🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

596 - Hebden Bridge - Blackshaw Head

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Map

Blackshaw Head - Hebden Bridge

Blackshaw Head, opp Old Shaw Lane Church 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:26 then hourly until 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:26 19:26
Blackshaw Head New Shaw Lane (E-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:27
Colden Smithy Lane New Delight Inn (stop) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:28 19:28
Smithy Lane Colden School (stop) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:29 19:28
Colden, opp Smithy Lane Edge Ln 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:30 19:29
Colden Smithwell Lane Edgehey Green 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31 19:29
Slack Smithwell Lane Acre Ln (stop) 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:31 19:29
Slack Smithwell Lane Sunny Bank 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:32 19:30
Slack Smithy Ln Black Dyke 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:32 19:30
Slack Top 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:33 19:31
Smithwell Lane Slack Bottom (opp) 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:34 19:32
Heptonstall, opp Smithwell Ln Green Lane 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:34 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:34 19:32
Heptonstall Smithwell Lane J&I School (stop) 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:35 19:33
Heptonstall Hepton Drive Longfield 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:36 19:34
Heptonstall, at Longfield Valley View Road 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:36 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:36 19:34
Heptonstall Southfield (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:34
Heptonstall Hepton Drive (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:37 19:35
Heptonstall Rd Lily Hall 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:38 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:38 19:36
Hebden Bridge, adj Heptonstall Rd Lee Wood Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:39 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:39 19:37
Hebden Bridge, opp Heptonstall Rd Lee Royd 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:40 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:40 19:37
Hebden Bridge, at Bankfoot Mytholm Close 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:38
Hebden Bridge, opp Mytholm Hall 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:38
Hebden Bridge, at Mytholm Hall 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:41 19:39
Hebden Bridge, at Bridge Lanes Heptonstall Rd 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:43 19:40
Hebden Bridge Market Street (stop HB15) 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:43 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:43 19:40
Hebden Bridge New Road (stop HB6) 07:14 08:14 09:14 09:44 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:44 19:41
Hebden Bridge Station (stop HB1) 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:46 19:43

Hebden Bridge - Blackshaw Head

Hebden Bridge Station (stop HB1) 07:36 08:36 09:06 then hourly until 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Hebden Bridge New Road (stop HB4) 07:38 08:38 09:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Hebden Bridge Market Street (stop HB14) 07:39 08:39 09:09 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Hebden Bridge, at Bankfoot Mytholm Close 07:40 08:40 09:10 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Hebden Bridge, opp Mytholm Hall 07:41 08:41 09:11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Hebden Bridge, at Mytholm Hall 07:42 08:42 09:12 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Hebden Bridge, at Heptonstall Rd Lee Royd 07:43 08:43 09:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Hebden Bridge Heptonstall Rd Lee Wood Road 07:43 08:43 09:13 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Heptonstall Rd Lily Hall (stop) 07:45 08:45 09:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Heptonstall, opp Towngate Church Lane 07:45 08:45 09:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Heptonstall Hepton Drive Longfield 07:45 08:45 09:15 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Heptonstall, at Longfield Valley View Road 07:46 08:46 09:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Heptonstall Southfield (N-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Heptonstall Hepton Drive (N-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Heptonstall, after Smithwell Lane Town Gate 07:47 08:47 09:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Heptonstall Smithwell Lane J&I School 07:47 08:47 09:17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Heptonstall Smithwell Ln Green Lane 07:48 08:48 09:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Smithwell Lane Slack Bottom (at) 07:48 08:48 09:18 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Slack Top (NW-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:19 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Slack Smithy Ln Black Dyke (W-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Slack, at Smithwell Lane Sunny Bank 07:50 08:50 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Slack Smithwell Lane Acre Ln 07:51 08:51 09:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Colden Smithwell Lane Edgehey Green 07:51 08:51 09:21 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Colden, adj Smithy Lane Edge Ln 07:52 08:52 09:22 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Smithy Lane Colden School 07:53 08:53 09:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Colden Smithy Lane New Delight Inn 07:53 08:53 09:23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Blackshaw Head New Shaw Lane (W-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:25 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Blackshaw Head, at Old Shaw Lane Church 07:56 08:56 09:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Blackshaw Head, opp The Long Causeway Old Shaw Ln 07:56 08:56 09:26 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:26 18:26 19:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

TLC Travel Ltd