Bus Times

580 - Skipton - Settle

A bus service operated by Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches

Settle - Skipton

Settle Market Place (S-bound) 07:55 08:45 09:30 11:30 then hourly until 15:30 17:45
Settle The Chapel (SW-bound) 07:55 08:45 09:30 11:30 15:30 17:45
Settle Falcon Hotel (S-bound) 07:55 08:45 09:30 11:30 15:30 17:45
Settle Lodge Lane (S-bound) 07:57 08:47 09:32 11:32 15:32 17:47
Mearbeck Lane End (S-bound) 08:00 08:50 09:35 11:35 15:35 17:50
Mearbeck Skir Beck Farm (SE-bound) 08:01 08:51 09:36 11:36 15:36 17:51
Long Preston West End House (E-bound) 08:04 08:54 09:39 11:39 15:39 17:54
Long Preston Townshead (SE-bound) 08:04 08:54 09:39 11:39 15:39 17:54
Long Preston Maypole Green (SE-bound) 08:05 08:55 09:40 11:40 15:40 17:55
Long Preston, opp Cornmill Cottages 08:05 08:55 09:40 11:40 15:40 17:55
Hellifield Gallabers Farm (E-bound) 08:08 08:58 09:43 11:43 15:43 17:58
Hellifield Station Road (E-bound) 08:09 08:59 09:44 11:44 15:44 17:59
Hellifield Hammerton Drive (E-bound) 08:10 09:00 09:45 11:45 15:45 18:00
Hellifield Peel Brow Top (E-bound) 08:10 09:00 09:45 11:45 15:45 18:00
Otterburn, adj Switchers Farm 08:12 09:02 09:47 11:47 15:47 18:02
Coniston Cold Kelbur Farm (SE-bound) 08:13 09:03 09:48 11:48 15:48 18:03
Coniston Cold, adj Coniston Hall Lodge 08:15 09:05 09:50 11:50 15:50 18:05
Coniston Cold, adj Post Office 08:16 09:06 09:51 11:51 15:51 18:06
Coniston Cold Railway Bridge (E-bound) 08:17 09:07 09:52 11:52 15:52 18:07
Gargrave, opp Anchor Inn 08:19 09:09 09:54 11:54 15:54 18:09
Gargrave, adj West Street 08:20 09:10 09:55 11:55 15:55 18:10
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (E-bound) 08:20 09:10 09:55 11:55 15:55 18:10
Gargrave Canal Bridge (SE-bound) 08:22 09:12 09:57 11:57 15:57 18:12
Thorlby Highgate Farm (SE-bound) 08:24 09:14 09:59 11:59 15:59 18:14
Thorlby Lane End (SE-bound) 08:27 09:17 10:02 12:02 16:02 18:17
Stirton Lane End (SE-bound) 08:30 09:20 10:05 12:05 16:05 18:20
Stirton, adj Skipton Bs 08:31 09:21 10:06 12:06 16:06 18:21
Skipton, opp Craven College 08:31 09:21 10:06 12:06 16:06 18:21
Skipton Woodlands Drive (E-bound) 08:32 09:22 10:07 12:07 16:07 18:22
Skipton Raikeswood (SE-bound) 08:33 09:23 10:08 12:08 16:08 18:23
Skipton Park Avenue (E-bound) 08:33 09:23 10:08 12:08 16:08 18:23
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 08:34 09:24 10:09 12:09 16:09 18:24
Skipton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 08:35 09:25 10:10 12:10 16:10 18:25

Skipton - Settle

Skipton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 08:50 10:45 then hourly until 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Skipton Market Place (N-bound) 08:50 10:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Skipton Park Avenue (W-bound) 08:51 10:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Skipton, opp Woodlands Drive 08:52 10:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Skipton, adj Craven College 08:53 10:48 14:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Stirton, opp Farm Shop 08:54 10:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Stirton Lane End (NW-bound) 08:54 10:49 14:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Thorlby Lane End (NW-bound) 08:57 10:52 14:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Thorlby Highgate Farm (NW-bound) 09:00 10:55 14:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Gargrave Canal Bridge (NW-bound) 09:02 10:57 14:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (W-bound) 09:04 10:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Gargrave The Post Office (SW-bound) 09:04 10:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Gargrave Church Street (N-bound) 09:05 11:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Gargrave, adj Anchor Inn 09:05 11:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Coniston Cold Railway Bridge (W-bound) 09:07 11:02 15:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Coniston Cold, opp Post Office 09:08 11:03 15:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Coniston Cold, opp Coniston Hall Lodge 09:09 11:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Coniston Cold Kelbur Farm (NW-bound) 09:11 11:06 15:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Otterburn, opp Switchers Farm 09:12 11:07 15:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Hellifield Peel Brow Top (W-bound) 09:14 11:09 15:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Hellifield, opp Hammerton Drive 09:15 11:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Hellifield Brook Street (W-bound) 09:15 11:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Hellifield, adj Garage 09:16 11:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Hellifield Gallabers Farm (NW-bound) 09:16 11:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Long Preston Ivy Mount (NW-bound) 09:20 11:15 15:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Long Preston West End House (W-bound) 09:20 11:15 15:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Mearbeck Skir Beck Farm (W-bound) 09:22 11:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Mearbeck Lane End (N-bound) 09:24 11:19 15:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Settle Lodge Lane (N-bound) 09:26 11:22 15:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Settle Falcon Hotel (N-bound) 09:28 11:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Settle The Chapel (NE-bound) 09:28 11:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Settle Market Place (E-bound) 09:29 11:25 15:25 17:25 18:25 19:25

More information