bustimes.org

58 - Buxton - Macclesfield via Cat & Fiddle

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Buxton - Macclesfield

Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 06:10 07:32 09:25 then hourly until 16:25 17:05 18:05
Buxton, opp Railway Station 06:11 07:33 09:26 16:26 17:06 18:06
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 06:12 07:34 09:27 16:27 17:07 18:07
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 06:13 07:35 08:38 09:28 16:28 17:08 18:08
Buxton, adj Five Ways Cafe 06:13 07:35 08:38 09:28 16:28 17:08 18:08
Buxton, adj Belvedere Terrace 06:14 07:36 08:39 09:29 16:29 17:09 18:09
Buxton, opp Wye Head Close 06:15 07:38 08:40 09:30 16:30 17:10 18:10
Buxton, adj Cavendish Avenue 06:16 07:39 08:41 09:31 16:31 17:11 18:11
Burbage Way (Adj) 06:17 07:39 08:42 09:32 16:32 17:12 18:12
Burbage, opp Macclesfield Old Road End 06:17 07:40 08:42 09:32 16:32 17:12 18:12
Burbage Anncroft Road (SW-bound) 06:18 07:41 08:43 09:33 16:33 17:13 18:13
Burbage Level Lane (N-bound) 06:20 07:43 08:45 09:35 16:35 17:15 18:15
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road 06:20 07:43 08:45 09:35 16:35 17:15 18:15
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road End 06:21 07:44 08:46 09:36 16:36 17:16 18:16
Burbage, adj Holmfield 06:22 07:45 08:47 09:37 16:37 17:17 18:17
Ladmanlow, opp Leek Road 06:23 07:46 08:48 09:38 16:38 17:18 18:18
Cat & Fiddle PH (opp) 06:29 07:52 08:54 09:44 16:44 17:24 18:24
Walker Barn, opp The Settler Dog 06:34 07:57 08:59 09:49 16:49 17:29 18:29
Macclesfield Monsall Close (cnr) 06:38 08:01 09:03 09:53 16:53 17:33 18:33
Macclesfield Mount Terrace (cnr) 06:42 08:06 09:07 09:57 16:57 17:37 18:37
Macclesfield, opp Bank Street 06:42 08:07 09:07 09:57 16:57 17:37 18:37
Macclesfield, opp Copper Street 06:43 08:08 09:08 09:58 16:58 17:38 18:38
Macclesfield, o/s St Peter's Institute 06:44 08:08 09:09 09:59 16:59 17:39 18:39
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop B) 06:46 08:11 09:11 10:01 17:01 17:41 18:41
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:48 08:13 09:13 10:03 17:03 17:43 18:43

Macclesfield - Buxton

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:50 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:45
Macclesfield, nr Park Green 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:46
Macclesfield, o/s Pool Street Industrial Estate 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:46
Macclesfield, opp St Peter's Institute 06:53 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:48 18:47
Macclesfield, opp Cundiff Close 06:54 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 17:49 18:47
Macclesfield, opp Mount Terrace 06:56 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:49
Macclesfield, nr Forest Cottage 07:00 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:51
Walker Barn, nr The Settler Dog 07:03 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:54
Cat & Fiddle PH (o/s) 07:11 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:06 19:00
Ladmanlow, adj Leek Road 07:17 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12 19:06
Burbage, opp Holmfield 07:17 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12 19:06
Burbage, opp Macclesfield Old Road End 07:17 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12 19:06
Burbage Anncroft Road (SW-bound) 07:18 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:13 19:07
Burbage Level Lane (N-bound) 07:19 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:14 19:08
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road 07:19 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:14 19:08
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road End 07:21 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:16 19:10
Burbage Way (Opp) 07:21 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:16 19:10
Buxton, opp Cavendish Avenue 07:22 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:17 19:11
Buxton, adj Wye Head Close 07:23 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:18 19:12
Buxton, opp Belvedere Terrace 07:24 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:19 19:13
Buxton Market Place (Stop B) 07:26 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:21 19:15
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 07:26 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:21 19:15
Buxton, adj Colonnade 07:26 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:21 19:15
Buxton, adj Railway Station 07:27 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:22 19:16
Buxton, opp Sylvan Park 07:28 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:23 19:17
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 07:29 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:24 19:18

Timetable data from High Peak/Bus Open Data Service, 30 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

High Peak