🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

571 - Halifax - Bradford

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C1) 06:35 07:35 08:25 09:38 10:37 11:34 12:33 13:38 14:36 17:45 18:35
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A2) 19:35
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 15:35 16:35
Halifax Northgate 06:36 07:36 08:26 09:39 10:38 11:35 12:34 13:39 14:37 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:36 19:36
Claremount, at Beacon Hill Road Godley Rd 06:38 07:38 08:28 09:41 10:40 11:37 12:36 13:41 14:39 15:38 16:38 17:48 18:37 19:37
Claremount, adj Beacon Hill Road Godley Branch Rd 06:39 07:39 08:29 09:42 10:41 11:38 12:37 13:42 14:40 15:39 16:39 17:49 18:38 19:38
Halifax, opp Beacon Hill Rd Southowram Bank 06:42 07:42 08:32 09:45 10:44 11:41 12:40 13:45 14:43 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:41 19:41
Halifax, before Beacon Hill Rd Green Lane 06:42 07:42 08:32 09:45 10:44 11:41 12:40 13:45 14:43 15:42 16:42 17:52 18:41 19:41
Southowram, before Bank Top Marsh Lane 06:43 07:43 08:33 09:46 10:45 11:42 12:41 13:46 14:44 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:42 19:42
Southowram, adj Bank Top Common Lane 06:43 07:43 08:33 09:46 10:45 11:42 12:41 13:46 14:44 15:43 16:43 17:53 18:42 19:42
Southowram, adj Law Lane Pinnar Ln 06:44 07:44 08:34 09:47 10:46 11:43 12:42 13:47 14:45 15:44 16:44 17:54 18:43 19:43
Southowram Law Lane 06:45 07:45 08:35 09:48 10:47 11:44 12:43 13:48 14:46 15:45 16:45 17:55 18:44 19:44
Southowram, adj Law Lane Whitley Ln 06:46 07:46 08:36 09:49 10:48 11:45 12:44 13:49 14:47 15:46 16:46 17:56 18:44 19:44
Southowram, opp Law Lane Rustic Ave 06:47 07:47 08:37 09:50 10:49 11:46 12:45 13:50 14:48 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:45 19:45
Southowram, at Law Lane Post Office 06:47 07:47 08:37 09:50 10:49 11:46 12:45 13:50 14:48 15:47 16:47 17:57 18:45 19:45
Southowram Towngate Ashday Lane 06:48 07:48 08:38 09:51 10:50 11:47 12:46 13:51 14:49 15:48 16:48 17:58 18:46 19:46
Southowram Cain Lane (E-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:39 09:52 10:51 11:48 12:47 13:52 14:50 15:49 16:49 17:59 18:47 19:47
Southowram, at Cain Lane Cromwell Rd 06:50 07:50 08:40 09:53 10:52 11:49 12:48 13:53 14:51 15:50 16:50 18:00 18:48 19:48
Southowram, opp Church Lane Chapel Ln 06:51 07:51 08:41 09:54 10:53 11:50 12:49 13:54 14:52 15:51 16:51 18:01 18:48 19:48
Southowram, nr Church Lane St Anne's Church 06:52 07:52 08:42 09:55 10:54 11:51 12:50 13:55 14:53 15:52 16:52 18:02 18:50 19:50
Southowram, adj Church Lane Stoney Ln 06:52 07:52 08:42 09:55 10:54 11:51 12:50 13:55 14:53 15:52 16:52 18:02 18:50 19:50
Southowram Church Lane Birks Royd 06:53 07:53 08:43 09:56 10:55 11:52 12:51 13:56 14:54 15:53 16:53 18:03 18:51 19:51
Brookfoot Lane Watson Queries 06:54 07:54 08:44 09:57 10:56 11:53 12:52 13:57 14:55 15:54 16:54 18:04 18:52 19:52
Brookfoot, adj St Annes In The Grove 06:55 07:55 08:45 09:58 10:57 11:54 12:52 13:58 14:56 15:55 16:55 18:05 18:52 19:52
Brookfoot, opp Marshalls Works 06:56 07:56 08:46 09:59 10:58 11:55 12:53 13:59 14:57 15:56 16:56 18:06 18:53 19:53
Brookfoot, adj Elland Road Wilton St 06:58 07:58 08:48 10:01 11:00 11:57 12:55 14:01 14:59 15:58 16:58 18:08 18:55 19:55
Brookfoot Brighouse Wood Road 06:59 07:59 08:49 10:02 11:01 11:58 12:56 14:02 15:00 15:59 16:59 18:09 18:56 19:56
Brighouse Elland Rd Halifax Road 06:59 07:59 08:49 10:02 11:01 11:58 12:57 14:02 15:00 15:59 16:59 18:09 18:57 19:57
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand D) 07:01 08:01 08:51 10:04 11:03 12:00 14:04 15:02 16:01 17:01 18:11 18:58 19:58
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand E) 12:59
Brighouse, adj Halifax Road Library 07:03 08:03 08:53 10:06 11:05 12:02 13:01 14:06 15:04 16:03 17:03 18:13 19:00 20:00
Waring Green, after Waterloo Rd Lightcliffe Road 07:04 08:04 08:54 10:07 11:06 12:03 13:02 14:07 15:05 16:04 17:04 18:14 19:01 20:01
Waring Green, adj Garden Road Mitchell St 07:05 08:05 08:55 10:08 11:07 12:04 13:03 14:08 15:06 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:02 20:02
Waring Green Lightcliffe Road 07:05 08:05 08:55 10:08 11:07 12:04 13:03 14:08 15:06 16:05 17:05 18:15 19:02 20:02
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Bracken Road 07:06 08:06 08:56 10:09 11:08 12:05 13:04 14:09 15:07 16:06 17:06 18:16 19:03 20:03
Hove Edge Smith House Lane Laverock Ln 07:07 08:07 08:57 10:10 11:09 12:06 13:05 14:10 15:08 16:07 17:07 18:17 19:04 20:04
Brighouse Smith House Lane (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 08:58 10:11 11:10 12:07 13:06 14:11 15:09 16:08 17:08 18:18 19:05 20:05
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (S-bound) 07:09 08:09 08:59 10:12 11:11 12:08 13:07 14:12 15:10 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:06 20:06
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Cemetery 07:09 08:09 08:59 10:12 11:11 12:08 13:07 14:12 15:10 16:09 17:09 18:19 19:06 20:06
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Bracken Ave 07:10 08:10 09:00 10:13 11:12 12:09 13:07 14:13 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:07 20:07
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (N-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:00 10:13 11:12 12:09 13:08 14:13 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:07 20:07
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Hoyle House Beck 07:11 08:11 09:01 10:14 11:13 12:10 13:09 14:14 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:08 20:08
Brighouse, before Whinney Hill Park Smith House Lane 07:12 08:12 09:02 10:15 11:14 12:11 13:09 14:15 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:09 20:09
Brighouse, adj Smith House Lane Catherine Slack 07:12 08:12 09:02 10:15 11:14 12:11 13:10 14:15 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:09 20:09
Lightcliffe Stoney Ln Smith House Lane (N-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:02 10:15 11:14 12:11 13:10 14:15 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:09 20:09
Lightcliffe, before Aysgarth Ave Fairless Ave 07:13 08:13 09:03 10:16 11:15 12:12 13:11 14:16 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:10 20:10
Lightcliffe Aysgarth Avenue Bentley Ave 07:13 08:13 09:03 10:16 11:15 12:12 13:11 14:16 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:10 20:10
Lightcliffe, adj Bentley Avenue Aysgarth Ave 07:14 08:14 09:04 10:17 11:16 12:13 13:12 14:17 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:11 20:11
Lightcliffe, adj Bentley Ave Shirley Grove 07:14 08:14 09:04 10:17 11:16 12:13 13:12 14:17 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:11 20:11
Lightcliffe Greenfield Ave West Avenue 07:15 08:15 09:05 10:18 11:17 12:14 13:13 14:18 15:16 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:12 20:12
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street (stop) 07:15 08:15 09:05 10:18 11:17 12:15 13:14 14:19 15:17 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:12 20:12
Lightcliffe, at Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 07:16 08:16 09:06 10:19 11:18 12:16 13:15 14:20 15:18 16:16 17:16 18:26 19:13 20:13
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church 07:17 08:17 09:07 10:20 11:19 12:17 13:16 14:21 15:19 16:17 17:17 18:27 19:14 20:14
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School 07:18 08:18 09:08 10:21 11:20 12:18 13:17 14:22 15:20 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:15 20:15
Lightcliffe, adj Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 07:19 08:19 09:09 10:22 11:21 12:19 13:18 14:23 15:21 16:19 17:19 18:29 19:16 20:16
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road (stop) 07:20 08:20 09:10 10:23 11:22 12:20 13:19 14:24 15:22 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:17 20:17
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Roydlands Terrace 07:20 08:20 09:10 10:23 11:22 12:21 13:20 14:25 15:23 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:17 20:17
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road 07:20 08:20 09:10 10:23 11:22 12:21 13:20 14:25 15:23 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:17 20:17
Hipperholme, at Denholme Gate Rd Allotments 07:21 08:21 09:11 10:24 11:23 12:22 13:21 14:26 15:24 16:21 17:21 18:31 19:18 20:18
Hipperholme, adj Denholme Gate Road Towngate 07:22 08:22 09:12 10:25 11:24 12:23 13:22 14:27 15:25 16:22 17:22 18:32 19:19 20:19
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Northedge Ln (stop) 07:22 08:22 09:12 10:25 11:24 12:23 13:22 14:27 15:25 16:22 17:22 18:32 19:19 20:19
Hipperholme, adj Denholme Gate Rd Southfield Terrace 07:22 08:22 09:13 10:26 11:25 12:24 13:23 14:28 15:26 16:22 17:22 18:32 19:19 20:19
Coley Road Denholme Gate Rd (opp) 07:23 08:23 09:14 10:27 11:26 12:25 13:24 14:29 15:27 16:23 17:23 18:33 19:20 20:20
Coley St Johns Church 07:24 08:24 09:15 10:28 11:27 12:26 13:25 14:30 15:28 16:24 17:24 18:34 19:21 20:21
Coley Road Lower Shelf 07:25 08:25 09:16 10:29 11:28 12:27 13:26 14:31 15:29 16:25 17:25 18:35 19:22 20:22
Coley Stocks Farm (stop) 07:26 08:26 09:17 10:30 11:29 12:28 13:27 14:32 15:30 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:23 20:23
Shelf, after Stone Leigh Farm 07:26 08:26 09:17 10:30 11:29 12:28 13:27 14:32 15:30 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:23 20:23
Shelf Ing Head Gardens 07:26 08:26 09:18 10:31 11:30 12:29 13:28 14:33 15:31 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:23 20:23
Shelf Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 07:27 08:27 09:18 10:31 11:30 12:29 13:28 14:33 15:31 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:24 20:24
Shelf Halifax Road Highfields 07:27 08:27 09:19 10:32 11:31 12:30 13:29 14:34 15:32 16:27 17:27 18:37 19:24 20:24
Shelf Halifax Road Bridle Stile 07:28 08:28 09:20 10:33 11:32 12:31 13:30 14:35 15:33 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:25 20:25
Shelf Village Hall 07:28 08:28 09:20 10:33 11:32 12:31 13:30 14:35 15:33 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:25 20:25
Shelf, adj Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 07:28 08:28 09:20 10:33 11:32 12:31 13:30 14:35 15:33 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:25 20:25
Shelf, before Wade House Rd Brow Lane 07:29 08:29 09:21 10:34 11:33 12:32 13:31 14:36 15:34 16:29 17:29 18:39 19:26 20:26
Shelf, adj Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 07:30 08:30 09:22 10:35 11:34 12:33 13:32 14:37 15:35 16:30 17:30 18:40 19:27 20:27
Shelf, before Carr House Ln Cooper Lane 07:31 08:31 09:22 10:35 11:34 12:34 13:33 14:38 15:36 16:31 17:31 18:41 19:27 20:27
Buttershaw Farfield Avenue Boltby Ln (stop) 07:32 08:32 09:24 10:37 11:36 12:35 13:34 14:39 15:37 16:32 17:32 18:42 19:28 20:28
Buttershaw, opp Farfield Avenue Orleans St 07:33 08:33 09:24 10:37 11:36 12:36 13:35 14:40 15:38 16:33 17:33 18:43 19:29 20:29
Wibsey Park Ave Reevy Ave (adj) 07:34 08:34 09:25 10:38 11:37 12:37 13:36 14:41 15:39 16:34 17:34 18:44 19:30 20:30
Wibsey Park Avenue Boston Walk (after) 07:35 08:35 09:26 10:39 11:38 12:38 13:37 14:42 15:40 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:30 20:30
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr 07:36 08:36 09:27 10:40 11:39 12:39 13:38 14:43 15:41 16:36 17:36 18:46 19:31 20:31
Wibsey, opp Park View Business Centre 07:37 08:37 09:28 10:41 11:40 12:40 13:39 14:44 15:42 16:37 17:37 18:47 19:32 20:32
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Moore Avenue 07:37 08:37 09:28 10:41 11:40 12:40 13:39 14:44 15:42 16:37 17:37 18:47 19:32 20:32
Wibsey, adj St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 07:38 08:38 09:29 10:42 11:41 12:41 13:40 14:45 15:43 16:38 17:38 18:48 19:33 20:33
Little Horton St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 07:39 08:39 09:29 10:42 11:41 12:42 13:41 14:46 15:44 16:39 17:39 18:49 19:33 20:33
Little Horton St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 07:40 08:40 09:30 10:43 11:42 12:43 13:42 14:47 15:45 16:40 17:40 18:50 19:34 20:34
Little Horton, opp St Enochs Road Lemon St 07:40 08:40 09:31 10:44 11:43 12:43 13:42 14:47 15:45 16:40 17:40 18:50 19:35 20:35
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (opp) 07:42 08:42 09:32 10:45 11:44 12:45 13:44 14:49 15:47 16:42 17:42 18:52 19:36 20:36
Little Horton Lane Clarges St 07:43 08:43 09:34 10:47 11:46 12:46 13:45 14:50 15:48 16:43 17:43 18:53 19:37 20:37
Little Horton, after Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 07:44 08:44 09:34 10:47 11:46 12:47 13:46 14:51 15:49 16:44 17:44 18:54 19:37 20:37
Little Horton Lane Holme St (opp) 07:44 08:44 09:35 10:48 11:47 12:47 13:46 14:51 15:49 16:44 17:44 18:54 19:38 20:38
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Pullan St 07:45 08:45 09:36 10:49 11:48 12:48 13:47 14:52 15:50 16:45 17:45 18:55 19:39 20:39
Shearbridge, opp St Lukes Hospital 07:46 08:46 09:37 10:50 11:49 12:49 13:48 14:53 15:51 16:46 17:46 18:56 19:39 20:39
Shearbridge, at Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 07:47 08:47 09:38 10:51 11:50 12:50 13:49 14:54 15:52 16:47 17:47 18:57 19:40 20:40
Shearbridge Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 07:48 08:48 09:38 10:51 11:50 12:51 13:50 14:55 15:53 16:48 17:48 18:58 19:41 20:41
Bradford G2 Little Horton Lane (stop G2) 07:49 08:49 09:39 10:52 11:51 12:52 13:51 14:56 15:54 16:49 17:49 18:59 19:42 20:42
Bradford Interchange (Stand J) 07:52 08:52 09:42 10:55 11:54 12:55 13:54 14:59 15:57 16:52 17:52 19:02 19:44 20:44

Inbound

Bradford Interchange (Stand J) 07:57 08:57 09:50 11:00 then hourly until 14:00 16:02 17:00 18:00
Bradford Interchange (Stand W) 20:05
Bradford Interchange (Stand K) 15:05 19:10
Bradford Nelson Street (stop N1) 07:58 08:58 09:51 11:01 14:01 15:06 16:03 17:01 18:01 19:11 20:06
Bradford Little Horton Lane (stop G4) 07:59 08:59 09:52 11:02 14:02 15:07 16:04 17:02 18:02 19:12 20:07
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 08:00 09:00 09:53 11:03 14:03 15:08 16:05 17:03 18:03 19:13 20:08
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 08:00 09:00 09:53 11:03 14:03 15:08 16:05 17:03 18:03 19:13 20:08
Shearbridge, o/s St Lukes Hospital 08:01 09:01 09:54 11:04 14:04 15:09 16:06 17:04 18:04 19:14 20:09
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Holme Top Ln 08:02 09:02 09:55 11:05 14:05 15:10 16:07 17:05 18:05 19:15 20:10
Little Horton Lane Holme St (after) 08:03 09:03 09:56 11:06 14:06 15:11 16:08 17:06 18:06 19:15 20:10
Little Horton, opp Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 08:03 09:03 09:56 11:06 14:06 15:11 16:08 17:06 18:06 19:16 20:11
Little Horton Lane Clarges St (adj) 08:04 09:04 09:57 11:07 14:07 15:12 16:09 17:07 18:07 19:16 20:11
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (adj) 08:05 09:05 09:58 11:08 14:08 15:13 16:10 17:08 18:08 19:17 20:12
Little Horton, at St Enochs Road Lemon St 08:05 09:05 09:58 11:08 14:08 15:13 16:10 17:08 18:08 19:17 20:13
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 08:06 09:06 09:59 11:09 14:09 15:14 16:11 17:09 18:09 19:18 20:13
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 08:07 09:07 10:00 11:10 14:10 15:15 16:12 17:10 18:10 19:19 20:14
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 08:07 09:07 10:00 11:10 14:10 15:15 16:12 17:10 18:10 19:19 20:14
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Oakdale Avenue 08:08 09:08 10:01 11:11 14:11 15:16 16:13 17:11 18:11 19:20 20:15
Wibsey, adj Park View Business Centre 08:09 09:09 10:02 11:12 14:12 15:17 16:14 17:12 18:12 19:20 20:15
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr (adj) 08:09 09:09 10:02 11:12 14:12 15:17 16:14 17:12 18:12 19:21 20:16
Wibsey Park Avenue Boston Walk (opp) 08:11 09:11 10:04 11:14 14:14 15:19 16:16 17:14 18:14 19:22 20:17
Wibsey Park Ave Reevy Ave (opp) 08:11 09:11 10:04 11:14 14:14 15:19 16:16 17:14 18:14 19:23 20:18
Buttershaw, adj Farfield Avenue Orleans St 08:12 09:12 10:05 11:15 14:15 15:20 16:17 17:15 18:15 19:24 20:19
Buttershaw Farfield Avenue Boltby Ln 08:13 09:13 10:06 11:16 14:16 15:21 16:18 17:16 18:16 19:24 20:19
Shelf, at Carr House Ln Cooper Lane 08:14 09:14 10:07 11:17 14:17 15:22 16:19 17:17 18:17 19:25 20:20
Shelf, opp Carr House Rd Cooper Lane 08:14 09:14 10:07 11:17 14:17 15:22 16:19 17:17 18:17 19:26 20:21
Shelf, opp Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 08:15 09:15 10:08 11:18 14:18 15:23 16:20 17:18 18:18 19:26 20:21
Shelf, after Wade House Rd Brow Lane 08:16 09:16 10:09 11:19 14:19 15:24 16:21 17:19 18:19 19:27 20:22
Shelf, opp Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 08:17 09:17 10:10 11:20 14:20 15:25 16:22 17:20 18:20 19:28 20:23
Shelf, adj Village Hall 08:17 09:17 10:10 11:20 14:20 15:25 16:22 17:20 18:20 19:28 20:23
Shelf, adj Halifax Road Bridle Stile 08:17 09:17 10:10 11:20 14:20 15:25 16:22 17:20 18:20 19:28 20:23
Shelf Halifax Road Sun Wood Ave 08:18 09:18 10:11 11:21 14:21 15:26 16:23 17:21 18:21 19:29 20:24
Shelf, adj Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 08:19 09:19 10:12 11:22 14:22 15:27 16:24 17:22 18:22 19:30 20:25
Shelf Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Halifax Rd 08:19 09:19 10:12 11:22 14:22 15:27 16:24 17:22 18:22 19:30 20:25
Shelf, opp Stone Leigh Farm 08:20 09:20 10:13 11:23 14:23 15:28 16:25 17:23 18:23 19:30 20:25
Coley Stocks Farm 08:20 09:20 10:13 11:23 14:23 15:28 16:25 17:23 18:23 19:31 20:26
Coley Road Lower Shelf (stop) 08:21 09:21 10:14 11:24 14:24 15:29 16:26 17:24 18:24 19:31 20:26
Coley St Johns Church (stop) 08:22 09:22 10:15 11:25 14:25 15:30 16:27 17:25 18:25 19:32 20:27
Coley Road Denholme Gate Rd (adj) 08:23 09:23 10:16 11:26 14:26 15:31 16:28 17:26 18:26 19:33 20:28
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Rd Southfield Terrace 08:24 09:24 10:17 11:27 14:27 15:32 16:29 17:27 18:27 19:34 20:29
