🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

587 - Halifax - Rochdale

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Halifax - Rochdale

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Halifax George Street (stop 24) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Halifax King Cross Street High St 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
King Cross St Arden Road (adj) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
King Cross Street Hyde Park St 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
King Cross 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Green Lane 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Pye Nest, adj Crow Wood Park 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Willow Field, opp Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willow Hall Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Pye Nest Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Pye Nest, opp Bolton Brow East Parade 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey (W-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Sowerby Bridge, opp Wharf St Tower Hill 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Sowerby Bridge Station Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Sowerby Bridge West Street Watson Mill La 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Sowerby Bridge, adj West Street Watson Mill La 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (W-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (W-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd East Street 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Triangle, opp Rochdale Road School 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Kebroyd Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (opp) 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside (S-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Kebroyd Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Ripponden, adj Halifax Road J & I School 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Ripponden, opp Halifax Rd Royd Lane 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road (stop) 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Ripponden, opp Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane (stop) 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Rishworth Moor, opp New Inn Cottage 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Rishworth Moor, opp Baitings Reservoir 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Littleborough White House (W-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Lydgate, nr Blackstone Edge Old Road 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Durn, opp The Moorcock Inn 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Durn, opp New Barn Farm 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Durn, opp Pike House Barn 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Durn, o/s Ferngrove House 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Durn, o/s The Rake Inn 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Littleborough, nr Ealees Road 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Littleborough, opp Stockton Street 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Littleborough, opp Police Station 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Road 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Dearnley Post Office (opp) 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Dearnley, opp Arm Road 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop C) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Close 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Road 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Lane 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Smallbridge Library (opp) 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds Street 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Howarth Cross, opp Red Lane 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Belfield, nr Entwisle Road 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Town Head, opp Rugby Road 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Town Head, opp Elliot Street 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Town Head, o/s Ukranian Church 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Town Head, nr Robert Street 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Rochdale Interchange (Stand D) 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11

Rochdale - Halifax

Rochdale Interchange (Stand D) 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Town Head, nr Regent Street 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Town Head, nr Rugby Road 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Belfield, opp Entwisle Road 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Howarth Cross, opp Cook Street 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Howarth Cross, nr Red Lane 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds Street 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Road 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Lane 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Road 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Close 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop B) 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Dearnley, nr Arm Road 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Dearnley Post Office (nr) 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Road 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Littleborough, o/s Police Station 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Littleborough, opp Ealees Road 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Durn, opp The Rake Inn 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Durn, opp Ferngrove House 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Durn, o/s Pike House Barn 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Durn, o/s New Barn Farm 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Durn, o/s The Moorcock Inn 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Lydgate, opp Blackstone Edge Old Road 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Littleborough White House (E-bound) 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Rishworth Moor, adj Baitings Reservoir 11:41 13:43 15:43 17:43
Rishworth Moor, adj New Inn Cottage 11:42 13:44 15:44 17:44
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane 11:43 13:45 15:45 17:45
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 11:43 13:45 15:45 17:45
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 11:43 13:46 15:46 17:46
Ripponden, after Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 11:44 13:46 15:46 17:46
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive (stop) 11:44 13:47 15:47 17:47
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane (N-bound) 11:44 13:47 15:47 17:47
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold (NE-bound) 11:45 13:47 15:47 17:47
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 11:45 13:48 15:48 17:48
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road 11:45 13:48 15:48 17:48
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 11:46 13:49 15:49 17:49
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane (N-bound) 11:47 13:49 15:49 17:49
Kebroyd, adj Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 11:47 13:50 15:50 17:50
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside 11:48 13:50 15:50 17:50
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (after) 11:48 13:50 15:50 17:50
Kebroyd, adj Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 11:49 13:51 15:51 17:51
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 11:50 13:51 15:51 17:51
Triangle, after Rochdale Road School 11:50 13:51 15:51 17:51
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd East Street 11:50 13:51 15:51 17:51
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (E-bound) 11:51 13:52 15:52 17:52
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (E-bound) 11:51 13:52 15:52 17:52
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge (E-bound) 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Sowerby Bridge, opp West Street Watson Mill La 11:52 13:53 15:53 17:53
Sowerby Bridge West Street Foundry St 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Sowerby Bridge Station Road (NE-bound) 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Sowerby Bridge, after Wharf St Tower Hill 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Pye Nest, adj Bolton Brow East Parade 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Pye Nest, adj Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Willow Field, adj Rochdale Rd Willow House Lane 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Pye Nest, opp Crow Wood Park 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens (opp) 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Pye Nest, adj Rochdale Rd Green Lane 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
King Cross (E-bound) 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road (E-bound) 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
King Cross Street Mayfield Ave 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
King Cross St Arden Road 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way (NE-bound) 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Yorkshire Tiger