bustimes.org

59 - Callander - Doune - Deanston - Stirling

A bus service operated by First South East and Central Scotland

Map

Stirling - Callander

Stirling Bus Station (Stance 7) 06:51 07:55 then hourly until 17:55 19:55
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 7) 06:53 07:57 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:57
Stirling, at Stance D 06:55 07:59 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:59
Stirling, at The Cowane Centre 06:56 08:00 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 20:00
Stirling, after Union Street 06:57 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:01
Raploch, at McDonalds 06:57 08:01 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 20:01
Raploch Ivanhoe Place (opp and before) 06:58 08:02 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 20:02
Raploch Campus (at) 06:59 08:03 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 20:03
Raploch Woodside Road (opp and after) 06:59 08:03 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 20:03
Raploch, at Forth Carz 07:00 08:04 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 20:04
Raploch, at St Margarets Church 07:00 08:04 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 20:04
Raploch, opp Dobbies Garden World 07:02 08:06 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 20:06
Blackdub 07:04 08:08 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 20:08
Ochtertyre Carrat 07:06 08:10 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:10
Blairdrummond, opp Safari Park Entrance 07:09 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 20:13
Kincardine in Menteith, at Community Hall 07:10 08:14 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 20:14
Kincardine in Menteith, opp Cuthill Brae 07:10 08:14 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 20:14
Meldrum Farm 07:11 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 20:15
Tornhill Road Junction 07:12 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 20:16
Deanston, after Bridge of Teith 07:12 08:16 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 20:16
Deanston, at Distillery 07:13 08:17 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 20:17
Deanston Teith Road (opposite and before) 07:14 08:18 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 20:18
Deanston, before Bridge of Teith 07:17 08:21 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 20:21
Doune , nr Station Wynd 07:19 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 20:23
Doune Bank Street (opp and after) 07:20 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 20:24
Doune , at Fir Road 07:21 08:25 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 20:25
Buchany, at Stone Shelter 07:24 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 20:28
Burn of Cambus W 07:24 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 20:28
Kirkton Farm 07:24 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 20:28
Easter Coillechat 07:26 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 20:30
Drumvaich, opp Cottages 07:28 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 20:32
Cambusbeg 07:30 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 20:34
Cambusmore 07:31 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 20:35
Callander, opp Heather Centre 07:32 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 20:36
Callander, at Tannochbrae Caravan Park 07:33 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:37
Callander, opp Myrtle Inn 07:33 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:37
Callander, opp Lagrannoch Crescent 07:33 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 20:37
Callander, opp Esher Crescent 07:34 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:38
Callander, opp Drummond Place 07:34 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:38
Callander, before Orchardlea House 07:35 08:39 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:39
Callander, at War Memorial 07:36 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:40
Callander, opp Public Toilets 07:38 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:42
Callander, nr McLaren High School 07:41 17:45
Callander Achray Avenue (opp and before) 07:42 17:46

Callander - Stirling

Callander Achray Avenue (opp and before) 07:44 then hourly until 17:51
Callander, after Lubnaig Drive 07:45 17:52
Callander, opp Public Toilets 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:54 18:47 20:47
Callander, opp War Memorial 07:47 08:47 16:47 17:54 18:47 20:47
Callander, opp Orchardlea House 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:56 18:49 20:49
Callander, at Drummond Place 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:57 18:50 20:50
Callander, after Esher Crescent 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:57 18:50 20:50
Callander, at Myrtle Inn 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:58 18:51 20:51
Callander, opp Tannochbrae Caravan Park 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:59 18:52 20:52
Callander, at Heather Centre 07:52 08:52 16:52 17:59 18:52 20:52
Cambusmore 07:53 08:53 16:53 18:00 18:53 20:53
Cambusbeg 07:54 08:54 16:54 18:01 18:54 20:54
Drumvaich, at Cottages 07:56 08:56 16:56 18:03 18:56 20:56
Easter Coillechat 07:58 08:58 16:58 18:05 18:58 20:58
Kirkton Farm 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:07 19:00 21:00
Burn of Cambus, at Lodge 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:07 19:00 21:00
Buchany, at Wooden Shelter 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:08 19:01 21:01
Doune , opp Fir Road 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:10 19:03 21:03
Doune , nr Station Wynd 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:10 19:03 21:03
Doune Bank Street (opp and after) 08:04 09:04 17:04 18:11 19:04 21:04
Deanston, after Bridge of Teith 08:06 09:06 17:06 18:13 19:06 21:06
Deanston, at Distillery 08:08 09:08 17:08 18:15 19:08 21:08
Deanston Teith Road (opposite and before) 08:09 09:09 17:09 18:16 19:09 21:09
Deanston, before Bridge of Teith 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:18 19:11 21:11
Tornhill Road Junction 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:18 19:11 21:11
Meldrum Farm 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:19 19:12 21:12
Kincardine in Menteith, at Cuthill Brae 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:20 19:13 21:13
Kincardine in Menteith, opp Community Hall 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:20 19:13 21:13
Blairdrummond, at Safari Park Entrance 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:22 19:15 21:15
Ochtertyre Carrat 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:24 19:17 21:17
Blackdub 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:26 19:19 21:19
Raploch, at Dobbies Garden World 08:21 09:21 17:21 18:28 19:21 21:21
Raploch, at Forth Valley College 08:23 09:23 17:23 18:30 19:23 21:23
Raploch, opp Forth Carz 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:31 19:24 21:24
Raploch, before Woodside Road 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:31 19:24 21:24
Raploch Campus (opp) 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:31 19:24 21:24
Raploch, at Ivanhoe Place 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:32 19:25 21:25
Raploch, opp McDonalds 08:26 09:26 17:26 18:33 19:26 21:26
Stirling, before Union Street 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:34 19:27 21:27
Stirling, opp The Cowane Centre 08:27 09:27 17:27 18:34 19:27 21:27
Stirling, before Wallace Street 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:35 19:28 21:28
Stirling, at Sheriff Court 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:35 19:28 21:28
Stirling, at Stance F 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:36 19:29 21:29
Stirling Bus Station (Stance 7) 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:38 19:31 21:31

Timetable data from FirstBannockburn, 18 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South East and Central Scotland