bustimes.org

581 - Beccles - outbound to Diss

A bus service operated by Simonds

Map

Beccles to outbound to Diss

Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:20
Becclesgate (adj) 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:20
Gillingham, adj Emma's Hair Studio 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:24
Gillingham, opp The Boundaries 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:25
Geldeston, opp The Wherry Inn 10:59 12:29 14:29 15:29
Geldeston, adj Kells Acre 10:59 12:29 14:29 15:29
Geldeston, opp West End 10:59 12:29 14:29 15:29
Kirby Cane, opp Yarmouth Road 11:03 12:33 14:33 15:33
Ellingham, adj Newgate 11:03 12:33 14:33 15:33
Ellingham, opp Telephone Box 11:04 12:34 14:34 15:34
Broome, adj The Artichoke 11:08 12:38 14:38 15:38
Broome, opp Sunley Close 11:09 12:39 14:39 15:39
Broome, adj Sun Road 11:09 12:39 14:39 15:39
Ditchingham, adj Village hall 11:12 12:42 14:42 15:42
Ditchingham, opp Stores 11:12 12:42 14:42 15:42
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 11:17 12:47 14:47 15:47
Bungay, nr Garage 11:17 12:47 14:47 15:47
Bungay, adj Annis Hill 11:18 12:48 14:48 15:48
Bungay, o/s Sixth Form 11:18 12:48 14:48 15:48
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 11:19 12:49 14:49 15:49
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 11:20 12:50 14:50 15:50
Bungay, adj Hillside Road 11:21 12:51 14:51 15:51
Bungay, opp Wingfield Street 11:23 12:53 14:53 15:53
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 09:30 11:25 12:55 14:55 15:55
Bungay, opp Chaucer Street 09:30 11:26 12:56 14:56 15:56
Earsham, opp The Street 09:33 11:27 12:57 14:57 15:57
Earsham, opp Kingsway 09:34 11:28 12:58 14:58 15:58
Earsham, opp Queens Head 09:34 11:29 12:59 14:59 15:59
Wortwell, opp Station Farm 09:38 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:03
Wortwell, adj Bell Public House 09:40 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:05
Wortwell, opp Windmill Road 09:40 11:36 13:06 15:06 16:06
Redenhall, adj Church 09:42 11:37 13:07 15:07 16:07
Harleston, opp Pound Close 09:43 11:38 13:08 15:08 16:08
Harleston, adj School Lane 09:43 11:38 13:08 15:08 16:08
Harleston, adj Broad Street 07:00 09:00 09:45 11:40 13:10 15:10 16:10 17:50
Harleston, adj Love Lane 07:00 09:00 09:46 11:41 13:11 16:11 17:51
Harleston, adj Dove Close 07:01 09:01 09:47 11:41 13:11 16:11 17:51
Needham, opp Starston Lane 07:02 09:02 09:48 11:42 13:12 16:12 17:52
Needham, opp Village Hall 07:04 09:04 09:49 11:43 13:13 16:13 17:53
Needham, adj Shingle House Farm 07:05 09:05 09:50 11:45 13:15 16:15 17:55
Needham, adj Red Lion 07:05 09:05 09:50 11:45 13:15 16:15 17:55
Brockdish, adj village hall 07:10 09:10 09:55 11:50 13:20 16:20 18:00
Brockdish, opp Crabtree Rise 07:10 09:10 09:55 11:50 13:20 16:20 18:00
Brockdish, opp Church Road 07:10 09:10 09:55 11:50 13:20 16:20 18:00
Thorpe Abbotts, opp The Street 07:11 09:11 09:56 11:51 13:21 16:21 18:01
Billingford, adj The Horseshoes 07:13 09:13 09:59 11:54 13:24 16:24 18:04
Scole, opp Fellows Close 07:15 09:15 10:00 11:55 13:25 16:25 18:05
Scole, adj Karen Close 07:17 09:17 10:00 11:55 13:25 16:25 18:05
Scole, opp Cedar House 07:17 09:17 10:02 11:57 13:27 16:27 18:07
Diss, adj Rose Lane 07:19 09:19 10:04 11:59 13:29 16:29 18:09
Diss, opp Station Road 07:20 09:20 10:05 12:00 13:30 16:30 18:10
Diss, opp Whytehead Gardens 07:22 09:22 10:06 12:01 13:31 16:31 18:11
Diss, adj Bus Station 07:25 09:25 10:10 12:05 13:35 16:35 18:15

outbound to Diss to Beccles

Diss, opp Bus Station 09:30 10:30 13:00 14:00 17:25 18:30
Diss, adj Whytehead Gardens 09:32 10:32 13:02 14:02 17:27 18:32
Diss, adj Station Road 09:35 10:35 13:05 14:05 17:30 18:35
Diss, opp Rose Lane 09:35 10:35 13:05 14:05 17:30 18:35
Scole, adj Cedar House 09:38 10:38 13:08 14:08 17:33 18:38
Scole, opp Karen Close 09:38 10:38 13:08 14:08 17:33 18:38
Scole, adj Fellows Close 09:39 10:39 13:09 14:09 17:34 18:39
Billingford, opp The Horseshoes 09:41 10:41 13:11 14:11 17:36 18:41
Thorpe Abbotts, adj The Street 09:42 10:42 13:12 14:12 17:37 18:42
Brockdish, adj Church Road 09:43 10:43 13:13 14:13 17:38 18:43
Brockdish, adj Crabtree Rise 09:43 10:43 13:13 14:13 17:38 18:43
Brockdish, opp village hall 09:45 10:45 13:15 14:15 17:40 18:45
Needham, opp Red Lion 09:47 10:47 13:17 14:17 17:42 18:47
Needham, opp Shingle House Farm 09:50 10:50 13:20 14:20 17:45 18:50
Needham, adj Village Hall 09:50 10:50 13:20 14:20 17:45 18:50
Needham, adj Starston Lane 09:51 10:51 13:21 14:21 17:46 18:51
Harleston, opp Shotford Road 09:52 10:52 13:22 14:22 17:47 18:52
Harleston, opp Love Lane 09:52 10:52 13:22 14:22 17:47 18:52
Harleston, opp School Lane 09:05 09:55 10:55 13:25 14:25
Harleston, adj Pound Close 09:05 09:55 10:55 13:25 14:25
Redenhall, opp Church 09:08 09:58 10:58 13:28 14:28
Wortwell, adj Windmill Road 09:09 09:59 10:59 13:29 14:29
Wortwell, opp Bell Public House 09:10 10:00 11:00 13:30 14:30
Wortwell, adj Station Farm 09:12 10:02 11:02 13:32 14:32
Earsham, adj Queens Head 09:16 10:06 11:06 13:36 14:36
Earsham, adj Kingsway 09:16 10:06 11:06 13:36 14:36
Earsham, adj The Street 09:16 10:06 11:06 13:36 14:36
Bungay, adj Cork Bricks 09:18 10:08 11:08 13:38 14:38
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 09:20 10:10 11:10 13:40 14:40
Bungay, nr Garage 09:20 10:10 11:10 13:40 14:40
Bungay, opp Annis Hill 09:21 10:11 11:11 13:41 14:41
Bungay, o/s Sixth Form 09:21 10:11 11:11 13:41 14:41
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 09:21 10:11 11:11 13:41 14:41
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 09:21 10:11 11:11 13:41 14:41
Bungay, adj Hillside Road 09:24 10:14 11:14 13:44 14:44
Bungay, opp Wingfield Street 09:25 10:15 11:15 13:45 14:45
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 09:28 10:18 11:18 13:48 14:48
Ditchingham, opp garage 10:19 11:19 13:49 14:49
Ditchingham, opp Maltings Meadow 10:19 11:19 13:49 14:49
Ditchingham, adj Stores 10:21 11:21 13:51 14:51
Ditchingham, opp Village hall 10:23 11:23 13:53 14:53
Broome, opp Sun Road 10:25 11:25 13:55 14:55
Broome, adj Sunley Close 10:25 11:25 13:55 14:55
Broome, opp The Artichoke 10:27 11:27 13:57 14:57
Ellingham, adj Telephone Box 10:29 11:29 13:59 14:59
Ellingham, opp Newgate 10:31 11:31 14:01 15:01
Kirby Cane, adj Yarmouth Road 10:32 11:32 14:02 15:02
Geldeston, adj West End 10:34 11:34 14:04 15:04
Geldeston, opp Kells Acre 10:34 11:34 14:04 15:04
Geldeston, adj The Wherry Inn 10:36 11:36 14:06 15:06
Gillingham, adj The Boundaries 10:38 11:38 14:08 15:08
Gillingham, opp Hamment Way 10:38 11:38 14:08 15:08
Gillingham, opp Emma's Hair Studio 10:41 11:41 14:11 15:11
Beccles, adj Fen Lane 10:43 11:43 14:13 15:13
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 10:44 11:44 14:14 15:14
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 1) 10:45 11:45 14:15 15:15

Timetable data from Simonds CountryLink/Bus Open Data Service, 18 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Simonds