bustimes.org

596 - Hebden Bridge - Blackshaw Head

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Blackshaw Head - Hebden Bridge

Blackshaw Head, opp Old Shaw Lane Church 06:26 then every 30 minutes until 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Blackshaw Head New Shaw Lane (E-bound) 06:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Colden Smithy Lane New Delight Inn (stop) 06:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:27 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Smithy Lane Colden School (stop) 06:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Colden, opp Smithy Lane Edge Ln 06:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:28 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:23
Colden Smithwell Lane Edgehey Green 06:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:29 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:24
Slack Smithwell Lane Acre Ln (stop) 06:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:29 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:24
Slack Smithwell Lane Sunny Bank 06:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:25
Slack Smithy Ln Black Dyke 06:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:30 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:25
Slack Top 06:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:31 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:26
Smithwell Lane Slack Bottom (opp) 06:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:32 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:27
Heptonstall, opp Smithwell Ln Green Lane 06:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:32 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:27
Heptonstall Smithwell Lane J&I School (stop) 06:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:33 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:28
Heptonstall Hepton Drive Longfield 06:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:34 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:29
Heptonstall, at Longfield Valley View Road 06:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:34 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:29
Heptonstall Southfield (N-bound) 06:37 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:34 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:29
Heptonstall Hepton Drive (N-bound) 06:37 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:35 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:30
Heptonstall Rd Lily Hall 06:38 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:36 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:31
Hebden Bridge, adj Heptonstall Rd Lee Wood Road 06:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:37 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:32
Hebden Bridge, opp Heptonstall Rd Lee Royd 06:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:37 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:32
Hebden Bridge, at Bankfoot Mytholm Close 06:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:38 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:33
Hebden Bridge, opp Mytholm Hall 06:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:38 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:33
Hebden Bridge, at Mytholm Hall 06:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:39 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:34
Hebden Bridge, at Bridge Lanes Heptonstall Rd 06:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:35
Hebden Bridge Market Street (stop HB15) 06:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:35
Hebden Bridge New Road (stop HB6) 06:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:36
Hebden Bridge Station (stop HB1) 06:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:38
On Journeys before 1900, Passengers for Dodd Naze, Old Town, Pecket Well & Crimsworth may board this service on New Road and travel via the Railway Station where the bus continues as Service 595.

Hebden Bridge - Blackshaw Head

Hebden Bridge Station (stop HB1) 06:36 then every 30 minutes until 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:06 20:00 then hourly until 23:00
Hebden Bridge New Road (stop HB4) 06:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:08 20:02 23:02
Hebden Bridge Market Street (stop HB14) 06:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:03 23:03
Hebden Bridge, at Bankfoot Mytholm Close 06:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:04 23:04
Hebden Bridge, opp Mytholm Hall 06:41 08:11 08:40 09:11 09:40 10:11 10:40 11:11 11:40 12:11 12:40 13:11 13:40 14:11 14:40 15:11 15:40 16:11 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:10 20:05 23:05
Hebden Bridge, at Mytholm Hall 06:42 08:12 08:41 09:12 09:41 10:12 10:41 11:12 11:41 12:12 12:41 13:12 13:41 14:12 14:41 15:12 15:41 16:12 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:11 20:06 23:06
Hebden Bridge, at Heptonstall Rd Lee Royd 06:43 08:13 08:42 09:13 09:42 10:13 10:42 11:13 11:42 12:13 12:42 13:13 13:42 14:13 14:42 15:13 15:42 16:13 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:12 20:07 23:07
Hebden Bridge Heptonstall Rd Lee Wood Road 06:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:13 20:07 23:07
Heptonstall Rd Lily Hall (stop) 06:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:14 20:09 23:09
Heptonstall, opp Towngate Church Lane 06:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:14 20:09 23:09
Heptonstall Hepton Drive Longfield 06:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:14 20:09 23:09
Heptonstall, at Longfield Valley View Road 06:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:15 20:10 23:10
Heptonstall Southfield (N-bound) 06:47 08:17 08:46 09:17 09:46 10:17 10:46 11:17 11:46 12:17 12:46 13:17 13:46 14:17 14:46 15:17 15:46 16:17 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:16 20:11 23:11
Heptonstall Hepton Drive (N-bound) 06:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:16 20:11 23:11
Heptonstall, after Smithwell Lane Town Gate 06:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:16 20:11 23:11
Heptonstall Smithwell Lane J&I School 06:47 08:17 08:48 09:17 09:48 10:17 10:48 11:17 11:48 12:17 12:48 13:17 13:48 14:17 14:48 15:17 15:48 16:17 16:48 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:16 20:11 23:11
Heptonstall Smithwell Ln Green Lane 06:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:17 20:12 23:12
Smithwell Lane Slack Bottom (at) 06:48 08:18 08:49 09:18 09:49 10:18 10:49 11:18 11:49 12:18 12:49 13:18 13:49 14:18 14:49 15:18 15:49 16:18 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:18 19:17 20:12 23:12
Slack Top (NW-bound) 06:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:18 20:13 23:13
Slack Smithy Ln Black Dyke (W-bound) 06:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:19 20:14 23:14
Slack, at Smithwell Lane Sunny Bank 06:50 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:19 20:14 23:14
Slack Smithwell Lane Acre Ln 06:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:20 20:15 23:15
Colden Smithwell Lane Edgehey Green 06:51 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:20 20:15 23:15
Colden, adj Smithy Lane Edge Ln 06:52 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:21 20:16 23:16
Smithy Lane Colden School 06:53 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:22 20:17 23:17
Colden Smithy Lane New Delight Inn 06:53 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:22 20:17 23:17
Blackshaw Head New Shaw Lane (W-bound) 06:55 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:24 20:19 23:19
Blackshaw Head, at Old Shaw Lane Church 06:56 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:25 20:20 23:20
Blackshaw Head, opp The Long Causeway Old Shaw Ln 06:56 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:25 20:20 23:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

TLC Travel Ltd