🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

59 - Clavering - Newport - Saffron Walden - Ashdon - Haverhill

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Clavering - Newport - Saffron Walden - Ashdon - Haverhill

Audley End, o/s Railway Station 07:02 08:29 10:27 12:27 14:27
Audley End, opp The Fighting Cocks 07:02 08:29 10:27 12:27 14:27
Saffron Walden Audley End Village (N-bound) 07:05 08:32 10:30 12:30 14:30
Saffron Walden, opp High School 07:06 08:33 10:31 12:31 14:31
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 07:06 08:33 10:31 12:31 14:31
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 07:07 08:34 10:32 12:32 14:32
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 07:08 08:35 10:33 12:33 14:33
Saffron Walden Common Hill (N-bound) 07:12 08:39 10:37 12:37 14:37
Saffron Walden, o/s The Axe 07:12 08:39 10:37 12:37 14:37
Saffron Walden, adj Whiteshot Way 07:13 08:40 10:38 12:38 14:38
Saffron Walden, o/s Commercial Centre 07:13 08:40 10:38 12:38 14:38
Ashdon Walden Road (E-bound) 07:19 08:46 10:44 12:44 14:44
Ashdon, opp Church Field 07:19 08:46 10:44 12:44 14:44
Ashdon, adj Fallowden Lane 07:19 08:46 10:44 12:44 14:44
Ashdon Church Hill (N-bound) 07:20 08:47 10:45 12:45 14:45
Ashdon, o/s Rose & Crown 07:21 08:48 10:46 12:46 14:46
Ashdon, adj Carters Croft 07:21 08:48 10:46 12:46 14:46
Ashdon, opp Mill Lane 07:22 08:49 10:47 12:47 14:47
Ashdon, adj Waltons Park 07:22 08:49 10:47 12:47 14:47
Ashdon, opp Over Hall Lane 07:23 08:50 10:48 12:48 14:48
Ashdon Whitensmere Farm (N-bound) 07:24 08:51 10:49 12:49 14:49
Shudy Camps, opp Carter's Farm 07:30 08:57 10:55 12:55 14:55
Shudy Camps, o/s St Mary's Church 07:31 08:58 10:56 12:56 14:56
Castle Camps, nr High Street 07:34 09:01 10:59 12:59 14:59
Castle Camps, opp The Manse 07:34 09:01
Nosterfield End Haverhill Road (N-bound) 07:35 09:04
Haverhill, opp Cleves Road 07:39 09:09
Haverhill, opp Layer Road 07:40 09:11
Haverhill, opp Priory Avenue 07:40 09:11
Haverhill, adj Mill Hill 07:41 09:13
Haverhill, adj Helions Walk 07:42 09:13
Haverhill, adj Manor Farm Close 07:42 09:14
Helions Bumpstead, adj Drapers Lane 11:01 13:01 15:01
Helions Bumpstead, opp Water Lane 11:04 13:04 15:04
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Church 11:04 13:04 15:04
Helions Bumpstead, opp Recreation Ground 11:04 13:04 15:04
Helions Bumpstead, opp Steeple Bumpstead Road 11:05 13:05 15:05
Helions Bumpstead, opp Pale Green 11:05 13:05 15:05
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Parsonage Farm 11:06 13:06 15:06
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Wiggens Hall 11:07 13:07 15:07
Helions Bumpstead, opp Copy Farm 11:09 13:09 15:09
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Horseham Hall 11:10 13:10 15:10
Haverhill, adj Hamlet Road 11:15 13:15 15:15
Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:44 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Haverhill, opp Broad Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Haverhill, adj Cemetery 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Haverhill, adj Air Cadets 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Haverhill, opp Howe Road 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Haverhill, opp The Links 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Haverhill, adj Sainsburys 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25

Haverhill - Ashdon - Saffron Walden - Newport - Clavering

Haverhill, opp Sainsburys 10:20 12:20 14:20
Haverhill, opp Park Road 10:21 12:21 14:21
Haverhill, adj The Links 10:22 12:22 14:22
Haverhill, adj Howe Road 10:23 12:23 14:23
Haverhill, opp Air Cadets 10:23 12:23 14:23
Haverhill, opp Cemetery 10:24 12:24 14:24
Haverhill, adj Broad Street 10:25 12:25 14:25
Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:01 10:28 12:28 14:28
Haverhill, opp Hamlet Road 08:03 10:30 12:30 14:30
Helions Bumpstead, opp Horseham Hall 08:08 10:35 12:35 14:35
Helions Bumpstead, adj Copy Farm 08:08 10:35 12:35 14:35
Helions Bumpstead, opp Wiggens Hall 08:10 10:37 12:37 14:37
Helions Bumpstead, opp Parsonage Farm 08:11 10:38 12:38 14:38
Helions Bumpstead, adj Pale Green 08:12 10:39 12:39 14:39
Helions Bumpstead, adj Steeple Bumpstead Road 08:13 10:40 12:40 14:40
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Recreation Ground 08:13 10:40 12:40 14:40
Helions Bumpstead, opp Church 08:13 10:40 12:40 14:40
Helions Bumpstead, adj Water Lane 08:13 10:40 12:40 14:40
Helions Bumpstead, opp Drapers Lane 08:16 10:43 12:43 14:43
Castle Camps, opp High Street 08:19 10:46 12:46 14:46
Shudy Camps, opp St Mary's Church 08:21 10:48 12:48 14:48
Shudy Camps, o/s Carter's Farm 08:23 10:50 12:50 14:50
Ashdon Whitensmere Farm (S-bound) 08:28 10:55 12:55 14:55
Ashdon, adj Over Hall Lane 08:29 10:56 12:56 14:56
Ashdon, opp Waltons Park 08:30 10:57 12:57 14:57
Ashdon, adj Mill Lane 08:30 10:57 12:57 14:57
Ashdon, opp Carters Croft 08:31 10:58 12:58 14:58
Ashdon, opp Rose & Crown 08:32 10:59 12:59 14:59
Ashdon Church Hill (S-bound) 08:32 10:59 12:59 14:59
Ashdon, opp Fallowden Lane 08:33 11:00 13:00 15:00
Ashdon, o/s Church Field 08:33 11:00 13:00 15:00
Ashdon Walden Road (W-bound) 08:33 11:00 13:00 15:00
Saffron Walden, opp Commercial Centre 08:38 11:05 13:05 15:06
Saffron Walden, opp Whiteshot Way 08:39 11:06 13:06 15:07
Saffron Walden, opp The Axe 08:40 11:07 13:07 15:08
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 08:40 11:07 13:07 15:09
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 08:41 11:08 13:08 15:10
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 08:45 11:12 13:12 15:12
Saffron Walden, opp Council Offices 08:45 11:12 13:12 15:12
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 08:46 11:13 13:13 15:13
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 08:51 11:17 13:17 15:17
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 08:54 11:19 13:19 15:19
Not Schooldays

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Stephensons of Essex