bustimes.org

580 - Bungay - Yarmouth

A bus service operated by Borderbus

Map

Bungay to Yarmouth

Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand A) 09:3010:4011:4012:4013:3014:3015:4017:15
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop) 09:55
Great Yarmouth, adj Town Hall 09:3110:4111:4112:4113:3114:3115:4117:16
Becclesgate (Adjacent) 09:55
Great Yarmouth, adj Southtown Road 09:3110:4111:4112:4113:3114:3115:4117:16
Gillingham, adj Emma's Hair Studio 09:59
Great Yarmouth, adj St Marys Lane 09:3310:4311:4312:4313:3314:3315:4317:18
Gillingham, adj The Boundaries 10:00
Great Yarmouth, opp Gordon Road 09:3410:4411:4412:4413:3414:3415:4417:19
Geldeston, opp The Wherry Inn 10:04
Great Yarmouth, opp Rumbold Arms 09:3610:4611:4612:4613:3614:3615:4617:21
Geldeston, opp West End 10:04
Great Yarmouth, opp Waveney Road 09:3610:4611:4612:4613:3614:3615:4617:21
Kirby Cane, opp Yarmouth Road 10:08
Gorleston, adj Ferry Side 09:3710:4711:4712:4713:3714:3715:4717:22
Ellingham, adj Newgate 10:08
Gorleston, opp Addison Road 09:3810:4811:4812:4813:3814:3815:4817:23
Ellingham, opp Telephone Box 10:10
Gorleston, opp Trafalgar Road 09:3910:4911:4912:4913:3914:3915:4917:24
Broome, adj The Artichoke 10:13
Gorleston, opp School Lane 09:4010:5011:5012:5013:4014:4015:5017:25
Broome, opp Sunley Close 10:13
Gorleston, opp Cross Road 09:4010:5011:5012:5013:4014:4015:5017:25
Broome, adj Sun Road 10:14
Gorleston Town Centre (S-bound) 09:4110:5111:5112:5113:4114:4115:5117:26
Ditchingham, adj Village hall 10:17
Gorleston, adj Roslyn Road 09:4210:5211:5212:5213:4214:4215:5217:27
Ditchingham, opp Stores 10:17
Gorleston, adj Clarke's Road 09:4210:5211:5212:5213:4214:4215:5217:27
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 10:22
Gorleston, adj Suffield Road 09:4210:5211:5212:5213:4214:4215:5217:27
Bungay, nr Garage 10:23
Gorleston, opp St Catherines Way 09:4210:5211:5212:5213:4214:4215:5217:27
Bungay, opposite Garden Close 10:23
Gorleston, adj Poplar Avenue 09:4310:5311:5312:5313:4314:4315:5317:28
Gorleston, opp Pound Lane 09:4310:5311:5312:5313:4314:4315:5317:28
Gorleston Lowestoft Road (opp 228) 09:4410:5411:5412:5413:4414:4415:5417:29
Gorleston, opp James Paget Hospital 09:4410:5411:5412:5413:4414:4415:5417:29
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 09:4510:5511:5512:5513:4514:4515:5517:30
Gorleston, adj Links Road 09:4510:5511:5512:5513:4514:4515:5517:30
Belton, adj Lound Road 09:5011:0012:0013:0013:5014:5016:0017:35
Belton, opp Southview Nurseries 09:5111:0112:0113:0113:5114:5116:0117:36
Fritton, adj Country Park Lane 09:5411:0412:0413:0413:5414:5416:0417:39
Fritton, opp Decoy Tavern 09:5511:0512:0513:0513:5514:5516:0517:40
St Olave’s, adj Rose Dene Cottage 09:5611:0612:0613:0613:5614:5616:0617:41
St Olave’s, adj Herringfleet Road 09:5711:0712:0713:0713:5714:5716:0717:42
Haddiscoe, adj Station turn 09:5811:0812:0813:0813:5814:5816:0817:43
Haddiscoe, opp Crown 10:0011:1012:1013:1014:0015:0016:1017:45
Toft Monks, opp The White Lion 10:0311:1312:1313:1314:0315:0316:1317:48
Toft Monks, adj post office 10:0311:1312:1313:1314:0315:0316:1317:48
Gillingham, opp The Street 10:0911:1912:1913:1914:0915:0916:1917:54
Beccles Fen Lane (Adjacent) 10:1111:2112:2113:2114:1115:1116:2117:56
Beccles Old Market Place (Bay) 10:1311:2312:2313:2314:1315:1316:2317:58
07:1010:1511:2512:2513:2514:1515:1516:25
Beccles, adj Grove Road 07:1110:1611:2612:2613:2614:1615:1616:2617:59
Beccles, opposite Eileen Crisp Court 07:1210:1711:2712:2713:2714:1715:1716:2718:00
Beccles Alexandra Road (W-bound) 07:1210:1711:2712:2713:2714:1715:1716:27
Beccles, adj Health Centre 07:1310:1811:2812:2813:2814:1815:1816:28
Barsham, opp Old School House 07:1510:2011:3012:3013:3014:2015:2016:30
Shipmeadow, opp Council Houses 07:1710:2211:3212:3213:3214:2215:2216:32
Mettingham Rectory Lane (Adjacent) 07:1910:2411:3412:3413:3414:2415:2416:34
Bungay Annis Hill (Adjacent) 07:2110:2611:3612:3613:3614:2615:2616:36
Bungay, o/s Sixth Form 07:2110:2611:3612:3613:3614:2615:2616:36
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 07:2110:2611:3612:3613:3614:2615:2616:36
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 07:2210:2711:3712:3713:3714:2715:2716:37
Bungay, adj Hillside Road 07:2310:2811:3812:3813:3814:2815:2816:38
Bungay, opposite Wingfield Street 07:2410:2911:3912:3913:3914:2915:2916:39
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 07:2510:3011:4012:4013:4014:3015:3016:40
Bungay, opp Chaucer Street 07:2516:40
Earsham, opp The Street 07:2716:42
Earsham, opp Kingsway 07:2816:43
Earsham, opp Queens Head 07:2916:44
Wortwell, opp Station Farm 07:3316:48
Wortwell, adj Bell Public House 07:3516:50
Wortwell, opp Windmill Road 07:3516:50
Redenhall, adj Church 07:3716:52
Harleston, opp Pound Close 07:3916:54
Harleston, adj School Lane 07:3916:54
Harleston, adj Broad Street 07:4016:55

Yarmouth to Bungay

Ditchingham, opp Village hall 09:23
Broome, opp Sun Road 09:25
Broome, adj Sunley Close 09:26
Broome, opp The Artichoke 09:27
Harleston, opp Broad Street 07:4517:05
Harleston, opp School Lane 07:4517:05
Harleston, adj Pound Close 07:4517:05
Redenhall, opp Church 07:4817:08
Wortwell, adj Windmill Road 07:4917:09
Wortwell, opp Bell Public House 07:5017:10
Wortwell, adj Station Farm 07:5217:12
Denton, adj turn 07:5317:13
Earsham, adj Queens Head 07:5617:16
Ellingham, adj Telephone Box 09:29
Earsham, adj Kingsway 07:5717:17
Ellingham, opp Newgate 09:31
Kirby Cane, adj Yarmouth Road 09:32
Geldeston, adj West End 09:35
Geldeston, adj The Wherry Inn 09:37
Gillingham, opp The Boundaries 09:39
Gillingham, opp Emma's Hair Studio 09:41
Earsham, adj The Street 07:5917:19
Bungay, adj Cork Bricks 08:0017:20
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 08:0117:21
Bungay, nr Garage 08:0217:24
Bungay, opposite Garden Close 08:0317:25
Bungay Annis Hill (Adjacent) 08:0609:2610:2611:2612:1613:1614:1617:26
Bungay, o/s Sixth Form 08:0609:2610:2611:2612:1613:1614:1617:26
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 08:0609:2610:2611:2612:1613:1614:1617:26
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 08:0709:2710:2711:2712:1713:1714:1717:27
Bungay, adj Hillside Road 08:0809:2810:2811:2812:1813:1814:1817:28
Bungay, opposite Wingfield Street 08:0909:2910:2911:2912:1913:1914:1917:29
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 08:1009:3010:3011:3012:2013:2014:2017:30
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 08:1209:3210:3211:3212:2213:2214:2217:32
Bungay, nr Garage 08:1209:3210:3211:3212:2213:2214:2217:32
Bungay, opposite Garden Close 08:1209:3210:3211:3212:2213:2214:2217:32
Mettingham, opp Rectory Lane 08:1609:3610:3611:3612:2613:2614:2617:36
Shipmeadow, adj Council Houses 08:1809:3810:3811:3812:2813:2814:2817:38
Barsham, adj Old School House 08:2009:4010:4011:4012:3013:3014:3017:40
Beccles, opp Health Centre 08:2209:4210:4211:4212:3213:3214:3217:42
Beccles Fen Lane (Adjacent) 09:43
Beccles Alexandra Road (E-bound) 08:2209:4210:4211:4212:3213:3214:3217:42
Beccles Eileen Crisp Court (Adjacent) 08:2309:4310:4311:4312:3313:3314:3317:43
Beccles, opp Grove Road 08:2309:4310:4311:4312:3313:3314:3317:43
Beccles, adj Exchange Square 08:2409:4410:4411:4412:3413:3414:3417:44
Beccles Old Market Place (Bay) 08:2509:4510:4511:4512:3513:3514:3517:45
08:2709:4710:4711:4712:3713:3714:37
Becclesgate (Adjacent) 08:2709:4710:4711:4712:3713:3714:37
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 09:44
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop) 09:45
Gillingham, adj The Street 08:3109:5110:5111:5112:4113:4114:41
Toft Monks, opp post office 08:3609:5610:5611:5612:4613:4614:46
Toft Monks, adj The White Lion 08:3709:5710:5711:5712:4713:4714:47
Haddiscoe, adj Crown 08:4010:0011:0012:0012:5013:5014:50
Haddiscoe, opp Station turn 08:4210:0211:0212:0212:5213:5214:52
St Olave’s, opp Herringfleet Road 08:4310:0311:0312:0312:5313:5314:53
St Olave’s, opp Rose Dene Cottage 08:4310:0311:0312:0312:5313:5314:53
Fritton, adj Decoy Tavern 08:4510:0511:0512:0512:5513:5514:55
Fritton, opp Country Park Lane 08:4510:0511:0512:0512:5513:5514:55
Belton, adj Southview Nurseries 08:4810:0811:0812:0812:5813:5814:58
Belton, opp Lound Road 08:4910:0911:0912:0912:5913:5914:59
James Paget Hospital Bus Shelter (Stand A) 08:5510:1511:1512:1513:0514:0515:05
Gorleston, adj James Paget Hospital 08:5510:1511:1512:1513:0514:0515:05
Gorleston Lowestoft Road (o/s 228) 08:5610:1611:1612:1613:0614:0615:06
Gorleston, adj Pound Lane 08:5610:1611:1612:1613:0614:0615:06
Gorleston, opp Poplar Avenue 08:5710:1711:1712:1713:0714:0715:07
Gorleston, adj St Catherines Way 08:5710:1711:1712:1713:0714:0715:07
Gorleston, opp Suffield Road 08:5810:1811:1812:1813:0814:0815:08
Gorleston, opp Clarke's Road 08:5810:1811:1812:1813:0814:0815:08
Gorleston, opp Roslyn Road 08:5910:1911:1912:1913:0914:0915:09
Gorleston Town Centre (N-bound) 09:0010:2011:2012:2013:1014:1015:10
Gorleston, adj Cross Road 09:0010:2011:2012:2013:1014:1015:10
Gorleston, adj School Lane 09:0110:2111:2112:2113:1114:1115:11
Gorleston, adj Trafalgar Road 09:0210:2211:2212:2213:1214:1215:12
Gorleston, adj Addison Road 09:0310:2311:2312:2313:1314:1315:13
Gorleston, adj Highfield Road 09:0410:2411:2412:2413:1414:1415:14
Gorleston, adj Alpha Road 09:0510:2511:2512:2513:1514:1515:15
Great Yarmouth, adj Waveney Road 09:0610:2611:2612:2613:1614:1615:16
Great Yarmouth, adj Rumbold Arms 09:0810:2811:2812:2813:1814:1815:18
Great Yarmouth, adj Gordon Road 09:0910:2911:2912:2913:1914:1915:19
Great Yarmouth, adj Station Road 09:1110:3111:3112:3113:2114:2115:21
Great Yarmouth, adj Stonecutters Way 09:1210:3211:3212:3213:2214:2215:22
Great Yarmouth, adj Fitzalan Close 09:1310:3311:3312:3313:2314:2315:23
Great Yarmouth, opp Police Station 09:1310:3311:3312:3313:2314:2315:23
Great Yarmouth, adj The Gallon Pot 09:1310:3311:3312:3313:2314:2315:23
Great Yarmouth Market Gates (Stand A) 09:1510:3511:3512:3513:2514:2515:25

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/BDRB/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 30 November 2022

Borderbus