bustimes.org

582 - BOLTON Interchange - LEIGH Bus Stn

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

BOLTON Interchange - LEIGH Bus Stn

Bolton Interchange (Stand R) 07:30 then every 30 minutes until 10:00 10:15 10:35 10:55 then every 20 minutes until 15:55 16:15 then every 20 minutes until 18:35 19:00 19:30 then every 30 minutes until 22:30 23:10
Bolton, o/s Sainsbury's 07:31 10:01 10:16 10:36 10:57 15:57 16:16 18:36 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:11
Gilnow, opp University of Bolton 07:31 10:01 10:17 10:37 10:57 15:57 16:17 18:37 19:02 19:31 22:31 23:11
Willows, opp Vickers Street 07:32 10:02 10:18 10:38 10:58 15:58 16:18 18:38 19:03 19:32 22:32 23:12
Daubhill, nr High Street 07:33 10:03 10:19 10:39 10:59 15:59 16:19 18:39 19:04 19:33 22:33 23:13
Daubhill, opp Willows Lane 07:33 10:03 10:20 10:40 11:00 16:00 16:20 18:40 19:05 19:33 22:33 23:13
Daubhill, opp Croston Street 07:34 10:04 10:20 10:40 11:01 16:01 16:20 18:40 19:05 19:34 22:34 23:14
Daubhill, nr Nixon Road 07:34 10:04 10:21 10:41 11:02 16:02 16:21 18:41 19:06 19:34 22:34 23:14
Daubhill, opp Deane Church Lane 07:35 10:05 10:22 10:42 11:02 16:02 16:22 18:42 19:07 19:35 22:35 23:15
Daubhill, nr Aldred Street 07:35 10:05 10:22 10:42 11:03 16:03 16:22 18:42 19:07 19:35 22:35 23:15
Daubhill, nr Blethyn Close 07:36 10:06 10:23 10:43 11:03 16:03 16:23 18:43 19:08 19:36 22:36 23:16
Fernhill Gate, o/s Methodist Church 07:36 10:06 10:23 10:43 11:04 16:04 16:23 18:43 19:08 19:36 22:36 23:16
Fernhill Gate, opp Hulton Lane 07:36 10:06 10:24 10:44 11:04 16:04 16:24 18:44 19:09 19:36 22:36 23:16
Fernhill Gate, opp Sonning Drive 07:37 10:07 10:24 10:44 11:05 16:05 16:24 18:44 19:09 19:37 22:37 23:17
Fernhill Gate, o/s Whitegate Farm 07:37 10:07 10:25 10:45 11:06 16:06 16:25 18:45 19:10 19:37 22:37 23:17
Hulton Lane Ends, nr Plodder Lane 07:38 10:08 10:26 10:46 11:07 16:07 16:26 18:46 19:11 19:38 22:38 23:18
Hulton Lane Ends Four Lane Ends (Stop B) 07:38 10:08 10:26 10:46 11:07 16:07 16:26 18:46 19:11 19:38 22:38 23:18
Hulton Lane Ends Newbrook Road (Stop F) 07:39 10:09 10:27 10:47 11:08 16:08 16:27 18:47 19:11 19:39 22:39 23:19
Over Hulton, nr Umberton Road 07:39 10:09 10:27 10:47 11:08 16:08 16:27 18:47 19:11 19:39 22:39 23:19
Over Hulton, nr Thirlmere Road 07:39 10:09 10:28 10:48 11:09 16:09 16:28 18:48 19:12 19:39 22:39 23:19
Over Hulton, opp Hulton Park Gates 07:40 10:10 10:28 10:48 11:09 16:09 16:28 18:48 19:12 19:40 22:40 23:20
Over Hulton, nr Mornington Road 07:40 10:10 10:28 10:48 11:10 16:10 16:28 18:48 19:12 19:40 22:40 23:20
Hag Fold, opp Broadway 07:41 10:11 10:29 10:49 11:10 16:10 16:29 18:49 19:13 19:41 22:41 23:21
Hag Fold, nr Bolton Boundary 07:41 10:11 10:30 10:50 11:11 16:11 16:30 18:50 19:14 19:41 22:41 23:21
Hag Fold, opp Marlborough Road 07:42 10:12 10:30 10:50 11:11 16:11 16:30 18:50 19:14 19:42 22:42 23:22
Hag Fold Bolton Road (Stop B) 07:42 10:12 10:31 10:51 11:12 16:12 16:31 18:51 19:15 19:42 22:42 23:22
Hag Fold, nr Car Bank Street 07:43 10:13 10:31 10:51 11:13 16:13 16:31 18:51 19:15 19:43 22:43 23:23
Atherton, o/s Asda 07:43 10:13 10:31 10:51 11:13 16:13 16:31 18:51 19:15 19:43 22:43 23:23
Atherton, nr Bolton Road 07:43 10:13 10:32 10:52 11:13 16:13 16:32 18:52 19:16 19:43 22:43 23:23
Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 07:45 10:15 10:34 10:54 11:16 16:16 16:34 18:54 19:18 19:45 22:45 23:25
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 07:47 10:17 10:36 10:56 11:18 16:18 16:36 18:56 19:19 19:47 22:47 23:27
Howe Bridge, opp Liscard Street 07:47 10:17 10:36 10:56 11:19 16:19 16:36 18:56 19:19 19:47 22:47 23:27
Howe Bridge, nr Hamilton Street 07:48 10:18 10:37 10:57 11:19 16:19 16:37 18:57 19:20 19:48 22:48 23:28
Howe Bridge (adj) 07:48 10:18 10:37 10:57 11:20 16:20 16:37 18:57 19:20 19:48 22:48 23:28
Howe Bridge, opp Lovers Lane 07:49 10:19 10:38 10:58 11:21 16:21 16:38 18:58 19:21 19:49 22:49 23:29
Howe Bridge, nr Caton Drive 07:50 10:20 10:39 10:59 11:22 16:22 16:39 18:59 19:22 19:50 22:50 23:30
Howe Bridge, nr Old Hall Mill Lane 07:50 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:23 16:23 16:40 19:00 19:23 19:50 22:50 23:30
Lilford, opp Newhaven Avenue 07:51 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:24 16:24 16:41 19:01 19:24 19:51 22:51 23:31
Lilford, opp Westbourne Avenue 07:52 10:22 10:41 11:01 11:25 16:25 16:41 19:01 19:24 19:52 22:52 23:32
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Lane 07:52 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:26 16:26 16:42 19:02 19:25 19:52 22:52 23:32
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 07:53 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:27 16:27 16:43 19:03 19:26 19:53 22:53 23:33
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:54 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:28 16:28 16:44 19:04 19:27 19:54 22:54 23:34
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:54 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:29 16:29 16:44 19:04 19:27 19:54 22:54 23:34
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:55 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:30 16:30 16:45 19:05 19:28 19:55 22:55 23:35

LEIGH Bus Stn - BOLTON Interchange

Leigh Bus Station (Stand C) 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:55 then every 20 minutes until 15:55 16:15 then every 20 minutes until 19:15 19:35 20:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:00 23:40
Leigh, nr Railway Road 08:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:55 15:55 16:15 19:15 19:35 20:00 23:00 23:40
Leigh, opp The Avenue 08:00 09:30 10:01 10:31 10:56 15:56 16:16 19:16 19:36 20:00 23:00 23:40
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 08:01 09:31 10:02 10:32 10:57 15:57 16:17 19:17 19:37 20:01 23:01 23:41
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Lane 08:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 15:57 16:17 19:17 19:37 20:02 23:02 23:42
Lilford, opp Carrington Street 08:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:58 15:58 16:17 19:17 19:37 20:02 23:02 23:42
Lilford, nr Westbourne Avenue 08:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:59 15:59 16:18 19:18 19:38 20:03 23:03 23:43
Lilford, nr Newhaven Avenue 08:03 09:33 10:04 10:34 10:59 15:59 16:19 19:19 19:39 20:03 23:03 23:43
Howe Bridge, opp Old Hall Mill Lane 08:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:00 16:00 16:19 19:19 19:39 20:04 23:04 23:44
Howe Bridge, nr Hansom Drive 08:04 09:34 10:05 10:35 11:01 16:01 16:20 19:20 19:40 20:04 23:04 23:44
Howe Bridge, nr Lovers Lane 08:05 09:35 10:06 10:36 11:02 16:02 16:21 19:21 19:41 20:05 23:05 23:45
Howe Bridge (at) 08:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:03 16:03 16:21 19:21 19:41 20:06 23:06 23:46
Howe Bridge, nr Hope Fold Avenue 08:06 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:03 16:03 16:22 19:22 19:42 20:06 23:06 23:46
Howe Bridge, nr Liscard Street 08:06 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:04 16:04 16:22 19:22 19:42 20:06 23:06 23:46
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 08:07 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:05 16:05 16:23 19:23 19:43 20:07 23:07 23:47
Atherton, nr Bag Lane 08:08 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:06 16:06 16:24 19:24 19:44 20:08 23:08 23:48
Atherton Mealhouse Lane (Stop A) 08:08 09:38 10:09 10:39 11:06 16:06 16:24 19:24 19:44 20:08 23:08 23:48
Atherton Bolton Road 08:09 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:07 16:07 16:25 19:25 19:45 20:09 23:09 23:49
Atherton, opp Asda 08:09 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:07 16:07 16:25 19:25 19:45 20:09 23:09 23:49
Hag Fold, nr Car Bank Street 08:10 09:40 10:11 10:41 11:08 16:08 16:26 19:26 19:46 20:10 23:10 23:50
Hag Fold Atherton Station (Stop A) 08:10 09:40 10:12 10:42 11:08 16:08 16:26 19:26 19:46 20:10 23:10 23:50
Hag Fold, nr Marlborough Road 08:11 09:41 10:12 10:42 11:09 16:09 16:27 19:27 19:47 20:11 23:11 23:51
Hag Fold, nr Broadway 08:12 09:42 10:13 10:43 11:10 16:10 16:28 19:28 19:48 20:12 23:12 23:52
Hag Fold, nr Woodlands Drive 08:12 09:42 10:14 10:44 11:10 16:10 16:28 19:28 19:48 20:12 23:12 23:52
Over Hulton, opp Mornington Road 08:13 09:43 10:14 10:44 11:11 16:11 16:29 19:29 19:49 20:13 23:13 23:53
Over Hulton, nr Hulton Park Gates 08:13 09:43 10:15 10:45 11:11 16:11 16:29 19:29 19:49 20:13 23:13 23:53
Over Hulton, opp Thirlmere Road 08:14 09:44 10:16 10:46 11:12 16:12 16:30 19:30 19:50 20:14 23:14 23:54
Over Hulton Umberton Road (Stop E) 08:14 09:44 10:16 10:46 11:12 16:12 16:30 19:30 19:50 20:14 23:14 23:54
Over Hulton Newbrook Road (Stop E) 08:15 09:45 10:17 10:47 11:13 16:13 16:31 19:31 19:51 20:15 23:15 23:55
Hulton Lane Ends St Helens Road (Stop A) 08:16 09:46 10:18 10:48 11:14 16:14 16:32 19:32 19:52 20:16 23:16 23:56
Hulton Lane Ends St Helens Road (o/s 794) 08:16 09:46 10:18 10:48 11:14 16:14 16:32 19:32 19:52 20:16 23:16 23:56
Fernhill Gate, opp Whitegate Farm 08:17 09:47 10:19 10:49 11:15 16:15 16:33 19:33 19:53 20:17 23:17 23:57
Fernhill Gate, nr Sonning Drive 08:17 09:47 10:20 10:50 11:17 16:17 16:34 19:34 19:54 20:17 23:17 23:57
Fernhill Gate, nr Hulton Lane 08:18 09:48 10:20 10:50 11:17 16:17 16:35 19:35 19:55 20:18 23:18 23:58
Daubhill, opp Blethyn Street 08:18 09:48 10:21 10:51 11:18 16:18 16:35 19:35 19:55 20:18 23:18 23:58
Daubhill, opp Smethurst Lane 08:18 09:48 10:21 10:51 11:19 16:19 16:36 19:36 19:56 20:18 23:18 23:58
Daubhill, opp Aldred Street 08:19 09:49 10:22 10:52 11:19 16:19 16:36 19:36 19:56 20:19 23:19 23:59
Daubhill, nr Deane Church Lane 08:19 09:49 10:23 10:53 11:20 16:20 16:37 19:37 19:57 20:19 23:19 23:59
Daubhill, opp Nixon Road 08:20 09:50 10:23 10:53 11:21 16:21 16:38 19:38 19:58 20:20 23:20 00:00
Daubhill, nr Croston Street 08:20 09:50 10:24 10:54 11:22 16:22 16:38 19:38 19:58 20:20 23:20 00:00
Daubhill, nr Willows Lane 08:21 09:51 10:25 10:55 11:23 16:23 16:39 19:39 19:59 20:21 23:21 00:01
Daubhill, opp High Street 08:21 09:51 10:25 10:55 11:24 16:24 16:40 19:40 20:00 20:21 23:21 00:01
Willows, nr Vickers Street 08:22 09:52 10:26 10:56 11:25 16:25 16:41 19:41 20:01 20:22 23:22 00:02
Gilnow, at University of Bolton 08:23 09:53 10:27 10:57 11:26 16:26 16:42 19:42 20:02 20:23 23:23 00:03
Bolton, opp Great Moor Street 08:24 09:54 10:28 10:58 11:28 16:28 16:43 19:43 20:03 20:24 23:24 00:04
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 08:25 09:55 10:30 11:00 11:30 16:30 16:45 19:45 20:03 20:25 23:25 00:05

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West