Bus Times

571 - Halifax - Bradford

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield and Yorkshire Tiger

Halifax - Bradford

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C1) 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:25 16:55
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 18:05
Halifax Northgate 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:26 16:56 18:06
Claremount, at Beacon Hill Road Godley Rd 06:37 07:02 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:28 16:58 18:08
Claremount, adj Beacon Hill Road Godley Branch Rd 06:38 07:03 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:29 16:59 18:09
Halifax, opp Beacon Hill Rd Southowram Bank 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:31 17:01 18:11
Halifax, before Beacon Hill Rd Green Lane 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:32 17:01 18:12
Southowram, before Bank Top Marsh Lane 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:32 17:02 18:12
Southowram, adj Bank Top Common Lane 06:42 07:07 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:33 17:03 18:13
Southowram, adj Law Lane Pinnar Ln 06:43 07:08 07:39 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:34 17:04 18:14
Southowram Law Lane 06:44 07:09 07:39 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:34 17:04 18:14
Southowram, adj Law Lane Whitley Ln 06:44 07:09 07:40 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:35 17:05 18:15
Southowram, opp Law Lane Rustic Ave 06:45 07:10 07:41 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:36 17:06 18:16
Southowram, at Law Lane Post Office 06:45 07:10 07:41 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:36 17:06 18:16
Southowram Towngate Ashday Lane 06:46 07:11 07:42 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:37 17:07 18:17
Southowram Cain Lane (E-bound) 06:47 07:12 07:43 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:38 17:08 18:18
Southowram, at Cain Lane Cromwell Rd 06:47 07:12 07:44 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:38 17:09 18:19
Southowram, opp Church Lane Chapel Ln 06:48 07:13 07:44 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:39 17:09 18:19
Southowram Church Ln Stoney Lane (E-bound) 06:49 07:14 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 16:40 17:10 18:20
Southowram, adj Church Lane Stoney Ln 06:50 07:15 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:01 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 16:41 17:11 18:21
Southowram Cross Platts Quarry 06:51 07:15 07:47 09:02 10:02 11:02 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 16:42 17:12 18:22
Brookfoot, adj Watson Quarries 06:51 07:16 07:47 09:02 10:02 11:02 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 16:42 17:12 18:22
Brookfoot, adj St Annes In The Grove 06:52 07:16 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:03 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 16:43 17:13 18:23
Brookfoot, opp Marshalls Works 06:52 07:17 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 16:44 17:14 18:24
Brookfoot, adj Elland Road Wilton St 06:54 07:19 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 16:46 17:16 18:26
Brookfoot Brighouse Wood Road 06:55 07:20 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 16:47 17:17 18:27
Brighouse Elland Rd Halifax Road 06:56 07:21 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 16:47 17:17 18:27
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand D) 06:58 07:23 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 16:50 17:20 18:30
Brighouse, adj Halifax Road Library 07:00 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:32
Waring Green, after Waterloo Rd Lightcliffe Road 07:01 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:33
Waring Green, adj Garden Road Mitchell St 07:01 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:33
Waring Green Lightcliffe Road 07:02 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:24 18:34
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Bracken Road 07:03 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:35
Hove Edge Smith House Lane Laverock Ln 07:03 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:11 16:15 17:25 18:35
Brighouse Smith House Lane (N-bound) 07:04 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:12 16:16 17:26 18:36
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (S-bound) 07:05 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:27 18:37
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Cemetery 07:05 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:17 17:27 18:37
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Bracken Ave 07:05 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:13 16:17 17:27 18:37
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (N-bound) 07:06 08:03 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:18 17:28 18:38
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Hoyle House Beck 07:06 08:03 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:18 17:28 18:38
Brighouse, before Whinney Hill Park Smith House Lane 07:07 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:19 17:29 18:39
Brighouse, adj Smith House Lane Catherine Slack 07:07 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:19 17:29 18:39
Lightcliffe Stoney Lane Cedar Royd (N-bound) 07:08 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:20 17:30 18:40
Lightcliffe, before Aysgarth Ave Fairless Ave 07:08 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:20 17:30 18:40
Lightcliffe Aysgarth Avenue Bentley Ave 07:09 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:21 17:31 18:41
Lightcliffe, adj Bentley Avenue Aysgarth Ave 07:09 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:21 17:31 18:41
Lightcliffe, adj Bentley Ave Shirley Grove 07:09 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:21 17:31 18:41
Lightcliffe Greenfield Ave West Avenue 07:10 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:22 17:32 18:42
