Bus Times

581 - Beccles - Bungay - Harleston - Diss

A bus service operated by Simonds

Beccles - Bungay - Harleston - Diss

Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 3) 09:55 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:20
Beccles, adj Quayside 09:55 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:20
Gillingham, adj Emma's Hair Studio 09:59 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:24
Gillingham, adj The Boundaries 10:00 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:25
Geldeston, opp The Wherry Inn 10:04 10:59 12:29 14:29 15:29
Geldeston, opp West End 10:04 10:59 12:29 14:29 15:29
Kirby Cane, opp Yarmouth Road 10:08 11:03 12:33 14:33 15:33
Ellingham, adj Newgate 10:08 11:03 12:33 14:33 15:33
Ellingham, opp Telephone Box 10:10 11:05 12:35 14:35 15:35
Broome, adj The Artichoke 10:13 11:08 12:38 14:38 15:38
Broome, opp Sunley Close 10:13 11:08 12:38 14:38 15:38
Broome, adj Sun Road 10:14 11:09 12:39 14:39 15:39
Ditchingham, adj village hall 10:17 11:12 12:42 14:42 15:42
Ditchingham, opp stores 10:17 11:12 12:42 14:42 15:42
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 10:22 11:17 12:47 14:47 15:47
Bungay, nr Garage 10:23 11:18 12:48 14:48 15:48
Bungay, opp Garden Close 10:23 11:18 12:48 14:48 15:48
Bungay, o/s Sixth Form 10:26 11:21 12:51 14:51 15:51
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 10:26 11:21 12:51 14:51 15:51
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 10:27 11:22 12:52 14:52 15:52
Bungay, adj Hillside Road 10:27 11:22 12:52 14:52 15:52
Bungay, opp Wingfield Street 10:29 11:24 12:54 14:54 15:54
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 07:25 09:30 10:30 11:25 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:40
Bungay, opp Chaucer Street 07:25 09:30 11:25 12:55 14:55 15:55 16:40
Earsham, opp The Street 07:27 09:32 11:27 12:57 14:57 15:57 16:42
Earsham, opp Kingsway 07:28 09:33 11:28 12:58 14:58 15:58 16:43
Earsham, opp Queens Head 07:29 09:34 11:29 12:59 14:59 15:59 16:44
Wortwell, opp Station Farm 07:33 09:38 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:03 16:48
Wortwell, adj Bell Public House 07:35 09:40 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:05 16:50
Wortwell, opp Windmill Road 07:35 09:40 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:05 16:50
Redenhall, adj Church 07:37 09:42 11:37 13:07 15:07 16:07 16:52
Harleston, opp Pound Close 07:39 09:44 11:39 13:09 15:09 16:09 16:54
Harleston, adj School Lane 07:39 09:44 11:39 13:09 15:09 16:09 16:54
Harleston, adj Broad Street 07:00 07:40 09:00 09:45 11:40 13:10 15:10 16:10 16:55 17:50
Harleston, adj Love Lane 07:00 09:00 09:45 11:40 13:10 16:10 17:50
Needham, opp Starston Lane 07:02 09:02 09:47 11:42 13:12 16:12 17:52
Needham, opp Village Hall 07:04 09:04 09:49 11:44 13:14 16:14 17:54
Needham, adj Shingle House Farm 07:05 09:05 09:50 11:45 13:15 16:15 17:55
Needham, adj Red Lion 07:05 09:05 09:50 11:45 13:15 16:15 17:55
Brockdish, adj village hall 07:10 09:10 09:55 11:50 13:20 16:20 18:00
Brockdish, opp Crabtree Rise 07:10 09:10 09:55 11:50 13:20 16:20 18:00
Brockdish, opp Church Road 07:10 09:10 09:55 11:50 13:20 16:20 18:00
Thorpe Abbotts, opp The Street 07:11 09:11 09:56 11:51 13:21 16:21 18:01
Billingford, adj The Horseshoes 07:13 09:14 09:59 11:54 13:24 16:24 18:04
Scole, opp Fellows Close 07:16 09:16 10:01 11:56 13:26 16:26 18:06
Scole, adj Karen Close 07:17 09:17 10:02 11:57 13:27 16:27 18:07
Scole, opp Cedar House 07:17 09:17 10:02 11:57 13:27 16:27 18:07
Diss, adj Rose Lane 07:19 09:19 10:04 11:59 13:29 16:29 18:09
Diss, opp Station Road 07:20 09:20 10:05 12:00 13:30 16:30 18:10
Diss, opp Whytehead Gardens 07:22 09:22 10:07 12:02 13:32 16:32 18:12
Diss, adj Bus Station 07:25 09:25 10:10 12:05 13:35 16:35 18:15

Diss - Harleston - Bungay - Beccles

Ditchingham, opp village hall 09:23
Diss, adj Bus Station 09:30 10:30 13:00 14:00 17:25 18:30
Diss, adj Whytehead Gardens 09:32 10:32 13:02 14:02 17:27 18:32
Diss, adj Station Road 09:35 10:35 13:05 14:05 17:30 18:35
Diss, opp Rose Lane 09:35 10:35 13:05 14:05 17:30 18:35
Scole, adj Cedar House 09:37 10:37 13:07 14:07 17:32 18:37
Scole, opp Karen Close 09:38 10:38 13:08 14:08 17:33 18:38
Scole, adj Fellows Close 09:38 10:38 13:08 14:08 17:33 18:38
Billingford, opp The Horseshoes 09:41 10:41 13:11 14:11 17:36 18:41
Broome, opp Sun Road 09:25
Thorpe Abbotts, adj The Street 09:43 10:43 13:13 14:13 17:38 18:43
Broome, adj Sunley Close 09:26
Brockdish, adj Church Road 09:44 10:44 13:14 14:14 17:39 18:44
Brockdish, adj Crabtree Rise 09:44 10:44 13:14 14:14 17:39 18:44
Broome, opp The Artichoke 09:27
Brockdish, opp village hall 09:45 10:45 13:15 14:15 17:40 18:45
Needham, opp Red Lion 09:49 10:49 13:19 14:19 17:44 18:49
Needham, opp Shingle House Farm 09:50 10:50 13:20 14:20 17:45 18:50
Needham, adj Village Hall 09:50 10:50 13:20 14:20 17:45 18:50
Needham, adj Starston Lane 09:52 10:52 13:22 14:22 17:47 18:52
Harleston, opp Shotford Road 09:53 10:53 13:23 14:23 17:48 18:53
Harleston, opp Love Lane 09:54 10:54 13:24 14:24 17:49 18:54
Harleston, adj Broad Street 07:45 09:05 09:55 10:55 13:25 14:25 17:05 17:50 18:55
Harleston, opp School Lane 07:45 09:05 09:55 10:55 13:25 14:25 17:05
Harleston, adj Pound Close 07:45 09:05 09:55 10:55 13:25 14:25 17:05
Redenhall, opp Church 07:48 09:08 09:58 10:58 13:28 14:28 17:08
Wortwell, adj Windmill Road 07:49 09:09 09:59 10:59 13:29 14:29 17:09
Wortwell, opp Bell Public House 07:50 09:10 10:00 11:00 13:30 14:30 17:10
Wortwell, adj Station Farm 07:52 09:12 10:02 11:02 13:32 14:32 17:12
Denton, adj turn 07:53 09:13 10:03 11:03 13:33 14:33 17:13
Earsham, adj Queens Head 07:56 09:16 10:06 11:06 13:36 14:36 17:16
Ellingham, adj Telephone Box 09:29
Earsham, adj Kingsway 07:56 09:16 10:06 11:06 13:36 14:36 17:16
Ellingham, opp Newgate 09:31
Kirby Cane, adj Yarmouth Road 09:32
Geldeston, adj West End 09:35
Geldeston, adj The Wherry Inn 09:37
Gillingham, opp The Boundaries 09:39
Gillingham, opp Emma's Hair Studio 09:41
Beccles, nr Yacht Station 09:43
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 09:44
Earsham, adj The Street 07:57 09:17 10:07 11:07 13:37 14:37 17:17
Bungay, adj Cork Bricks 07:59 09:19 10:09 11:09 13:39 14:39 17:19
Bungay, nr Holy Trinity Church 08:00 09:20 10:10 11:10 13:40 14:40 17:20
Bungay, nr Garage 08:01 09:21 10:11 11:11 13:41 14:41 17:21
Bungay, opp Garden Close 08:01 09:21 10:11 11:11 13:41 14:41 17:21
Bungay, o/s Sixth Form 08:04 09:24 10:14 11:14 13:44 14:44 17:24
Bungay, adj Joyce Road 08:04 09:24 10:14 11:14 13:44 14:44 17:24
Bungay, adj Mayfair Road 08:05 09:25 10:15 11:15 13:45 14:45 17:25
Bungay, adj Hillside Road 08:05 09:25 10:15 11:15 13:45 14:45 17:25
Bungay, opp Wingfield Street 08:07 09:27 10:17 11:17 13:47 14:47 17:27
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 10:18 11:18 13:48 14:48 17:28
Ditchingham, adj stores 10:22 11:22 13:52 14:52
Ditchingham, opp village hall 10:23 11:23 13:53 14:53
Broome, opp Sun Road 10:25 11:25 13:55 14:55
Broome, adj Sunley Close 10:26 11:26 13:56 14:56
Broome, opp The Artichoke 10:27 11:27 13:57 14:57
Ellingham, adj Telephone Box 10:29 11:29 13:59 14:59
Ellingham, opp Newgate 10:31 11:31 14:01 15:01
Kirby Cane, adj Yarmouth Road 10:32 11:32 14:02 15:02
Geldeston, adj West End 10:35 11:35 14:05 15:05
Geldeston, adj The Wherry Inn 10:36 11:36 14:06 15:06
Gillingham, opp The Boundaries 10:39 11:39 14:09 15:09
Gillingham, opp Emma's Hair Studio 10:41 11:41 14:11 15:11
Beccles, nr Yacht Station 10:43 11:43 14:13 15:13
Beccles, adj Ravensmere East 10:44 11:44 14:14 15:14
Beccles Old Market Place (Stop 3) 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:15 15:15
Bungay, opp Butter Cross 08:08 09:28

Cash or holdall smartcard accepted

More information

Simonds