bustimes.org

56H - Horncastle Callconnect

A bus service operated by CallConnect

Map

Outbound

Horncastle, adj Interchange Shelter 07:00 07:00 08:00 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:00 18:00
Langton Demand Responsive Area 07:05s 08:05s 09:05s 10:05s 11:05s 12:05s 13:05s 14:05s 15:05s 16:05s 17:05s 18:05s
Mareham on the Hill Demand Responsive Area 07:06s 08:06s 09:06s 10:06s 11:06s 12:06s 13:06s 14:06s 15:06s 16:06s 17:06s 18:06s
Low Toynton Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 09:07s 10:07s 11:07s 12:07s 13:07s 14:07s 15:07s 16:07s 17:07s 18:07s
W Ashby Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 09:07s 10:07s 11:07s 12:07s 13:07s 14:07s 15:07s 16:07s 17:07s 18:07s
Edlington Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 09:07s 10:07s 11:07s 12:07s 13:07s 14:07s 15:07s 16:07s 17:07s 18:07s
Low Baumber Demand Responsive Area 07:09s 08:09s 09:09s 10:09s 11:09s 12:09s 13:09s 14:09s 15:09s 16:09s 17:09s 18:09s
Fulletby Demand Responsive Area 07:09s 08:09s 09:09s 10:09s 11:09s 12:09s 13:09s 14:09s 15:09s 16:09s 17:09s 18:09s
Hemingby Demand Responsive Area 07:10s 08:10s 09:10s 10:10s 11:10s 12:10s 13:10s 14:10s 15:10s 16:10s 17:10s 18:10s
Thimbleby Demand Responsive Area 08:10s 09:10s 10:10s 11:10s 13:10s 15:10s 16:10s 17:10s 18:10s
Greetham Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 09:12s 10:12s 11:12s 12:12s 13:12s 14:12s 15:12s 16:12s 17:12s 18:12s
Minting Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 09:12s 10:12s 11:12s 12:12s 13:12s 14:12s 15:12s 16:12s 17:12s 18:12s
Wispington Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 09:12s 10:12s 11:12s 12:12s 13:12s 14:12s 15:12s 16:12s 17:12s 18:12s
Winceby Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 09:12s 10:12s
Salmonby Demand Responsive Area 07:14s 08:14s 09:14s 10:14s 11:14s 12:14s 13:14s 14:14s 15:14s 16:14s 17:14s 18:14s
Belchford Demand Responsive Area 07:14s 08:14s 09:14s 10:14s 11:14s 12:14s 13:14s 14:14s 15:14s 16:14s 17:14s 18:14s
Snipe Dales Demand Responsive Area 17:14s 18:14s
Ashby Puerorum Demand Responsive Area 07:15s 08:15s 09:15s 10:15s 11:15s 12:15s 13:15s 14:15s 15:15s 16:15s 17:15s 18:15s
Tetford Demand Responsive Area 07:15s 08:15s 09:15s 10:15s 11:15s 12:15s 13:15s 14:15s 15:15s 16:15s 17:15s 18:15s
Great Sturton Demand Responsive Area 07:15s 08:15s 09:15s 10:15s 11:15s 12:15s 13:15s 14:15s 15:15s 16:15s 17:15s 18:15s
Lusby Demand Responsive Area 17:16s 18:16s
Stainsby Demand Responsive Area 07:17s 08:17s 09:17s 10:17s 11:17s 12:17s 13:17s 14:17s 15:17s 16:17s 17:17s 18:17s
Thornton Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 09:07s 10:07s 11:07s 12:07s 14:07s 15:07s 16:07s 17:07s 18:07s
Ranby Demand Responsive Area 07:18s 08:18s 09:18s 10:18s 11:18s 12:18s 13:18s 14:18s 15:18s 16:18s 17:18s 18:18s
Gautby Demand Responsive Area 07:18s 08:18s 09:18s 10:18s 11:18s 12:18s 13:18s 14:18s 15:18s 16:18s 17:18s 18:18s
Horsington Demand Responsive Area 08:18s 09:18s 10:18s 11:18s 13:18s 15:18s 16:18s 18:18s
Stockwith Mill Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Dalderby Demand Responsive Area 07:07s 08:07s 09:07s 10:07s 11:07s 12:07s 13:07s 14:07s 15:07s 16:07s 17:07s 18:07s
Old Woodhall Demand Responsive Area 07:08s 08:08s 09:08s 10:08s 11:08s 12:08s 13:08s 14:08s 15:08s 16:08s 17:08s 18:08s
Haltham Demand Responsive Area 07:09s 08:09s 09:09s 10:09s 11:09s 12:09s 13:09s 14:09s 15:09s 16:09s 17:09s 18:09s
Hameringham Demand Responsive Area 07:10s 08:10s 09:10s 10:10s 11:10s 12:10s 13:10s 14:10s 15:10s 16:10s 17:10s 18:10s
Somersby Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Scrivelsby Demand Responsive Area 07:10s 08:10s 10:10s 11:10s 12:10s 13:10s 15:10s 16:10s 17:10s 18:10s
Bag Enderby Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Roughton Demand Responsive Area 07:11s 08:11s 09:11s 10:11s 11:11s 12:11s 14:11s 15:11s 16:11s 17:11s 18:11s
Roughton Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:11s 08:11s 09:11s 10:11s 11:11s 12:11s 14:11s 15:11s 16:11s 17:11s 18:11s
Kirkby on Bain Demand Responsive Area 07:11s 08:11s 09:11s 10:11s 11:11s 12:11s 13:11s 14:11s 15:11s 16:11s 17:11s 18:11s
Low Hammeringham Demand Responsive Area 07:12s 08:12s 09:12s 10:12s 11:12s 12:12s 13:12s 14:12s 15:12s 16:12s 17:12s 18:12s
Winceby Demand Responsive Area 11:12s 12:12s 13:12s 14:12s 15:12s 16:12s 17:12s 18:12s
Snipe Dales Demand Responsive Area 07:14s 08:14s 09:14s 10:14s 11:14s 12:14s 13:14s 14:14s 15:14s 16:14s 17:14s 18:14s
Wood Enderby Demand Responsive Area 07:15s 08:15s 10:15s 11:15s 12:15s 13:15s 15:15s 16:15s 17:15s 18:15s
Oxcombe Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Scrafield Demand Responsive Area 07:15s 08:15s 09:15s 10:15s 11:15s 12:15s 13:15s 14:15s 15:15s 16:15s 17:15s 18:15s
Claxby with Moorby Demand Responsive Area 07:16s 08:16s 09:16s 10:16s 11:16s 12:16s 13:16s 14:16s 15:16s 16:16s 17:16s 18:16s
Miningsby Demand Responsive Area 07:16s 08:16s 09:16s 10:16s 11:16s 12:16s 13:16s 14:16s 15:16s 16:16s 17:16s 18:16s
Scamblesby Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Market Stainton Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Waddingworth Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Asterby Demand Responsive Area 07:21s 08:21s 09:21s 10:21s 11:21s 12:21s 13:21s 14:21s 15:21s 16:21s 17:21s 18:21s
Asgarby Demand Responsive Area 07:16s 08:16s 09:16s 10:16s 11:16s 12:16s 13:16s 14:16s 15:16s 16:16s 17:16s 18:16s
Goulceby Demand Responsive Area 07:23s 08:23s 09:23s 10:23s 11:23s 12:23s 13:23s 14:23s 15:23s 16:23s 17:23s 18:23s
Bucknall Demand Responsive Area 08:23s 09:23s 10:23s 11:23s 13:23s 15:23s 16:23s 18:23s
Southrey Demand Responsive Area 08:30s 09:30s 10:30s 11:30s 13:30s 15:30s 16:30s 18:30s
Chamber’s Wood Demand Responsive Area 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Lusby Demand Responsive Area 07:16s 08:16s 09:16s 10:16s 11:16s 12:16s 13:16s 14:16s 15:16s 16:16s 17:16s 18:16s
Moorby Demand Responsive Area 07:18s 08:18s 09:18s 10:18s 11:18s 12:18s 13:18s 14:18s 15:18s 16:18s 17:18s 18:18s
Wilksby Demand Responsive Area 07:18s 08:18s 09:18s 10:18s 11:18s 12:18s 13:18s 14:18s 15:18s 16:18s 17:18s 18:18s
Hareby Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Mavis Enderby Demand Responsive Area 07:20s 08:20s 09:20s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 16:20s 17:20s 18:20s
Mareham le Fen Demand Responsive Area 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Not Saturdays
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.

