bustimes.org

587 - Halifax - Rochdale

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Halifax - Rochdale

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 06:20 07:30 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:55 16:00 17:10 18:25
Halifax George Street (stop 24) 06:21 07:32 08:52 13:52 14:57 16:02 17:12 18:27
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 06:22 07:32 08:52 13:52 14:57 16:02 17:12 18:27
Halifax King Cross Street High St 06:22 07:33 08:53 13:53 14:58 16:03 17:13 18:28
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 06:23 07:33 08:53 13:53 14:58 16:03 17:13 18:28
King Cross St Arden Road (adj) 06:23 07:34 08:54 13:54 14:59 16:04 17:14 18:29
King Cross Street Hyde Park St 06:24 07:35 08:55 13:55 15:00 16:05 17:15 18:30
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road 06:25 07:36 08:56 13:56 15:01 16:06 17:16 18:31
King Cross 06:26 07:36 08:56 13:56 15:01 16:06 17:16 18:31
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 06:27 07:38 08:58 13:58 15:03 16:08 17:18 18:33
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Green Lane 06:27 07:38 08:58 13:58 15:03 16:08 17:18 18:33
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens 06:28 07:39 08:59 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:19 18:34
Pye Nest, adj Crow Wood Park 06:28 07:40 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:35
Willow Field, opp Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 06:29 07:40 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:35
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willow Hall Lane 06:29 07:41 09:01 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:36
Pye Nest Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 06:30 07:41 09:01 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:36
Pye Nest, opp Bolton Brow East Parade 06:31 07:42 09:02 14:02 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:37
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey (W-bound) 06:32 07:43 09:03 14:03 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:38
Sowerby Bridge, opp Wharf St Tower Hill 06:32 07:44 09:04 14:04 15:09 16:14 17:24 18:39
Sowerby Bridge Station Road 06:33 07:45 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:40
Sowerby Bridge West Street Watson Mill La 06:33 07:45 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:40
Sowerby Bridge, adj West Street Watson Mill La 06:34 07:46 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:41
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge 06:34 07:46 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:41
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (W-bound) 06:35 07:47 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:17 17:27 18:42
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (W-bound) 06:35 07:47 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:17 17:27 18:42
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd East Street 06:36 07:48 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:28 18:43
Triangle, opp Rochdale Road School 06:36 07:49 09:09 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:29 18:44
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 06:36 07:49 09:09 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:29 18:44
Kebroyd Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 06:37 07:50 09:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:45
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (opp) 06:38 07:51 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:46
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside (S-bound) 06:38 07:51 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:46
Kebroyd Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 06:39 07:52 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:47
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane 06:39 07:52 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:47
Ripponden, adj Halifax Road J & I School 06:40 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:48
Ripponden, opp Halifax Rd Royd Lane 06:40 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:48
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road (stop) 06:40 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:48
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 06:41 07:54 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:49
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold 06:41 07:54 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:49
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane 06:42 07:55 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:50
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive 06:42 07:55 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:50
Ripponden, opp Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 06:42 07:55 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:50
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 06:43 07:56 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:51
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 06:43 07:56 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:51
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane (stop) 06:43 07:56 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:51
Rishworth Moor, opp New Inn Cottage 06:44 07:57 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:52
Rishworth Moor, opp Baitings Reservoir 06:45 07:58 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:53
Littleborough White House (W-bound) 06:50 08:03 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:43 18:58
Lydgate, nr Blackstone Edge Old Road 06:52 08:06 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:36 17:46 19:01
Durn, opp The Moorcock Inn 06:53 08:07 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:47 19:02
Durn, opp New Barn Farm 06:54 08:08 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:48 19:03
Durn, opp Pike House Barn 06:54 08:08 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:48 19:03
Durn, o/s Ferngrove House 06:55 08:08 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:48 19:03
Durn, o/s The Rake Inn 06:55 08:09 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:49 19:04
Littleborough, nr Ealees Road 06:56 08:10 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:50 19:05
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 06:56 08:10 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:50 19:05
Littleborough, opp Stockton Street 06:57 08:11 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:51 19:06
Littleborough, opp Police Station 06:57 08:11 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:51 19:06
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Road 06:58 08:12 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:42 17:52 19:07
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 06:58 08:13 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:53 19:08
Dearnley Post Office (opp) 06:59 08:13 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:53 19:08
Dearnley, opp Arm Road 06:59 08:14 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:54 19:09
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop C) 07:00 08:14 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:54 19:09
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Close 07:00 08:15 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:55 19:10
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Road 07:01 08:16 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:56 19:11
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Lane 07:01 08:16 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:56 19:11
Smallbridge Library (opp) 07:02 08:17 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:12
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 07:03 08:18 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:48 17:58 19:13
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds Street 07:04 08:19 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:59 19:14
Howarth Cross, opp Red Lane 07:04 08:20 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:15
Belfield, nr Entwisle Road 07:05 08:21 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 18:01 19:16
Town Head, opp Rugby Road 07:06 08:22 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:52 18:02 19:17
Town Head, opp Elliot Street 07:06 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:53 18:03 19:18
Town Head, o/s Ukranian Church 07:07 08:24 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 18:04 19:19
Town Head, nr Robert Street 07:07s 08:25s 09:45s 14:45s 15:50s 16:55s 18:05s 19:20s
Rochdale Interchange (Stand D) 07:09 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:07 19:22

Rochdale - Halifax

Rochdale Interchange (Stand D) 06:25 07:25 08:45 09:55 then hourly until 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:30 19:30
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 06:26 07:27 08:47 09:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:32 19:32
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 06:27 07:27 08:47 09:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:32 19:32
Town Head, nr Regent Street 06:27 07:28 08:48 09:58 12:58 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:33 19:33
Town Head, nr Rugby Road 06:28 07:29 08:49 09:59 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:34 19:33
Belfield, opp Entwisle Road 06:29 07:30 08:50 10:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:35 19:34
Howarth Cross, opp Cook Street 06:29 07:30 08:50 10:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:35 19:35
Howarth Cross, nr Red Lane 06:29 07:31 08:51 10:01 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:36 19:35
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds Street 06:30 07:32 08:52 10:02 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:37 19:36
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 06:31 07:33 08:53 10:03 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:38 19:37
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Road 06:32 07:34 08:54 10:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:39 19:38
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Lane 06:32 07:34 08:54 10:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:39 19:38
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Road 06:33 07:35 08:55 10:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:40 19:38
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Close 06:33 07:35 08:55 10:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:40 19:39
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop B) 06:34 07:36 08:56 10:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:41 19:39
Dearnley, nr Arm Road 06:34 07:36 08:56 10:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:41 19:40
Dearnley Post Office (nr) 06:35 07:37 08:57 10:07 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:42 19:40
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 06:36 07:38 08:58 10:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:43 19:41
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Road 06:36 07:38 08:58 10:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:43 19:42
Littleborough, o/s Police Station 06:37 07:39 08:59 10:09 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:44 19:42
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 06:38 07:40 09:00 10:10 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:45 19:43
Littleborough, opp Ealees Road 06:39 07:41 09:01 10:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:46 19:44
Durn, opp The Rake Inn 06:39 07:41 09:01 10:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:46 19:44
Durn, opp Ferngrove House 06:40 07:42 09:02 10:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:47 19:45
Durn, o/s Pike House Barn 06:40 07:42 09:02 10:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:47 19:45
Durn, o/s New Barn Farm 06:41 07:43 09:03 10:13 13:13 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:48 19:45
Durn, o/s The Moorcock Inn 06:41 07:43 09:03 10:13 13:13 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:48 19:46
Lydgate, opp Blackstone Edge Old Road 06:42 07:44 09:04 10:14 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:49 19:47
Littleborough White House (E-bound) 06:45 07:47 09:07 10:17 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:52 19:49
Rishworth Moor, adj Baitings Reservoir 06:51 07:52 09:12 10:22 13:22 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:56 19:55
Rishworth Moor, adj New Inn Cottage 06:52 07:53 09:13 10:23 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:57 19:56
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane 06:53 07:54 09:14 10:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:58 19:57
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 06:53 07:54 09:14 10:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:58 19:57
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 06:54 07:54 09:14 10:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:58 19:58
Ripponden, after Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 06:54 07:55 09:15 10:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:59 19:58
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive (stop) 06:55 07:55 09:15 10:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:59 19:59
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:15 10:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:59 19:59
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold (NE-bound) 06:55 07:56 09:16 10:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 19:00 19:59
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 06:56 07:56 09:16 10:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 19:00 20:00
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road 06:56 07:56 09:16 10:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 19:00 20:00
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 06:57 07:57 09:17 10:27 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 19:01 20:01
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane (N-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:18 10:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 19:02 20:02
Kebroyd, adj Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 06:59 07:58 09:18 10:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 19:02 20:02
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside 06:59 07:59 09:19 10:29 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 19:03 20:02
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (after) 07:00 07:59 09:19 10:29 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 19:03 20:03
Kebroyd, adj Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 07:01 08:00 09:20 10:30 13:30 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 19:04 20:03
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 07:02 08:01 09:21 10:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 19:05 20:04
Triangle, after Rochdale Road School 07:03 08:01 09:21 10:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 19:05 20:04
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd East Street 07:03 08:02 09:22 10:32 13:32 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 19:06 20:05
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (E-bound) 07:04 08:03 09:23 10:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 19:07 20:05
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (E-bound) 07:05 08:03 09:23 10:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 19:07 20:06
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge (E-bound) 07:05 08:04 09:24 10:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 19:08 20:06
Sowerby Bridge, opp West Street Watson Mill La 07:06 08:04 09:24 10:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 19:08 20:06
Sowerby Bridge West Street Foundry St 07:07 08:05 09:25 10:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 19:09 20:07
Sowerby Bridge Station Road (NE-bound) 07:07 08:05 09:25 10:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 19:09 20:07
Sowerby Bridge, after Wharf St Tower Hill 07:08 08:06 09:26 10:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 19:10 20:08
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey 07:09 08:07 09:27 10:37 13:37 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 19:11 20:09
Pye Nest, adj Bolton Brow East Parade 07:11 08:08 09:28 10:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 19:12 20:10
Pye Nest, adj Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 07:11 08:09 09:29 10:39 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 19:13 20:10
Willow Field, adj Rochdale Rd Willow House Lane 07:12 08:09 09:29 10:39 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 19:13 20:11
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 07:13 08:10 09:30 10:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:14 20:11
Pye Nest, opp Crow Wood Park 07:13 08:10 09:30 10:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:14 20:12
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens (opp) 07:14 08:11 09:31 10:41 13:41 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:15 20:12
Pye Nest, adj Rochdale Rd Green Lane 07:15 08:12 09:32 10:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:16 20:13
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 07:15 08:12 09:32 10:42 13:42 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 19:16 20:14
King Cross (E-bound) 07:17 08:14 09:34 10:44 13:44 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:18 20:15
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road (E-bound) 07:18 08:15 09:35 10:45 13:45 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:19 20:15
King Cross Street Mayfield Ave 07:19 08:16 09:36 10:46 13:46 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:20 20:16
King Cross St Arden Road 07:20 08:17 09:37 10:47 13:47 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:21 20:17
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way (NE-bound) 07:21 08:17 09:37 10:47 13:47 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:21 20:18
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 07:22 08:18 09:38 10:48 13:48 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:22 20:18
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 07:22 08:19 09:39 10:49 13:49 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:04 19:23 20:19
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 07:25 08:21 09:41 10:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:25 20:21

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Huddersfield