bustimes.org

580 - Bungay - Yarmouth

A bus service operated by Borderbus

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 25 October 2021

Bungay to Yarmouth

Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 3) 09:55
Becclesgate (adj) 09:55
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand A) 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:30 14:30 15:40 17:15
Great Yarmouth, adj Town Hall 09:31 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:31 14:31 15:41 17:16
Great Yarmouth, adj Southtown Road 09:31 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:31 14:31 15:41 17:16
Great Yarmouth, adj St Marys Lane 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:33 14:33 15:43 17:18
Great Yarmouth, opp Gordon Road 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:34 14:34 15:44 17:19
Great Yarmouth, opp Rumbold Arms 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:36 14:36 15:46 17:21
Great Yarmouth, opp Waveney Road 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:36 14:36 15:46 17:21
Gorleston, adj Ferry Side 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:37 14:37 15:47 17:22
Gorleston, opp Addison Road 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:38 14:38 15:48 17:23
Gorleston, opp Trafalgar Road 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:39 14:39 15:49 17:24
Gorleston, opp School Lane 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:25
Gorleston, opp Cross Road 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:25
Gorleston Town Centre (S-bound) 09:41 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:41 14:41 15:51 17:26
Gorleston, adj Roslyn Road 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:42 15:52 17:27
Gorleston, adj Clarke's Road 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:42 15:52 17:27
Gorleston, adj Suffield Road 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:42 15:52 17:27
Gorleston, opp St Catherines Way 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:42 15:52 17:27
Gorleston, adj Poplar Avenue 09:43 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:43 14:43 15:53 17:28
Gorleston, opp Pound Lane 09:43 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:43 14:43 15:53 17:28
Gorleston Lowestoft Road (opp 228) 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:44 14:44 15:54 17:29
Gorleston, opp James Paget Hospital 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:44 14:44 15:54 17:29
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:30
Gorleston, adj Links Road 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:30
Belton, adj Lound Road 09:50 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:35
Belton, opp Southview Nurseries 09:51 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:36
Fritton, adj Country Park Lane 09:54 11:04 12:04 13:04 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:39
Fritton, opp Decoy Tavern 09:55 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:40
St Olave’s, adj Rose Dene Cottage 09:56 11:06 12:06 13:06 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:41
St Olave’s, adj Herringfleet Road 09:57 11:07 12:07 13:07 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:42
Haddiscoe, adj Station turn 09:58 11:08 12:08 13:08 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:43
Haddiscoe, opp Crown 10:00 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:45
Toft Monks, opp The White Lion 10:03 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:48
Toft Monks, adj post office 10:03 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:48
Gillingham, opp The Street 10:09 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:54
Gillingham, adj Emma's Hair Studio 09:59
Gillingham, adj The Boundaries 10:00
Geldeston, opp The Wherry Inn 10:04
Geldeston, opp West End 10:04
Kirby Cane, opp Yarmouth Road 10:08
Ellingham, adj Newgate 10:08
Ellingham, opp Telephone Box 10:10
Broome, adj The Artichoke 10:13
Broome, opp Sunley Close 10:13
Broome, adj Sun Road 10:14
Ditchingham, adj Village hall 10:17
Ditchingham, opp Stores 10:17
Beccles, adj Fen Lane 10:11 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:56
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 4) 10:13 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:58
07:10 10:15 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:15 15:15 16:25
Beccles, adj Grove Road 07:11 10:16 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:59
Beccles, opp Eileen Crisp Court 07:12 10:17 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:17 15:17 16:27 18:00
Beccles Alexandra Road (W-bound) 07:12 10:17 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:17 15:17 16:27
Beccles, adj Health Centre 07:13 10:18 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:18 15:18 16:28
Barsham, opp Old School House 07:15 10:20 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:20 15:20 16:30
Shipmeadow, opp Council Houses 07:17 10:22 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:22 15:22 16:32
Mettingham, adj Rectory Lane 07:19 10:24 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:24 15:24 16:34
Bungay, adj Annis Hill 07:21 10:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:26 15:26 16:36
Bungay, o/s Sixth Form 07:21 10:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:26 15:26 16:36
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 07:21 10:26 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:26 15:26 16:36
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 07:22 10:27 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:27 15:27 16:37
Bungay, adj Hillside Road 07:23 10:28 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:28 15:28 16:38
Bungay, opp Wingfield Street 07:24 10:29 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:29 15:29 16:39
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 07:25 10:30 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:30 15:30 16:40
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 10:22
Bungay, opp Chaucer Street 07:25 16:40
Bungay, nr Garage 10:23
Bungay, opp Garden Close 10:23
Earsham, opp The Street 07:27 16:42
Earsham, opp Kingsway 07:28 16:43
Earsham, opp Queens Head 07:29 16:44
Wortwell, opp Station Farm 07:33 16:48
Wortwell, adj Bell Public House 07:35 16:50
Wortwell, opp Windmill Road 07:35 16:50
Redenhall, adj Church 07:37 16:52
Harleston, opp Pound Close 07:39 16:54
Harleston, adj School Lane 07:39 16:54
Harleston, adj Broad Street 07:40 16:55

Yarmouth to Bungay

Ditchingham, opp Village hall 09:23
Broome, opp Sun Road 09:25
Broome, adj Sunley Close 09:26
Broome, opp The Artichoke 09:27
Harleston, opp Broad Street 07:45 17:05
Harleston, opp School Lane 07:45 17:05
Harleston, adj Pound Close 07:45 17:05
Redenhall, opp Church 07:48 17:08
Wortwell, adj Windmill Road 07:49 17:09
Wortwell, opp Bell Public House 07:50 17:10
Wortwell, adj Station Farm 07:52 17:12
Denton, adj turn 07:53 17:13
Earsham, adj Queens Head 07:56 17:16
Ellingham, adj Telephone Box 09:29
Earsham, adj Kingsway 07:57 17:17
Ellingham, opp Newgate 09:31
Kirby Cane, adj Yarmouth Road 09:32
Geldeston, adj West End 09:35
Geldeston, adj The Wherry Inn 09:37
Gillingham, opp The Boundaries 09:39
Gillingham, opp Emma's Hair Studio 09:41
Earsham, adj The Street 07:59 17:19
Bungay, adj Cork Bricks 08:00 17:20
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 08:01 17:21
Bungay, nr Garage 08:02 17:24
Bungay, opp Garden Close 08:03 17:25
Bungay, adj Annis Hill 08:06 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:26
Bungay, o/s Sixth Form 08:06 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:26
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 08:06 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:26
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 08:07 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:27
Bungay, adj Hillside Road 08:08 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:28
Bungay, opp Wingfield Street 08:09 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:29
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 08:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:30
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 08:12 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:32
Bungay, nr Garage 08:12 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:32
Bungay, opp Garden Close 08:12 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:32
Mettingham, opp Rectory Lane 08:16 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:36
Shipmeadow, adj Council Houses 08:18 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:38
Barsham, adj Old School House 08:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:40
Beccles, opp Health Centre 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:42
Beccles, adj Fen Lane 09:43
Beccles Alexandra Road (E-bound) 08:22 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:42
Beccles, adj Eileen Crisp Court 08:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:43
Beccles, opp Grove Road 08:23 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:43
Beccles, adj Exchange Square 08:24 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:44
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 4) 08:25 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:45
08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:37 13:37 14:37
Becclesgate (adj) 08:27 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:37 13:37 14:37
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 09:44
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 3) 09:45
Gillingham, adj The Street 08:31 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:41 13:41 14:41
Toft Monks, opp post office 08:36 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:46 13:46 14:46
Toft Monks, adj The White Lion 08:37 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:47 13:47 14:47
Haddiscoe, adj Crown 08:40 10:00 11:00 12:00 12:50 13:50 14:50
Haddiscoe, opp Station turn 08:42 10:02 11:02 12:02 12:52 13:52 14:52
St Olave’s, opp Herringfleet Road 08:43 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:53 13:53 14:53
St Olave’s, opp Rose Dene Cottage 08:43 10:03 11:03 12:03 12:53 13:53 14:53
Fritton, adj Decoy Tavern 08:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 12:55 13:55 14:55
Fritton, opp Country Park Lane 08:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 12:55 13:55 14:55
Belton, adj Southview Nurseries 08:48 10:08 11:08 12:08 12:58 13:58 14:58
Belton, opp Lound Road 08:49 10:09 11:09 12:09 12:59 13:59 14:59
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 08:55 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:05 14:05 15:05
Gorleston, adj James Paget Hospital 08:55 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:05 14:05 15:05
Gorleston Lowestoft Road (o/s 228) 08:56 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:06 14:06 15:06
Gorleston, adj Pound Lane 08:56 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:06 14:06 15:06
Gorleston, opp Poplar Avenue 08:57 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:07 14:07 15:07
Gorleston, adj St Catherines Way 08:57 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:07 14:07 15:07
Gorleston, opp Suffield Road 08:58 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:08 14:08 15:08
Gorleston, opp Clarke's Road 08:58 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:08 14:08 15:08
Gorleston, opp Roslyn Road 08:59 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:09 14:09 15:09
Gorleston Town Centre (N-bound) 09:00 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:10 14:10 15:10
Gorleston, adj Cross Road 09:00 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:10 14:10 15:10
Gorleston, adj School Lane 09:01 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:11 14:11 15:11
Gorleston, adj Trafalgar Road 09:02 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:12 14:12 15:12
Gorleston, adj Addison Road 09:03 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:13 14:13 15:13
Gorleston, adj Highfield Road 09:04 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:14 14:14 15:14
Gorleston, adj Alpha Road 09:05 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:15 14:15 15:15
Great Yarmouth, adj Waveney Road 09:06 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:16 14:16 15:16
Great Yarmouth, adj Rumbold Arms 09:08 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:18 14:18 15:18
Great Yarmouth, adj Gordon Road 09:09 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:19 14:19 15:19
Great Yarmouth, adj Station Road 09:11 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:21 14:21 15:21
Great Yarmouth, adj Stonecutters Way 09:12 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:22 14:22 15:22
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 09:13 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:23 14:23 15:23
Great Yarmouth, opp Police Station 09:13 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:23 14:23 15:23
Great Yarmouth, adj The Gallon Pot 09:13 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:23 14:23 15:23
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand A) 09:15 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:25 14:25 15:25

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/BDRB/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 20 October 2021

Borderbus