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street (stop) 07:10 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:22 17:32 18:42
Lightcliffe, at Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 07:11 08:08 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:20 16:23 17:33 18:43
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church 07:12 08:10 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 16:25 17:35 18:45
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School 07:12 08:11 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:23 16:26 17:36 18:46
Lightcliffe, adj Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 07:13 08:12 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:24 16:28 17:38 18:47
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road (stop) 07:14 08:13 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:26 16:29 17:39 18:48
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Roydlands Terrace 07:14 08:14 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:27 16:30 17:40 18:49
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road 07:15 08:14 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:27 16:30 17:40 18:49
Hipperholme, at Denholme Gate Rd Allotments 07:15 08:15 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:28 16:31 17:41 18:50
Hipperholme, adj Denholme Gate Road Towngate 07:16 08:16 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:29 16:32 17:42 18:50
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Northedge Ln (stop) 07:16 08:17 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:32 17:42 18:51
Hipperholme, adj Denholme Gate Rd Southfield Terrace 07:16 08:17 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:30 16:33 17:43 18:51
Coley Road Denholme Gate Rd (opp) 07:17 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:34 17:44 18:52
Coley St Johns Church 07:18 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:35 17:45 18:52
Coley Road Lower Shelf 07:19 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:34 16:36 17:46 18:53
Coley Stocks Farm (stop) 07:20 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:35 16:36 17:46 18:53
Shelf, after Stone Leigh Farm 07:20 08:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:36 16:37 17:47 18:54
Shelf Ing Head Gardens 07:20 08:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:36 16:37 17:47 18:54
Shelf Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 06:16 07:21 08:24 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:37 16:37 17:47 18:54
Shelf Halifax Road Highfields 06:16 07:21 08:25 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:54
Shelf Halifax Road Bridle Stile 06:17 07:22 08:25 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:38 16:39 17:49 18:55
Shelf Village Hall 06:17 07:22 08:26 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:55
Shelf, adj Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 06:17 07:22 08:26 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:55
Shelf, before Wade House Rd Brow Lane 06:18 07:23 08:27 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:40 16:40 17:50 18:56
Shelf, adj Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 06:19 07:24 08:28 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:41 16:41 17:51 18:57
Shelf, before Carr House Ln Cooper Lane 06:19 07:24 08:28 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:57
Buttershaw Farfield Avenue Boltby Ln (stop) 06:21 07:26 08:30 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:59
Buttershaw, opp Farfield Avenue Orleans St 06:21 07:26 08:30 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:59
Wibsey Park Ave Reevy Ave (adj) 06:22 07:27 08:31 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:00
Wibsey Park Avenue Boston Walk (after) 06:23 07:28 08:32 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:01
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr 06:24 07:29 08:33 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:02
Wibsey, opp Park View Business Centre 06:25 07:30 08:34 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:48 16:48 17:58 19:03
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Moore Avenue 06:25 07:30 08:34 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:03
Wibsey, adj St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 06:26 07:31 08:35 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:04
Little Horton St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 06:26 07:31 08:36 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:04
Little Horton St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 06:28 07:33 08:37 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:05
Little Horton, opp St Enochs Road Lemon St 06:28 07:33 08:38 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:06
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (opp) 06:30 07:35 08:39 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:07
Little Horton Lane Clarges St 06:31 07:36 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:55 16:55 18:05 19:08
Little Horton, after Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 06:32 07:37 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:08
Little Horton Lane Holme St (opp) 06:32 07:37 08:42 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 18:07 19:09
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Pullan St 06:33 07:38 08:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 18:08 19:09
Shearbridge, opp St Lukes Hospital 06:34 07:39 08:44 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 18:09 19:10
Shearbridge, at Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 06:35 07:40 08:46 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:10 19:11
Shearbridge Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 06:36 07:41 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:11 19:12
Bradford G2 Little Horton Lane (stop G2) 06:37 07:42 08:48 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:12 19:13
Bradford Interchange (Stand J) 06:40 07:45 08:51 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:15

Bradford - Halifax

Bradford Interchange (Stand J) 06:50 07:55 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:20
Bradford Nelson Street (stop N1) 06:51 07:56 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:21
Bradford Little Horton Lane (stop G4) 06:52 07:57 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:22 19:21
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 06:53 07:58 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:23 19:22
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 06:53 07:59 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:23 19:23
Shearbridge, o/s St Lukes Hospital 06:54 08:00 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:24 19:23
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Holme Top Ln 06:55 08:01 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:25 19:24
Little Horton Lane Holme St (after) 06:55 08:01 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:25 19:24
Little Horton, opp Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 06:56 08:02 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:26 19:25
Little Horton Lane Clarges St (adj) 06:56 08:02 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:09 16:19 17:19 18:26 19:25
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (adj) 06:57 08:03 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:27 19:25
Little Horton, at St Enochs Road Lemon St 06:57 08:04 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:11 16:21 17:21 18:27 19:26
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 06:58 08:05 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:28 19:27
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 06:59 08:06 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:29 19:27
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 06:59 08:06 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:27
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Oakdale Avenue 07:00 08:07 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:28
Wibsey, adj Park View Business Centre 07:00 08:08 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:28
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr (adj) 07:01 08:08 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:29
Wibsey Park Avenue Boston Walk (opp) 07:02 08:10 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:18 16:28 17:28 18:34 19:30
Wibsey Park Ave Reevy Ave (opp) 07:03 08:10 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:35 19:31
Buttershaw, adj Farfield Avenue Orleans St 07:04 08:11 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:36 19:31
Buttershaw Farfield Avenue Boltby Ln 07:04 08:12 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:37 19:32
Shelf, at Carr House Ln Cooper Lane 07:05 08:13 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:38 19:33
Shelf, opp Carr House Rd Cooper Lane 07:06 08:13 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:39 19:33
Shelf, opp Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 07:06 08:14 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:40 19:33
Shelf, after Wade House Rd Brow Lane 07:07 08:15 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:41 19:34
Shelf, opp Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 07:08 08:16 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:42 19:35
Shelf, adj Village Hall 07:08 08:16 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:43 19:35
Shelf, adj Halifax Road Bridle Stile 07:08 08:17 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:43 19:35
Shelf Halifax Road Sun Wood Ave 07:09 08:17 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:36
Shelf, adj Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 07:09 08:18 09:20 10:19 14:19 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:36
Shelf Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Halifax Rd 07:09 08:18 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:36
Shelf, opp Stone Leigh Farm 07:09 08:19 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:44 19:37
Coley Stocks Farm 07:10 08:19 09:21 10:20 14:20 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:45 19:37
Coley Road Lower Shelf (stop) 07:10 08:20 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:45 19:37
Coley St Johns Church (stop) 07:11 08:21 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:46 19:38
Coley Road Denholme Gate Rd (adj) 07:11 08:22 09:23 10:22 14:22 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:46 19:39
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Rd Southfield Terrace 07:12 08:24 09:24 10:23 14:23 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:47 19:40
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Northedge Ln 07:12 08:24 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:47 19:40
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Towngate 07:12 08:25 09:25 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:47 19:40
Hipperholme, opp Denholme Gate Rd Allotments 07:13 08:25 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:48 19:41
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road (E-bound) 07:13 08:26 09:26 10:25 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:48 19:41
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road 07:14 08:27 09:27 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:49 19:42
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 07:15 08:28 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:50 19:42
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School (stop) 07:15 08:29 09:28 10:27 14:27 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:51 19:43
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church (E-bound) 07:16 08:30 09:29 10:28 14:28 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:52 19:43
Lightcliffe, opp Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 07:17 08:31 09:30 10:29 14:29 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:53 19:44
Lightcliffe Greenfield Ave East Street 07:18 08:33 09:31 10:30 14:30 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:55 19:45
Lightcliffe, opp Bentley Ave Shirley Grove 07:19 08:34 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:56 19:46
Lightcliffe, opp Bentley Avenue Aysgarth Ave 07:19 08:34 09:32 10:31 14:31 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:56 19:46
Lightcliffe Aysgarth Avenue Bentley Ave (stop) 07:20 08:35 09:33 10:31 14:31 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:56 19:46
Lightcliffe, opp Aysgarth Ave Fairless Ave 07:20 08:35 09:33 10:32 14:32 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:57 19:47
Lightcliffe Stoney Lane Cedar Royd (S-bound) 07:20 08:35 09:33 10:32 14:32 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:57 19:47
Brighouse Smith House Lane Catherine Slack 07:21 08:36 09:34 10:33 14:33 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:57 19:47
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (S-bound) 07:22 08:37 09:35 10:33 14:33 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:58 19:48
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Cemetery 07:22 08:37 09:35 10:34 14:34 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:58 19:48
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Bracken Ave 07:23 08:38 09:36 10:34 14:34 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:58 19:48
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (N-bound) 07:23 08:38 09:36 10:35 14:35 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:59 19:49
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Hoyle House Beck 07:24 08:39 09:37 10:35 14:35 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:59 19:49
Brighouse, before Whinney Hill Park Smith House Lane 07:25 08:40 09:38 10:36 14:36 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:00 19:50
Brighouse Smith House Lane 07:25 08:40 09:38 10:36 14:36 15:45 16:55 17:55 19:00 19:50
Hove Edge Lightcliffe Rd Bute Avenue 07:26 08:41 09:39 10:37 14:37 15:46 16:56 17:56 19:01 19:51
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Smithy Carr Lane 07:27 08:42 09:40 10:38 14:38 15:46 16:56 17:56 19:01 19:51
Waring Green Garden Road Rayner Rd 07:28 08:43 09:41 10:39 14:39 15:48 16:58 17:58 19:02 19:52
Waring Green, opp Garden Road Mitchell St 07:29 08:44 09:42 10:39 14:39 15:48 16:58 17:58 19:03 19:53
Waring Green, opp Waterloo Rd Lightcliffe Road 07:29 08:44 09:42 10:40 14:40 15:49 16:59 17:59 19:03 19:53
Brighouse Halifax Road Library 07:30 08:45 09:43 10:40 14:40 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:04 19:54
Brighouse Halifax Road Ludenscheid Link (S-bound) 07:31 08:46 09:44 10:41 14:41 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:04 19:54
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand C) 07:33 08:48 09:46 10:43 14:43 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:06 19:56
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand C) 07:37 08:52 09:50 10:47 14:47 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:10 20:00
Brighouse Elland Rd Halifax Road (W-bound) 07:38 08:53 09:51 10:48 14:48 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:11 20:01
Brookfoot Brighouse Wood Road (stop) 07:39 08:54 09:52 10:49 14:49 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:12 20:02
Brookfoot Elland Road Wilton St 07:40 08:55 09:53 10:50 14:50 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:13 20:03
Brookfoot, adj Marshalls Works 07:42 08:57 09:55 10:52 14:52 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:15 20:05
Brookfoot, opp St Annes In The Grove 07:43 08:58 09:56 10:53 14:53 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:16 20:06
Brookfoot, opp Watson Quarries 07:44 08:59 09:57 10:54 14:54 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:17 20:07
Southowram Cross Platts Quarry (stop) 07:44 08:59 09:57 10:54 14:54 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:17 20:07
Southowram Church Lane Stoney Ln 07:45 09:00 09:58 10:55 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:18 20:08
Southowram Church Ln Stoney Lane 07:46 09:01 09:59 10:56 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:16 19:19 20:09
Southowram, adj Church Lane Chapel Ln 07:47 09:02 10:00 10:57 14:57 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:20 20:10
Southowram, opp Cain Lane Cromwell Rd 07:48 09:03 10:01 10:58 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:21 20:11
Southowram Cain Lane 07:48 09:03 10:01 10:58 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:21 20:11
Southowram Towngate Ashday Lane 07:49 09:04 10:02 10:59 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:22 20:12
Southowram, opp Law Lane Post Office 07:50 09:05 10:03 11:00 15:00 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:23 20:13
Southowram, after Law Lane Rustic Ave 07:50 09:05 10:03 11:00 15:00 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:23 20:13
Southowram Law Lane Whitley Ln 07:51 09:06 10:04 11:01 15:01 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:24 20:14
Southowram Law Lane (W-bound) 07:52 09:07 10:05 11:02 15:02 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:25 20:15
Southowram, after Law Lane Pinnar Ln 07:53 09:08 10:06 11:03 15:03 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:26 20:16
Southowram, opp Bank Top Common Lane 07:53 09:08 10:06 11:03 15:03 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:26 20:16
Southowram, opp Bank Top Marsh Lane 07:54 09:09 10:07 11:04 15:04 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:27 20:17
Halifax, opp Beacon Hill Rd Green Lane 07:54 09:09 10:07 11:04 15:04 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:27 20:17
Halifax, adj Beacon Hill Rd Southowram Bank 07:55 09:10 10:08 11:05 15:05 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:28 20:18
Claremount, opp Beacon Hill Road Godley Branch Rd 07:57 09:12 10:10 11:07 15:07 16:17 17:27 18:27 19:30 20:20
Claremount, opp Beacon Hill Road Godley Rd 07:58 09:13 10:11 11:08 15:08 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:31 20:21
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 08:00 09:15 10:13 11:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:33 20:23
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B4) 08:00 09:15 10:13 11:10 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:33 20:23

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also