bustimes.org

59 - Neath - Blaengwynfi

A service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Neath - Blaengwynfi

Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Neath, opp Gnoll Primary School 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Mount Pleasant, nr Cimla Court Hotel 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Cimla Hotel (before Rugby) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Cimla, after Fire Station 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Cimla, before The Hollins 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Cefn Crynallt Osprey Drive (opp junct) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Cimla, o/s Cefn Saeson School 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Efail-Fach, o/s Playing Fields 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Efail-Fach, nr Tyn-y-Waun 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Efail-Fach, nr The Farmers 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Efail-Fach, nr Sardis Hill 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Efail-Fach Curwen Terrace (nr 8) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Tonmawr Road (shelter) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Tonmawr, o/s Post Office 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Tonmawr, after School 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Tonmawr Johns Terrace (o/s 91) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Tonmawr, at Terminus 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Tonmawr, nr Railway Terrace 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Tonmawr, before School 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Tonmawr, after Post Office 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Tonmawr Road (o/s 19) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Efail-Fach, nr Curwen Terrace 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Efail-Fach, after Colliers Arms 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Efail-Fach, nr Oakridge 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Cerig Llwydion Bevans Terrace (adj 1) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Pontrhydyfen, opp Community Centre 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Pontrhydyfen The Miners (nr former) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Pontrhydyfen, after Oakwood 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Pontrhydyfen, after Oakwood 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Cwm, nr Forestry Houses 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Cynonville, opp Forest Park 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Cynonville (at) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Duffryn, after Post Office 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Duffryn Afan Road (o/s 28) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Duffryn, nr Dyffryn Rhondda 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Abercregan, o/s Cymmer Council Depot 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 07:19 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Cymmer, opp Police Station 07:19 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Croeserw, opp Swimming Pool 07:19 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Cymmer, after Bethania 07:20 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Croeserw, opp Alder Terrace 07:21 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Croeserw, in Viaduct Road 07:21 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Croeserw, nr Gelli Houses 07:21 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Heol-y-Glyn Heol Treharne (opp houses) 07:22 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Blaengwynfi, after Heol-y-Felin 07:23 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Blaengwynfi, nr Heol-y-nant Path 07:24 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Abergwynfi High Street (adj 164) 07:28 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Abergwynfi Commercial Street (opp 17) 07:28 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Abergwynfi, at Jersey Road Square 07:29 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Blaengwynfi, opp Jersey Road Library 07:29 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Blaengwynfi, o/s Jersey Road Co-op 07:29 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Blaengwynfi Jersey Road (adj 164) 07:30 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Blaengwynfi, at Terminus 07:31 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33

Blaengwynfi - Neath

Blaengwynfi, at Terminus 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Blaengwynfi, opp Jersey Road Co-op 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Blaengwynfi, o/s Jersey Road Chemist 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Abergwynfi, at Jersey Road Square 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Abergwynfi The Gelli (nr former) 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Blaengwynfi Heol-y-Felin (below) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Blaengwynfi Heol Treharne (nr 30) 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Croeserw Gelli Houses (o/s 6) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Croeserw, in Viaduct Road 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Croeserw Alder Terrace (o/s 2) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Cymmer, after Bethania 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Cymmer Station Road (o/s 2) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Cymmer, nr Police Station 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Cymmer, at Turning Circle 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Abercregan, nr Pencastell Bungalow 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Duffryn, nr Dyffryn Rhondda 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Duffryn Afan Road (opp 28) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Duffryn, before Post Office 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Cynonville (at) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Afan Argoed, o/s Forest Park 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Cwm, nr Forestry Houses 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Pontrhydyfen, before Oakwood 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Pontrhydyfen, before Oakwood 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Pontrhydyfen The Miners (nr former) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Cerig Llwydion, o/s Community Centre 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Cerig Llwydion, nr Bevans Terrace 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Efail-Fach, nr Oakridge 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Efail-Fach, o/s The Colliers 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Efail-Fach Curwen Terrace (nr 8) 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Tonmawr Road (shelter) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Tonmawr, o/s Post Office 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Tonmawr, after School 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Tonmawr Johns Terrace (o/s 91) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Tonmawr, at Terminus 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Tonmawr, nr Railway Terrace 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Tonmawr, before School 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Tonmawr, after Post Office 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Tonmawr Road (o/s 19) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Efail-Fach, nr Curwen Terrace 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Efail-Fach, nr Sardis Hill 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Efail-Fach The Farmers (nr former) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Efail-Fach, nr Tyn-y-Waun 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Efail-Fach, opp Cefn Saeson Playing Fields 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Cimla, after Cefn Saeson School 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Cimla, after Osprey Drive 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Cimla, before The Hollins 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Cimla, before Fire Station 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Cimla Hotel (o/s Rugby Club) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Cimla Court Hotel (nr former) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Neath, before Cedar Road 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales