bustimes.org

59 - Derby Bus Station to Ilkeston Hospital

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Map

Monday to Saturday

Ilkeston Hospital - Derby Bus Station

Shipley View Kedleston Drive (W-bound) 08:34 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 then hourly until 16:47 17:47
Shipley View Newstead Road South (W-bound) 08:35 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:48
Shipley View, adj Ilford Close 08:36 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:49
Shipley View Summerfields Way (SE-bound) 08:37 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 17:50
Shipley View Mason Road (S-bound) 08:38 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Shipley View Huckerby Road (NW-bound) 08:40 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
Shipley View, adj Pentridge Drive 07:24 08:42 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:54 17:54
Shipley View, adj Cheriton Drive 07:24 08:42 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Shipley View, opp Foxton Close 07:24 08:43 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Shipley View, adj Holkham Close 07:25 08:43 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Shipley View, adj Shipley Common Lane No 3 07:25 08:44 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Shipley View, adj Nursing Home 07:25 08:44 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 17:56
Shipley View, adj Cottage Close 07:26 08:45 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 17:57
Shipley View Kedleston Drive (E-bound) 07:27 08:46 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 17:58
Ilkeston, adj Granby Junior School 07:28 08:48 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:59 17:59
Ilkeston, opp Police Station 07:29 08:49 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Ilkeston, adj Granby Street 07:29 08:50 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
Ilkeston Bath Street Bottom (Stop 1) 07:30 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:02
Ilkeston, adj Jackson Avenue 07:31 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:03 18:03
Ilkeston, after New Lawn Road 07:31 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:04
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 1) 07:32 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:07
Ilkeston, opp Queen Street 07:32 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 18:07
Ilkeston, adj Health Centre 07:33 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:08
Ilkeston, opp Moss Road 07:34 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:09 18:09
Ilkeston, opp Charter Park 07:34 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 17:09 18:09
Ilkeston, opp Kniveton Park 07:35 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:10 18:10
W Hallam, adj Thacker Barn 07:36 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
W Hallam, opp Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground 07:36 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
W Hallam, opp East Recreation Ground 07:36 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
W Hallam, opp Newdigate Arms 07:37 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 17:12 18:12
W Hallam, adj Recreation Ground 07:37 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:13
W Hallam, opp Mapperley Crossroads 07:38 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 17:14 18:14
W Hallam Derbyshire Avenue (W-bound) 07:39 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 17:15 18:15
W Hallam, opp Chatsworth Court 07:40 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 17:16 18:16
W Hallam, adj Marlow Crescent 07:42 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:17 18:17
W Hallam, opp Lechlade Close 07:42 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 17:17 18:17
W Hallam, adj Henley Way 07:43 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:18 18:18
W Hallam, adj Kingston Court 07:43 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:18 18:18
W Hallam, adj Peveril Crescent 07:43 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 17:18 18:18
W Hallam Scargill Road (E-bound) 07:44 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:19 18:19
W Hallam The Village (W-bound) 07:45 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 17:20 18:20
W Hallam, opp Scargill School 07:46 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:21 18:21
W Hallam Beech Lane (SW-bound) 07:46 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:21 18:21
W Hallam, adj Bagot Street 07:47 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:22 18:22
W Hallam Crossroads (W-bound) 07:47 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:23
Stanley Common, opp Robinsons Garage 07:48 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:24 18:24
Stanley Common, adj Common Lane 07:49 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:25 18:25
Stanley Common, adj School 07:49 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 17:25 18:25
Stanley Common, opp Tansley Avenue 07:49 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 17:26 18:26
Smalley Common, opp Working Mens Club 07:50 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:27 18:27
Smalley Common The Common (NW-bound) 07:50 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:27 18:27
Smalley Rose and Crown (W-bound) 07:50 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:28 18:28
Smalley, adj New Farm 07:51 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:29
Woodside Farm (opp) 07:51 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:29
Woodside, opp Cloves Hill 11 07:52 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:30
Morleymoor, adj The Croft 07:52 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:30
Morleymoor, adj Morley Moor 07:53 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:31
Morleymoor, opp Quarry Farm 07:53 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:31
Morleymoor, adj Brickkiln Lane 07:54 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:32
Morleymoor, opp Top Farm 07:55 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:33
Morleymoor, adj Morley Almshouses 07:56 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:34
Morley, opp Priory Hotel 07:57 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:35
Breadsall, opp Primary School 07:59 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:37
Breadsall, adj Beechcroft 08:00 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Little Chester, adj Pektron 08:02 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
Little Chester, adj Tomlinsons Cottages 08:03 09:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:41
Little Chester, opp Haslams Lane 08:04 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Little Chester Alfreton Road (S-bound) 08:05 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Little Chester, adj Chester Park 08:06 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:44
Breadsall, adj Church Lane 11:37 13:37
Breadsall, adj Brookside Special School 11:38 13:38
Breadsall, opp 128 Brookside Road 11:38 13:38
Breadsall, opp Greenway 11:39 13:39
Breadsall Hilltop Lime Lane 11:39 13:39
Oakwood, opp Windmill Inn 11:40 13:40
Oakwood, adj Car Showroom 11:41 13:41
Oakwood, adj Nearwood Drive 11:41 13:41
Oakwood, opp Windmill Garage 11:42 13:42
Breadsall Hilltop, adj Stratford Road 11:42 13:42
Breadsall Hilltop, opp Elmwood Drive 11:42 13:42
Meteor Centre, opp Cinema 11:43 13:43
Meteor Centre, opp Rollerworld 11:43 13:43
Little Chester, adj Stores Road 11:43 13:43
Little Chester, opp Coach and Horses 08:07 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 17:44
Little Chester, opp St Pauls Church 08:08 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:45
Derby, adj Fox Street 08:09 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:46
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 08:30 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:50

Derby Bus Station - Ilkeston Hospital

Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 09:00 then hourly until 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Derby, opp Fox Street 09:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Little Chester, adj St Pauls Church 09:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Little Chester, opp Caesar Street 09:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Little Chester, adj Coach and Horses 09:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Little Chester, opp Chester Park 09:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Little Chester Alfreton Road (N-bound) 09:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Little Chester, adj Haslams Lane 09:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Little Chester, opp Tomlinsons Cottages 09:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Little Chester, opp Pektron 09:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Little Chester, opp Stores Road 13:06 15:06
Meteor Centre, adj Rollerworld 13:06 15:06
Meteor Centre, adj Cinema 13:07 15:07
Breadsall Hilltop, adj Elmwood Drive 13:07 15:07
Breadsall Hilltop, opp Stratford Road 13:08 15:08
Oakwood, adj Windmill Garage 13:08 15:08
Oakwood, opp Nearwood Drive 13:08 15:08
Oakwood, opp Car Showroom 13:09 15:09
Oakwood, adj Windmill Inn 13:10 15:10
Breadsall Hilltop, opp Lime Lane 13:11 15:11
Breadsall, adj Greenway 13:11 15:11
Breadsall, adj 128 Brookside Road 13:11 15:11
Breadsall, opp Brookside Special School 13:11 15:11
Breadsall Rectory Lane (NE-bound) 09:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Breadsall, adj Primary School 09:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Morley, adj Priory Hotel 09:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Morleymoor, opp Morley Almshouses 09:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Morleymoor, adj Top Farm 09:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Morleymoor, adj Quarry Farm 09:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Morleymoor Morley Moor (N-bound) 09:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Morleymoor, opp The Croft 09:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Woodside, adj Cloves Hill 11 09:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Woodside Farm (adj) 09:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Smalley, opp New Farm 09:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Smalley Rose and Crown (E-bound) 08:00 09:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Smalley Common The Common (SE-bound) 08:00 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Smalley Common, adj Working Mens Club 08:00 09:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Stanley Common, adj Tansley Avenue 08:01 09:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Stanley Common, opp School 08:02 09:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Stanley Common, opp Common Lane 08:03 09:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Stanley Common, adj Robinsons Garage 08:04 09:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
W Hallam, adj High Lane West 08:05 09:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
W Hallam, opp Bagot Street 08:06 09:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
W Hallam Beech Lane (NE-bound) 08:07 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
W Hallam, adj Scargill School 08:09 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
W Hallam The Village (E-bound) 08:10 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
W Hallam Scargill Road (W-bound) 08:13 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
W Hallam, opp Peveril Crescent 08:14 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
W Hallam, opp Kingston Court 08:15 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
W Hallam, opp Henley Way 08:16 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
W Hallam, adj Lechlade Close 08:17 09:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
W Hallam, opp Marlow Crescent 08:18 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
W Hallam, adj Chatsworth Court 08:19 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
W Hallam Derbyshire Avenue (E-bound) 08:20 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
W Hallam, adj Mapperley Lane 08:21 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
W Hallam, opp Recreation Ground 08:22 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
W Hallam, adj Newdigate Arms 08:23 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
W Hallam, adj East Recreation Ground 08:23 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
W Hallam, adj Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground 08:24 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
W Hallam, opp Thacker Barn 08:24 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Ilkeston, adj Kniveton Park 08:25 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Ilkeston, adj Charter Park 08:25 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Ilkeston, adj Moss Road 08:26 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Ilkeston, opp Health Centre 08:27 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 4) 08:28 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ilkeston, before New Lawn Road 08:29 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Ilkeston, opp Jackson Avenue 08:29 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Ilkeston Lord Haddon Road (N-bnd) 08:30 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Ilkeston Bath Street (Stop 2) 08:31 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Ilkeston, opp Granby Street 08:32 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Ilkeston, adj Police Station 08:32 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Ilkeston, adj Boweswell Road 08:33 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Ilkeston, opp Granby Junior School 08:34 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Shipley View Kedleston Drive (W-bound) 08:34 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47

Timetable data from Notts and Derby/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Notts and Derby