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Northedge Ln 08:24 09:24 10:17 11:27 14:27 15:32 16:29 17:27 18:27 19:34 20:29
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Towngate 08:25 09:25 10:18 11:28 14:28 15:33 16:30 17:28 18:28 19:35 20:30
Hipperholme, opp Denholme Gate Rd Allotments 08:25 09:25 10:18 11:28 14:28 15:33 16:30 17:28 18:28 19:36 20:31
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road (E-bound) 07:25 08:26 09:26 10:19 11:29 14:29 15:34 16:31 17:29 18:29 19:36 20:31
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road 07:26 08:27 09:27 10:20 11:30 14:30 15:35 16:32 17:30 18:30 19:37 20:32
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 07:27 08:28 09:28 10:21 11:31 14:31 15:36 16:33 17:31 18:31 19:38 20:33
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School (stop) 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:21 11:31 14:31 15:36 16:33 17:31 18:31 19:38 20:33
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church (E-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:22 11:32 14:32 15:37 16:34 17:32 18:32 19:39 20:34
Lightcliffe, opp Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:23 11:33 14:33 15:38 16:35 17:33 18:33 19:40 20:35
Lightcliffe Greenfield Ave East Street 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:24 11:34 14:34 15:39 16:36 17:34 18:34 19:41 20:36
Lightcliffe, opp Bentley Ave Shirley Grove 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:25 11:35 14:35 15:40 16:37 17:35 18:35 19:42 20:37
Lightcliffe, opp Bentley Avenue Aysgarth Ave 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:26 11:36 14:36 15:41 16:38 17:36 18:36 19:43 20:38
Lightcliffe Aysgarth Avenue Bentley Ave (stop) 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:26 11:36 14:36 15:41 16:38 17:36 18:36 19:43 20:38
Lightcliffe, opp Aysgarth Ave Fairless Ave 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:27 11:37 14:37 15:42 16:39 17:37 18:37 19:44 20:39
Lightcliffe Stoney Ln Smith House Lane 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:27 11:37 14:37 15:42 16:39 17:37 18:37 19:44 20:39
Brighouse Smith House Lane Catherine Slack 07:33 08:35 09:35 10:28 11:38 14:38 15:43 16:40 17:38 18:38 19:45 20:40
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (S-bound) 07:34 08:36 09:36 10:29 11:39 14:39 15:44 16:41 17:39 18:39 19:45 20:40
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Cemetery 07:34 08:37 09:37 10:30 11:40 14:40 15:45 16:42 17:40 18:40 19:46 20:41
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Bracken Ave 07:34 08:37 09:37 10:30 11:40 14:40 15:45 16:42 17:40 18:40 19:46 20:41
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (N-bound) 07:35 08:38 09:38 10:31 11:41 14:41 15:46 16:43 17:41 18:41 19:47 20:42
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Hoyle House Beck 07:35 08:39 09:39 10:32 11:42 14:42 15:47 16:44 17:42 18:42 19:48 20:43
Brighouse, before Whinney Hill Park Smith House Lane 07:36 08:40 09:40 10:33 11:43 14:43 15:48 16:45 17:43 18:43 19:49 20:44
Brighouse Smith House Lane 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:34 11:44 14:44 15:49 16:46 17:44 18:44 19:50 20:45
Hove Edge Lightcliffe Rd Bute Avenue 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:35 11:45 14:45 15:50 16:47 17:45 18:45 19:51 20:46
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Smithy Carr Lane 07:37 08:43 09:43 10:36 11:46 14:46 15:51 16:48 17:46 18:46 19:51 20:46
Waring Green Garden Road Rayner Rd 07:38 08:44 09:44 10:37 11:47 14:47 15:52 16:49 17:47 18:47 19:53 20:48
Waring Green, opp Garden Road Mitchell St 07:38 08:45 09:45 10:38 11:48 14:48 15:53 16:50 17:48 18:48 19:54 20:49
Waring Green, opp Waterloo Rd Lightcliffe Road 07:39 08:46 09:46 10:39 11:49 14:49 15:54 16:51 17:49 18:49 19:54 20:49
Brighouse Halifax Road Library 07:40 08:47 09:47 10:40 11:50 14:50 15:55 16:52 17:50 18:50 19:55 20:50
Brighouse Halifax Road Ludenscheid Link (S-bound) 07:40 08:48 09:48 10:41 11:51 14:51 15:56 16:53 17:51 18:51 19:56 20:51
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand C) 07:41 08:50 09:50 10:43 11:53 14:53 15:58 16:55 17:53 18:53 19:58 20:53
Brighouse Elland Rd Halifax Road (W-bound) 07:42 08:52 09:52 10:45 11:55 14:55 16:00 16:57 17:55 18:55 20:00 20:55
Brookfoot Brighouse Wood Road (stop) 07:43 08:52 09:52 10:45 11:55 14:55 16:00 16:57 17:55 18:55 20:00 20:55
Brookfoot Elland Road Wilton St 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:46 11:56 14:56 16:01 16:58 17:56 18:56 20:01 20:56
Brookfoot, adj Marshalls Works 07:45 08:56 09:56 10:49 11:59 14:59 16:04 17:01 17:59 18:59 20:04 20:59
Brookfoot, opp St Annes In The Grove 07:46 08:57 09:57 10:50 12:00 15:00 16:05 17:02 18:00 19:00 20:05 21:00
Brookfoot Church Lane Watson Quarries 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:50 12:00 15:00 16:05 17:02 18:00 19:00 20:05 21:00
Southowram Church Lane Birks Royd (stop) 07:47 08:58 09:58 10:51 12:01 15:01 16:06 17:03 18:01 19:01 20:06 21:01
Southowram Church Lane Stoney Ln 07:48 08:59 09:59 10:52 12:02 15:02 16:07 17:04 18:02 19:02 20:07 21:02
Southowram Church Lane St Anne's Church 07:48 09:00 10:00 10:53 12:03 15:03 16:08 17:05 18:03 19:03 20:08 21:03
Southowram, adj Church Lane Chapel Ln 07:49 09:01 10:01 10:54 12:04 15:04 16:09 17:06 18:04 19:04 20:09 21:04
Southowram, opp Cain Lane Cromwell Rd 07:50 09:02 10:02 10:55 12:05 15:05 16:10 17:07 18:05 19:05 20:10 21:05
Southowram Cain Lane 07:50 09:02 10:02 10:55 12:05 15:05 16:10 17:07 18:05 19:05 20:10 21:05
Southowram Towngate Ashday Lane 07:51 09:03 10:03 10:56 12:06 15:06 16:11 17:08 18:06 19:06 20:11 21:06
Southowram, opp Law Lane Post Office 07:52 09:04 10:04 10:57 12:07 15:07 16:12 17:09 18:07 19:07 20:12 21:07
Southowram, after Law Lane Rustic Ave 07:52 09:04 10:04 10:57 12:07 15:07 16:12 17:09 18:07 19:07 20:12 21:07
Southowram Law Lane Whitley Ln 07:53 09:05 10:05 10:58 12:08 15:08 16:13 17:10 18:08 19:08 20:13 21:08
Southowram Law Lane (W-bound) 07:54 09:06 10:06 10:59 12:09 15:09 16:14 17:11 18:09 19:09 20:14 21:09
Southowram, after Law Lane Pinnar Ln 07:55 09:07 10:07 11:00 12:10 15:10 16:15 17:12 18:10 19:10 20:15 21:10
Southowram, opp Bank Top Common Lane 07:55 09:07 10:07 11:00 12:10 15:10 16:15 17:12 18:10 19:10 20:15 21:10
Southowram, opp Bank Top Marsh Lane 07:56 09:08 10:08 11:01 12:11 15:11 16:16 17:13 18:11 19:11 20:16 21:11
Halifax, opp Beacon Hill Rd Green Lane 07:57 09:09 10:09 11:02 12:12 15:12 16:17 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:17 21:12
Halifax, adj Beacon Hill Rd Southowram Bank 07:57 09:09 10:09 11:02 12:12 15:12 16:17 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:17 21:12
Claremount, opp Beacon Hill Road Godley Branch Rd 07:59 09:11 10:11 11:04 12:14 15:14 16:19 17:16 18:14 19:14 20:19 21:14
Claremount, opp Beacon Hill Road Godley Rd 08:00 09:12 10:12 11:05 12:15 15:15 16:20 17:17 18:15 19:15 20:20 21:15
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 08:02 09:14 10:14 11:07 12:17 15:17 16:22 17:19 18:17 19:17 20:22 21:17
Halifax Bus Station (Stand B4) 08:03 09:15 10:15 11:08 12:18 15:18 16:23 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:23 21:18

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield