bustimes.org

597 - Leigh Infirmary - Leigh Sports Village

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus North West

Map

Monday to Friday

Leigh Sports Village to Leigh Infirmary

Pennington, opp Leigh Sports Village 07:50 08:19 08:57 then every 30 minutes until 17:27
Pennington, opp Leigh Sports Village 07:50 08:20 08:58 17:28
Pennington, nr Leigh Sports Village 07:51 08:22 08:59 17:29
Pennington Marshall Street (N-bound) 07:52 08:23 09:00 17:30
Pennington Etherstone Street (NE-bound) 07:52 08:24 09:01 17:31
Leigh Etherstone Street (SE-bound) 07:53 08:26 09:02 17:32
Leigh Bus Station (Stand K) 07:55 08:30 09:05 17:35
Leigh, nr Railway Road 07:55 08:30 09:05 17:35
Leigh The Avenue 07:56 08:31 09:06 17:36
Leigh Road (nr) 07:56 08:31 09:06 17:36
Leigh, nr Holden Road 07:59 08:34 09:09 17:39
Leigh Infirmary, opp Greenways 08:00 08:36 09:10 17:40

Leigh Infirmary to Leigh Sports Village

Leigh Infirmary, opp Greenways 08:00 08:36 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40
Leigh Infirmary (opp) 08:02 08:38 09:11 17:41
Leigh Infirmary (at) 08:03 08:39 09:12 17:42
08:06 08:42 09:15 17:45
Leigh Infirmary, nr Hanover Street 08:07 08:42 09:16 17:46
Leigh, nr Holden Road 08:08 08:43 09:17 17:47
Leigh Road (opp) 08:10 08:44 09:19 17:49
Leigh Town Hall (nr) 08:11 08:45 09:20 17:50
Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 08:12 08:46 09:21 17:51
Leigh Etherstone Street (NW-bound) 08:13 08:47 09:22 17:52
Pennington Lilford Street (S-bound) 08:13 08:48 09:23 17:53
Pennington Schofield Street 08:14 08:49 09:23 17:53
Pennington, adj Leigh Sports Village 08:15 08:50 09:24 17:54
Pennington, o/s Leigh Sports Village 08:15 08:51 09:25 17:55
Pennington, opp Leigh Sports Village 08:17 08:53 09:27 17:57

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus North West