bustimes.org

59 - Whitchurch Local Service

A bus service operated by Basingstoke Community Transport

Map

Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays

Overton Turnpike Cottages (W-bound) 09:50
Overton Library (W-bound) 09:50
Overton Harveys Field (SW-bound) 09:52
Southington Close (opp) 09:53
Laverstoke, opp Florence Portal Close 10:00 11:25
Litchfield, nr The Village 10:45 12:00
Litchfield Farm (opp) 10:45 12:00
Laverstoke Mill (NW-bound) 10:00 11:26
Whitchurch Sheepcrook Cottages (S-bound) 10:53 12:09
Freefolk, opp Manor Cottages 10:01 11:27
Lynch Hill Wells-in-the-field (W-bound) 10:03 11:29
Lynch Hill Park (NW-bound) 10:06 11:32
Lynch Hill, opp Burgage Field 11:34
Whitchurch, adj Bere Hill Close 11:35
Whitchurch Station (nr) 10:56 11:36 12:12
Lynch Hill, opp Burgage Field 10:08
Whitchurch, adj Kingsley Park 10:56 11:36 12:12
Whitchurch, adj Bell Street 10:58
Whitchurch, adj Bere Hill Close 10:09
Whitchurch, opp Park View 10:59 11:39 12:15
Whitchurch Bere Hill (S-bound) 10:10
Whitchurch Square (NE-bound) 11:00 11:45 12:45
Whitchurch Kings Walk (SW-bound) 10:11
Whitchurch Square (SW-bound) 10:12
Whitchurch Silk Mill (S-bound) 10:13 11:04 12:46
Whitchurch, adj Micheldever Road 10:13 11:04 12:46
Whitchurch, adj McFauld Way 10:17 11:05 12:47
Whitchurch, adj Rampton Road 10:20 11:08 12:50
Whitchurch, adj Micheldever Close 10:24 11:11 12:51
Whitchurch Micheldever Road (S-bound) 10:27 11:14 12:53
Whitchurch, o/s Longmeadow Sports Centre 10:28 11:15 12:54
Whitchurch Silk Mill (NW-bound) 10:30 11:16 12:55
Whitchurch The Bell (NW-bound) 10:31 11:46
Whitchurch Test Road (E-bound) 11:17 12:56
Whitchurch, nr Bell Street 10:31 11:46
Lynch Hill Hillside (E-bound) 11:18 12:56
Lynch Hill The Gables (E-bound) 11:19 12:57
Whitchurch Kingsley Park (N-bound) 10:33 11:47
Lynch Hill Wells-in-the-field (E-bound) 12:58
Whitchurch Station (E-bound) 10:34 11:48
Freefolk, o/s Manor Cottages 12:59
Whitchurch, in Fairfield 10:35 11:50
Laverstoke, opp Florence Portal Close 11:25
Whitchurch Sheepcrook Cottages (N-bound) 10:37 11:52
Laverstoke Mill (E-bound) 12:59
Litchfield Farm (nr) 10:44 11:59
Litchfield, nr The Village 10:45 12:00
Southington Close (adj) 13:02
Overton Harveys Field (NE-bound) 13:03
Overton Library (E-bound) 13:04
Overton Turnpike Cottages (E-bound) 13:05
If you require a wheelchair space please call ahead on 01256 320501
If you require the bus to stop at Litchfield please call Basingstoke Community Transport on 01256 320501 to book before 09:30 on the day of travel (bookings can be made at any time during office hours in advance of the journey)

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information