Inbound

Mareham le Fen Demand Responsive Area 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Mavis Enderby Demand Responsive Area 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Hareby Demand Responsive Area 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Chamber’s Wood Demand Responsive Area 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Southrey Demand Responsive Area 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:30 18:30
Bucknall Demand Responsive Area 07:38 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:38 18:38
Goulceby Demand Responsive Area 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Tetford Demand Responsive Area 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Asterby Demand Responsive Area 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Scamblesby Demand Responsive Area 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Oxcombe Demand Responsive Area 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bag Enderby Demand Responsive Area 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Somersby Demand Responsive Area 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Stockwith Mill Demand Responsive Area 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Market Stainton Demand Responsive Area 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Waddingworth Demand Responsive Area 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Salmonby Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Ranby Demand Responsive Area 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Gautby Demand Responsive Area 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Horsington Demand Responsive Area 07:42 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:42 18:42
Stainsby Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Belchford Demand Responsive Area 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Fulletby Demand Responsive Area 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Ashby Puerorum Demand Responsive Area 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Great Sturton Demand Responsive Area 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Wispington Demand Responsive Area 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Wilksby Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Greetham Demand Responsive Area 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Moorby Demand Responsive Area 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Minting Demand Responsive Area 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Miningsby Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Thimbleby Demand Responsive Area 07:50 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:50 18:50
W Ashby Demand Responsive Area 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Low Toynton Demand Responsive Area 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Lusby Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Claxby with Moorby Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Asgarby Demand Responsive Area 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Scrafield Demand Responsive Area 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Wood Enderby Demand Responsive Area 07:44 08:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Snipe Dales Demand Responsive Area 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Low Hammeringham Demand Responsive Area 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Winceby Demand Responsive Area 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Scrivelsby Demand Responsive Area 07:49 08:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Haltham Demand Responsive Area 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Roughton Moor Demand Responsive Area 07:49 08:49 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Roughton Demand Responsive Area 07:49 08:49 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Hemingby Demand Responsive Area 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Hameringham Demand Responsive Area 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Low Baumber Demand Responsive Area 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Edlington Demand Responsive Area 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Old Woodhall Demand Responsive Area 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Kirkby on Bain Demand Responsive Area 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Thornton Demand Responsive Area 07:53 08:53 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Mareham on the Hill Demand Responsive Area 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Dalderby Demand Responsive Area 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Langton Demand Responsive Area 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Horncastle, adj Interchange Shelter 08:00 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:00 18:00 19:00 19:00
Times are notional *MUST BE BOOKED* in advance. Phone 0345 234 3344.
Not Saturdays

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

CallConnect