bustimes.org

59A - Derby - Stanley Common - Ilkeston - Shipley View

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Map

Derby - Shipley View

Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 13:00
Derby, opp Fox Street 13:00
Little Chester, adj St Pauls Church 13:02
Little Chester, opp Caesar Street 13:04
Little Chester, adj Coach and Horses 13:07
Little Chester, opp Stores Road 13:07
Meteor Centre, adj Rollerworld 13:07
Meteor Centre, adj Cinema 13:08
Breadsall Hilltop, adj Elmwood Drive 13:08
Breadsall Hilltop, opp Stratford Road 13:08
Oakwood, adj Windmill Place 13:09
Oakwood, opp Nearwood Drive 13:09
Oakwood, opp Car Showroom 13:09
Oakwood, adj Windmill Inn 13:10
Breadsall Hilltop, opp Lime Lane 13:10
Breadsall, adj Greenway 13:10
Breadsall, adj 128 Brookside Road 13:11
Breadsall, opp Brookside Special School 13:12
Breadsall, adj Primary School 13:13
Morley, adj Priory Hotel 13:15
Morleymoor, opp Morley Almshouses 13:16
Morleymoor, adj Top Farm 13:16
Morleymoor, adj Quarry Farm 13:17
Morleymoor Morley Moor (N-bound) 13:17
Morleymoor, opp The Croft 13:17
Woodside, adj Cloves Hill 11 13:18
Woodside Farm (adj) 13:18
Smalley, opp New Farm 13:19
Smalley Rose and Crown (E-bound) 13:20
Smalley Common The Common (SE-bound) 13:20
Smalley Common, adj Working Mens Club 13:21
Stanley Common, adj Tansley Avenue 13:22
Stanley Common, opp School 13:22
Stanley Common, opp Common Lane 13:23
Stanley Common, adj Robinsons Garage 13:23
West Hallam, adj High Lane West 13:25
West Hallam, opp Bagot Street 13:25
West Hallam Beech Lane (NE-bound) 13:26
West Hallam, adj Scargill School 13:27
West Hallam The Village (E-bound) 13:28
West Hallam Scargill Road (W-bound) 13:28
West Hallam, opp Peveril Crescent 13:29
West Hallam, opp Kingston Court 13:29
West Hallam, opp Henley Way 13:29
West Hallam, adj Lechlade Close 13:30
West Hallam, opp Marlow Crescent 13:31
West Hallam, adj Chatsworth Court 13:31
West Hallam Derbyshire Avenue (E-bound) 13:32
West Hallam, adj Mapperley Lane 13:33
West Hallam, opp Recreation Ground 13:33
West Hallam, adj Newdigate Arms 13:35
West Hallam, adj East Recreation Ground 13:35
West Hallam, adj Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground 13:36
West Hallam, opp Thacker Barn 13:36
Ilkeston, adj Kniveton Park 13:37
Ilkeston, adj Charter Park 13:38
Ilkeston, adj Moss Road 13:38
Ilkeston, opp Health Centre 13:39
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 4) 13:40
Ilkeston, before New Lawn Road 13:41
Ilkeston, opp Jackson Avenue 13:42
Ilkeston Lord Haddon Road (N-bnd) 13:43
Ilkeston Pelham Street (E-bound) 13:43
Ilkeston Bath Street (Stop 2) 13:45
Ilkeston, opp Granby Street 13:46
Ilkeston, adj Police Station 13:47
Ilkeston, adj Boweswell Road 13:47
Ilkeston, opp Granby Junior School 13:48
Shipley View Kedleston Drive (W-bound) 13:48
Shipley View Newstead Road South (W-bound) 13:49
Shipley View, adj Ilford Close 13:50
Shipley View Summerfields Way (SE-bound) 13:50
Shipley View Mason Road (S-bound) 13:51
Shipley View Huckerby Road (NW-bound) 13:52
Shipley View, adj Pentridge Drive 13:52
Shipley View, adj Cheriton Drive 13:53
Shipley View, opp Foxton Close 13:54
Shipley View, adj Holkham Close 13:54
Shipley View, adj Shipley Common Lane No 3 13:55
Shipley View, adj Nursing Home 13:56
Shipley View, adj Cottage Close 13:57

Shipley View - Derby

Shipley View Mason Road (S-bound) 09:51
Shipley View Huckerby Road (NW-bound) 09:52
Shipley View, adj Pentridge Drive 09:52
Shipley View, adj Cheriton Drive 09:53
Shipley View, opp Foxton Close 09:54
Shipley View, adj Holkham Close 09:54
Shipley View, adj Shipley Common Lane No 3 09:55
Shipley View, adj Nursing Home 09:56
Shipley View, adj Cottage Close 09:57
Shipley View Kedleston Drive (E-bound) 09:58
Ilkeston, adj Granby Junior School 09:58
Ilkeston, opp Police Station 10:00
Ilkeston, adj Granby Street 10:00
Ilkeston Bath Street Bottom (Stop 1) 10:02
Ilkeston, adj Jackson Avenue 10:04
Ilkeston, after New Lawn Road 10:05
Ilkeston Market Place (Stop 1) 10:07
Ilkeston, opp Queen Street 10:07
Ilkeston, adj Health Centre 10:07
Ilkeston, opp Moss Road 10:08
Ilkeston, opp Charter Park 10:08
Ilkeston, opp Kniveton Park 10:09
West Hallam, adj Thacker Barn 10:10
West Hallam, opp Arthur Fisher Memorial Ground 10:10
West Hallam, opp East Recreation Ground 10:11
West Hallam, opp Newdigate Arms 10:12
West Hallam, adj Recreation Ground 10:13
West Hallam, opp Mapperley Crossroads 10:14
West Hallam Derbyshire Avenue (W-bound) 10:14
West Hallam, opp Chatsworth Court 10:16
West Hallam, adj Marlow Crescent 10:17
West Hallam, opp Lechlade Close 10:17
West Hallam, adj Henley Way 10:18
West Hallam, adj Kingston Court 10:18
West Hallam, adj Peveril Crescent 10:19
West Hallam Scargill Road (E-bound) 10:19
West Hallam The Village (W-bound) 10:20
West Hallam, opp Scargill School 10:20
West Hallam Beech Lane (SW-bound) 10:21
West Hallam, adj Bagot Street 10:22
West Hallam Crossroads (W-bound) 10:23
Stanley Common, opp Robinsons Garage 10:24
Stanley Common, adj Common Lane 10:24
Stanley Common, adj School 10:25
Stanley Common, opp Tansley Avenue 10:26
Smalley Common, opp Working Mens Club 10:26
Smalley Common The Common (NW-bound) 10:27
Smalley Rose and Crown (W-bound) 10:28
Smalley, adj New Farm 10:28
Woodside Farm (opp) 10:29
Woodside, opp Cloves Hill 11 10:29
Morleymoor, adj The Croft 10:30
Morleymoor, adj Morley Moor 10:31
Morleymoor, opp Quarry Farm 10:31
Morleymoor, adj Brickkiln Lane 10:32
Morleymoor, opp Top Farm 10:33
Morleymoor, adj Morley Almshouses 10:34
Morley, opp Priory Hotel 10:34
Breadsall, opp Primary School 10:37
Breadsall, adj Church Lane 10:37
Breadsall, adj Brookside Special School 10:37
Breadsall, opp 128 Brookside Road 10:38
Breadsall, opp Greenway 10:38
Breadsall Hilltop Lime Lane 10:39
Oakwood, opp Windmill Inn 10:40
Oakwood, adj Car Showroom 10:40
Oakwood, adj Nearwood Drive 10:40
Breadsall Hilltop, adj Stratford Road 10:40
Breadsall Hilltop, opp Elmwood Drive 10:41
Meteor Centre, opp Rollerworld 10:42
Little Chester, adj Stores Road 10:42
Little Chester, opp Coach and Horses 10:43
Little Chester, opp St Pauls Church 10:44
Derby, adj Fox Street 10:46
Derby Derwent Street (C10) 10:48
Derby Morledge (Stop C8) 10:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Notts and Derby