588 - Leigh Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station
A bus service operated by Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- Timetable
- Map
Leigh Bus Station (Stand E) | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:37 | 18:45 | 20:02 | 22:02 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leigh, opp Cook Street | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:38 | 18:45 | 20:02 | 22:02 | |
Firs Lane, opp Milton Street | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:39 | 18:46 | 20:03 | 22:03 | |
Firs Lane Co-operative Street (cnr) | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:41 | 18:48 | 20:05 | 22:05 | |
Firs Lane Urmston Street (cnr) | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:41 | 18:48 | 20:05 | 22:05 | |
Firs Lane, opp Malham Close | 07:36 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:42 | 18:49 | 20:06 | 22:06 | |
Plank Lane Fell Street (cnr) | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:43 | 18:50 | 20:07 | 22:07 | |
Plank Lane, nr Mitchell Street | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:45 | 18:51 | 20:08 | 22:08 | |
Plank Lane, nr Common Lane | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:45 | 18:51 | 20:08 | 22:08 | |
Plank Lane, opp Hayes Street | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:46 | 18:51 | 20:08 | 22:08 | |
Plank Lane, opp Tinsley Green Way | 07:39 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:46 | 18:51 | 20:08 | 22:08 | |
Plank Lane, adj Canal Bridge | 07:39 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:47 | 18:52 | 20:09 | 22:09 | |
Plank Lane, nr Heybrook Farm | 07:40 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:48 | 18:52 | 20:09 | 22:09 | |
Garton Common, opp Byrom Lodge | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:50 | 18:53 | 20:10 | 22:10 | |
Garton Common, opp Slag Lane Riding Stables | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:51 | 18:54 | 20:11 | 22:11 | |
Garton Common Scott Road (NW-bound) | 06:46 | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:53 | 18:55 | 20:12 | 22:12 |
Garton Common Scott Road (SW-bound) | 06:46 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:54 | 18:55 | 20:12 | 22:12 |
Garton Common Carlton Road (SE-bound) | 06:47 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:55 | 18:56 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Lowton Hilary Avenue (SW-bound) | 06:47 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:55 | 18:56 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Lowton Crow Wood Road (SE-bound) | 06:47 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:55 | 18:56 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Lowton, opp Braithwaite Road | 06:48 | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:56 | 18:56 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Garton Common, opp Garton Drive | 06:48 | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:56 | 18:57 | 20:14 | 22:14 |
Garton Common, nr Slag Lane Riding Stables | 06:49 | 07:48 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 20:14 | 22:14 |
Garton Common, o/s Byrom Lodge | 06:50 | 07:49 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 20:15 | 22:15 |
Plank Lane, adj Heybrook Farm | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 18:00 | 18:59 | 20:16 | 22:16 |
Plank Lane, at Canal Bridge | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 18:01 | 19:00 | 20:17 | 22:17 |
Plank Lane Tinsley Green Way (cnr) | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:02 | 19:01 | 20:18 | 22:18 |
Plank Lane, nr Hayes Street | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:02 | 19:01 | 20:18 | 22:18 |
Plank Lane, opp Common Lane | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 18:04 | 19:02 | 20:19 | 22:19 |
Plank Lane, opp Mitchell Street | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 18:04 | 19:03 | 20:20 | 22:20 |
Plank Lane, opp Fell Street | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 18:05 | 19:04 | 20:21 | 22:21 |
Firs Lane, nr Malham Close | 06:58 | 07:58 | 08:58 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 18:07 | 19:05 | 20:22 | 22:22 |
Firs Lane, opp Urmston Street | 06:59 | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 18:08 | 19:06 | 20:23 | 22:23 |
Firs Lane, nr Kendal Grove | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 18:09 | 19:07 | 20:24 | 22:24 |
Firs Lane, nr Railway Road | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:11 | 19:08 | 20:25 | 22:25 |
Leigh, nr Bengal Street | 07:04 | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:13 | 19:10 | 20:27 | 22:27 |
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) | 07:05 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:14 | 19:11 | 20:28 | 22:28 |
Timetable data from Transport for Greater Manchester/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 3 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- Website
- beenetwork.com
- @BeeNetwork
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Bee Network app