🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

585 - Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron

A bus service operated by Evans Coaches Tregaron Limited, Lloyds Coaches and Mid Wales Travel

Map

Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron

Lampeter, before Nat West Bank 09:25 13:25 17:40
Lampeter, o/s Pioneer 09:26 13:26 17:41
Cwmann, nr War Memorial 09:27 13:27 17:42
Pont Pont-faen-Cellan (before) 09:33 13:33 17:48
Llanfair Clydogau, o/s St Mary's Church 09:40 13:40 17:55
Llanddewi Brefi, o/s Post Office 09:50 13:50 18:05
Tregaron, opp Talbot Hotel 09:58 13:58 18:13
Tregaron, opp Talbot Hotel 07:10 14:00 18:14 18:45
Llanio-faw, after Penybont Crossroads 07:17 14:07
Llangeitho, o/s Post Office 07:22 14:12
Llanio-faw, before Penybont Crossroads 07:24 14:14
Tyncelyn, nr Square 07:30 14:20 18:19 18:50
Bronnant, opp Old Post Office 07:36 14:26 18:26 18:57
Lledrod Post Office (by Post Box) 07:41 14:31 18:31 19:02
Rhos-y-garth, nr Gorwel 07:45 14:35 18:35 19:09
Llanilar, opp St Hilary's Church 07:49 14:39 18:39 19:17
Llanilar, before Cwrt y Cadno 07:49 14:39 18:39 19:17
Llanilar, before Cwm Aur 07:49 14:39 18:39 19:17
Chancery, before Pont Glan-mad 07:52 14:41 18:42 19:19
Llanfarian, after Royal Oak 07:56 14:44 18:45 19:22
Llanfarian, before Bryn Eglur 07:56 14:44 18:45 19:22
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 07:57 14:46 18:46 19:23
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 07:58 14:47 18:47 19:24
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 08:00 14:49 18:49 19:26
Aberystwyth, opp Welsh Government Offices 08:06 14:53 18:53 19:28
Aberystwyth, before Police Station 08:07 14:54 18:54 19:28
Aberystwyth, adj Maesyrafon 08:09 14:56 18:56 19:29
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) 08:10 14:56 18:56 19:29
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 7 08:12 14:58 18:58 19:30

Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron

Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 7 07:45 08:00 09:35 17:45
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 07:45 08:00 09:35 17:45
Aberystwyth, opp Arriva Depot 07:46 08:01 09:36 17:46
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 07:47 08:02 09:37 17:47
Aberystwyth, o/s Canolfan Rheidol 07:48 08:03 09:38 17:48
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 07:50 08:05 09:40 17:50
S Gate, at Southgate Penparcau 07:50 09:40 17:50
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 07:51
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 07:52 08:07 09:42 17:52
Llanfarian, nr Marian House 07:53 08:08 09:43 17:53
Llanfarian, before Royal Oak 07:53 08:08 09:43 17:53
Chancery, after Pont Glan-mad 07:55 08:11 09:46 17:56
Llanilar, before Cwm Aur 07:57 08:14 09:49 17:59
Llanilar, opp St Hilary's Church 07:58 08:15 09:50 18:00
Lledrod Post Office (opp Post Box) 08:06 08:23 09:58 18:08
Bronnant, after Old Post Office 08:11 08:28 10:03 18:13
Tyncelyn, before Square 08:15 08:32 10:07 18:17
Ty'n yr Eithin (at) 08:38
Llanio-faw, after Penybont Crossroads 10:13 18:23
Llangeitho, before War Memorial 10:17 18:27
Llanio-faw, before Penybont Crossroads 10:22 18:32
Tregaron, before Talbot Hotel 08:30 08:46 10:31 18:41
Llanddewi Brefi, opp Post Office 08:54 10:39 18:49
Llanfair Clydogau, opp St Mary's Church 09:04 10:49 18:59
Pont Pont-faen-Cellan (after) 09:11 10:56 19:06
Cwmann, nr War Memorial 09:17 11:02 19:12
Lampeter, opp Pioneer 11:03 19:13
Lampeter, before Black Lion 09:21 11:06 19:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lloyds Coaches

Mid Wales Travel