bustimes.org

5a - City Centre - Altnagelvin - Gobnascale

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus Foyle

Map

City Centre - Altnagelvin - Gobnascale

Foyle Street Stop B (inward) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:40 19:50 21:10
John Street (outward) 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:42 19:52 21:12
Duke Street (outward) 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:43 19:53 21:13
Railway Station 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:44 19:54 21:14
Waterside Link (outward) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:44 19:54 21:14
Glendermott Rd (inward) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:45 19:55 21:15
Glendermott Road (outward) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:46 19:56 21:16
Glendermott Road (outward) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:47 19:57 21:17
Glendermott Road (outward) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:49 19:59 21:19
Altnagelvin (outward) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:51 20:01 21:21
Derry Altnagelvin Hospital Stop 2 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:54 20:04 21:24
Belt Road (outward) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:54 21:24
Ashcroft (outward) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:55 21:25
Lisaghmore (inward) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:56 21:26
Poplar Road (outward) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:56 21:26
Hollymount Park (outward) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:46 19:56 21:26
Trench Road (outward) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:57 21:27
Trench Road (outward) 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:47 19:57 21:27
Strabane Old Road (outward) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:47 19:57 21:27
Strabane Old Road (inward) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:48 19:58 21:28
Bards Hill (inward) 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:49 19:59 21:29

Gobnascale - Altnagelvin - City Centre

Bards Hill (inward) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:55 18:50 20:00 21:30
Corrody Court (inward) 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:15 16:55 17:55 18:50 20:00 21:30
Rose Court (inward) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:56 18:51 20:01 21:31
Gelvin Gardens (inward) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:56 18:51 20:01 21:31
Hollymount Park (inward) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:16 16:56 17:56 18:51 20:01 21:31
Glenaden (inward) 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:17 16:57 17:57 18:52 20:02 21:32
Belt Road (inward) 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:18 16:58 17:58 18:53 20:03 21:33
Belt Road (inward) 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:19 16:59 17:59 18:54 20:04 21:34
Altnagelvin Hospital (outward) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:20 17:00 18:00 18:55 20:05 21:35
Harberton Park (inward) 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:21 17:01 18:01 18:56 20:06 21:36
Irish Street (inward) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:24 17:04 18:04 18:59 20:09 21:39
Rossdowney Road (inward) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 16:24 17:04 18:04 18:59 20:09 21:39
Glendermott Road Shepherds Glen 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 16:26 17:06 18:06 19:01 20:11 21:41
Glendermott Road (inward) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:28 17:08 18:08 19:03 20:13 21:43
Clooney Terrace (inward) 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 16:28 17:08 18:08 19:03 20:13 21:43
Railway Station 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 16:30 17:10 18:10 19:04 20:14 21:44
Duke St (inward) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 16:31 17:11 18:11 19:04 20:14 21:44
Carlisle Road (inward) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 16:33 17:13 18:13 19:05 20:15 21:45
Carlisle Road (inward) 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 16:34 17:14 18:14 19:06 20:16 21:46
Foyle Street Stop B (inward) 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 16:38 17:18 18:18 19:09 20:19 21:49

Timetable data from Translink open data, 10 May 2022

Ulsterbus Foyle