bustimes.org

586 - Halifax - Commons

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Halifax - Commons

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 05:20 06:50 08:00 09:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:40
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A5) 19:00 20:10 21:20 22:30
Halifax George Street (stop 24) 05:21 06:51 08:01 09:21 16:21 17:41 19:01 20:11 21:21 22:31
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 05:21 06:51 08:02 09:22 16:22 17:42 19:01 20:11 21:21 22:31
Halifax King Cross Street High St 05:22 06:52 08:02 09:22 16:22 17:42 19:02 20:12 21:22 22:32
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 05:22 06:52 08:03 09:23 16:23 17:43 19:03 20:13 21:23 22:33
King Cross St Arden Road (adj) 05:23 06:53 08:04 09:24 16:24 17:44 19:03 20:13 21:23 22:33
King Cross Street Hyde Park St 05:24 06:54 08:05 09:25 16:25 17:45 19:04 20:14 21:24 22:34
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road 05:25 06:55 08:06 09:26 16:26 17:46 19:05 20:15 21:25 22:35
King Cross 05:26 06:56 08:07 09:27 16:27 17:47 19:06 20:16 21:26 22:36
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 05:27 06:57 08:08 09:28 16:28 17:48 19:07 20:17 21:27 22:37
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Green Lane 05:27 06:57 08:09 09:29 16:29 17:49 19:07 20:17 21:27 22:37
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens 05:28 06:58 08:09 09:29 16:29 17:49 19:08 20:18 21:28 22:38
Pye Nest, adj Crow Wood Park 05:28 06:58 08:10 09:30 16:30 17:50 19:08 20:18 21:28 22:38
Willow Field, opp Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 05:29 06:59 08:10 09:30 16:30 17:50 19:09 20:19 21:29 22:39
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willow Hall Lane 05:29 06:59 08:11 09:31 16:31 17:51 19:09 20:19 21:29 22:39
Pye Nest Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 05:30 07:00 08:11 09:31 16:31 17:51 19:10 20:20 21:30 22:40
Pye Nest, opp Bolton Brow East Parade 05:31 07:01 08:12 09:32 16:32 17:52 19:11 20:21 21:31 22:41
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey (W-bound) 05:32 07:02 08:14 09:34 16:34 17:54 19:12 20:22 21:32 22:42
Sowerby Bridge, opp Wharf St Tower Hill 05:32 07:02 08:14 09:34 16:34 17:54 19:12 20:22 21:32 22:42
Sowerby Bridge Station Road 05:33 07:03 08:15 09:35 16:35 17:55 19:13 20:23 21:33 22:43
Sowerby Bridge West Street Watson Mill La 05:33 07:03 08:15 09:35 16:35 17:55 19:13 20:23 21:33 22:43
Sowerby Bridge, adj West Street Watson Mill La 05:34 07:04 08:16 09:36 16:36 17:56 19:14 20:24 21:34 22:44
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge 05:34 07:04 08:17 09:37 16:37 17:57 19:14 20:24 21:34 22:44
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (W-bound) 05:34 07:05 08:17 09:37 16:37 17:57 19:14 20:24 21:34 22:44
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (W-bound) 05:35 07:05 08:18 09:38 16:38 17:58 19:15 20:25 21:35 22:45
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd East Street 05:35 07:06 08:18 09:38 16:38 17:58 19:15 20:25 21:35 22:45
Triangle, opp Rochdale Road School 05:35 07:06 08:19 09:39 16:39 17:59 19:15 20:25 21:35 22:45
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 05:36 07:07 08:19 09:39 16:39 17:59 19:16 20:26 21:36 22:46
Kebroyd Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 05:36 07:08 08:20 09:40 16:40 18:00 19:16 20:26 21:36 22:46
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (opp) 05:37 07:08 08:21 09:41 16:41 18:01 19:17 20:27 21:37 22:47
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside (S-bound) 05:37 07:09 08:22 09:42 16:42 18:02 19:17 20:27 21:37 22:47
Kebroyd Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 05:37 07:09 08:22 09:42 16:42 18:02 19:17 20:27 21:37 22:47
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane 05:38 07:10 08:23 09:43 16:43 18:03 19:18 20:28 21:38 22:48
Ripponden, adj Halifax Road J & I School 05:38 07:10 08:23 09:43 16:43 18:03 19:18 20:28 21:38 22:48
Ripponden, opp Halifax Rd Royd Lane 05:38 07:10 08:23 09:43 16:43 18:03 19:18 20:28 21:38 22:48
Ripponden Oldham Rd Rochdale Road (SW-bound) 05:39 07:11 08:24 09:44 16:44 18:04 19:19 20:29 21:39 22:49
Ripponden, at Oldham Road Spinners Hollow 05:39 07:11 08:24 09:44 16:44 18:04 19:19 20:29 21:39 22:49
Ripponden Oldham Rd Small Lees Road 05:40 07:12 08:25 09:45 16:45 18:05 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:50
Ripponden Oldham Rd Holly Crescent 05:40 07:12 08:25 09:45 16:45 18:05 19:20 20:30 21:40 22:50
Oldham Road Rishworth School 05:41 07:13 08:26 09:46 16:46 18:06 19:21 20:31 21:41 22:51
Rishworth, opp Oldham Road The Malthouse 05:43 07:15 08:28 09:48 16:48 18:08 19:23 20:33 21:43 22:53
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road (opp) 05:44 07:16 08:29 09:49 16:49 18:09 19:24 20:34 21:44 22:54
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road 05:44 07:16 08:29 09:49 16:49 18:09 19:24 20:34 21:44 22:54
Rishworth St Johns Close 05:45 07:17 08:30 09:50 16:50 18:10 19:25 20:35 21:45 22:55
Rishworth New Rd Godly Lane (stop) 05:46 07:18 08:31 09:51 16:51 18:11 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:56
Rishworth Hall Close 05:46 07:18 08:31 09:51 16:51 18:11 19:26 20:36 21:46 22:56
Rishworth Commons 05:48 07:20 08:33 09:53 16:53 18:13 19:28 20:38 21:48 22:58

