599 - Peaslake - Guilford

A bus service operated by Carlone Buses

Guilford to Peaslake

Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 12:40
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 12:40
Cranleigh, opp New Park Road 12:42
Cranleigh, adj Parkhouse Cottages 12:42
Cranleigh, adj Sherrydon 12:43
Cranleigh, opp Wanborough Lane 12:44
Cranleigh, opp Swallow Tiles 12:45
Ewhurst, opp Gadbridge Lane 12:48
Ewhurst Green (SE-bound) 12:50
Ewhurst Green Horsham Road (S-bound) 12:50
Wallis Wood Froggetts Lane (E-bound) 12:53
Wallis Wood, nr Scarlett Arms 12:54
Wallis Wood Walliswood Green (N-bound) 12:55
Mayes Green (NE-bound) 12:57
Forest Green Horsham Road (N-bound) 12:58
Forest Green, opp The Parrot 13:00
Forest Green Horsham Road End (N-bound) 13:00
Little Birketts Holmbury Road (NW-bound) 13:01
Holmbury St Mary Miles Hill (N-bound) 13:03
Holmbury St Mary, adj Pitland Street 13:04
Holmbury St Mary, adj Holmbury Hill Road 13:04
Holmbury St Mary, adj Royal Oak 13:05
Holmbury St Mary Horsham Road (NE-bound) 13:05
Holmbury St Mary, opp Felday Houses 13:06
Sutton Abinger, adj Woodhouse Lane 13:07
Sutton Abinger, opp Water Lane 13:08
Sutton Abinger, adj Hoe Lane 13:09
Sutton Abinger, adj Rad Lane 13:10
Abinger Hammer Felday Road (N-bound) 13:11
Abinger Hammer, opp Clockhouse 13:13
Gomshall Railway Station (opp) 13:15
Gomshall, adj Tower Hill 13:15
Gomshall, adj Heathrow 13:16
Gomshall, opp Burrows Farm 13:17
Burrows Cross (opp) 13:18
Peaslake, adj Lenten Close 13:19
Peaslake, adj Wonham Way 13:19
Peaslake, adj Crest Hill 13:20
Peaslake, opp Burchets Hollow 13:21
Peaslake Lane (SW-bound) 13:22
Peaslake, opp Memorial 13:23

Timetable data from Carlone Buses/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 24 December 2023. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Carlone Buses

Website

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app