bustimes.org

57A - Durham to Hartlepool

A service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 20 December 2020

Durham - Hartlepool

Durham Bus Station (H) 06:45 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:15
Durham New Inn - Quarryheads Lane (NE-bound) 06:51 09:08 15:08 16:15 17:20 18:23
Durham University - Palatine Centre (E-bound) 06:53 09:10 15:10 16:18 17:23 18:25
Houghall College (SE-bound) 06:53 09:10 15:10 16:19 17:24 18:25
Shincliffe Bridge (SE-bound) 06:54 09:11 15:11 16:19 17:24 18:26
Shincliffe The Rosetree (SE-bound) 06:54 09:11 15:11 16:20 17:25 18:26
Shincliffe Seven Stars (SE-bound) 06:55 09:12 15:12 16:21 17:26 18:27
High Shincliffe Chapel Place (S-bound) 06:56 09:13 15:13 16:22 17:27 18:28
High Shincliffe The Avenue (SE-bound) 06:57 09:14 15:14 16:23 17:28 18:29
High Shincliffe Station (SE-bound) 06:57 09:14 15:14 16:23 17:28 18:29
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue (NE-bound) 06:59 09:16 15:16 16:25 17:30 18:31
Bowburn Henry Avenue (SW-bound) 07:01 09:18 15:18 16:27 17:32 18:33
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue (S-bound) 07:01 09:18 15:18 16:27 17:32 18:33
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree (SE-bound) 07:02 09:19 15:19 16:28 17:33 18:34
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue (W-bound) 07:02 09:19 15:19 16:28 17:33 18:34
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (S-bound) 07:03 09:20 15:20 16:29 17:34 18:35
Bowburn Co-op Store (SE-bound) 07:04 09:21 15:21 16:30 17:35 18:36
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (SE-bound) 07:06 09:23 15:23 16:32 17:37 18:38
Coxhoe Park Avenue (SE-bound) 07:06 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:38
Coxhoe Bower Court (SE-bound) 07:07 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:39 18:39
Coxhoe opp Tarka Centre (SE-bound) 07:08 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:40
Coxhoe Church (SE-bound) 06:06 07:09 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:41
Coxhoe Avenue House (E-bound) 06:06 07:09 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:41
Coxhoe Hall (E-bound) 06:09 07:12 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:44 18:44
Kelloe Tate Avenue (NE-bound) 06:09 07:12 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:44 18:44
Kelloe Sharon Avenue (NE-bound) 06:10 07:13 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:45
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 06:10 07:13 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:45
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 06:11 07:14 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:46 18:46
Town Kelloe Road End (NE-bound) 06:13 07:16 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:48
Town Kelloe Kelloe Hall Farm (NE-bound) 06:13 07:17 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:48
Trimdon Grange Co-operative Terrace (S-bound) 06:17 07:21 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:52 18:52
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (S-bound) 06:17 07:22 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:52 18:52
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (S-bound) 06:18 07:22 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:53
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (S-bound) 06:18 07:23 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:53
Trimdon Crossroads (S-bound) 06:19 07:24 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:54 18:54
Trimdon Salters Lane (S-bound) 06:20 07:24 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:55
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (E-bound) 06:20 07:25 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:55
Trimdon Village Hall (NE-bound) 06:21 07:26 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:53
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (N-bound) 06:21 07:26 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:53
Trimdon Catholic Church (W-bound) 06:22 07:27 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:54
Trimdon Crossroads (N-bound) 06:22 07:27 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:54
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (N-bound) 06:24 07:29 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:59 18:59 19:56
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (N-bound) 06:25 07:30 09:45 15:45 16:55 18:00 19:00 19:57
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (N-bound) 06:26 07:31 09:46 15:46 16:56 18:01 19:01 19:57
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 06:26 07:31 09:46 15:46 16:56 18:01 19:01 19:58
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (E-bound) 06:28 07:33 09:48 15:48 16:58 18:03 19:03 19:59
Trimdon Colliery Church (N-bound) 06:29 07:34 09:49 15:49 16:59 18:04 19:04 20:00
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop (SE-bound) 06:30 07:35 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:01
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace (SE-bound) 06:31 07:36 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:02
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm (SE-bound) 06:32 07:37 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:07 19:07 20:03
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm (E-bound) 06:33 07:38 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:04
S Wingate Road End (E-bound) 06:33 07:38 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:04
S Wingate Hart Bushes Hall Farm (SE-bound) 06:34 07:39 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:05
S Wingate South Wingate House (SE-bound) 06:34 07:39 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:05
S Wingate Wood Close Farm (SE-bound) 06:35 07:40 09:55 15:55 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:06
Sheraton Rixown Kennels - Hinds Ho (SE-bound) 06:36 07:41 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:07
Sheraton Hart rd end west of flyover (E-bound) 06:37 07:42 09:57 15:57 17:07 18:12 19:12 20:08
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover (E-bound) 06:38 07:43 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:09
Hart Whellyhill Farm (A) 06:38 07:43 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:09
Hart The Fens (A) 06:41 07:46 10:01 16:01 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:12
W View Clavering Play Area (A) 06:43 07:48 10:03 16:03 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:14
W View John Howe Gardens (A) 06:43 07:48 10:03 16:03 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:14
W View Mayfield Park (A) 06:44 07:49 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:15
W View Lightfoot Crescent (A) 06:44 07:49 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:15
Dyke House University Hospital (A) 06:45 07:50 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:16
W View Holdforth Road East End (C) 06:45 07:50 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:16
W View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club (B) 06:46 07:51 10:06 16:06 17:16 18:21 19:21 20:17
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (B) 06:48 07:53 10:08 16:08 17:18 18:23 19:23 20:18
Dyke House Wharton Terrace (A) 06:48 07:53 10:08 16:08 17:18 18:23 19:23 20:18
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (C) 06:50 07:55 10:10 16:10 17:20 18:25 19:25 20:20
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo (A) 06:51 07:56 10:11 16:11 17:21 18:26 19:26
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (Stand N) 06:52 07:57 10:12 16:12 17:22 18:27 19:27 20:21
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (M) 20:22
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (H) 06:52 07:57 10:12 16:12 17:22 18:27 19:27
Hartlepool Interchange (B) 06:54 07:59 10:14 16:14 17:24 18:29 19:29

Hartlepool - Durham

Hartlepool Interchange (B) 06:50 07:46 09:09 then hourly until 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19
Hartlepool Interchange (Stand E) 06:52 07:48 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:21
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (J) 06:53 07:49 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:22
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (M) 06:55 07:51 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo (B) 06:55 07:51 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (D) 06:56 07:52 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Dyke House Grainger Street (A) 06:57 07:53 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:25 19:25 20:25
Dyke House Phillips Road (A) 06:57 07:53 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Dyke House Wharton Terrace (B) 06:58 07:54 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:26 19:26 20:26
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (A) 06:58 07:54 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
W View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club (A) 07:00 07:56 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:28
W View Holdforth Road East End (A) 07:00 07:56 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Dyke House University Hospital (B) 07:02 07:58 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30
W View Lightfoot Crescent (B) 07:02 07:58 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30
W View Mayfield Park (B) 07:02 07:59 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30
W View John Howe Gardens (B) 07:03 07:59 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31
W View Clavering Play Area (B) 07:03 07:59 09:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31
Hart The Fens (B) 07:05 08:01 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:33 19:33 20:33
Hart Whellyhill Farm (B) 07:08 08:05 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:36 19:36 20:36
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover (W-bound) 07:08 08:06 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:36 19:36 20:36
Sheraton Hart rd end west of flyover (W-bound) 07:09 08:07 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:37 19:37 20:37
Sheraton Rixown Kennels - Hinds Ho (NW-bound) 07:10 08:08 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:38
S Wingate Wood Close Farm (NW-bound) 07:11 08:10 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39
S Wingate South Wingate House (NW-bound) 07:11 08:10 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39
S Wingate Hart Bushes Hall Farm (NW-bound) 07:12 08:11 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:40
S Wingate Road End (W-bound) 07:13 08:12 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41
Deaf Hill Woodlands Close Farm (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:41 19:41 20:41
Deaf Hill West Woodburn Farm (NW-bound) 07:14 08:13 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:42
Deaf Hill Purvis Terrace (NW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:43
Deaf Hill Nattress Terrace (NW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44
Deaf Hill Estate - Shop (NW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44
Deaf Hill Margaret Terrace (W-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44
Trimdon Colliery Church (W-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:45
Trimdon Colliery Luke Street (W-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:46
Trimdon Grange Peel Avenue (SW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:47 19:47 20:47
Trimdon Grange Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:47 19:47 20:47
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:48
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:48
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:49 19:49 20:49
Trimdon Crossroads (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:54
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:54
Trimdon Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55
Trimdon Salters Lane (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:55
Trimdon Salters Lane (S-bound) 18:51 19:51 20:51
Trimdon Crossroads (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:56
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (E-bound) 18:52 19:52 20:52
Trimdon Village Hall (NE-bound) 18:53 19:53 20:53
Trimdon Grange Grange Farm (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:57
Trimdon Grange St Albans Church (N-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:57
Trimdon Grange Community Centre (N-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:58
Town Kelloe Kelloe Hall Farm (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:01
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:04
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 06:40 07:37 08:37 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:05
Kelloe Sharon Avenue (SW-bound) 06:40 07:37 08:37 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:05
Kelloe Tate Avenue (SW-bound) 06:41 07:38 08:38 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:06
Coxhoe Hall (W-bound) 06:41 07:38 08:38 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:06
Coxhoe Avenue Farm (W-bound) 06:43 07:40 08:40 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:08
Coxhoe Avenue House (W-bound) 06:44 07:41 08:41 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:09
Coxhoe Church (NW-bound) 06:45 07:42 08:42 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:10
Coxhoe adj Tarka Centre (NW-bound) 06:45 07:43 08:43 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:10
Coxhoe Bower Court (NW-bound) 06:46 07:43 08:43 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:11
Coxhoe Park Avenue (NW-bound) 06:47 07:45 08:45 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:12
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (NW-bound) 06:47 07:46 08:46 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:12
Bowburn Co-op Store (NW-bound) 06:49 07:48 08:48 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:14
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (N-bound) 06:50 07:49 08:49 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:15
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue (E-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:16
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue (NW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:17
Bowburn Henry Avenue (NW-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:17
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue (SW-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:18
Bowburn High-Low Grange Farms (NW-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:19
High Shincliffe Station (NW-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:20
High Shincliffe The Avenue (N-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:22
High Shincliffe High Street (W-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:22
Shincliffe Seven Stars (NW-bound) 06:58 08:00 09:00 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:23
Shincliffe The Rosetree (NW-bound) 06:59 08:01 09:01 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:24
Shincliffe Bridge (NW-bound) 06:59 08:02 09:02 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:24
Houghall College (NW-bound) 06:59 08:03 09:03 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:24
Durham University - Palatine Centre (W-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:06 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:26
Durham New Inn - Quarryheads Lane (SW-bound) 07:02 08:08 09:08 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:27
Durham Bus Station (H) 07:09 08:19 09:19 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:34

Timetable data from Arriva Durham/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Similar services

Arriva North East