bustimes.org

585 - Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron

A bus service operated by Brodyr James, Evans Coaches Tregaron Limited and Mid Wales Travel

Coronavirus

Following the announcement of a two week “circuit breaker” lockdown, timetables continue to change at short notice. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron

Lampeter, before Nat West Bank 06:3509:2511:2513:2515:2517:40
Lampeter, o/s Pioneer 06:3609:2611:2613:2615:2617:41
Cwmann, nr War Memorial 06:3709:2711:2713:2715:2717:42
Pont Pont-faen-Cellan (before) 06:4309:3311:3313:3315:3317:48
Llanfair Clydogau, o/s St Mary's Church 06:5009:4011:4013:4015:4017:55
Llanddewi Brefi, o/s Post Office 07:0009:5011:5013:5015:5018:05
Tregaron, opp Talbot Hotel 07:0910:0012:0014:0016:0018:1418:45
Llanio-faw, after Penybont Crossroads 07:1010:0712:0714:0716:0718:1518:49
Llangeitho, o/s Post Office 10:1212:1214:1216:12
Llanio-faw, before Penybont Crossroads 07:1210:1412:1414:1416:1418:1718:55
Bronnant, o/s Bont Inn 19:04
Tyncelyn, nr Square 07:1410:2012:2014:2016:2018:19
Bronnant, opp Old Post Office 07:2110:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
Lledrod Post Office (by Post Box) 07:2610:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
Rhos-y-garth, nr Gorwel 07:3010:3512:3514:3516:3518:3519:14
Llanilar, opp St Hilary's Church 07:3410:3912:3914:3916:3918:3919:17
Llanilar, before Cwrt y Cadno 07:3410:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
Llanilar, before Cwm Aur 07:3410:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
Chancery, before Pont Glan-mad 07:3610:4112:4114:4116:4118:41
Llanfarian, after Royal Oak 07:3910:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
Llanfarian, before Bryn Eglur 07:4010:4512:4514:4516:4518:45
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 07:4110:4612:4614:4616:4618:46
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 07:4210:4712:4714:4716:4718:47
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 07:4410:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 08:12
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 7 10:5812:5814:5816:5818:5819:30

Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron

Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 7 07:4508:0009:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
Aberystwyth Mill Street (o/s Mind) 08:00
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 07:4509:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
Aberystwyth, opp Arriva Depot 07:4509:3611:3613:3615:4617:46
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 07:4509:3711:3713:3715:4717:47
Trefechan, opp Fire Station 08:01
Aberystwyth, o/s Canolfan Rheidol 07:4609:3811:3813:3815:4817:48
Trefechan, after Holiday Village 08:01
Penparcau, after Plas Helyg 08:02
Penparcau First Avenue (o/s 14) 08:03
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 08:0509:4011:4013:4015:5017:50
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 09:4111:4113:4115:5117:51
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 08:0709:4211:4213:4215:5217:52
Llanfarian, nr Marian House 08:0809:4311:4313:4315:5317:53
Chancery, after Pont Glan-mad 08:1109:4611:4613:4615:5617:56
Llanilar, before Cwm Aur 08:1409:4911:4913:4915:5917:59
Llanilar, opp St Hilary's Church 07:5808:1509:5011:5013:5016:0018:00
Rhos-y-garth, nr Gorwel 08:1809:5311:5313:5316:0318:03
Lledrod Post Office (opp Post Box) 08:2309:5811:5813:5816:0818:08
Bronnant, o/s Bont Inn 08:2710:0212:0214:0216:1218:12
Bronnant, after Old Post Office 08:2810:0312:0314:0316:1318:13
Tyncelyn, before Square 08:3210:0712:0714:0716:1718:17
Ty'n yr Eithin (at) 08:38
Llangeitho, before War Memorial 10:1712:1714:1716:2718:27
Llanio-faw, before Penybont Crossroads 10:2212:2214:2216:3218:32
Tregaron, before Talbot Hotel 08:3008:4610:3112:3114:3116:4118:41
Llanddewi Brefi, opp Post Office 08:5410:3912:3914:3916:4918:49
Llanfair Clydogau, opp St Mary's Church 09:0410:4912:4914:4916:5918:59
Pont Pont-faen-Cellan (after) 09:1110:5612:5614:5617:0619:06
Cwmann, nr War Memorial 09:1711:0213:0215:0217:1219:12
Lampeter, before Black Lion 09:2111:0613:0615:0617:1619:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Brodyr James

Mid Wales Travel