🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

576 - Oswestry - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Inbound

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:25 16:25 18:10
Oswestry, adj Arriva Garage 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:25 16:25 18:10
Oswestry, adj Highway Man PH 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:25 16:25 18:10
Morda, opp Industrial Estate 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:27 16:27 18:12
The Ball Inn (opp) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:29 16:29 18:14
Newbridge, opp Primary School 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:31 16:31 18:16
Maesbury Marsh, opp Marshfields Jct 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:32 16:32 18:17
Maesbury Marsh, adj Navigation Inn 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:32 16:32 18:18
Woolston, adj Kettley Cottage 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:33 16:33 18:18
Woolston, opp Kettley Cottage 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:33 16:33 18:18
Woolston, adj Lower House Farm 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:33 16:33 18:19
Woolston, adj Depot 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:34 16:34 18:19
Osbaston, adj Mountain View 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:35 16:35 18:21
Knockin, opp Kinnerley Jct 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:38 16:38 18:24
Knockin, adj Church 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:38 16:38 18:24
Kinnerley, adj Cross Keys 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:40 16:40 18:28
Kinnerley, opp Mountside 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:41 16:41 18:28
Dovaston Jct (opp) 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:41 16:41 18:29
Dovaston Jct (opp) 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:42 16:42
Dovaston, opp Crossroads 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:44 16:44 18:31
Wolfshead, adj Knockin Heath 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:45 16:45 18:33
Wolfshead, adj Dovaston Jct 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:48 16:48 18:35
Shotatton, adj Crossroads 06:36 07:45 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:51 16:51 18:37
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj The Cross 06:41 07:51 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:57 16:57 18:42
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Top House PH 06:42 07:51 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:57 16:57 18:43
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Little Ness Road Jct 06:42 07:51 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:57 16:57 18:43
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Bridge Inn 06:43 07:53 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:59 16:59 18:44
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Platt Bridge 06:43 07:53 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:59 16:59 18:44
Baschurch, opp Sandgate 06:47 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:03 17:03 18:48
Westoncommon, adj War Memorial 08:02
Baschurch, adj Admiral Duncan 06:48 08:02 09:24 10:28 11:24 12:28 13:24 14:28 15:04 16:08 17:04 18:49
Baschurch, adj The Wheatlands Jct 06:48 08:02 09:24 10:28 11:24 12:28 13:24 14:28 15:04 16:08 17:04 18:49
Prescott, adj Doctors Surgery 06:49 08:03 09:25 10:29 11:25 12:29 13:25 14:29 15:05 16:09 17:05 18:50
Yeaton Farm (adj) 13:29
Walford, opp Main Gate 06:51 08:05 09:27 10:31 11:27 12:31 14:31 15:07 16:11 17:07 18:52
Old Woods, opp Nursery 06:53 08:07 09:29 10:33 11:29 12:33 14:33 15:09 16:13 17:09 18:54
Old Woods, adj Crossroads 06:53 08:07 09:29 10:33 11:29 12:33 13:31 14:33 15:09 16:13 17:09 18:54
Old Woods, opp Romping Cat 06:55 08:09 09:31 10:35 11:31 12:35 13:32 14:35 15:11 16:15 17:11 18:56
Bomere Heath, adj Brook Road Jct 07:00 08:14 09:36 10:40 11:36 12:40 13:37 14:40 15:16 16:20 17:16 19:01
Bomere Heath, opp Chapel 07:01 08:15 09:37 10:41 11:37 12:41 13:37 14:41 15:17 16:21 17:17 19:02
Bomere Heath, opp Red Lion PH 07:02 08:16 09:38 10:42 11:38 12:42 13:38 14:42 15:18 16:22 17:18 19:03
Bomere Heath, opp School 07:02 08:16 09:38 10:42 11:38 12:42 13:38 14:42 15:18 16:22 17:18 19:03
Leaton, adj Industrial Estate 07:03 08:18 09:39 10:43 11:39 12:43 13:39 14:43 15:19 16:23 17:19 19:04
Leaton, adj Church 07:05 08:20 09:41 10:45 11:41 12:45 13:41 14:45 15:21 16:25 17:21 19:06
Berwick, adj Crossgreen 07:09 08:24 09:45 10:49 11:45 12:49 13:45 14:49 15:25 16:29 17:25 19:10
Berwick, adj Rosehill War Memorial 07:10 08:26 09:46 10:50 11:46 12:50 13:46 14:50 15:26 16:30 17:26 19:11
Berwick Lodge (opp) 07:12 08:28 09:48 10:52 11:48 12:52 13:48 14:52 15:28 16:32 17:28 19:13
Coton Hill, opp Coton Manor Flats 07:14 08:31 09:50 10:54 11:50 12:54 13:50 14:54 15:30 16:34 17:30 19:15
Coton Hill, opp No. 11 07:15 08:31 09:51 10:55 11:51 12:55 13:51 14:55 15:31 16:35 17:31 19:16
Shrewsbury, adj Broome Place 07:16 08:32 09:52 10:56 11:52 12:56 13:52 14:56 15:32 16:36 17:32 19:17
Shrewsbury, adj Railway Station 07:16 08:33 09:52 10:56 11:52 12:56 13:52 14:56 15:32 16:36 17:32 19:17
Shrewsbury Castle Street (Stand D1) 08:33
Shrewsbury, adj Town Services 08:34
Shrewsbury, adj Dogpole 08:34
Shrewsbury, adj The Square 08:35
Shrewsbury, opp Market Hall 08:35
Shrewsbury, opp Rowleys House 08:36
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 07:17 08:39 09:53 10:57 11:53 12:57 13:53 14:57 15:33 16:37 17:33 19:18

Outbound

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:40 17:00 17:55 19:25
Shrewsbury, adj The Pump House 07:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:40 17:00 17:55 19:25
Coton Hill, adj No. 11 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:41 17:01 17:56 19:26
Coton Hill, adj Coton Manor Flats 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 15:41 17:01 17:56 19:26
Berwick, opp Rosehill War Memorial 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 15:45 17:05 18:00 19:30
Leaton, opp Church 07:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 15:49 17:09 18:04 19:34
Leaton, opp Industrial Estate 07:40 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:10 15:51 17:11 18:06 19:36
Bomere Heath, adj School 07:41 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:11 15:52 17:12 18:07 19:37
Bomere Heath, adj Red Lion PH 07:42 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 15:53 17:13 18:08 19:38
Bomere Heath, adj Chapel 07:42 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 15:53 17:13 18:08 19:38
Bomere Heath, opp Brook Road Jct 07:42 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:12 15:54 17:14 18:09 19:39
Old Woods, adj Romping Cat 07:47 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:17 15:59 17:19 18:14 19:44
Old Woods, opp Crossroads 07:48 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:18 16:01 17:21 18:16 19:46
Old Woods, adj Nursery 07:49 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:19 16:01 17:21 18:16 19:46
Walford, adj Main Gate 07:51 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:21 16:04 17:24 18:19 19:49
Walford, adj Adforton Jct 07:51 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:21 16:04 17:24 18:19 19:49
Prescott, opp Doctors Surgery 07:52 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:22 16:05 17:25 18:20 19:50
Baschurch, opp The Wheatlands Jct 07:53 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:23 16:06 17:26 18:21 19:51
Baschurch, opp Admiral Duncan 07:54 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:24 16:07 17:27 18:22 19:52
Baschurch, adj Sandgate 07:54 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:24 17:27 19:52
Westoncommon, adj War Memorial 18:22
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Platt Bridge 07:57 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:27 17:31 18:30 19:55
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Bridge Inn 07:58 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:28 17:31 18:30 19:55
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Little Ness Road Jct 07:59 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:29 17:32 18:31 19:56
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Top House PH 07:59 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:29 17:32 18:31 19:56
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp The Cross 07:59 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:29 17:33 18:32 19:57
Shotatton, opp Crossroads 08:05 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:35 17:39 18:38 20:02
Wolfshead, opp Dovaston Jct 08:07 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:37 17:41 18:40
Dovaston, adj Crossroads 08:10 09:46 11:45 13:46 15:43 17:46 18:45
Dovaston Jct (adj) 08:13 09:49 11:47 13:49 15:46 17:49 18:48
Kinnerley, adj Mountainside 08:13 09:49 11:48 13:49 15:46 17:49 18:48
Kinnerley, adj Cross Keys 08:14 09:50 11:48 13:50 15:47 17:50 18:49
Knockin, adj Kinnerley Jct 08:18 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:51 17:54 18:53
Osbaston, opp Mountain View 08:20 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:55 17:56 18:54
Woolston, opp Depot 08:21 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 18:55
Woolston, opp Lower House Farm 08:21 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:58 17:57 18:56
Maesbury Marsh, opp Navigation Inn 08:22 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:00 17:58 18:57
Maesbury Marsh, adj Marshfields Jct 08:22 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:01 17:58 18:57
Newbridge, adj Primary School 08:23 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:03 17:59 18:58
The Ball Inn (adj) 08:25 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:05 18:01 18:59
Morda, adj Industrial Estate 08:26 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:09 18:02 19:01
Oswestry, opp Highway Man PH 08:28 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:12 18:04 19:02
Oswestry, opp Arriva Garage 08:29 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:14 18:05 19:03
Oswestry, opp Bear Hotel 08:31 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:16 18:07 19:05 20:14
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:34 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:19 18:10 19:08 20:15

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North