bustimes.org

57 - Oldham Bus Stn - Rushcroft - Oldham Bus Stn

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Map

Oldham Bus Station (Stand E) 05:51 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
05:23 05:53 06:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:10 22:10 23:10
Oldham Tommyfield Market (Stop LA) 05:24 05:54 06:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:11 22:11 23:11
Oldham, nr St Mary's Way 05:27 05:57 06:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:14 22:14 23:14
Oldham Mumps, nr Scholes Street 05:27 05:57 06:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:14 22:14 23:14
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop D) 04:29 05:29 05:59 06:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:16 22:16 23:16
Oldham Mumps, nr Castlemill Street 04:30 05:30 06:00 06:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:16 22:16 23:16
Lower Moor, nr Egerton Street 04:32 05:32 06:02 06:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:17 22:17 23:17
Lower Moor Derker Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 04:33 05:33 06:03 06:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:18 22:18 23:18
Derker Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 04:34 05:34 06:04 06:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:19 22:19 23:19
Higginshaw, opp Milne Street 04:35 05:35 06:05 06:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:20 22:20 23:20
Higginshaw, nr Manor Street 04:37 05:37 06:07 06:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:21 22:21 23:21
Higginshaw, nr Turf Lane 04:37 05:37 06:07 06:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:21 22:21 23:21
Heyside, nr Perth Street 04:39 05:39 06:09 06:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:23 22:23 23:23
Heyside, nr Cornish Way 04:40 05:40 06:10 06:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:23 22:23 23:23
Luzley Brook, nr High Barn Road 04:40 05:40 06:10 06:42 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:24 22:24 23:24
Luzley Brook, nr Spring Vale Way 04:41 05:41 06:11 06:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:25 22:25 23:25
Cowlishaw Lane (opp) 04:42 05:42 06:12 06:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:25 22:25 23:25
Cowlishaw, nr Moor Street 04:42 05:42 06:12 06:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:26 22:26 23:26
Shaw, o/s Community Centre 04:43 05:43 06:13 06:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:27 22:27 23:27
Shaw Town Centre (Stop C) 04:44 05:44 06:14 06:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:27 22:27 23:27
Shaw, opp King Albert Street 04:45 05:45 06:15 06:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:28 22:28 23:28
Shaw, opp Chancery Lane 04:46 05:46 06:16 06:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:29 22:29 23:29
Wrens Nest (nr) 04:47 05:47 06:17 06:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:30 22:30 23:30
Rushcroft, adj Helmshore Way 04:48 05:48 06:18 06:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:30 22:30 23:30
Rushcroft, opp Trent Road 04:49 05:49 06:19 06:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:31 22:31 23:31
Rushcroft, opp Bourne Road 04:49 05:49 06:19 06:51 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:32 22:32 23:32
Rushcroft, nr Derwent Drive 04:50 05:50 06:20 06:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:32 22:32 23:32
Rushcroft, nr Long Rushes 04:52 05:52 06:22 06:54 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:34 22:34 23:34
Rushcroft, opp Hawkshead Road 04:53 05:53 06:23 06:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:35 22:35 23:35
Rushcroft Valley Rise 04:54 05:54 06:24 06:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:36 22:36 23:36
Rushcroft, nr Trent Road 04:54 05:54 06:24 06:57 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:36 22:36 23:36
Rushcroft, nr Smallbrook Road 04:55 05:55 06:25 06:58 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:37 22:37 23:37
Wrens Nest (at) 04:56 05:56 06:26 06:59 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:38 22:38 23:38
Shaw, nr Chancery Lane 04:56 05:56 06:26 06:59 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:38 22:38
Shaw Travis Street (Stop B) 04:57 05:57 06:27 07:00 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:39 22:39
Shaw Town Centre (Stop D) 04:58 05:58 06:28 07:01 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:39 22:39
Shaw, nr Crompton Health Centre 04:59 05:59 06:29 07:02 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:40 22:40
Cowlishaw, opp Moor Street 04:59 05:59 06:29 07:02 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:41 22:41
Cowlishaw Lane (nr) 05:00 06:00 06:30 07:03 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:41 22:41
Luzley Brook, opp Spring Vale Way 05:00 06:00 06:30 07:03 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:42 22:42
Heyside, nr Shaw Road 05:01 06:01 06:31 07:04 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:43 22:43
Heyside, opp Cornish Way 05:02 06:02 06:32 07:05 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:43 22:43
Heyside, opp Perth Street 05:02 06:02 06:32 07:05 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:44 22:44
Higginshaw, opp Turf Lane 05:04 06:04 06:34 07:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:45 22:45
Higginshaw, opp Manor Street 05:05 06:05 06:35 07:08 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:46 22:46
Higginshaw, opp Boundary Inn 05:06 06:06 06:36 07:09 18:09 18:38 19:08 19:47 22:47
Derker Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 05:07 06:07 06:37 07:11 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:48 22:48
Lower Moor Derker Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 05:08 06:08 06:38 07:12 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:49 22:49
Lower Moor, nr Stampstone Street 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:14 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:50 22:50
Lower Moor, nr Huddersfield Road 05:10 06:10 06:40 07:15 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:51 22:51
Oldham Mumps Interchange (Stop A) 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:18 18:18 18:45 19:15 19:53 22:53
Oldham, nr The Link Centre 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:19 18:19 18:45 19:15 19:53 22:53
Oldham St Mary's Way (Stop YC) 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:22 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:56 22:56
Oldham, o/s Market 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:23 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:57 22:57
Oldham Bus Station (Stand E) 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:26 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:59 22:59

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 15 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Greater Manchester