🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

581 - Kirkby Lonsdale - Settle via Cown Bridge, Newby, Giggleswick

A bus service operated by Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches

Map

Kirkby Lonsdale - Settle via Cown Bridge, Newby, Giggleswick

Kirkby Lonsdale Booth's (o/s) 07:45 08:45 10:45 14:45
Kirkby Lonsdale, at Market Place 07:45 08:45 10:45 14:45
Kirkby Lonsdale, at Lunefield Drive 07:45 08:45 10:45 14:45
Cowan Bridge, by Post Office 07:49 08:49 10:49 14:49
Masongill le (adj) 07:54 08:54 10:54 14:54
Westhouse, adj Westgate le 07:55 08:55 10:55 14:55
Ingleton The Bridge Inn (SE-bound) 07:58 08:58 10:58 14:58
Ingleton, adj Community Centre 08:00 09:00 11:00 15:00
Ingleton Garage (SE-bound) 08:01 09:01 11:01 15:01
Newby Lane End (E-bound) 08:06 09:06 11:06 15:06
Clapham New Inn (SE-bound) 08:09 09:09 11:09 15:09
Austwick, opp Church Of The Epiphany 08:12 09:12 11:12 15:12
Feizor Lane End (SE-bound) 08:15 09:14 11:14 15:14
Lawkland Buck Haw Brow (E-bound) 08:17
Giggleswick The Mains Drive (NE-bound) 08:24
Giggleswick Raines Road (NE-bound) 09:20 11:20 15:20
Giggleswick Bankwell Road (N-bound) 09:21 11:21 15:21
Giggleswick Belle Hill (NW-bound) 09:22 11:22 15:22
Settle School (E-bound) 08:25 09:22 11:22 15:22
Settle Bridge End (SE-bound) 08:25 09:23 11:23 15:23
Settle Market Place (S-bound) 08:27 09:25 11:25 15:25

Settle - Kirkby Lonsdale via Cown Bridge, Newby, Giggleswick

Settle Market Place (E-bound) 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Settle, adj Penyghent View 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Settle School (W-bound) 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Giggleswick The Mains Drive (SW-bound) 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Giggleswick, adj Belle Hill 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Giggleswick, adj Kendalmans 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Giggleswick Raines Road (SW-bound) 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Austwick, adj Church Of The Epiphany 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Clapham Station Road (NW-bound) 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Newby Lane End (W-bound) 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Ingleton Garage (NW-bound) 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Ingleton, adj Community Centre 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Ingleton The Bridge Inn (NW-bound) 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Westhouse, opp Westgate Lane 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Masongill le (opp) 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Cowan Bridge, opp Post Office 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Kirkby Lonsdale Booth's (o/s) 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches