bustimes.org

57 - Wolverhampton - Bilston via Wednesfield

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Bilston - Wolverhampton via Wednesfield

Bilston Bus Station (Stand C) 07:05 08:05 09:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15
Shepwell Green, before Bilston Lane 07:11 08:11 09:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:20
Willenhall, before Market Place 07:16 08:16 09:21 15:21 16:23 17:23 18:25
Willenhall, adj Newlands Close 07:17 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:24 17:24 18:26
Little London, opp Summerford Place 07:19 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:27 18:28
Little London, adj Lowry Close 07:22 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:31
Little London, before Noose Lane 07:22 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:31
Little London, before Beech Rd 07:22 08:22 09:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:31
Ashmore Lake, before Fibbersley Bridge 07:24 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:32
Ashmore Lake, opp Broad Lane 07:24 08:24 09:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:33
March End, opp Ellards Drive 07:25 08:25 09:30 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:33
March End, adj Lyndale Drive 07:26 08:26 09:31 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:34
Ashmore Park, adj Perry Hall Rd 07:27 08:27 09:32 15:32 16:35 17:35 18:35
Ashmore Park, before Lichfield Rd 07:27 08:28 09:33 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:36
Ashmore Park, before Canal Bridge 07:28 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:37 17:37 18:36
Ashmore Park, before Oak Meadow Primary School 07:28 08:29 09:34 15:34 16:37 17:37 18:37
Ashmore Park, adj Gadsby Avenue 07:29 08:30 09:35 15:35 16:38 17:38 18:37
Ashmore Park, after Peacock Ave 07:30 08:31 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:39
Ashmore Park, adj Linthouse Lane 07:31 08:32 09:37 15:37 16:40 17:40 18:40
Ashmore Park, opp Kitchen Lane 07:31 08:33 09:38 15:38 16:41 17:41 18:40
Wood End, adj Spondon Rd 07:32 08:34 09:39 15:39 16:42 17:42 18:42
Wood End, adj Prestwood Avenue 07:34 08:37 09:42 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:44
Wood End, after Prestwood Road West 07:35 08:38 09:43 15:43 16:46 17:46 18:45
Wood End, adj Cottages Homes 07:37 08:40 09:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:46
Wednesfield, adj Wood Avenue 07:38 08:41 09:46 15:46 16:49 17:49 18:47
Wednesfield, opp Tithe Rd 07:39 08:42 09:47 15:47 16:50 17:50 18:48
Wednesfield, before Church St 07:41 08:44 09:49 15:49 16:52 17:52 18:50
Wednesfield, opp Vicarage Rd 07:42 08:45 09:50 15:50 16:53 17:53
New Cross, at Middle of Victoria Rd 07:44 08:47 09:52 15:52 16:55 17:55
New Cross, opp Vicarage Rd 07:44 08:47 09:52 15:52 16:55 17:55
New Cross, adj Wickham Gardens 07:45 08:48 09:53 15:53 16:56 17:56
Heath Town, after Bushbury Rd 07:47 08:50 09:55 15:55 16:58 17:58
Park Village, after Shawbury Rd 07:48 08:51 09:56 15:56 17:00 18:00
Heath Town, adj Deans Rd 07:51 08:54 09:59 15:59 17:03 18:03
Heath Town, adj Grove St 07:51 08:54 09:59 15:59 17:03 18:03
Heath Town, opp Woden Rd 07:52 08:55 10:00 16:00 17:04 18:04
Heath Town, adj Inkerman St 07:53 08:56 10:01 16:01 17:05 18:05
Wolverhampton, opp Burton Rd 07:54 08:57 10:02 16:02 17:06 18:06
Wolverhampton, opp Culwell St 07:55 08:58 10:03 16:03 17:07 18:07
Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand N) 07:57 09:00 10:05 16:05 17:09 18:09

Wolverhampton - Bilston via Wednesfield

Wolverhampton Bus Station (Stand N) 08:05 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Wolverhampton, adj Culwell St 08:07 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:12 17:17 18:16
Wolverhampton, adj Burton Rd 08:09 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:14 17:19 18:18
Heath Town, opp Inkerman St 08:10 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:20 18:19
Heath Town, adj Woden Rd 08:12 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:22 18:20
Heath Town, opp Grove St 08:13 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:23 18:21
Park Village, before Shawbury Rd 08:16 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:25 18:23
Park Village, adj Shawbury Rd 08:16 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:21 17:26 18:23
Park Village, after Bushbury Rd 08:17 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:21 17:26 18:23
New Cross, opp Wickham Gardens 08:18 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:28 18:24
New Cross, adj Vicarage Rd 08:19 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:24 17:29 18:25
New Cross, on Middle of Victoria Rd 08:20 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:31 18:26
Wednesfield Vicarage Rd 08:22 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:33 18:27
Wednesfield, adj Church St 07:25 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:30
Wednesfield, opp Chadsway School 07:25 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:30
Wednesfield, adj Tithe Rd 07:25 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:30
Wednesfield, opp Wood Avenue 07:26 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:37 18:31
Wood End, opp Cottages Homes 07:27 08:27 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:32
Wood End, adj Long Knowle Lane 07:28 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:39 18:33
Wood End Rd (before) 07:29 08:29 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:35 17:40 18:34
Wood End, opp Prestwood Avenue 07:30 08:30 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:41 18:35
Wood End, opp Spondon Rd 07:31 08:32 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:43 18:36
Ashmore Park, adj Kitchen Lane 07:32 08:33 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:44 18:37
Ashmore Park, opp Linthouse Lane 07:32 08:34 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:40 17:45 18:37
Ashmore Park, opp Peacock Ave 07:33 08:35 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:46 18:38
Ashmore Park, opp Gadsby Avenue 07:34 08:36 09:39 14:39 15:40 16:43 17:48 18:39
Ashmore Park, adj Fitzmaurice Rd 07:35 08:37 09:40 14:40 15:41 16:44 17:49 18:40
Ashmore Park, after Canal Bridge 07:35 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:42 16:45 17:50 18:40
Ashmore Park, after Lichfield Rd 07:36 08:38 09:41 14:41 15:42 16:45 17:50 18:41
Ashmore Park, opp Perry Hall Rd 07:37 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:47 17:52 18:42
March End Colman Ave 07:37 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:44 16:47 17:52 18:42
March End, adj Ellards Drive 07:39 08:42 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:48 17:53 18:44
Ashmore Lake, adj Broad Lane 07:39 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:46 16:49 17:54 18:44
Ashmore Lake, after Fibbersley Bridge 07:40 08:43 09:45 14:45 15:47 16:49 17:54 18:45
Little London, after Beech Rd 07:42 08:45 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:51 17:56 18:47
Little London, after Noose Lane 07:42 08:45 09:47 14:47 15:49 16:51 17:56 18:47
Little London, opp Lowry Close 07:43 08:46 09:48 14:48 15:50 16:52 17:57 18:48
Little London, adj Summerford Place 07:45 08:48 09:50 14:50 15:52 16:54 17:59 18:49
Willenhall, opp Newlands Close 07:48 08:51 09:53 14:53 15:55 16:57 18:02 18:52
Willenhall, adj Wilkes St 07:49 08:52 09:54 14:54 15:56 16:58 18:03 18:53
Willenhall, adj The Dale 07:50 08:53 09:55 14:55 15:57 16:59 18:04 18:54
Shepwell Green, adj Bilston Lane 07:54 08:57 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:03 18:08 18:57
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BA) 07:59 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:06 17:08 18:13 19:01
Bilston Bus Station (Stand C) 08:00 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:09 18:14 19:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus