bustimes.org

571 - Brough - Kendal

A bus service operated by Cumbria Classic Coaches

Map

Mondays

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand A) 14:55
Kendal, o/s Hayton's Garage 14:55
Kendal Victoria Bridge (near) 14:55
Kendal, at Rail Bridge 14:56
Mintsfeet, o/s Lakeland Laundry 14:56
Mintsfeet, at White Stiles 14:57
Mintsfeet, at Sainsbury's Store 14:58
Mint Bridge, o/s Morrisons 15:00
Grayrigg, at School 15:10
Tebay Barnaby Rudge (near) 15:20
Tebay, o/s Cross Keys 15:24
Tebay, at Mount Pleasant 15:27
Easgill Head, opp Rail Station 15:53
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Croglin Castle Apartments 15:56
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Pennine Hotel 16:00
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Cemetery 16:02
Winton, opp Dalehome Lane end 16:10
Kaber, opp road end 16:11
Kaber, on Main Road 16:12
Brough Sowerby, o/s Belah Bridge Inn 16:13
Brough, at Bypass 16:14
Brough Clock (near) 10:35 16:15
Brough Bypass (near) 10:37
Brough Sowerby, opp Belah Bridge Inn 10:38
Kaber, at Main Road 10:39
Kaber, at road end 10:40
Winton, at Gap Lane end 10:41
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Sports and Social Club 10:50
Kirkby Stephen, opp Croglin Castle Apartments 10:52
Easgill Head Rail Station (near) 10:55
Ravenstonedale, on School 11:00
Ravenstonedale, o/s The Black Swan 11:01
Newbiggin on Lune, at Public Hall 11:05
Tebay, opp Mount Pleasant 11:18
Tebay, opp Cross Keys 11:19
Tebay, at Barnaby Rudge 11:20
Grayrigg, opp Primary School 11:34
Mintsfeet, at Crescent Green 11:45s
Mint Bridge, opp Morrisons 11:45s
Mintsfeet, opp Sainsbury's Store 11:45s
Mintsfeet Lakeland Laundry (near) 11:46s
Kendal, o/s Victoria Apartments 11:47s
Kendal, at Town Hall 11:51s
Kendal, at Westmorland Shopping Centre 11:51s
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand B) 11:55

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cumbria Classic Coaches