Commons - Halifax

Rishworth Commons 05:50 07:27 08:42 09:55 10:55 then hourly until 14:55 16:00 17:10 18:31 19:31 20:41 21:51 23:01
Rishworth Hall Close (stop) 05:51 07:29 08:44 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:12 18:33 19:32 20:42 21:52 23:02
Rishworth New Rd Godly Lane 05:52 07:30 08:44 09:58 10:57 14:57 16:03 17:12 18:33 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Rishworth St Johns Close (stop) 05:52 07:31 08:45 09:59 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:13 18:34 19:33 20:43 21:53 23:03
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road 05:53 07:32 08:46 10:00 10:59 14:59 16:05 17:14 18:35 19:34 20:44 21:54 23:04
Rishworth Oldham Road The Malthouse 05:54 07:33 08:47 10:01 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:15 18:36 19:35 20:45 21:55 23:05
Oldham Road Rishworth School 05:55 07:35 08:48 10:03 11:01 15:01 16:07 17:16 18:37 19:36 20:46 21:56 23:06
Ripponden, adj Oldham Rd Holly Crescent 05:56 07:36 08:49 10:04 11:02 15:02 16:08 17:17 18:38 19:37 20:47 21:57 23:07
Ripponden, adj Oldham Rd Small Lees Road 05:56 07:36 08:50 10:04 11:03 15:03 16:09 17:18 18:39 19:37 20:47 21:57 23:07
Ripponden Oldham Road Spinners Hollow 05:57 07:37 08:51 10:05 11:04 15:04 16:10 17:19 18:40 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
Ripponden Oldham Rd Rochdale Road 05:57 07:38 08:51 10:06 11:04 15:04 16:10 17:19 18:40 19:38 20:48 21:58 23:08
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 05:58 07:39 08:52 10:07 11:05 15:05 16:11 17:20 18:41 19:39 20:49 21:59 23:09
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane (N-bound) 05:59 07:40 08:53 10:08 11:06 15:06 16:12 17:21 18:42 19:40 20:50 22:00 23:10
Kebroyd, adj Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 06:00 07:42 08:53 10:08 11:06 15:06 16:12 17:21 18:42 19:40 20:50 22:00 23:10
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside 06:01 07:43 08:54 10:09 11:07 15:07 16:13 17:22 18:43 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (after) 06:02 07:44 08:54 10:09 11:07 15:07 16:14 17:22 18:43 19:41 20:51 22:01 23:11
Kebroyd, adj Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 06:04 07:45 08:55 10:10 11:08 15:08 16:15 17:23 18:44 19:42 20:52 22:02 23:12
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 06:05 07:47 08:56 10:11 11:09 15:09 16:16 17:24 18:45 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
Triangle, after Rochdale Road School 06:06 07:48 08:56 10:11 11:09 15:09 16:16 17:24 18:45 19:43 20:53 22:03 23:13
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd East Street 06:06 07:49 08:57 10:12 11:10 15:10 16:16 17:25 18:46 19:44 20:54 22:04 23:14
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (E-bound) 06:08 07:50 08:58 10:13 11:11 15:11 16:17 17:26 18:47 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (E-bound) 06:09 07:51 08:58 10:13 11:11 15:11 16:18 17:26 18:47 19:45 20:55 22:05 23:15
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge (E-bound) 06:10 07:53 08:59 10:14 11:12 15:12 16:19 17:27 18:48 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:16
Sowerby Bridge, opp West Street Watson Mill La 06:11 07:54 08:59 10:14 11:12 15:12 16:19 17:27 18:48 19:46 20:56 22:06 23:16
Sowerby Bridge West Street Foundry St 06:11 07:54 09:00 10:15 11:13 15:13 16:20 17:28 18:49 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Sowerby Bridge Station Road (NE-bound) 06:12 07:55 09:00 10:15 11:13 15:13 16:20 17:28 18:49 19:47 20:57 22:07 23:17
Sowerby Bridge, after Wharf St Tower Hill 06:12 07:56 09:01 10:16 11:14 15:14 16:22 17:29 18:50 19:48 20:58 22:08 23:18
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey 06:13 07:57 09:03 10:17 11:16 15:16 16:23 17:31 18:52 19:49 20:59 22:09 23:19
Pye Nest, adj Bolton Brow East Parade 06:13 07:59 09:04 10:18 11:17 15:17 16:25 17:32 18:53 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Pye Nest, adj Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 06:14 08:00 09:05 10:19 11:18 15:18 16:26 17:33 18:54 19:50 21:00 22:10 23:20
Willow Field, adj Rochdale Rd Willow House Lane 06:14 08:00 09:06 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:27 17:34 18:55 19:51 21:01 22:11 23:21
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 06:14 08:01 09:06 10:20 11:19 15:19 16:28 17:34 18:55 19:51 21:01 22:11 23:21
Pye Nest, opp Crow Wood Park 06:14 08:01 09:07 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:29 17:35 18:56 19:51 21:01 22:11 23:21
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens (opp) 06:15 08:02 09:07 10:21 11:20 15:20 16:30 17:35 18:56 19:52 21:02 22:12 23:22
Pye Nest, adj Rochdale Rd Green Lane 06:15 08:03 09:08 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:57 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 06:15 08:04 09:09 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:32 17:37 18:58 19:53 21:03 22:13 23:23
King Cross (E-bound) 06:16 08:06 09:11 10:23 11:24 15:24 16:35 17:39 19:00 19:54 21:04 22:14 23:24
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road (E-bound) 06:16 08:06 09:12 10:24 11:25 15:25 16:36 17:40 19:01 19:55 21:05 22:15 23:25
King Cross Street Mayfield Ave 06:17 08:08 09:13 10:25 11:26 15:26 16:37 17:41 19:02 19:56 21:06 22:16 23:26
King Cross St Arden Road 06:17 08:09 09:14 10:26 11:27 15:27 16:39 17:42 19:03 19:56 21:06 22:16 23:26
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 06:18 08:10 09:16 10:27 11:29 15:29 16:41 17:44 19:05 19:57 21:07 22:17 23:27
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 06:18 08:11 09:17 10:28 11:30 15:30 16:42 17:45 19:06 19:58 21:08 22:18 23:28
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 06:19 08:14 09:20 10:30 11:33 15:33 16:46 17:48 19:09 20:00 21:10 22:20 23:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield