🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

580 - Skipton - Settle

A bus service operated by Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches

Map

Inbound

Settle Market Place (S-bound) 08:45 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Settle The Chapel (SW-bound) 08:45 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Settle Falcon Hotel (S-bound) 08:45 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Settle Lodge Lane (S-bound) 08:47 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Mearbeck Lane End (S-bound) 08:50 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Mearbeck Skir Beck Farm (SE-bound) 08:51 09:36 10:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Long Preston West End House (E-bound) 08:54 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Long Preston Townshead (SE-bound) 08:54 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Long Preston Maypole Green (SE-bound) 08:55 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Long Preston, opp Cornmill Cottages 08:55 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Hellifield Gallabers Farm (E-bound) 08:58 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Hellifield Station Road (E-bound) 08:59 09:44 10:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Hellifield Hammerton Drive (E-bound) 09:00 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Hellifield Peel Brow Top (E-bound) 09:00 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Otterburn, adj Switchers Farm 09:02 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Coniston Cold Kelbur Farm (SE-bound) 09:03 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Coniston Cold, adj Coniston Hall Lodge 09:05 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Coniston Cold, adj Post Office 09:06 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Coniston Cold Railway Bridge (E-bound) 09:07 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Gargrave, opp Anchor Inn 09:09 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Gargrave, adj West Street 09:10 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (E-bound) 09:10 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Gargrave Canal Bridge (SE-bound) 09:12 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Thorlby Highgate Farm (SE-bound) 09:14 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Thorlby Lane End (SE-bound) 09:17 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Stirton Lane End (SE-bound) 09:20 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Stirton, adj Skipton Bs 09:21 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Skipton, opp Craven College 09:21 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Skipton Woodlands Drive (E-bound) 09:22 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Skipton Raikeswood (SE-bound) 09:23 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Skipton Park Avenue (E-bound) 09:23 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 09:24 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Skipton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 09:25 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10

Outbound

Skipton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 09:45 then hourly until 12:45 14:45 16:45
Skipton Market Place (N-bound) 09:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Skipton Park Avenue (W-bound) 09:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Skipton, opp Woodlands Drive 09:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Skipton, adj Craven College 09:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Stirton, opp Farm Shop 09:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Stirton Lane End (NW-bound) 09:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Thorlby Lane End (NW-bound) 09:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Thorlby Highgate Farm (NW-bound) 09:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Gargrave Canal Bridge (NW-bound) 09:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (W-bound) 09:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Gargrave The Post Office (SW-bound) 09:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Gargrave Church Street (N-bound) 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Gargrave, adj Anchor Inn 10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Coniston Cold Railway Bridge (W-bound) 10:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Coniston Cold, opp Post Office 10:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Coniston Cold, opp Coniston Hall Lodge 10:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Coniston Cold Kelbur Farm (NW-bound) 10:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Otterburn, opp Switchers Farm 10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Hellifield Peel Brow Top (W-bound) 10:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Hellifield, opp Hammerton Drive 10:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Hellifield Brook Street (W-bound) 10:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Hellifield, adj Garage 10:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Hellifield Gallabers Farm (NW-bound) 10:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Long Preston Ivy Mount (NW-bound) 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Long Preston West End House (W-bound) 10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Mearbeck Skir Beck Farm (W-bound) 10:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Mearbeck Lane End (N-bound) 10:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Settle Lodge Lane (N-bound) 10:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Settle Falcon Hotel (N-bound) 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Settle The Chapel (NE-bound) 10:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Settle Market Place (E-bound) 10:25 13:25 15:25 17:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches