bustimes.org

576 - Shrewsbury - Oswestry

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Oswestry - Shrewsbury

Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:05 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:25 17:50
Oswestry, adj Arriva Garage 07:09 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:29 17:54
Oswestry, adj Highway Man PH 07:09 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:29 17:54
Morda, opp Industrial Estate 07:11 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:31 17:55
The Ball Inn (opp) 07:13 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:33 17:57
Newbridge, opp Primary School 07:14 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:34 17:58
Maesbury Marsh, opp Marshfields Jct 07:15 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:35 17:59
Maesbury Marsh, adj Navigation Inn 07:16 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:36 18:00
Woolston, adj Kettley Cottage 07:16 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:36 18:00
Woolston, opp Kettley Cottage 07:16 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:36 18:00
Woolston, adj Lower House Farm 07:17 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:37 18:01
Woolston, adj Depot 07:17 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:37 18:01
Osbaston, adj Mountain View 07:19 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:39 18:02
Knockin, opp Kinnerley Jct 07:21 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:41 18:04
Knockin, adj Church 07:22 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:42 18:05
Kinnerley, adj Cross Keys 07:26 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:46 18:09
Kinnerley, opp Mountside 07:26 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:46 18:09
Dovaston Jct (opp) 07:27 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:47 18:10
Dovaston, opp Crossroads 07:29 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:49 18:11
Wolfshead, adj Knockin Heath 07:30 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:50 18:12
Wolfshead, adj Dovaston Jct 07:33 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:53 18:14
Shotatton, adj Crossroads 06:36 07:35 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:55 18:16
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj The Cross 06:41 07:41 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:01 18:21
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Top House PH 06:42 07:41 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:01 18:22
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Little Ness Road Jct 06:42 07:41 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:01 18:22
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Bridge Inn 06:43 07:43 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:03 18:23
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Platt Bridge 06:43 07:43 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:03 18:23
Baschurch, opp Sandgate 06:47 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:07 18:27
Westoncommon, adj War Memorial 07:52
Baschurch, adj Admiral Duncan 06:48 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:08 17:21 18:28
Baschurch, adj The Wheatlands Jct 06:48 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:08 17:21 18:28
Prescott, adj Doctors Surgery 06:49 07:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:09 17:22 18:29
Yeaton Farm (adj) 13:33
Walford, adj Adforton Jct 06:51 08:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 15:11 17:24 18:31
Old Woods, opp Nursery 06:53 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 15:13 17:26 18:33
Old Woods, adj Crossroads 06:53 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:35 15:13 17:26 18:33
Old Woods, opp Romping Cat 06:55 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:36 15:15 17:28 18:35
Bomere Heath, adj Brook Road Jct 07:00 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:41 15:20 17:33 18:40
Bomere Heath, opp Chapel 07:01 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:21 17:34 18:41
Bomere Heath, opp Red Lion PH 07:02 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:22 17:35 18:42
Bomere Heath, opp School 07:02 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:22 17:35 18:42
Leaton, adj Industrial Estate 07:03 08:14 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:23 17:36 18:43
Leaton, adj Church 07:05 08:17 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:25 17:38 18:45
Berwick, adj Crossgreen 07:09 08:23 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:29 17:42 18:49
Berwick, adj Rosehill War Memorial 07:10 08:24 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:30 17:43 18:50
Berwick Lodge (opp) 07:12 08:27 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:32 17:45 18:52
Coton Hill, opp Coton Manor Flats 07:14 08:31 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:34 17:47 18:54
Coton Hill, opp No. 11 07:15 08:32 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:35 17:48 18:55
Shrewsbury, adj Broome Place 07:16 08:33 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:36 17:49 18:56
Shrewsbury, adj Railway Station 07:16 08:34 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:36 17:49 18:56
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 07:17 08:35 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:37 17:50 18:57

Shrewsbury - Oswestry

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand P) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:25 17:02 17:55 19:00
Shrewsbury, adj The Pump House 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:25 17:02 17:55 19:00
Coton Hill, adj No. 11 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:26 17:03 17:56 19:01
Coton Hill, adj Coton Manor Flats 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:26 17:03 17:56 19:01
Berwick, opp Rosehill War Memorial 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:30 17:07 18:00 19:05
Leaton, opp Church 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:34 17:11 18:04 19:09
Leaton, opp Industrial Estate 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:36 18:06 19:11
Bomere Heath, adj School 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:37 18:07 19:12
Bomere Heath, adj Red Lion PH 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:38 18:08 19:13
Bomere Heath, adj Chapel 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:38 18:08 19:13
Bomere Heath, opp Brook Road Jct 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:38 18:08 19:13
Old Woods, adj Romping Cat 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:43 18:14 19:19
Old Woods, opp Crossroads 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:44 18:16 19:21
Old Woods, adj Nursery 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:44 17:16 18:16 19:21
Walford, adj Adforton Jct 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:18 18:19 19:24
Yeaton Farm (opp) 16:47
Prescott, opp Doctors Surgery 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:50 17:19 18:20 19:25
Baschurch, opp The Wheatlands Jct 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:51 17:20 18:21 19:26
Baschurch, opp Admiral Duncan 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:52 17:21 18:22 19:27
Westoncommon, adj War Memorial 16:58 18:28
Baschurch, adj Sandgate 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 17:03 18:33 19:27
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Platt Bridge 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 17:06 18:36 19:30
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Bridge Inn 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 17:06 18:36 19:30
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Little Ness Road Jct 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 17:07 18:37 19:31
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Top House PH 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 17:07 18:37 19:31
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp The Cross 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 17:08 18:38 19:32
Shotatton, opp Crossroads 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 17:14 18:44 19:37
Wolfshead, opp Dovaston Jct 09:41 11:41 13:41 14:41 17:16 18:46
Dovaston, adj Crossroads 09:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 17:20 18:50
Dovaston Jct (adj) 09:47 11:47 13:47 14:47 17:23 18:52
Kinnerley, adj Mountainside 09:48 11:49 13:48 14:48 17:24 18:53
Kinnerley, adj Cross Keys 09:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 17:25 18:54
Knockin, adj Church 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 17:31 18:59
Osbaston, opp Mountain View 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 17:34 19:01
Woolston, opp Depot 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 17:35 19:02
Woolston, opp Lower House Farm 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 17:35 19:02
Maesbury Marsh, opp Navigation Inn 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 17:37 19:03
Maesbury Marsh, adj Marshfields Jct 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 17:37 19:03
Newbridge, adj Primary School 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:38 19:04
The Ball Inn (adj) 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:40 19:05
Morda, adj Industrial Estate 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:42 19:07
Oswestry, opp Highway Man PH 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:44 19:08 19:48
Oswestry, opp Arriva Garage 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:45 19:09
Oswestry, opp Bear Hotel 10:07 12:07 14:07 15:07 17:47 19:11 19:49
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:50 19:14 19:50

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 18 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North