bustimes.org

585 - Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron

A bus service operated by Brodyr James, Lloyds Coaches and Mid Wales Travel

Map

Lampeter - Tregaron - Aberystwyth

Operator LLCO LLCO LLCO LLCO LLCO LLCO MWLM
Lampeter, after Comprehensive School 15:35
Lampeter, before Nat West Bank 06:3509:2511:2513:2515:4017:40
Lampeter, o/s Pioneer 06:3609:2611:2613:2615:4117:41
Cwmann War Memorial 06:3709:2711:2713:2715:4217:42
Pont Pont-faen-Cellan (before) 06:4309:3311:3313:3315:4817:48
Llanfair Clydogau, o/s St Mary's Church 06:5009:4011:4013:4015:5517:55
Llanddewi Brefi, o/s Post Office 07:0009:5011:5013:5016:0518:05
Tregaron, opp Talbot Hotel 07:0809:5811:5813:5816:1318:14
07:1010:0012:0014:0016:1418:45
Llanio-faw, after Penybont Crossroads 07:1710:0712:0714:0716:1518:1518:49
Llangeitho, o/s Post Office 07:2210:1212:1214:12
Llanio-faw, before Penybont Crossroads 07:2410:1412:1414:1416:1718:1718:55
Tyncelyn, nr Square 07:3010:1912:1914:1916:1918:19
Bronnant, o/s Bont Inn 19:04
Bronnant, opp Old Post Office 07:3610:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
Lledrod Post Office (by Post Box) 07:4110:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
Rhos-y-garth, nr Gorwel 07:4510:3512:3514:3516:3518:3519:14
Llanilar, opp St Hilary's Church 07:4910:3912:3914:3916:3918:3919:17
Llanilar, before Cwrt y Cadno 07:4910:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
Llanilar, before Cwm Aur 07:4910:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
Chancery, before Pont Glan-mad 07:5210:4212:4214:4216:4218:42
Llanfarian, after Royal Oak 07:5610:4512:4514:4516:4518:45
Llanfarian, before Bryn Eglur 10:45
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 10:48
South Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 08:0010:5012:4914:4916:4918:49
Aberystwyth, opp Welsh Government Offices 08:0610:5312:5314:5316:5318:53
Aberystwyth, o/s Park & Ride Stop 1 08:0710:5412:5414:5416:5418:54
Aberystwyth, before Police Station 08:0710:5412:5414:5416:5418:54
Aberystwyth, adj Maesyrafon 08:0910:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) 08:1010:5612:5514:5516:5518:55
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 1 08:11
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 08:1110:5612:5614:5616:5618:56
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 08:1210:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
Aberystwyth, o/s Penweddig School 08:20
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 6 10:5812:5814:5816:5818:5819:30
Waun-fawr, in Ysgol Penglais 08:25

Aberystwyth - Tregaron - Lampeter

Operator MWLM MWLM LLCO LLCO LLCO LLCO BJMS LLCO LLCO
Waun-fawr, in Ysgol Penglais 15:20
Aberystwyth, o/s Penweddig School 15:40
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 7 06:5507:4508:0009:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
Aberystwyth Mill Street (o/s Mind) 08:00
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 06:5507:4509:3511:3513:3515:4517:45
Trefechan, opp Fire Station 08:01
Aberystwyth, opp Arriva Depot 06:5507:4509:3611:3613:3615:4617:46
Trefechan, after Holiday Village 08:01
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 06:5607:4509:3711:3713:3715:4717:47
Penparcau, after Plas Helyg 08:02
Aberystwyth, o/s Canolfan Rheidol 06:5607:4609:3811:3813:3815:4817:48
Penparcau First Avenue (o/s 14) 08:03
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 08:0509:4011:4013:4015:5017:50
South Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 09:4111:4113:4115:5117:51
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 08:0709:4211:4213:4215:5217:52
Llanfarian, nr Marian House 08:0809:4311:4313:4315:5317:53
Chancery, after Pont Glan-mad 08:1109:4611:4613:4615:5617:56
Llanilar, before Cwm Aur 08:1409:4911:4913:4915:5917:59
Llanilar, opp St Hilary's Church 07:1007:5808:1509:5011:5013:5016:0018:00
Rhos-y-garth, nr Gorwel 08:1809:5311:5313:5316:0318:03
Lledrod Post Office (opp Post Box) 08:2309:5811:5813:5816:0818:08
Bronnant, o/s Bont Inn 08:2710:0212:0214:0216:1218:12
Bronnant, after Old Post Office 08:2810:0312:0314:0316:1318:13
Tyncelyn, before Square 08:3210:0712:0714:0716:1718:17
Ty'n yr Eithin (at) 08:34
Llangeitho, before War Memorial 10:1712:1714:1716:2718:27
Tregaron, o/s Comprehensive School 08:3815:40
Llanio-faw, before Penybont Crossroads 10:2112:2114:2016:3118:31
Tregaron, before Talbot Hotel 07:4008:3008:4610:2912:2914:2816:3918:39
10:3112:3114:3116:4118:41
Bwlch-llan, nr Post Office 07:59
Llanddewi Brefi, opp Post Office 08:5410:3912:3914:3915:5516:4918:49
Llanfair Clydogau, opp St Mary's Church 09:0410:4912:4914:4916:0616:5918:59
Pont Pont-faen-Cellan (after) 09:1110:5612:5614:5616:1317:0619:06
Cwmann War Memorial 09:1711:0213:0215:0216:2117:1219:12
Lampeter, before Black Lion 09:1911:0413:0415:0416:2317:1419:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Brodyr James

Lloyds Coaches

Mid Wales Travel