bustimes.org

587 - Halifax - Rochdale via Ripponden, Littleborough

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Halifax - Rochdale via Ripponden, Littleborough

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 06:20 07:30 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:55 16:00 17:10 18:25
Halifax George Street (stop 24) 06:21 07:32 08:52 13:52 14:57 16:02 17:12 18:27
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 06:22 07:33 08:53 13:53 14:58 16:03 17:13 18:28
Halifax King Cross Street High St 06:22 07:33 08:53 13:53 14:58 16:03 17:13 18:28
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 06:23 07:33 08:53 13:53 14:58 16:03 17:13 18:28
King Cross St Arden Road (adj) 06:23 07:34 08:54 13:54 14:59 16:04 17:14 18:29
King Cross Street Hyde Park St 06:24 07:35 08:55 13:55 15:00 16:05 17:15 18:30
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road 06:25 07:36 08:56 13:56 15:01 16:06 17:16 18:31
King Cross 06:26 07:37 08:57 13:57 15:02 16:07 17:17 18:32
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 06:27 07:38 08:58 13:58 15:03 16:08 17:18 18:33
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Green Lane 06:27 07:39 08:59 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:19 18:34
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens 06:28 07:39 08:59 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:19 18:34
Pye Nest, adj Crow Wood Park 06:28 07:40 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:35
Willow Field, opp Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 06:29 07:40 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:20 18:35
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willow Hall Lane 06:29 07:41 09:01 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:36
Pye Nest Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 06:30 07:41 09:01 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:21 18:36
Pye Nest, opp Bolton Brow East Parade 06:30 07:42 09:02 14:02 15:07 16:12 17:22 18:37
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey (W-bound) 06:31 07:43 09:03 14:03 15:08 16:13 17:23 18:38
Sowerby Bridge, opp Wharf St Tower Hill 06:32 07:44 09:04 14:04 15:09 16:14 17:24 18:39
Sowerby Bridge Station Road 06:33 07:45 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:40
Sowerby Bridge West Street Watson Mill La 06:33 07:45 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:40
Sowerby Bridge, adj West Street Watson Mill La 06:33 07:45 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:25 18:40
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge 06:34 07:46 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:41
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (W-bound) 06:34 07:46 09:06 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:26 18:41
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (W-bound) 06:35 07:47 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:17 17:27 18:42
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd East Street 06:35 07:48 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:28 18:43
Triangle, opp Rochdale Road School 06:36 07:48 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:28 18:43
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 06:36 07:48 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:28 18:43
Kebroyd Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 06:37 07:49 09:09 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:29 18:44
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (opp) 06:37 07:50 09:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:30 18:45
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside (S-bound) 06:38 07:51 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:46
Kebroyd Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 06:38 07:51 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:31 18:46
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane 06:39 07:52 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:47
Ripponden, adj Halifax Road J & I School 06:39 07:52 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:32 18:47
Ripponden, opp Halifax Rd Royd Lane 06:40 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:48
Ripponden, opp Rochdale Rd Coach Road 06:40 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:48
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road (stop) 06:40 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:48
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 06:40 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:48
Ripponden, opp New York Farm 06:40 07:53 09:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:33 18:48
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold 06:41 07:54 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:49
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane 06:41 07:54 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:49
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Stones Drive 06:41 07:54 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:49
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive 06:41 07:54 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:34 18:49
Ripponden, opp Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 06:42 07:55 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:50
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 06:42 07:55 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:50
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 06:43 07:56 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:51
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane (stop) 06:43 07:56 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:51
Rishworth Moor, opp New Inn Cottage 06:44 07:57 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:52
Rishworth Moor, opp Baitings Reservoir 06:45 07:58 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:53
Soyland Moor Rochdale Road Blackstone Edge 06:48 08:01 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:41 18:56
Littleborough White House (W-bound) 06:50 08:03 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:43 18:58
Lydgate, nr Blackstone Edge Old Road 06:52 08:05 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:35 17:45 19:00
Durn, opp The Moorcock Inn 06:53 08:07 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:47 19:02
Durn, opp New Barn Farm 06:53 08:07 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:47 19:02
Durn, opp Pike House Barn 06:54 08:07 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:47 19:02
Durn, o/s Ferngrove House 06:54 08:08 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:48 19:03
Durn, o/s The Rake Inn 06:55 08:08 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:48 19:03
Littleborough, nr Ealees Road 06:55 08:09 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:49 19:04
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 06:56 08:10 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:50 19:05
Littleborough, opp Stockton Street 06:56 08:10 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:50 19:05
Littleborough, opp Police Station 06:57 08:11 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:51 19:06
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Road 06:57 08:11 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:51 19:06
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 06:58 08:12 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:42 17:52 19:07
Dearnley Post Office (opp) 06:58 08:13 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:53 19:08
Dearnley, opp Arm Road 06:59 08:13 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:43 17:53 19:08
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop C) 06:59 08:14 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:54 19:09
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Close 07:00 08:14 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:44 17:54 19:09
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Road 07:00 08:15 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:45 17:55 19:10
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Lane 07:01 08:16 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:46 17:56 19:11
Smallbridge Library (opp) 07:02 08:17 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:12
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 07:02 08:17 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:12
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds Street 07:03 08:19 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:59 19:14
Howarth Cross, opp Red Lane 07:03 08:19 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:49 17:59 19:14
Belfield, nr Entwisle Road 07:04 08:20 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:15
Town Head, opp Rugby Road 07:05 08:21 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:51 18:01 19:16
Town Head, opp Elliot Street 07:06 08:22 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:52 18:02 19:17
Town Head, o/s Ukranian Church 07:06 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:53 18:03 19:18
Town Head, nr Robert Street 07:06 08:24 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:54 18:04 19:19
Rochdale Interchange (Arrivals) 07:09 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:07 19:22

Rochdale - Halifax via Ripponden, Littleborough

Rochdale Interchange (Stand C) 06:25 07:25 08:45 09:55 then hourly until 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:30 19:30
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 06:27 07:27 08:47 09:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:32 19:32
Town Head, nr Regent Street 06:27 07:28 08:48 09:58 12:58 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:33 19:33
Town Head, nr Rugby Road 06:28 07:29 08:49 09:59 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:34 19:33
Belfield, opp Entwisle Road 06:28 07:30 08:50 10:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:35 19:34
Howarth Cross, opp Cook Street 06:29 07:30 08:50 10:00 13:00 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:35 19:34
Howarth Cross, nr Red Lane 06:29 07:31 08:51 10:01 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:36 19:35
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds Street 06:30 07:31 08:51 10:01 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:36 19:35
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 06:31 07:33 08:53 10:03 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:38 19:37
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Road 06:31 07:33 08:53 10:03 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:38 19:37
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Lane 06:32 07:34 08:54 10:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:39 19:37
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Road 06:32 07:34 08:54 10:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:39 19:38
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Close 06:33 07:35 08:55 10:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:40 19:39
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop B) 06:33 07:35 08:55 10:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:40 19:39
Dearnley, nr Arm Road 06:34 07:36 08:56 10:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:41 19:39
Dearnley Post Office (nr) 06:34 07:36 08:56 10:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:41 19:40
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 06:35 07:37 08:57 10:07 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:42 19:40
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Road 06:36 07:38 08:58 10:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:43 19:41
Littleborough, o/s Police Station 06:37 07:39 08:59 10:09 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:44 19:42
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 06:38 07:40 09:00 10:10 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:45 19:43
Littleborough, opp Ealees Road 06:38 07:40 09:00 10:10 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:45 19:43
Durn, opp The Rake Inn 06:39 07:41 09:01 10:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:46 19:44
Durn, opp Ferngrove House 06:39 07:41 09:01 10:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:46 19:44
Durn, o/s Pike House Barn 06:40 07:42 09:02 10:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:47 19:44
Durn, o/s New Barn Farm 06:40 07:42 09:02 10:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:47 19:45
Durn, o/s The Moorcock Inn 06:41 07:43 09:03 10:13 13:13 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:48 19:45
Lydgate, opp Blackstone Edge Old Road 06:42 07:44 09:04 10:14 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:49 19:46
Littleborough White House (E-bound) 06:45 07:47 09:07 10:17 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:52 19:49
Soyland Moor Rochdale Road Blackstone Edge (E-bound) 06:46 07:48 09:08 10:18 13:18 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:53 19:50
Rishworth Moor, adj Baitings Reservoir 06:50 07:51 09:11 10:21 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:56 19:54
Rishworth Moor, adj New Inn Cottage 06:51 07:52 09:12 10:22 13:22 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:57 19:55
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Blue Ball Lane 06:52 07:53 09:13 10:23 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:57 19:56
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Hollin Lane 06:53 07:53 09:13 10:23 13:23 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:58 19:57
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Dowry Lane 06:53 07:54 09:14 10:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:58 19:57
Ripponden, after Rochdale Rd Nursery Lane 06:54 07:54 09:14 10:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:59 19:58
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stones Drive (stop) 06:54 07:54 09:14 10:24 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:59 19:58
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Stead Lane (N-bound) 06:54 07:55 09:15 10:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:59 19:58
Ripponden Rochdale Road White Hart Fold (NE-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:15 10:25 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:59 19:59
Ripponden, adj Rochdale Rd Bird Lane 06:55 07:56 09:16 10:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 19:00 19:59
Ripponden Rochdale Rd Small Lees Road 06:56 07:56 09:16 10:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 19:00 20:00
Ripponden, after Rochdale Rd Coach Road 06:56 07:56 09:16 10:26 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 19:00 20:00
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 06:57 07:57 09:17 10:27 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 19:01 20:01
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane (N-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:17 10:27 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:42 19:01 20:01
Kebroyd, adj Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 06:58 07:58 09:18 10:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 19:02 20:02
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside 06:59 07:58 09:18 10:28 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 19:02 20:02
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (after) 07:00 07:59 09:19 10:29 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 19:03 20:02
Kebroyd, adj Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 07:01 08:00 09:20 10:30 13:30 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:45 19:04 20:03
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 07:02 08:01 09:21 10:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 19:05 20:04
Triangle, after Rochdale Road School 07:02 08:01 09:21 10:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 19:05 20:04
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd East Street 07:03 08:01 09:21 10:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:46 19:05 20:04
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (E-bound) 07:04 08:02 09:22 10:32 13:32 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:47 19:06 20:05
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (E-bound) 07:04 08:03 09:23 10:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 19:07 20:05
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge (E-bound) 07:05 08:03 09:23 10:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:48 19:07 20:06
Sowerby Bridge, opp West Street Watson Mill La 07:06 08:04 09:24 10:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 19:08 20:06
Sowerby Bridge West Street Foundry St 07:06 08:04 09:24 10:34 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 19:08 20:06
Sowerby Bridge Station Road (NE-bound) 07:07 08:05 09:25 10:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 19:09 20:07
Sowerby Bridge, after Wharf St Tower Hill 07:08 08:05 09:25 10:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:50 19:09 20:07
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey 07:09 08:06 09:26 10:36 13:36 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 19:10 20:08
Pye Nest, adj Bolton Brow East Parade 07:10 08:07 09:27 10:37 13:37 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 19:11 20:09
Pye Nest, adj Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 07:11 08:08 09:28 10:38 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:53 19:12 20:10
Willow Field, adj Rochdale Rd Willow House Lane 07:11 08:09 09:29 10:39 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 19:13 20:10
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 07:12 08:09 09:29 10:39 13:39 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:54 19:13 20:11
Pye Nest, opp Crow Wood Park 07:12 08:10 09:30 10:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:14 20:11
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens (opp) 07:13 08:10 09:30 10:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 19:14 20:11
Pye Nest, adj Rochdale Rd Green Lane 07:14 08:11 09:31 10:41 13:41 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:15 20:12
Pye Nest Rochdale Rd Darcey Hey Lane 07:14 08:11 09:31 10:41 13:41 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:15 20:13
King Cross (E-bound) 07:16 08:13 09:33 10:43 13:43 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 19:17 20:14
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road (E-bound) 07:17 08:14 09:34 10:44 13:44 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 19:18 20:14
King Cross Street Mayfield Ave 07:18 08:15 09:35 10:45 13:45 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 19:19 20:15
King Cross St Arden Road 07:19 08:16 09:36 10:46 13:46 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:20 20:16
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way (NE-bound) 07:20 08:16 09:36 10:46 13:46 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 19:20 20:17
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 07:20 08:17 09:37 10:47 13:47 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:21 20:17
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 07:21 08:18 09:38 10:48 13:48 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:22 20:18
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 07:25 08:21 09:41 10:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:25 20:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Huddersfield