bustimes.org

588 - Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron

A bus service operated by Mid Wales Travel

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron

Lampeter, before Nat West Bank 09:10 15:05
Pont Silian (before) 09:14 15:07
Bettws Bledrws, opp St Bledrws' Church 09:18 15:10
Llangybi, after Post Office 09:21 15:15
Olmarch Cottage (adj) 09:25 15:17
Llanio-faw, opp Maes-y-Capel 09:30 15:21
Tregaron, o/s Talbot Hotel 09:40 15:29
Tregaron, o/s Talbot Hotel 15:40
Ty'n yr Eithin (at) 09:44 15:42
Tyncelyn, before T'y-ncelyn Crossroads 09:48 15:44
Penuwch, nr Llidiart-maen-gwyn 09:55 15:48
Penuwch, before Glanwern Turn 09:57 15:49
Penuwch Inn (opp) 07:25 09:59 15:50
Bwlch-Llan Chapel (o/s) 16:00
Bethania, before Crossroads 07:30 10:04 16:10
Trawsnant, nr Lluest-newydd 07:34 10:08 16:14
Trefenter, before Capel Moriah 07:36 10:10 16:16
Trefenter Turn (after) 10:14 16:21
Llangwyryfon, before Esgair Crossroads 07:40
Trefenter, nr Troed-y-foel 10:15 16:22
Llangwyryfon, at Blaennant Crossroads 07:41
Llangwyryfon, o/s Post Office 07:44 10:23 16:30
Llangwyryfon, before Ffynnonwen Turn 07:45 10:24 16:31
Llanddeiniol, after Cornal Ofan Turn 07:48 10:27 16:34
Llanddeiniol Turn (before) 07:49 10:28 16:35
Llanilar, nr Penrhiwfach 07:54 10:31 16:38
Chancery, nr Pont Glan-mad 07:55 10:33 16:40
Llanfarian, after Royal Oak 07:59 10:36 16:43
Llanfarian, before Bryn Eglur 07:59 10:36 16:43
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 08:01 10:38 16:45
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 08:03 10:40 16:47
Penparcau, before Third Avenue 08:03
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 10:42 16:49
Penparcau, after Second Avenue 08:04
Aberystwyth, opp Welsh Government Offices 10:43 16:51
Aberystwyth, o/s Park & Ride Stop 1 10:43 16:51
Trefechan, opp Holiday Village 08:05
Aberystwyth, before Police Station 10:43 16:51
Trefechan, before Fire Station 08:06
Aberystwyth, adj Maesyrafon 10:43 16:52
Aberystwyth Mill Street (opp 38) 08:07
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) 10:44 16:52
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 08:09 10:44 16:53
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 08:10 10:44 16:53
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 2 08:12 10:45 16:54
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 08:12
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 08:12
Aberystwyth Llanbadarn Road (opp Heddle) 08:13
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 08:14
Aberystwyth, o/s Penweddig School 08:15
Aberystwyth Ambulance Station 08:16
Llanbadarn Fawr, before St Padarn's Church 08:16
Llanbadarn Fawr, opp War Memorial 08:17
Llanbadarn Fawr, opp Rural Studies Institute 08:19
Llanbadarn Fawr, after Llanbadarn Crossroads 08:21
Waun-fawr, nr Maesawelon 08:23
Waun-fawr, before Penglais Comprehensive 08:24
Waun-fawr Ysgol Penglais (Grounds) 08:25

Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron

Waun-fawr Ysgol Penglais (Grounds) 15:25
Waun-fawr, after Penglais Comprehensive 15:26
Waun-fawr, nr Beechfield 15:27
Llanbadarn Fawr, nr Lluest Lodge 15:30
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Rural Studies Institute 15:33
Llanbadarn Fawr, at Llanbadarn Square 15:36
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Glyn Padarn 15:37
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Ambulance Station 15:38
Aberystwyth, o/s Penweddig School 15:40
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 15:41
Aberystwyth, o/s St Padarn's RC Primary School 15:42
Aberystwyth, before St David's Road 15:42
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 15:43
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 2 13:30 15:45 17:40
Aberystwyth, after Railway Station 13:30 15:45 17:40
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 13:30 17:40
Aberystwyth, opp Arriva Depot 13:30 17:40
Bwlch-llan Post Office (nr Post Box) 08:00
Aberystwyth Mill Street (o/s Mind) 15:47
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 13:31 17:41
Trefechan, opp Fire Station 15:49
Bwlch-Llan Chapel (o/s) 08:00
Aberystwyth, o/s Canolfan Rheidol 13:32 17:42
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 13:33 17:43
S Gate, at Southgate Penparcau 13:35 17:45
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 13:35 17:45
Trefechan, after Holiday Village 15:49
Penparcau, after Plas Helyg 15:50
Penparcau First Avenue (o/s 14) 15:50
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 13:37 15:53 17:47
Llanfarian, nr Marian House 13:39 15:54 17:49
Llanfarian, before Royal Oak 13:40 15:55 17:50
Llanfarian, before Rhydgwyn Lane 13:40 15:55 17:50
Llanddeiniol Turn (after) 13:48 16:04 17:58
Llanddeiniol, before Cornel Ofan Turn 13:49 16:05 17:59
Llangwyryfon, opp Ffynnonwen Turn 13:52 16:08 18:02
Llangwyryfon, opp Post Office 13:54 16:10 18:04
Trefenter, nr Troed-y-foel 14:02 18:12
Llangwyryfon, after Blaennant Crossroads 16:11
Trefenter Turn (opp) 14:02 18:12
Llangwyryfon, after Esgair Crossroads 16:12
Trefenter, after Capel Moriah 14:07 16:16 18:17
Trawsnant, nr Lluest-newydd 14:08 16:17 18:18
Bethania, after Crossroads 08:10 14:12 16:22 18:23
Bethania, before Penuwch Primary School 08:13 14:15 16:25 18:26
Penuwch Inn (nr) 08:15 14:17 16:27 18:28
Penuwch, after Glanwern Turn 08:15 14:18 18:28
Penuwch, nr Llidiart-maen-gwyn 08:16 14:19 18:29
Tyncelyn, after Ty'n-celyn Crossroads 08:20 14:24 18:33
Ty'n yr Eithin (at) 08:26 14:26 18:35
Tregaron, o/s Talbot Hotel 08:35 14:30 18:39
Tregaron, o/s Talbot Hotel 08:40
Llanio-faw, opp Maes-y-Capel 08:45 14:36
Olmarch Cottage (opp) 08:47 14:39
Llangybi Post Office (nr former) 08:50 14:43
Bettws Bledrws, after St Bledrws' Church 08:55 14:46
Pont Silian (after) 08:58 14:48
Lampeter, before Nat West Bank 09:05 14:53

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Mid Wales Travel