bustimes.org

571 - Halifax - Bradford

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Halifax - Bradford

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C1) 06:3507:2508:3509:3510:38then hourly until13:3814:4015:4016:5517:55
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A3) 19:1520:0521:1522:2523:45
Halifax Northgate 06:3607:2608:3609:3610:3913:3914:4115:4116:5617:5619:1620:0621:1622:2623:46
Claremount, at Beacon Hill Road Godley Rd 06:3807:2808:3809:3810:4113:4114:4315:4316:5817:5819:1720:0721:1722:2723:47
Claremount, adj Beacon Hill Road Godley Branch Rd 06:3907:2908:3909:3910:4213:4214:4415:4416:5917:5919:1720:0721:1722:2723:47
Halifax, opp Beacon Hill Rd Southowram Bank 06:4207:3208:4209:4210:4513:4514:4715:4717:0218:0219:1920:0921:1922:2923:49
Halifax, before Beacon Hill Rd Green Lane 06:4207:3208:4209:4210:4513:4514:4715:4717:0218:0219:1920:0921:1922:2923:49
Southowram, before Bank Top Marsh Lane 06:4307:3308:4309:4310:4613:4614:4815:4817:0318:0319:2020:1021:2022:3023:50
Southowram, adj Bank Top Common Lane 06:4307:3308:4309:4310:4613:4614:4815:4817:0318:0319:2020:1021:2022:3023:50
Southowram, adj Law Lane Pinnar Ln 06:4407:3408:4409:4410:4713:4714:4915:4917:0418:0419:2120:1121:2122:3123:51
Southowram Law Lane 06:4507:3508:4509:4510:4813:4814:5015:5017:0518:0519:2120:1121:2122:3123:51
Southowram, adj Law Lane Whitley Ln 06:4607:3608:4609:4610:4913:4914:5115:5117:0618:0619:2220:1221:2222:3223:52
Southowram, opp Law Lane Rustic Ave 06:4707:3708:4709:4710:5013:5014:5215:5217:0718:0719:2220:1221:2222:3223:52
Southowram, at Law Lane Post Office 06:4707:3708:4709:4710:5013:5014:5215:5217:0718:0719:2220:1221:2222:3223:52
Southowram Towngate Ashday Lane 06:4807:3808:4809:4810:5113:5114:5315:5317:0818:0819:2320:1321:2322:3323:53
Southowram Cain Lane (E-bound) 06:4907:3908:4909:4910:5213:5214:5415:5417:0918:0919:2420:1421:2422:3423:54
Southowram, at Cain Lane Cromwell Rd 06:4907:3908:4909:4910:5213:5214:5415:5417:0918:0919:2420:1421:2422:3423:54
Southowram, opp Church Lane Chapel Ln 06:5007:4008:5009:5010:5313:5314:5515:5517:1018:1019:2520:1521:2522:3523:55
Southowram, nr Church Lane St Anne's Church 06:5107:4108:5109:5110:5413:5414:5615:5617:1118:1119:2620:1621:2622:3623:56
Southowram, adj Church Lane Stoney Ln 06:5207:4208:5209:5210:5513:5514:5715:5717:1218:1219:2720:1721:2722:3723:57
Southowram Church Lane Birks Royd 06:5307:4308:5309:5310:5613:5614:5815:5817:1318:1319:2720:1721:2722:3723:57
Brookfoot Brier Lane (E-bound) 06:5307:4308:5309:5310:5613:5614:5815:5817:1318:1319:2820:1821:2822:3823:58
Brookfoot, adj St Annes In The Grove 06:5407:4408:5409:5410:5713:5714:5915:5917:1418:1419:2820:1821:2822:3823:58
Brookfoot, opp Marshalls Works 06:5507:4508:5509:5510:5813:5815:0016:0017:1518:1519:2920:1921:2922:3923:59
Brookfoot, adj Elland Road Wilton St 06:5707:4708:5709:5711:0014:0015:0216:0217:1718:1719:3120:2121:3122:4100:01
Brookfoot Brighouse Wood Road 06:5807:4808:5809:5811:0114:0115:0316:0317:1818:1819:3220:2221:3222:4200:02
Brighouse Elland Rd Halifax Road 06:5907:4908:5909:5911:0214:0215:0416:0417:1918:1919:3320:2321:3322:4300:03
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand D) 07:0007:5009:0010:0011:0314:0315:0516:0517:2018:2019:3420:2421:3422:4400:04
Brighouse, adj Halifax Road Library 07:0207:5209:0210:0211:0514:0515:0716:0717:2218:2219:3620:2621:3622:4600:06
Waring Green, after Waterloo Rd Lightcliffe Road 07:0307:5309:0310:0311:0614:0615:0816:0817:2318:2319:3720:2721:3722:4700:07
Waring Green, adj Garden Road Mitchell St 07:0407:5409:0410:0411:0714:0715:0916:0917:2418:2419:3720:2721:3722:4700:07
Waring Green Lightcliffe Road 07:0407:5409:0410:0411:0714:0715:0916:0917:2418:2419:3820:2821:3822:4800:08
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Bracken Road 07:0507:5509:0510:0511:0814:0815:1016:1017:2518:2519:3920:2921:3922:4900:09
Hove Edge Smith House Lane Laverock Ln 07:0607:5609:0610:0611:0914:0915:1116:1117:2618:2619:3920:2921:3922:4900:09
Brighouse Smith House Lane (N-bound) 07:0707:5709:0710:0711:1014:1015:1216:1217:2718:2719:4020:3021:4022:5000:10
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (S-bound) 07:0807:5809:0810:0811:1114:1115:1316:1317:2818:2819:4120:3121:4122:5100:11
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Cemetery 07:0807:5809:0810:0811:1114:1115:1316:1317:2818:2819:4120:3121:4122:5100:11
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Bracken Ave 07:0907:5909:0910:0911:1214:1215:1416:1417:2918:2919:4120:3121:4122:5100:11
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (N-bound) 07:0907:5909:0910:0911:1214:1215:1416:1417:2918:2919:4220:3221:4222:5200:12
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Hoyle House Beck 07:1008:0009:1010:1011:1314:1315:1516:1517:3018:3019:4220:3221:4222:5200:12
Brighouse, before Whinney Hill Park Smith House Lane 07:1108:0109:1110:1111:1414:1415:1616:1617:3118:3119:4320:3321:4322:5300:13
Brighouse, adj Smith House Lane Catherine Slack 07:1108:0109:1110:1111:1414:1415:1616:1617:3118:3119:4320:3321:4322:5300:13
Lightcliffe Stoney Ln Smith House Lane (N-bound) 07:1108:0109:1110:1111:1414:1415:1616:1617:3118:3119:4420:3421:4422:5400:14
Lightcliffe, before Aysgarth Ave Fairless Ave 07:1208:0209:1210:1211:1514:1515:1716:1717:3218:3219:4420:3421:4422:5400:14
Lightcliffe Aysgarth Avenue Bentley Ave 07:1208:0209:1210:1211:1514:1515:1716:1717:3218:3219:4520:3521:4522:5500:15
Lightcliffe, adj Bentley Avenue Aysgarth Ave 07:1308:0309:1310:1311:1614:1615:1816:1817:3318:3319:4520:3521:4522:5500:15
Lightcliffe, adj Bentley Ave Shirley Grove 07:1308:0309:1310:1311:1614:1615:1816:1817:3318:3319:4520:3521:4522:5500:15
Lightcliffe Greenfield Ave West Avenue 07:1408:0409:1410:1411:1714:1715:1916:1917:3418:3419:4620:3621:4622:5600:16
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street (stop) 07:1408:0409:1410:1411:1714:1715:1916:1917:3418:34
Lightcliffe, at Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 07:1508:0509:1510:1511:1814:1815:2016:2017:3518:35
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church 07:1608:0609:1610:1611:1914:1915:2116:2117:3618:36
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School 07:1708:0709:1710:1711:2014:2015:2216:2217:3718:37
Lightcliffe, adj Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 07:1708:0709:1710:1711:2014:2015:2216:2217:3718:37
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road (stop) 07:1808:0809:1810:1811:2114:2115:2316:2317:3818:38
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Roydlands Terrace 07:1808:0809:1810:1811:2114:2115:2316:2317:3818:38
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road 07:1908:0909:1910:1911:2214:2215:2416:2417:3918:39
Hipperholme, at Denholme Gate Rd Allotments 07:1908:0909:1910:1911:2214:2215:2416:2417:3918:39
Hipperholme, adj Denholme Gate Road Towngate 07:2008:1009:2010:2011:2314:2315:2516:2517:4018:40
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Northedge Ln (stop) 07:2008:1009:2010:2011:2314:2315:2516:2517:4018:40
Hipperholme, adj Denholme Gate Rd Southfield Terrace 07:2008:1009:2010:2011:2314:2315:2516:2517:4018:40
Coley Road Denholme Gate Rd (opp) 07:2108:1109:2110:2111:2414:2415:2616:2617:4118:41
Coley St Johns Church 07:2208:1209:2210:2211:2514:2515:2716:2717:4218:42
Coley Road Lower Shelf 07:2308:1309:2310:2311:2614:2615:2816:2817:4318:43
Coley Stocks Farm (stop) 07:2408:1409:2410:2411:2714:2715:2916:2917:4418:44
Shelf, after Stone Leigh Farm 07:2408:1409:2410:2411:2714:2715:2916:2917:4418:44
Shelf Ing Head Gardens 07:2408:1409:2410:2411:2714:2715:2916:2917:4418:44
Shelf Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 07:2508:1509:2510:2511:2814:2815:3016:3017:4518:45
Shelf Halifax Road Highfields 07:2508:1509:2510:2511:2814:2815:3016:3017:4518:45
Shelf Halifax Road Bridle Stile 07:2608:1609:2610:2611:2914:2915:3116:3117:4618:46
Shelf Village Hall 07:2608:1609:2610:2611:2914:2915:3116:3117:4618:46
Shelf, adj Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 07:2608:1609:2610:2611:2914:2915:3116:3117:4618:46
Shelf, before Wade House Rd Brow Lane 07:2708:1709:2710:2711:3014:3015:3216:3217:4718:47
Shelf, adj Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 07:2808:1809:2810:2811:3114:3115:3316:3317:4818:48
Shelf, before Carr House Ln Cooper Lane 07:2808:1809:2810:2811:3114:3115:3316:3317:4818:48
Buttershaw Farfield Avenue Boltby Ln (stop) 07:3008:2009:3010:3011:3314:3315:3516:3517:5018:50
Buttershaw, opp Farfield Avenue Orleans St 07:3008:2009:3010:3011:3314:3315:3516:3517:5018:50
Wibsey Park Ave Reevy Ave (adj) 07:3108:2109:3110:3111:3414:3415:3616:3617:5118:51
Wibsey Park Avenue Boston Walk (after) 07:3208:2209:3210:3211:3514:3515:3716:3717:5218:52
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr 07:3308:2309:3310:3311:3614:3615:3816:3817:5318:53
Wibsey, opp Park View Business Centre 07:3408:2409:3410:3411:3714:3715:3916:3917:5418:54
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Moore Avenue 07:3408:2409:3410:3411:3714:3715:3916:3917:5418:54
Wibsey, adj St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 07:3508:2509:3510:3511:3814:3815:4016:4017:5518:55
Little Horton St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 07:3608:2609:3610:3611:3914:3915:4116:4117:5618:56
Little Horton St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 07:3708:2709:3710:3711:4014:4015:4216:4217:5718:57
Little Horton, opp St Enochs Road Lemon St 07:3808:2809:3810:3811:4114:4115:4316:4317:5818:58
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (opp) 07:3908:2909:3910:3911:4214:4215:4416:4417:5918:59
Little Horton Lane Clarges St 07:4008:3009:4010:4011:4314:4315:4516:4518:0019:00
Little Horton, after Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 07:4108:3109:4110:4111:4414:4415:4616:4618:0119:01
Little Horton Lane Holme St (opp) 07:4208:3209:4210:4211:4514:4515:4716:4718:0219:02
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Pullan St 07:4308:3309:4310:4311:4614:4615:4816:4818:0319:03
Shearbridge, opp St Lukes Hospital 07:4408:3409:4410:4411:4714:4715:4916:4918:0419:04
Shearbridge, at Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 07:4508:3509:4510:4511:4814:4815:5016:5018:0519:05
Shearbridge Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 07:4608:3609:4610:4611:4914:4915:5116:5118:0619:06
Bradford G2 Little Horton Lane (stop G2) 07:4708:3709:4710:4711:5014:5015:5216:5218:0719:07
Bradford Interchange (Stand J) 07:5008:4009:5010:5011:5314:5315:5516:5518:1019:10

Bradford - Halifax

Bradford Interchange (Stand J) 07:5508:5009:5811:0012:0013:0013:5814:5816:0517:1018:20
Bradford Nelson Street (stop N1) 07:5608:5109:5911:0112:0113:0113:5914:5916:0617:1118:21
Bradford Little Horton Lane (stop G4) 07:5708:5210:0011:0212:0213:0214:0015:0016:0717:1218:22
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Ln Sawrey Place 07:5808:5310:0111:0312:0313:0314:0115:0116:0817:1318:23
Shearbridge, opp Little Horton Lane Trinity Rd 07:5808:5310:0111:0312:0313:0314:0115:0116:0817:1318:23
Shearbridge, o/s St Lukes Hospital 07:5908:5410:0211:0412:0413:0414:0215:0216:0917:1418:24
Shearbridge Little Horton Lane Holme Top Ln 08:0008:5510:0311:0512:0513:0514:0315:0316:1017:1518:25
Little Horton Lane Holme St (after) 08:0008:5510:0311:0512:0513:0514:0315:0316:1017:1518:25
Little Horton, opp Ltl Horton Ln Central Avenue 08:0108:5610:0411:0612:0613:0614:0415:0416:1117:1618:26
Little Horton Lane Clarges St (adj) 08:0108:5610:0411:0612:0613:0614:0415:0416:1117:1618:26
Little Horton Lane Thornton Ln (adj) 08:0208:5710:0511:0712:0713:0714:0515:0516:1217:1718:27
Little Horton, at St Enochs Road Lemon St 08:0308:5810:0611:0812:0813:0814:0615:0616:1317:1818:28
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Rd Carr Bottom Road 08:0308:5810:0611:0812:0813:0814:0615:0616:1317:1818:28
Little Horton, adj St Enochs Road Marbridge Court 08:0408:5910:0711:0912:0913:0914:0715:0716:1417:1918:29
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Watty Hall Road 08:0408:5910:0711:0912:0913:0914:0715:0716:1417:1918:29
Wibsey St Enochs Rd Oakdale Avenue 08:0509:0010:0811:1012:1013:1014:0815:0816:1517:2018:30
Wibsey, adj Park View Business Centre 08:0609:0110:0911:1112:1113:1114:0915:0916:1617:2118:31
Wibsey Park Avenue Reevylands Dr (adj) 08:0609:0110:0911:1112:1113:1114:0915:0916:1617:2118:31
Wibsey Park Avenue Boston Walk (opp) 08:0809:0310:1111:1312:1313:1314:1115:1116:1817:2318:33
Wibsey Park Ave Reevy Ave (opp) 08:0809:0310:1111:1312:1313:1314:1115:1116:1817:2318:33
Buttershaw, adj Farfield Avenue Orleans St 08:0909:0410:1211:1412:1413:1414:1215:1216:1917:2418:34
Buttershaw Farfield Avenue Boltby Ln 08:1009:0510:1311:1512:1513:1514:1315:1316:2017:2518:35
Shelf, at Carr House Ln Cooper Lane 08:1109:0610:1411:1612:1613:1614:1415:1416:2117:2618:36
Shelf, opp Carr House Rd Cooper Lane 08:1109:0610:1411:1612:1613:1614:1415:1416:2117:2618:36
Shelf, opp Witchfield Hill Carr House Lane 08:1209:0710:1511:1712:1713:1714:1515:1516:2217:2718:37
Shelf, after Wade House Rd Brow Lane 08:1309:0810:1611:1812:1813:1814:1615:1616:2317:2818:38
Shelf, opp Wade House Rd Wade House Ave 08:1409:0910:1711:1912:1913:1914:1715:1716:2417:2918:39
Shelf, adj Village Hall 08:1409:0910:1711:1912:1913:1914:1715:1716:2417:2918:39
Shelf, adj Halifax Road Bridle Stile 08:1409:0910:1711:1912:1913:1914:1715:1716:2417:2918:39
Shelf Halifax Road Sun Wood Ave 08:1509:1010:1811:2012:2013:2014:1815:1816:2517:3018:40
Shelf, adj Halifax Rd Sun Wood Avenue 08:1609:1110:1911:2112:2113:2114:1915:1916:2617:3118:41
Shelf Brighouse & Denholme Gate Road Halifax Rd 08:1609:1110:1911:2112:2113:2114:1915:1916:2617:3118:41
Shelf, opp Stone Leigh Farm 08:1709:1210:2011:2212:2213:2214:2015:2016:2717:3218:42
Coley Stocks Farm 08:1709:1210:2011:2212:2213:2214:2015:2016:2717:3218:42
Coley Road Lower Shelf (stop) 08:1809:1310:2111:2312:2313:2314:2115:2116:2817:3318:43
Coley St Johns Church (stop) 08:1909:1410:2211:2412:2413:2414:2215:2216:2917:3418:44
Coley Road Denholme Gate Rd (adj) 08:2009:1510:2311:2512:2513:2514:2315:2316:3017:3518:45
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Rd Southfield Terrace 08:2109:1610:2411:2612:2613:2614:2415:2416:3117:3618:46
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Northedge Ln 08:2109:1610:2411:2612:2613:2614:2415:2416:3117:3618:46
Hipperholme Denholme Gate Road Towngate 08:2209:1710:2511:2712:2713:2714:2515:2516:3217:3718:47
Hipperholme, opp Denholme Gate Rd Allotments 08:2209:1710:2511:2712:2713:2714:2515:2516:3217:3718:47
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road (E-bound) 08:2309:1810:2611:2812:2813:2814:2615:2616:3317:3818:48
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road 08:2409:1910:2711:2912:2913:2914:2715:2716:3417:3918:49
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Giles Road 08:2509:2010:2811:3012:3013:3014:2815:2816:3517:4018:50
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School (stop) 08:2509:2010:2811:3012:3013:3014:2815:2816:3517:4018:50
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church (E-bound) 08:2609:2110:2911:3112:3113:3114:2915:2916:3617:4118:51
Lightcliffe, opp Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane 08:2709:2210:3011:3212:3213:3214:3015:3016:3717:4218:52
Lightcliffe Greenfield Ave East Street 07:1308:2809:2310:3111:3312:3313:3314:3115:3116:3817:4318:5319:4820:4221:5223:02
Lightcliffe, opp Bentley Ave Shirley Grove 07:1408:2909:2410:3211:3412:3413:3414:3215:3216:3917:4418:5419:4920:4321:5323:03
Lightcliffe, opp Bentley Avenue Aysgarth Ave 07:1508:3009:2510:3311:3512:3513:3514:3315:3316:4017:4518:5519:5020:4321:5323:03
Lightcliffe Aysgarth Avenue Bentley Ave (stop) 07:1508:3009:2510:3311:3512:3513:3514:3315:3316:4017:4518:5519:5020:4321:5323:03
Lightcliffe, opp Aysgarth Ave Fairless Ave 07:1608:3109:2610:3411:3612:3613:3614:3415:3416:4117:4618:5619:5120:4421:5423:04
Lightcliffe Stoney Ln Smith House Lane 07:1608:3109:2610:3411:3612:3613:3614:3415:3416:4117:4618:5619:5120:4421:5423:04
Brighouse Smith House Lane Catherine Slack 07:1708:3209:2710:3511:3712:3713:3714:3515:3516:4217:4718:5719:5220:4521:5523:05
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (S-bound) 07:1708:3209:2710:3511:3712:3713:3714:3515:3516:4217:4718:5719:5220:4521:5523:05
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Cemetery 07:1808:3309:2810:3611:3812:3813:3814:3615:3616:4317:4818:5819:5320:4621:5623:06
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Bracken Ave 07:1808:3309:2810:3611:3812:3813:3814:3615:3616:4317:4818:5819:5320:4621:5623:06
Brighouse Whinney Hill Park (N-bound) 07:1908:3409:2910:3711:3912:3913:3914:3715:3716:4417:4918:5919:5420:4721:5723:07
Brighouse, opp Whinney Hill Park Hoyle House Beck 07:2008:3509:3010:3811:4012:4013:4014:3815:3816:4517:5019:0019:5520:4721:5723:07
Brighouse, before Whinney Hill Park Smith House Lane 07:2108:3609:3110:3911:4112:4113:4114:3915:3916:4617:5119:0119:5620:4821:5823:08
Brighouse Smith House Lane 07:2208:3709:3210:4011:4212:4213:4214:4015:4016:4717:5219:0219:5720:4921:5923:09
Hove Edge Lightcliffe Rd Bute Avenue 07:2308:3809:3310:4111:4312:4313:4314:4115:4116:4817:5319:0319:5820:4921:5923:09
Waring Green Lightcliffe Rd Smithy Carr Lane 07:2308:3809:3310:4111:4312:4313:4314:4115:4116:4817:5319:0319:5820:5022:0023:10
Waring Green Garden Road Rayner Rd 07:2508:4009:3510:4311:4512:4513:4514:4315:4316:5017:5519:0520:0020:5122:0123:11
Waring Green, opp Garden Road Mitchell St 07:2608:4109:3610:4411:4612:4613:4614:4415:4416:5117:5619:0620:0120:5222:0223:12
Waring Green, opp Waterloo Rd Lightcliffe Road 07:2608:4109:3610:4411:4612:4613:4614:4415:4416:5117:5619:0620:0120:5222:0223:12
Brighouse Halifax Road Library 07:2708:4209:3710:4511:4712:4713:4714:4515:4516:5217:5719:0720:0220:5322:0323:13
Brighouse Halifax Road Ludenscheid Link (S-bound) 07:2808:4309:3810:4611:4812:4813:4814:4615:4616:5317:5819:0820:0320:5422:0423:14
Brighouse Bus Station (Stand C) 07:3008:4509:4010:4811:5012:5013:5014:4815:4816:5518:0019:1020:0520:5522:0523:15
Brighouse Elland Rd Halifax Road (W-bound) 07:3208:4709:4210:5011:5212:5213:5214:5015:5016:5718:0219:1220:0720:5622:0623:16
Brookfoot Brighouse Wood Road (stop) 07:3208:4709:4210:5011:5212:5213:5214:5015:5016:5718:0219:1220:0720:5722:0723:17
Brookfoot Elland Road Wilton St 07:3308:4809:4310:5111:5312:5313:5314:5115:5116:5818:0319:1320:0820:5722:0723:17
Brookfoot, adj Marshalls Works 07:3608:5109:4610:5411:5612:5613:5614:5415:5417:0118:0619:1620:1120:5922:0923:19
Brookfoot, opp St Annes In The Grove 07:3708:5209:4710:5511:5712:5713:5714:5515:5517:0218:0719:1720:1221:0022:1023:20
Brookfoot Brier Lane 07:3708:5209:4710:5511:5712:5713:5714:5515:5517:0218:0719:1720:1221:0022:1023:20
Southowram Church Lane Birks Royd (stop) 07:3808:5309:4810:5611:5812:5813:5814:5615:5617:0318:0819:1820:1321:0022:1023:20
Southowram Church Lane Stoney Ln 07:3908:5409:4910:5711:5912:5913:5914:5715:5717:0418:0919:1920:1421:0122:1123:21
Southowram Church Lane St Anne's Church 07:4008:5509:5010:5812:0013:0014:0014:5815:5817:0518:1019:2020:1521:0222:1223:22
Southowram, adj Church Lane Chapel Ln 07:4108:5609:5110:5912:0113:0114:0114:5915:5917:0618:1119:2120:1621:0222:1223:22
Southowram, opp Cain Lane Cromwell Rd 07:4208:5709:5211:0012:0213:0214:0215:0016:0017:0718:1219:2220:1721:0322:1323:23
Southowram Cain Lane 07:4208:5709:5211:0012:0213:0214:0215:0016:0017:0718:1219:2220:1721:0322:1323:23
Southowram Towngate Ashday Lane 07:4308:5809:5311:0112:0313:0314:0315:0116:0117:0818:1319:2320:1821:0422:1423:24
Southowram, opp Law Lane Post Office 07:4408:5909:5411:0212:0413:0414:0415:0216:0217:0918:1419:2420:1921:0522:1523:25
Southowram, after Law Lane Rustic Ave 07:4408:5909:5411:0212:0413:0414:0415:0216:0217:0918:1419:2420:1921:0522:1523:25
Southowram Law Lane Whitley Ln 07:4509:0009:5511:0312:0513:0514:0515:0316:0317:1018:1519:2520:2021:0622:1623:26
Southowram Law Lane (W-bound) 07:4609:0109:5611:0412:0613:0614:0615:0416:0417:1118:1619:2620:2121:0722:1723:27
Southowram, after Law Lane Pinnar Ln 07:4709:0209:5711:0512:0713:0714:0715:0516:0517:1218:1719:2720:2221:0722:1723:27
Southowram, opp Bank Top Common Lane 07:4709:0209:5711:0512:0713:0714:0715:0516:0517:1218:1719:2720:2221:0822:1823:28
Southowram, opp Bank Top Marsh Lane 07:4809:0309:5811:0612:0813:0814:0815:0616:0617:1318:1819:2820:2321:0922:1923:29
Halifax, opp Beacon Hill Rd Green Lane 07:4909:0409:5911:0712:0913:0914:0915:0716:0717:1418:1919:2920:2421:0922:1923:29
Halifax, adj Beacon Hill Rd Southowram Bank 07:4909:0409:5911:0712:0913:0914:0915:0716:0717:1418:1919:2920:2421:1022:2023:30
Claremount, opp Beacon Hill Road Godley Branch Rd 07:5109:0610:0111:0912:1113:1114:1115:0916:0917:1618:2119:3120:2621:1222:2223:32
Claremount, opp Beacon Hill Road Godley Rd 07:5309:0810:0311:1112:1313:1314:1315:1116:1117:1818:2319:3320:2821:1322:2323:33
Halifax Northgate (S-bound) 07:54s09:09s10:04s11:12s12:14s13:14s14:14s15:12s16:12s17:19s18:24s19:34s20:29s21:14s22:24s23:34s
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C1) 07:5509:1010:0511:1312:1513:1514:1515:1316:1317:2018:2519:3520:3021:1522:2523:35

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Huddersfield