bustimes.org

580 - Skipton - Settle

A bus service operated by Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches

Map

Settle - Skipton

Settle Market Place (S-bound) 07:55 08:45 09:30 then hourly until 15:30 17:30
Settle The Chapel (SW-bound) 07:55 08:45 09:30 15:30 17:30
Settle Falcon Hotel (S-bound) 07:55 08:45 09:30 15:30 17:30
Settle Lodge Lane (S-bound) 07:57 08:47 09:32 15:32 17:32
Mearbeck Lane End (S-bound) 08:00 08:50 09:35 15:35 17:35
Mearbeck Skir Beck Farm (SE-bound) 08:01 08:51 09:36 15:36 17:36
Long Preston West End House (E-bound) 08:04 08:54 09:39 15:39 17:39
Long Preston Townshead (SE-bound) 08:04 08:54 09:39 15:39 17:39
Long Preston Maypole Green (SE-bound) 08:05 08:55 09:40 15:40 17:40
Long Preston, opp Cornmill Cottages 08:05 08:55 09:40 15:40 17:40
Hellifield Gallabers Farm (E-bound) 08:08 08:58 09:43 15:43 17:43
Hellifield Station Road (E-bound) 08:09 08:59 09:44 15:44 17:44
Hellifield Hammerton Drive (E-bound) 08:10 09:00 09:45 15:45 17:45
Hellifield Peel Brow Top (E-bound) 08:10 09:00 09:45 15:45 17:45
Otterburn, adj Switchers Farm 08:12 09:02 09:47 15:47 17:47
Coniston Cold Kelbur Farm (SE-bound) 08:13 09:03 09:48 15:48 17:48
Coniston Cold, adj Coniston Hall Lodge 08:15 09:05 09:50 15:50 17:50
Coniston Cold, adj Post Office 08:16 09:06 09:51 15:51 17:51
Coniston Cold Railway Bridge (E-bound) 08:17 09:07 09:52 15:52 17:52
Gargrave, opp Anchor Inn 08:19 09:09 09:54 15:54 17:54
Gargrave, adj West Street 08:20 09:10 09:55 15:55 17:55
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (E-bound) 08:20 09:10 09:55 15:55 17:55
Gargrave Canal Bridge (SE-bound) 08:22 09:12 09:57 15:57 17:57
Thorlby Highgate Farm (SE-bound) 08:24 09:14 09:59 15:59 17:59
Thorlby Lane End (SE-bound) 08:27 09:17 10:02 16:02 18:02
Stirton Lane End (SE-bound) 08:30 09:20 10:05 16:05 18:05
Stirton, adj Skipton Bs 08:31 09:21 10:06 16:06 18:06
Skipton, opp Craven College 08:31 09:21 10:06 16:06 18:06
Skipton Woodlands Drive (E-bound) 08:32 09:22 10:07 16:07 18:07
Skipton Raikeswood (SE-bound) 08:33 09:23 10:08 16:08 18:08
Skipton Park Avenue (E-bound) 08:33 09:23 10:08 16:08 18:08
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 08:34 09:24 10:09 16:09 18:09
Skipton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 08:35 09:25 10:10 16:10 18:10

Skipton - Settle

Skipton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 08:50 09:45 then hourly until 16:45 18:45
Skipton Market Place (N-bound) 08:50 09:45 16:45 18:45
Skipton Park Avenue (W-bound) 08:51 09:46 16:46 18:46
Skipton, opp Woodlands Drive 08:52 09:47 16:47 18:47
Skipton, adj Craven College 08:53 09:48 16:48 18:48
Stirton, opp Farm Shop 08:54 09:49 16:49 18:49
Stirton Lane End (NW-bound) 08:54 09:49 16:49 18:49
Thorlby Lane End (NW-bound) 08:57 09:52 16:52 18:52
Thorlby Highgate Farm (NW-bound) 09:00 09:55 16:55 18:55
Gargrave Canal Bridge (NW-bound) 09:02 09:57 16:57 18:57
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (W-bound) 09:04 09:59 16:59 18:59
Gargrave Church Street (N-bound) 09:05 10:00 17:00 19:00
Gargrave, adj Anchor Inn 09:05 10:00 17:00 19:00
Coniston Cold Railway Bridge (W-bound) 09:07 10:02 17:02 19:02
Coniston Cold, opp Post Office 09:08 10:03 17:03 19:03
Coniston Cold, opp Coniston Hall Lodge 09:09 10:04 17:04 19:04
Coniston Cold Kelbur Farm (NW-bound) 09:11 10:06 17:06 19:06
Otterburn, opp Switchers Farm 09:12 10:07 17:07 19:07
Hellifield Peel Brow Top (W-bound) 09:14 10:09 17:09 19:09
Hellifield, opp Hammerton Drive 09:15 10:10 17:10 19:10
Hellifield Brook Street (W-bound) 09:15 10:10 17:10 19:10
Hellifield, adj Garage 09:16 10:11 17:11 19:11
Hellifield Gallabers Farm (NW-bound) 09:16 10:11 17:11 19:11
Long Preston Ivy Mount (NW-bound) 09:20 10:15 17:15 19:15
Long Preston West End House (W-bound) 09:20 10:15 17:15 19:15
Mearbeck Skir Beck Farm (W-bound) 09:22 10:18 17:18 19:18
Mearbeck Lane End (N-bound) 09:24 10:19 17:19 19:19
Settle Lodge Lane (N-bound) 09:26 10:22 17:22 19:22
Settle Falcon Hotel (N-bound) 09:28 10:24 17:24 19:24
Settle The Chapel (NE-bound) 09:28 10:24 17:24 19:24
Settle Market Place (E-bound) 09:29 10:25 17:25 19:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches