bustimes.org

583 - LEIGH Bus Stn to Tyldesley Interchange

A service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Tyldesley Interchange - LEIGH Bus Stn

Tyldesley Astley Street (Stop H) 06:28 then hourly until 19:28
Tyldesley Square (Stop D) 06:28 19:28
Tyldesley Lemon Street (Stop C) 06:28 19:28
Tyldesley Pool (o/s) 06:29 19:29
Tyldesley, nr Castle Street 06:29 19:29
Shakerley, nr Crawford Avenue 06:30 19:30
Shakerley Rutland Road 06:30 19:30
Shakerley, nr Cumberland Avenue 06:31 19:31
Shakerley, nr Dorset Avenue 06:32 19:32
Shakerley, nr Lancaster Avenue 06:33 19:33
Shakerley, nr Essex Place 06:33 19:33
Shakerley, opp Devon Road 06:33 19:33
Shakerley, nr Leicester Road 06:34 19:34
Shakerley, nr York Avenue 06:34 19:34
Shakerley, opp Rutland Road 06:35 19:35
Shakerley, opp Crawford Avenue 06:35 19:35
Tyldesley, adj Castle Street 06:36 19:36
Hindsford, o/s Sacred Heart Church 06:36 19:36
Hindsford, nr Clarence Street 06:37 19:37
Atherton, nr Hamilton Street 06:38 19:38
Atherton Arms (opp) 06:38 19:38
Atherton Flapper Fold Lane (Stop B) 06:40 19:40
Atherton Bolton Road 06:40 19:40
Atherton, opp Asda 06:41 19:41
Hag Fold, nr Car Bank Street 06:41 19:41
Hag Fold Atherton Rail Station (N-bound) 06:42 19:42
Hag Fold Springfield Road (NW-bound) 06:43 19:43
Hag Fold Hillside Avenue (W-bound) 06:43 19:43
Hag Fold, nr Hillside Avenue 06:44 19:44
Hag Fold, opp Aldford Drive 06:44 19:44
Hag Fold, nr Blake Avenue 06:45 19:45
Hag Fold, opp Windermere Avenue 06:46 19:46
Hag Fold, opp Peak Avenue 06:47 19:47
Hag Fold Station (o/s) 06:48 19:48
Hag Fold, nr Dorset Road 06:48 19:48
Hag Fold, nr Woodvale Avenue 06:48 19:48
Hag Fold, nr Norfolk Road 06:48 19:48
Hag Fold, nr Somerset Road 06:48 19:48
Hag Fold Somerset Road (S-bound) 06:49 19:49
Hag Fold, opp Car Bank Street 06:49 19:49
Atherton St George's Infant School (E-bound) 06:49 19:49
Atherton, nr Elmfield Avenue 06:49 19:49
Hag Fold Derby Street (N-bound) 06:50 19:50
Hag Fold, adj Formby Avenue 06:50 19:50
Hag Fold, nr Medical Centre 06:50 19:50
Atherton York Street (SE-bound) 06:51 19:51
Atherton, nr Bolton Road 06:51 19:51
Atherton Market Street (Stop C) 06:52 19:52
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 06:53 19:53
Howe Bridge, opp Liscard Street 06:53 19:53
Howe Bridge, nr Hamilton Street 06:54 19:54
Howe Bridge (adj) 06:55 19:55
Howe Bridge, opp Lovers Lane 06:56 19:56
Howe Bridge, nr Caton Drive 06:56 19:56
Howe Bridge, nr Old Hall Mill Lane 06:57 19:57
Lilford, opp Newhaven Avenue 06:58 19:58
Lilford, opp Westbourne Avenue 06:59 19:59
Lilford, opp Kirkhall Lane 07:00 20:00
Lilford, opp Chadwick Street 07:01 20:01
Leigh, nr The Avenue 07:01 20:01
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 07:02 20:02
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) 07:03 20:03

LEIGH Bus Stn - Tyldesley Interchange

Leigh Bus Station (Stand D) 06:45 then hourly until 19:45
Leigh, nr Railway Road 06:45 19:45
Leigh, opp The Avenue 06:46 19:46
Lilford, nr Chadwick Street 06:46 19:46
Lilford, nr Kirkhall Lane 06:47 19:47
Lilford, opp Carrington Street 06:47 19:47
Lilford, nr Westbourne Avenue 06:48 19:48
Lilford, nr Newhaven Avenue 06:48 19:48
Howe Bridge, opp Old Hall Mill Lane 06:49 19:49
Howe Bridge, nr Hansom Drive 06:49 19:49
Howe Bridge, nr Lovers Lane 06:50 19:50
Howe Bridge (at) 06:51 19:51
Howe Bridge, nr Hope Fold Avenue 06:51 19:51
Howe Bridge, nr Liscard Street 06:52 19:52
Atherton, opp Punch Bowl 06:53 19:53
Atherton, nr Bag Lane 06:53 19:53
Atherton Flapper Fold Lane (Stop B) 06:56 19:56
Hag Fold, opp Medical Centre 06:56 19:56
Hag Fold, nr Formby Avenue 06:57 19:57
Hag Fold Derby Street (S-bound) 06:57 19:57
Atherton Derby Street (S-bound) 06:57 19:57
Atherton St George's Infant School (W-bound) 06:58 19:58
Hag Fold, nr Car Bank Street 06:58 19:58
Hag Fold, nr Warwick Road 06:58 19:58
Hag Fold, adj Somerset Road 06:58 19:58
Hag Fold, opp Norfolk Road 06:59 19:59
Hag Fold, opp Woodvale Avenue 06:59 19:59
Hag Fold, opp Dorset Road 06:59 19:59
Hag Fold Station (opp) 07:00 20:00
Hag Fold, nr Peak Avenue 07:00 20:00
Hag Fold, nr Windermere Avenue 07:01 20:01
Hag Fold, opp Blake Avenue 07:01 20:01
Hag Fold, nr Aldford Drive 07:02 20:02
Hag Fold Hillside Avenue (E-bound) 07:03 20:03
Hag Fold Springfield Road (SE-bound) 07:03 20:03
Hag Fold Atherton Rail Station (S-bound) 07:04 20:04
Hag Fold Bolton Road (Stop B) 07:04 20:04
Hag Fold, nr Car Bank Street 07:05 20:05
Atherton, o/s Asda 07:05 20:05
Atherton, nr Bolton Road 07:05 20:05
Atherton Mealhouse Lane (Stop A) 07:08 20:08
Atherton Arms (Stop E) 07:08 20:08
Atherton, opp Hamilton Street 07:09 20:09
Hindsford, opp Clarence Street 07:09 20:09
Hindsford, opp Sacred Heart Church 07:10 20:10
Tyldesley, nr Castle Street 07:11 20:11
Shakerley, nr Crawford Avenue 07:12 20:12
Shakerley Rutland Road 07:12 20:12
Shakerley, nr Cumberland Avenue 07:13 20:13
Shakerley, nr Dorset Avenue 07:14 20:14
Shakerley, nr Lancaster Avenue 07:15 20:15
Shakerley, nr Essex Place 07:15 20:15
Shakerley, opp Devon Road 07:15 20:15
Shakerley, nr Leicester Road 07:16 20:16
Shakerley, nr York Avenue 07:16 20:16
Shakerley, opp Rutland Road 07:17 20:17
Shakerley, opp Crawford Avenue 07:17 20:17
Tyldesley, adj Castle Street 07:18 20:18
Tyldesley Lime Street (Stop A) 07:18 20:18
Tyldesley Meanley Street (Stop G) 07:19 20:19
Tyldesley Elliott Street (Stop F) 07:19 20:19
Tyldesley Astley Street (Stop H) 07:20 20:20

Timetable data from Diamond Bus North West/Bus Open Data Service, 13 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West