Bus Times

571 - Halifax - Bradford

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C1) 12:20 then hourly until 17:20
Halifax Northgate 12:21 17:21
Claremount, at Beacon Hill Road Godley Rd 12:22 17:22
Claremount, adj Beacon Hill Road Godley Branch Rd 12:23 17:23
Halifax, opp Beacon Hill Rd Southowram Bank 12:25 17:25
Halifax, before Beacon Hill Rd Green Lane 12:25 17:25
Southowram, before Bank Top Marsh Lane 12:26 17:26
Southowram, adj Bank Top Common Lane 12:27 17:27
Southowram, adj Law Lane Pinnar Ln 12:27 17:27
Southowram Law Lane 12:28 17:28
Southowram, adj Law Lane Whitley Ln 12:28 17:28
Southowram, opp Law Lane Rustic Ave 12:29 17:29
Southowram, at Law Lane Post Office 12:29 17:29
Southowram Towngate Ashday Lane 12:30 17:30
Southowram Cain Lane (E-bound) 12:31 17:31
Southowram, at Cain Lane Cromwell Rd 12:31 17:31
Southowram, opp Church Lane Chapel Ln 12:32 17:32
Southowram, nr Church Lane St Anne's Church 12:33 17:33
Southowram, adj Church Lane Stoney Ln 12:33 17:33
Southowram Church Lane Birks Royd 12:34 17:34
Brookfoot Lane Watson Queries 12:35 17:35
Brookfoot, adj St Annes In The Grove 12:35 17:35
Brookfoot, opp Marshalls Works 12:36 17:36
Brookfoot, adj Elland Road Wilton St 12:37 17:37
Brookfoot Brighouse Wood Road 12:38 17:38
Brighouse Elland Rd Halifax Road 12:39 17:39
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand D) 12:41 17:41
Brighouse, adj Halifax Road Library 12:43 17:43
Waring Green, after Waterloo Rd Lightcliffe Road 12:44 17:44
Waring Green, adj Garden Road Mitchell St 12:44 17:44
Waring Green Lightcliffe Road 12:45 17:45
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Bracken Road 12:46 17:46
Hove Edge Smith House Lane Laverock Ln 12:47 17:47
Brighouse Smith House Lane (N-bound) 12:47 17:47
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (S-bound) 12:48 17:48
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Cemetery 12:48 17:48
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Bracken Ave 12:48 17:48
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (N-bound) 12:49 17:49
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Hoyle House Beck 12:49 17:49
Brighouse, before Whinney Hill Park Smith House Lane 12:50 17:50
Brighouse, adj Smith House Lane Catherine Slack 12:50 17:50
Lightcliffe Stoney Ln Smith House Lane (N-bound) 12:51 17:51
Lightcliffe, before Aysgarth Ave Fairless Ave 12:51 17:51
Lightcliffe Aysgarth Avenue Bentley Ave 12:52 17:52
Lightcliffe, adj Bentley Avenue Aysgarth Ave 12:52 17:52
Lightcliffe, adj Bentley Ave Shirley Grove 12:52 17:52
Lightcliffe Greenfield Ave West Avenue 12:53 17:53
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street (stop) 12:53 17:53
Lightcliffe, at Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 12:54 17:54
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church 12:55 17:55
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School 12:55 17:55
Lightcliffe, adj Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 12:56 17:56
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road (stop) 12:57 17:57
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Roydlands Terrace 12:57 17:57
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road 12:58 17:58
Hipperholme, at Denholme Gate Rd Allotments 12:58 17:58
Hipperholme, adj Denholme Gate Road Towngate 12:58 17:58
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Northedge Ln (stop) 12:59 17:59
Hipperholme, adj Denholme Gate Rd Southfield Terrace 12:59 17:59
Coley Road Denholme Gate Rd (opp) 13:00 18:00
Coley St Johns Church 13:00 18:00
Coley Road Lower Shelf 13:01 18:01
Coley Stocks Farm (stop) 13:01 18:01
Shelf, after Stone Leigh Farm 13:02 18:02
Shelf Ing Head Gardens 13:02 18:02
Shelf Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 13:02 18:02
Shelf Halifax Road Highfields 13:02 18:02
Shelf Halifax Road Bridle Stile 13:03 18:03
Shelf Village Hall 13:03 18:03
Shelf, adj Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 13:03 18:03
Shelf, before Wade House Rd Brow Lane 13:04 18:04
Shelf, adj Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 13:04 18:04
Shelf, before Carr House Ln Cooper Lane 13:05 18:05
Buttershaw Farfield Avenue Boltby Ln (stop) 13:06 18:06
Buttershaw, opp Farfield Avenue Orleans St 13:06 18:06
Wibsey Park Ave Reevy Ave (adj) 13:07 18:07
Wibsey Park Avenue Boston Walk (after) 13:07 18:07
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr 13:08 18:08
Wibsey, opp Park View Business Centre 13:09 18:09
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Moore Avenue 13:09 18:09
Wibsey, adj St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 13:10 18:10
Little Horton St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 13:10 18:10
Little Horton St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 13:11 18:11
Little Horton, opp St Enochs Road Lemon St 13:11 18:11
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (opp) 13:12 18:12
Little Horton Lane Clarges St 13:13 18:13
Little Horton, after Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 13:14 18:14
Little Horton Lane Holme St (opp) 13:14 18:14
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Pullan St 13:15 18:15
Shearbridge, opp St Lukes Hospital 13:16 18:16
Shearbridge, at Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 13:16 18:16
Shearbridge Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 13:17 18:17
Bradford G2 Little Horton Lane (stop G2) 13:18 18:18
Bradford Interchange (Stand J) 13:20 18:20

Inbound

Bradford Interchange (Stand J) 13:25 then hourly until 18:25
Bradford Nelson Street (stop N1) 13:26 18:26
Bradford Little Horton Lane (stop G4) 13:26 18:26
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 13:27 18:27
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 13:28 18:28
Shearbridge, o/s St Lukes Hospital 13:28 18:28
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Holme Top Ln 13:29 18:29
Little Horton Lane Holme St (after) 13:29 18:29
Little Horton, opp Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 13:30 18:30
Little Horton Lane Clarges St (adj) 13:30 18:30
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (adj) 13:31 18:31
Little Horton, at St Enochs Road Lemon St 13:31 18:31
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 13:32 18:32
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 13:32 18:32
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 13:33 18:33
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Oakdale Avenue 13:33 18:33
Wibsey, adj Park View Business Centre 13:34 18:34
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr (adj) 13:34 18:34
Wibsey Park Avenue Boston Walk (opp) 13:35 18:35
Wibsey Park Ave Reevy Ave (opp) 13:36 18:36
Buttershaw, adj Farfield Avenue Orleans St 13:36 18:36
Buttershaw Farfield Avenue Boltby Ln 13:37 18:37
Shelf, at Carr House Ln Cooper Lane 13:38 18:38
Shelf, opp Carr House Rd Cooper Lane 13:38 18:38
Shelf, opp Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 13:38 18:38
Shelf, after Wade House Rd Brow Lane 13:39 18:39
Shelf, opp Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 13:40 18:40
Shelf, adj Village Hall 13:40 18:40
Shelf, adj Halifax Road Bridle Stile 13:40 18:40
Shelf Halifax Road Sun Wood Ave 13:41 18:41
Shelf, adj Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 13:41 18:41
Shelf Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Halifax Rd 13:41 18:41
Shelf, opp Stone Leigh Farm 13:42 18:42
Coley Stocks Farm 13:42 18:42
Coley Road Lower Shelf (stop) 13:42 18:42
Coley St Johns Church (stop) 13:43 18:43
Coley Road Denholme Gate Rd (adj) 13:44 18:44
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Rd Southfield Terrace 13:45 18:45
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Northedge Ln 13:45 18:45
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Towngate 13:45 18:45
Hipperholme, opp Denholme Gate Rd Allotments 13:46 18:46
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road (E-bound) 13:46 18:46
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road 13:47 18:47
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 13:47 18:47
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School (stop) 13:48 18:48
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church (E-bound) 13:48 18:48
Lightcliffe, opp Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 13:49 18:49
Lightcliffe Greenfield Ave East Street 13:50 18:50
Lightcliffe, opp Bentley Ave Shirley Grove 13:51 18:51
Lightcliffe, opp Bentley Avenue Aysgarth Ave 13:51 18:51
Lightcliffe Aysgarth Avenue Bentley Ave (stop) 13:51 18:51
Lightcliffe, opp Aysgarth Ave Fairless Ave 13:52 18:52
Lightcliffe Stoney Ln Smith House Lane 13:52 18:52
Brighouse Smith House Lane Catherine Slack 13:52 18:52
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (S-bound) 13:53 18:53
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Cemetery 13:53 18:53
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Bracken Ave 13:53 18:53
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (N-bound) 13:54 18:54
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Hoyle House Beck 13:54 18:54
Brighouse, before Whinney Hill Park Smith House Lane 13:55 18:55
Brighouse Smith House Lane 13:55 18:55
Hove Edge Lightcliffe Rd Bute Avenue 13:56 18:56
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Smithy Carr Lane 13:56 18:56
Waring Green Garden Road Rayner Rd 13:57 18:57
Waring Green, opp Garden Road Mitchell St 13:58 18:58
Waring Green, opp Waterloo Rd Lightcliffe Road 13:58 18:58
Brighouse Halifax Road Library 13:59 18:59
Brighouse Halifax Road Ludenscheid Link (S-bound) 13:59 18:59
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand C) 14:01 19:01
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand C) 14:05 19:05
Brighouse Elland Rd Halifax Road (W-bound) 14:06 19:06
Brookfoot Brighouse Wood Road (stop) 14:07 19:07
Brookfoot Elland Road Wilton St 14:08 19:08
Brookfoot, adj Marshalls Works 14:10 19:10
Brookfoot, opp St Annes In The Grove 14:11 19:11
Brookfoot Church Lane Watson Quarries 14:12 19:12
Southowram Church Lane Birks Royd (stop) 14:12 19:12
Southowram Church Lane Stoney Ln 14:13 19:13
Southowram Church Lane St Anne's Church 14:14 19:14
Southowram, adj Church Lane Chapel Ln 14:15 19:15
Southowram, opp Cain Lane Cromwell Rd 14:16 19:16
Southowram Cain Lane 14:16 19:16
Southowram Towngate Ashday Lane 14:17 19:17
Southowram, opp Law Lane Post Office 14:18 19:18
Southowram, after Law Lane Rustic Ave 14:18 19:18
Southowram Law Lane Whitley Ln 14:19 19:19
Southowram Law Lane (W-bound) 14:19 19:19
Southowram, after Law Lane Pinnar Ln 14:20 19:20
Southowram, opp Bank Top Common Lane 14:21 19:21
Southowram, opp Bank Top Marsh Lane 14:21 19:21
Halifax, opp Beacon Hill Rd Green Lane 14:22 19:22
Halifax, adj Beacon Hill Rd Southowram Bank 14:22 19:22
Claremount, opp Beacon Hill Road Godley Branch Rd 14:24 19:24
Claremount, opp Beacon Hill Road Godley Rd 14:25 19:25
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 14:27 19:27
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B4) 14:28 19:28

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield