bustimes.org

56A - Perth - Halbeath

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)

Map

Perth - Halbeath

Perth Bus Station (Stance 2) 19:40 21:35 22:35
Perth York Place (Stop ZE) 19:42 21:37 22:37
Perth South Street (Stop K) 19:43 21:38 22:38
Perth Scott Street (Stop X) 19:45 21:40 22:40
Perth Scott Street (Stop Z) 19:45 21:40 22:40
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZM) 19:45 21:40 22:40
Perth, at Prison 19:46 21:41 22:41
Friarton, at Tesco 19:47 21:42 22:42
Friarton, at Breadalbane Terrace 19:47 21:42 22:42
Friarton, at Drummond Crescent 19:48 21:43 22:43
Friarton Road (at) 19:48 21:43 22:43
Scoonieburn, opp Craigclowan School 19:49 21:44 22:44
Craigend, opp Cottages 19:50 21:45 22:45
Bridge of Earn, at Moncrieffe House 19:52 21:47 22:47
Bridge of Earn, at Wallacetown Road 19:54 21:49 22:49
Bridge of Earn, opp Dunbarney Primary School 19:54 21:49 22:49
Bridge of Earn, at Side Street 19:55 21:50 22:50
Kintillo, at Heughfield Road 19:55 21:50 22:50
Kintillo, at James Court 19:56 21:51 22:51
Kintillo, at Paradise Avenue 19:56 21:51 22:51
Kintillo Place (at) 19:56 21:51 22:51
Kintillo Road (at) 19:57 21:52 22:52
Kintillo, at Balmanno Park 19:57 21:52 22:52
Aberargie, opp Maryland 20:02 21:57 22:57
Aberargie, at Nethermill 20:02 21:57 22:57
Abernethy, opp Glenfoot Road 20:03 21:58 22:58
Abernethy, at Dunmore 20:04 21:59 22:59
Abernethy, opp Castlelaw Crescent 20:04 21:59 22:59
Abernethy, at Lismore 20:05 22:00 23:00
Abernethy, opp Hotel 20:06 22:01 23:01
Abernethy, opp School Wynd 20:06 22:01 23:01
Abernethy, opp Inkerman Alley 20:06 22:01 23:01
Abernethy, at Inkerman Alley 20:07 22:02 23:02
Abernethy, at School Wynd 20:07 22:02 23:02
Abernethy, at Hotel 20:08 22:03 23:03
Abernethy, at Annfield 20:08 23:03
Abernethy, at Castlelaw Crescent 20:08 23:03
Abernethy, opp Dunmore 20:09 23:04
Abernethy, at Glenfoot Road 20:10 23:05
Aberargie, opp Front Row 20:11 23:06
Aberargie, at Maryland 20:11 23:06
Aberargie, at Balnagowan 20:12 23:07
Glenfarg, at Bein Inn 20:16 23:11
Glenfarg, opp Fordel Road End 20:19 23:14
Glenfarg, opp Hillwood 20:20 23:15
Glenfarg, opp Greenbank Road 20:21 23:16
Glenfarg, opp Garage 20:21 23:16
Glenfarg, opp Ladeside 20:21 23:16
Glenfarg, at Elm Cottage 20:21 23:16
Glenfarg, opp Copperfields 20:21 23:16
Glenfarg, opp Duncrievie 20:22 23:17
Glenfarg, at Cuthill Towers 20:24 23:19
Milnathort, at Mawcarse road end 20:26 23:21
Milnathort, at Arlary road end 20:27 23:22
Milnathort, at Ashley House 20:29 23:24
Milnathort, opp Victoria Avenue 20:29 23:24
Milnathort, opp Church Street 20:30 23:25
Milnathort, opp War Memorial 20:30 23:25
Milnathort, opp Bridgefauld Road 20:30 23:25
Kinross, opp Loch Leven Leisure Centre 20:31 23:26
Kinross, opp Gallowhill Road 20:32 23:27
Kinross, at The Muirs 20:32 23:27
Kinross, opp Green Hotel 20:33 23:28
Kinross, opp Kirklands Hotel 20:34 23:29
Kinross, at Mill Street 20:36
Kinross, opp Smith Street 20:36
Kinross, opp Clashburn Way 20:36
Kinross, at Lomond Mews 23:29
Kinross, at Primary School 23:30
Kinross, at Station Road 23:31
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 23:32
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 23:35
Kinross, opp Levenbridge Place 20:37
Kinross, at JLevenbridge Place 23:35
Kinross, at Park and Ride 20:38
Kinross, at Clashburn Way 23:36
Kinross, at Bridgend 23:36
Gairney Bank, opp Hatchbank Road 23:39
Gairney Bank, opp Gairneybridge Farm 23:40
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Halbeath - Perth

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)