12 | 17:11 | 17:12 | 17:11 | 17:12 |
Little George Street (outward) | 17:12 | 17:11 | 17:12 | 17:11 | 17:12 |
Yorkgate Station (outward) | 17:15 | 17:14 | 17:15 | 17:14 | 17:15 |
York Street (St Paul's) (outward) | 17:15 | 17:14 | 17:15 | 17:14 | 17:15 |
Mountcollyer (outward) | 17:16 | 17:15 | 17:16 | 17:15 | 17:16 |
Grove Baths (outward) | 17:17 | 17:16 | 17:17 | 17:16 | 17:17 |
Bute Street (outward) | 17:17 | 17:16 | 17:17 | 17:16 | 17:17 |
Skegoneill Ave (outward) | 17:18 | 17:17 | 17:18 | 17:17 | 17:18 |
Seaview (outward) | 17:19 | 17:18 | 17:19 | 17:18 | 17:19 |
York Park (outward) | 17:19 | 17:18 | 17:19 | 17:18 | 17:19 |
Shore Road (Safeway) (outward) | 17:20 | 17:19 | 17:20 | 17:19 | 17:20 |
Fortwilliam (outward) | 17:20 | 17:19 | 17:20 | 17:19 | 17:20 |
Mount Vernon (outward) | 17:21 | 17:20 | 17:21 | 17:20 | 17:21 |
Lowwood Park (outward) | 17:21 | 17:20 | 17:21 | 17:20 | 17:21 |
Loughside (outward) | 17:21 | 17:20 | 17:21 | 17:20 | 17:21 |
Donegall Park Avenue (outward) | 17:22 | 17:21 | 17:22 | 17:21 | 17:22 |
Shore Crescent (outward) | 17:23 | 17:22 | 17:23 | 17:22 | 17:23 |
Parkmount (outward) | 17:23 | 17:22 | 17:23 | 17:22 | 17:23 |
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (outward) | 17:24 | 17:23 | 17:24 | 17:23 | 17:24 |
Greencastle (outward) | 17:24 | 17:23 | 17:24 | 17:23 | 17:24 |
M2 Onslip (outward) | 17:25 | 17:24 | 17:25 | 17:24 | 17:25 |
Bawnmore (outward) | 17:25 | 17:24 | 17:25 | 17:24 | 17:25 |
Whitehouse (outward) | 17:26 | 17:25 | 17:26 | 17:25 | 17:26 |
Merville Garden Village (outward) | 17:28 | 17:27 | 17:28 | 17:27 | 17:28 |
Merville Mews (outward) | 17:28 | 17:27 | 17:28 | 17:27 | 17:28 |
Martin Park (outward) | 17:28 | 17:27 | 17:28 | 17:27 | 17:28 |
Abbey Park (other direction) | 17:29 | 17:28 | 17:29 | 17:28 | 17:29 |
Rush Park (other direction) | 17:30 | 17:29 | 17:30 | 17:29 | 17:30 |
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) | 17:31 | 17:30 | 17:31 | 17:30 | 17:31 |
Abbot's Cross (other direction) | 17:32 | 17:30 | 17:32 | 17:30 | 17:32 |
Heather Park (other direction) | 17:32 | 17:31 | 17:32 | 17:31 | 17:32 |
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) | 17:34 | 17:32 | 17:34 | 17:32 | 17:34 |
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) | 17:34 | 17:32 | 17:34 | 17:32 | 17:34 |
King's Road (other direction) | 17:36 | 17:33 | 17:36 | 17:33 | 17:36 |
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) | 17:36 | 17:33 | 17:36 | 17:33 | 17:36 |
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) | 17:37 | 17:34 | 17:37 | 17:34 | 17:37 |
Abbey Green (outward) | 17:39 | 17:35 | 17:39 | 17:35 | 17:39 |
Monkstown Community High (outward) | 17:40 | 17:35 | 17:40 | 17:35 | 17:40 |
Lisbane Avenue (outward) | 17:40 | 17:36 | 17:40 | 17:36 | 17:40 |
Monkstown Top Road (outward) | 17:42 | 17:37 | 17:42 | 17:37 | 17:42 |
Oaklands (outward) | 17:42 | 17:37 | 17:42 | 17:37 | 17:42 |
Brambles (outward) | 17:42 | 17:37 | 17:42 | 17:37 | 17:42 |
Hedgelea (inward) | 17:42 | 17:37 | 17:42 | 17:37 | 17:42 |
Hedgelea (outward) | 17:43 | 17:38 | 17:43 | 17:38 | 17:43 |
Crows Farm (outward) | 17:43 | 17:38 | 17:43 | 17:38 | 17:43 |
Farm Lodge (outward) | 17:44 | 17:39 | 17:44 | 17:39 | 17:44 |
Jet Servise Station (outward) | 17:44 | 17:39 | 17:44 | 17:39 | 17:44 |
Upper Greenisland Station Road (outward) | 17:45 | 17:40 | 17:45 | 17:40 | 17:45 |
Presbyterian Church (outward) | 17:45 | 17:40 | 17:45 | 17:40 | 17:45 |
Downview (outward) | 17:45 | 17:40 | 17:45 | 17:40 | 17:45 |
Trooperslane Road (outward) | 17:47 | 17:42 | 17:47 | 17:42 | 17:47 |
Woodburn Corner (outward) | 17:50 | 17:45 | 17:50 | 17:45 | 17:50 |
Prospect Road (outward) | 17:50 | 17:45 | 17:50 | 17:45 | 17:50 |
Hillview Farm (outward) | 17:50 | 17:45 | 17:50 | 17:45 | 17:50 |
Meadow Hill (outward) | 17:51 | 17:46 | 17:51 | 17:46 | 17:51 |
Windslow Heights (inward) | 17:51 | 17:46 | 17:51 | 17:46 | 17:51 |
Berkerley Road (inward) | 17:51 | 17:46 | 17:51 | 17:46 | 17:51 |
Milebush Corner (inward) | 17:52 | 17:47 | 17:52 | 17:47 | 17:52 |
Salatober Road (outward) | 17:52 | 17:47 | 17:52 | 17:47 | 17:52 |
Salatober Nursery (outward) | 17:52 | 17:47 | 17:52 | 17:47 | 17:52 |
Bradford Heights (outward) | 17:53 | 17:48 | 17:53 | 17:48 | 17:53 |
Copperwood Road (outward) | 17:54 | 17:49 | 17:54 | 17:49 | 17:54 |
Copperwood Road (both) | 17:54 | 17:49 | 17:54 | 17:49 | 17:54 |
Bradford Heights (inward) | 17:55 | 17:50 | 17:55 | 17:50 | 17:55 |
Bessfield (inward) | 17:55 | 17:50 | 17:55 | 17:50 | 17:55 |
Oakfield Church (inward) | 17:57 | 17:52 | 17:57 | 17:52 | 17:57 |
Cherry Tree House (inward) | 17:58 | 17:53 | 17:58 | 17:53 | 17:58 |
Northlands (inward) | 17:59 | 17:54 | 17:59 | 17:54 | 17:59 |
Northlands/Sunnylands Ave (inward) | 18:00 | 17:55 | 18:00 | 17:55 | 18:00 |
Thorndale Square (inward) | 18:01 | 17:56 | 18:00 | 17:56 | 18:00 |
Chichester Square (inward) | 18:01 | 17:56 | 18:01 | 17:56 | 18:01 |
Sunnylands Roundabout (inward) | 18:02 | 17:57 | 17:57 | ||
Sunnylands Avenue (both) | 18:02 | 18:02 | |||
Bridewell Drive (inward) | 18:02 | 17:57 | 18:02 | 17:57 | 18:02 |
Carrrickfergus Golf Club (inward) | 18:02 | 17:57 | 18:03 | 17:57 | 18:03 |
Prince William Way (both) | 18:03 | 17:58 | 18:03 | 17:58 | 18:03 |
Victoria Street (inward) | 18:04 | 17:59 | 17:59 | ||
West Street (inward) | 18:05 | 18:00 | 18:04 | 18:00 | 18:04 |
Carrick Castle (outward) | 18:05 | 18:00 | 18:05 | 18:00 | 18:05 |
Joymount/Carrickfergus (inward) | 18:07 | 18:02 | 18:07 | 18:02 | 18:07 |
School terms only | School Holidays | School terms only | School Holidays | School terms only |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the will only stop to pick up passengers
Timetable data from Translink open data, 26 June 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI