588 - Leigh Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station
A bus service operated by Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- Timetable
- Map
Leigh Bus Station (Stand E) | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:37 | 18:45 | 20:02 | 22:02 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leigh, opp Cook Street | 07:32 | 08:32 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:38 | 18:45 | 20:02 | 22:02 | |
Firs Lane, opp Milton Street | 07:33 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:39 | 18:46 | 20:03 | 22:03 | |
Firs Lane Co-operative Street (cnr) | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:41 | 18:48 | 20:05 | 22:05 | |
Firs Lane Urmston Street (cnr) | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:41 | 18:48 | 20:05 | 22:05 | |
Firs Lane, opp Malham Close | 07:36 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:42 | 18:49 | 20:06 | 22:06 | |
Plank Lane Fell Street (cnr) | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:43 | 18:50 | 20:07 | 22:07 | |
Plank Lane, nr Mitchell Street | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:45 | 18:51 | 20:08 | 22:08 | |
Plank Lane, nr Common Lane | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:45 | 18:51 | 20:08 | 22:08 | |
Plank Lane, opp Hayes Street | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:46 | 18:51 | 20:08 | 22:08 | |
Plank Lane, opp Tinsley Green Way | 07:39 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:46 | 18:51 | 20:08 | 22:08 | |
Plank Lane, adj Canal Bridge | 07:39 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:47 | 18:52 | 20:09 | 22:09 | |
Plank Lane, nr Heybrook Farm | 07:40 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:48 | 18:52 | 20:09 | 22:09 | |
Garton Common, opp Byrom Lodge | 07:42 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:50 | 18:53 | 20:10 | 22:10 | |
Garton Common, opp Slag Lane Riding Stables | 07:43 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:51 | 18:54 | 20:11 | 22:11 | |
Garton Common Scott Road (NW-bound) | 06:46 | 07:44 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:53 | 18:55 | 20:12 | 22:12 |
Garton Common Scott Road (SW-bound) | 06:46 | 07:45 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:54 | 18:55 | 20:12 | 22:12 |
Garton Common Carlton Road (SE-bound) | 06:47 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:55 | 18:56 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Lowton Hilary Avenue (SW-bound) | 06:47 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:55 | 18:56 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Lowton Crow Wood Road (SE-bound) | 06:47 | 07:46 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:55 | 18:56 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Lowton, opp Braithwaite Road | 06:48 | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:56 | 18:56 | 20:13 | 22:13 |
Garton Common, opp Garton Drive | 06:48 | 07:47 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:56 | 18:57 | 20:14 | 22:14 |
Garton Common, nr Slag Lane Riding Stables | 06:49 | 07:48 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:47 | 16:47 | 17:57 | 18:57 | 20:14 | 22:14 |
Garton Common, o/s Byrom Lodge | 06:50 | 07:49 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:58 | 18:58 | 20:15 | 22:15 |
Plank Lane, adj Heybrook Farm | 06:51 | 07:51 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 18:00 | 18:59 | 20:16 | 22:16 |
Plank Lane, at Canal Bridge | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:52 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 18:01 | 19:00 | 20:17 | 22:17 |
Plank Lane Tinsley Green Way (cnr) | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:02 | 19:01 | 20:18 | 22:18 |
Plank Lane, nr Hayes Street | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:53 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 18:02 | 19:01 | 20:18 | 22:18 |
Plank Lane, opp Common Lane | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 18:04 | 19:02 | 20:19 | 22:19 |
Plank Lane, opp Mitchell Street | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 18:04 | 19:03 | 20:20 | 22:20 |
Plank Lane, opp Fell Street | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 18:05 | 19:04 | 20:21 | 22:21 |
Firs Lane, nr Malham Close | 06:58 | 07:58 | 08:58 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 18:07 | 19:05 | 20:22 | 22:22 |
Firs Lane, opp Urmston Street | 06:59 | 07:59 | 08:59 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 18:08 | 19:06 | 20:23 | 22:23 |
Firs Lane, nr Kendal Grove | 07:00 | 08:00 | 09:00 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 18:09 | 19:07 | 20:24 | 22:24 |
Firs Lane, nr Railway Road | 07:02 | 08:02 | 09:02 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:01 | 17:01 | 18:11 | 19:08 | 20:25 | 22:25 |
Leigh, nr Bengal Street | 07:04 | 08:04 | 09:04 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:13 | 19:10 | 20:27 | 22:27 |
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) | 07:05 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:14 | 19:11 | 20:28 | 22:28 |
Timetable data from Transport for Greater Manchester/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 26 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- Website
- beenetwork.com
- @BeeNetwork
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Bee Network app