bustimes.org

585 - West Stewart Street, Greenock - Bus Station, Ayr

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

West Stewart Street, Greenock - Bus Station, Ayr

Largs Manse Court (Near) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Largs, opp Gogo Street 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Largs, at Lovat Street 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Largs, at Bankhouse Avenue 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Largs, at Springfield Gardens 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Largs Golf Course (At) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Largs, opp Marina 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13
Fairlie Kelburn Avenue (Near) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Fairlie, after Kelburn Avenue 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Fairlie Pier Road (Near) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Fairlie, after School Brae 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Fairlie, opp The Causeway 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Fairlie, before Burnfoot Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Fairlie, before Montgomerie Avenue 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
W Kilbride, at Avondale Road 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
W Kilbride Meadowside (Near) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
W Kilbride, opp Crosbie Drive 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
W Kilbride, opp Simon Avenue 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
W Kilbride Cubrieshaw Drive (Near) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
W Kilbride Meadowfoot Road (Near) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
W Kilbride, opp Stairlie Crescent 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
W Kilbride Burnside Place (at 3) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
W Kilbride, before Main Street 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
W Kilbride Manse Road (Near) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
W Kilbride Bowfield Road (Near) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
W Kilbride, at Overton Crescent 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
W Kilbride, after Corsehill Drive 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
W Kilbride, after Corse Street 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Seamill, at Overton Drive 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Seamill, at Pantonville Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Seamill Chapelton Lane (Near) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Seamill Ardrossan Road (Outside 68) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Seamill Ardrossan Road (Outside 96) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38
Ardrossan, after McMillan Drive 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Ardrossan, after Witches Linn 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Ardrossan, after Seafield Drive 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Ardrossan, opp Caledonia Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Ardrossan, before Park Road 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Ardrossan, after Hill Place 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Ardrossan, opp Congregational Church 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Ardrossan, after Hill Street 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
08:09 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Ardrossan, before Crathie Drive 08:09 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Ardrossan, before Verona Place 08:10 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Ardrossan, after South Beach Road 08:10 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Saltcoats, opp Montgomerie Crescent 08:11 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Saltcoats, after South Crescent Road 08:11 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Saltcoats, opp Caledonian Road 08:12 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Saltcoats, opp North Ayrshire Museum 08:13 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Saltcoats Station (At) 08:14 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Saltcoats, opp Canal place 08:15 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Saltcoats, opp Robertson Crescent 08:15 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Stevenston, at Swimming Pool 08:16 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Stevenston, at Auchenharvie Academy 08:16 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Stevenston, opp Hillside Court 08:17 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Stevenston Schoolwell Street (Near) 08:19 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Stevenston, opp Garnock Road 08:19 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Stevenston, before Ardeer Roundabout 08:20 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Stevenston, before Pennyburn Roundabout 08:21 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Irvine, after Redburn Roundabout 08:28 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Irvine, at Central Hospital 08:29 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Irvine, opp Redburn Bridge 08:29 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Irvine, after Castlepark 08:30 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Irvine, opp Sandy Road 08:30 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Irvine, before Fleming Terrace 08:30 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Irvine, before James Crescent 08:31 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Irvine, opp Academy Gardens 08:31 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Irvine, after Quarry Road 08:32 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Irvine, at Crown Inn 08:32 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Irvine, at The Carrick 08:33 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Irvine, opp Broomlands Drive 08:34 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Irvine, before Mill Road 08:34 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Irvine, before Sillars Meadow 08:35 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Irvine, before Lamont Drive 08:39 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Irvine, opp Heatherhouse Road 08:39 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Irvine, after Carson Drive 08:39 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Gailes, after Shewalton Road 08:39 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Irvine, after Cemetery 08:40 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Irvine, at Meadowhead Avenue 08:41 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Irvine, opp Auchengate Crescent 08:42 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Prestwick Holiday Park (Opp) 08:49 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Prestwick Airport Stop 2 (at) 08:50 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Prestwick, before Oswald Drive 08:51 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Prestwick, after Saunterne Road 08:53 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Prestwick, before St. Quivox Road 08:54 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Prestwick, opp Southpark Avenue 08:54 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Prestwick, opp Meadowbank Lane 08:55 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Prestwick Mansfield Road (Near) 08:55 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Prestwick Crandleyhill road (Near) 08:56 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Prestwick, before Waterloo Road 08:57 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Heathfield, opp Pleasantfield Road 08:57 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Heathfield, opp Woodfield Avenue 08:58 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Heathfield, opp Kirkholm Avenue 08:59 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Newton-On-Ayr, at Alderston Avenue 09:00 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Newton-On-Ayr, at Northfield Avenue 09:01 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Newton-On-Ayr McCalls Avenue (Near) 09:01 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Ayr Waggon Road (near) 09:02 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Ayr, opp Waggon Road 09:02 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Ayr, opp Crown Street 09:03 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Ayr, opp Cathcart Street 09:04 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 13) 09:06 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46

Bus Station, Ayr - West Stewart Street, Greenock

Ayr Bus Station (Stance 13) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Ayr, after Citadel Place 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Ayr, at Crown Street 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Ayr, before Waggon Road 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Ayr, before Elmbank Street 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Newton-On-Ayr, opp Tig Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Newton-On-Ayr Lansdowne Road (Near) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Newton-On-Ayr, opp Bellesleyhill Road 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Heathfield, at Woodfield Crescent 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Heathfield, at Woodfield Avenue 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Heathfield, after Marchfield Road 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Heathfield, at Lilybank Road 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Prestwick, at Bruce Avenue 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Prestwick, at Kingscroft Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Prestwick, after Brandon Gardens 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Prestwick, at Grangemuir Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Prestwick, opp St. Quivox Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Prestwick, before Kyle Street 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Prestwick, before Station Road 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Prestwick, opp Oswald Drive 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Prestwick Airport (Opp) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Prestwick Holiday Park (near) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Irvine, after Auchengate Crescent 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Irvine, opp Meadowhead Avenue 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Irvine, after Marine Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Gailes, opp Shewalton Road 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Irvine, opp Carson Drive 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Irvine, before Heatherhouse Road 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Irvine, opp Lamont Drive 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Irvine, before Golffields Road 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Irvine, opp East Road 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Irvine, before Kirk Vennel 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Irvine, after Bridgegate 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Irvine, before Castle Street 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Irvine, before Marress Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Irvine, before Academy Gardens 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Irvine, opp James Crescent 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Irvine, opp Fleming Terrace 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Irvine, after Sandy Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Irvine, opp Castlepark 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Irvine, after Redburn Bridge 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Irvine, opp Central Hospital 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Stevenston, opp Hawkhill Drive 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Stevenston, opp Hawkhill Lodge 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Stevenston, opp Highfield Drive 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Stevenston, after Garnock Road 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Stevenston, opp Glebe street 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Stevenston, at Hillside Court 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Stevenston, after Hillside Street 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Stevenston, opp Swimming Pool 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Saltcoats, opp Guthrie Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Saltcoats, opp Parkend Avenue 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Saltcoats Station (Opposite) 08:10 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Saltcoats, at North Ayrshire Museum 08:10 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Saltcoats Manse Street (opp 63) 08:10 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Saltcoats, before South Crescent Road 08:12 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Saltcoats, before Montgomerie crescent 08:12 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Ardrossan, before South beach Road 08:12 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Ardrossan, opp Verona Place 08:13 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Ardrossan, opp Crathie Drive 08:13 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Ardrossan, opp Inches Road 08:14 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Ardrossan, opp Hill Street 08:15 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
10:20 12:20 14:20
Ardrossan, after Congregational Church 08:15 10:20 12:20 14:20
Ardrossan, opp Winton Street 08:15 10:20 12:20 14:20
Ardrossan, opp Park Road 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21
Ardrossan, after Caledonia Road 08:16 10:21 12:21 14:21
Ardrossan, before North Crescent Avenue 08:17 10:21 12:21 14:21
Ardrossan, opp Witches Linn 08:17 10:22 12:22 14:22
Ardrossan, opp McMillan Drive 08:18 10:23 12:23 14:23
Seamill Ardrossan Road (Outside 95) 08:24 10:28 12:28 14:28
Seamill Ardrossan Road (Outside 71A) 08:24 10:28 12:28 14:28
Seamill, opp Chapelton Lane 08:25 10:29 12:29 14:29
Seamill Fullerton Drive (Near) 08:26 10:30 12:30 14:30
Seamill, opp Overton drive 08:27 10:31 12:31 14:31
W Kilbride, opp Corse Street 08:29 10:33 12:33 14:33
W Kilbride, at Avondale Road 08:29 10:33 12:33 14:33
W Kilbride, before Main Street 08:30 10:34 12:34 14:34
W Kilbride Manse Road (Near) 08:31 10:35 12:35 14:35
W Kilbride Bowfield Road (Near) 08:32 10:36 12:36 14:36
W Kilbride, at Overton Crescent 08:32 10:36 12:36 14:36
W Kilbride, after Corsehill Drive 08:33 10:37 12:37 14:37
W Kilbride, at Avondale Road 08:34 10:38 12:38 14:38
W Kilbride Meadowside (Near) 08:36 10:40 12:40 14:40
W Kilbride, opp Crosbie Drive 08:37 10:41 12:41 14:41
W Kilbride, opp Simon Avenue 08:37 10:41 12:41 14:41
W Kilbride Cubrieshaw Drive (Near) 08:37 10:41 12:41 14:41
W Kilbride Meadowfoot Road (Near) 08:37 10:41 12:41 14:41
W Kilbride, opp Stairlie Crescent 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42
W Kilbride Burnside Place (at 3) 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42
W Kilbride, at Hunterston Road 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42
Fairlie, opp Montgomerie Avenue 08:45 10:49 12:49 14:49
Fairlie, opp Station Road 08:46 10:50 12:50 14:50
Fairlie, after The Causeway 08:47 10:51 12:51 14:51
Fairlie, after Jetty Road 08:47 10:51 12:51 14:51
Fairlie, opp Pier Road 08:47 10:51 12:51 14:51
Fairlie, before Keppenburn Workshops 08:48 10:52 12:52 14:52
Fairlie, before Baillie Road 08:48 10:52 12:52 14:52
Largs, at Marina 08:51 10:55 12:55 14:55
Largs, opp Kelburn Golf Course 08:53 10:57 12:57 14:57
Largs, opp Springfield Gardens 08:53 10:57 12:57 14:57
Largs, opp Bankhouse Avenue 08:54 10:58 12:58 14:58
Largs, opp Scott Street 08:54 10:58 12:58 14:58
Largs Manse Court (Near) 08:56 11:00 13:00 15:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 21 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West Scotland