bustimes.org

5A - Middlesbrough - Guisborough

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Guisborough - Middlesbrough

Guisborough Sainsbury's (B) 08:51 then every 30 minutes until 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:04
Guisborough Chaloner Hall Apartments (B) 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:04
Guisborough Belmont View (A) 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:04
Guisborough Market Place (B) 07:09 07:34 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:29 17:04
Guisborough The Ship (A) 07:10 07:35 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:05
Guisborough West End Avenue (A) 07:12 07:37 08:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07
Guisborough Thames Avenue North End (A) 07:13 07:38 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:08
Guisborough Strona Walk (B) 07:15 07:40 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10
Guisborough St Leonards Road South End (B) 07:15 07:40 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:10
Hutton Gate The Grove (B) 07:16 07:41 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:11
Guisborough Sorrell Grove (B) 07:16 07:41 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:11
Guisborough The Voyager (B) 07:16 07:41 09:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:11
Guisborough Falcon Way (B) 07:17 07:42 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:12
Guisborough Windlebridge Roundabout (A) 07:18 07:43 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:38 17:13
A171 - Guisborough Rd Cross Keys Inn (B) 07:21 07:46 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:16
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Cottages (B) 07:22 07:47 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Grange Farm (B) 07:23 07:48 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18
Nunthorpe Swans Corner Roundabout (A) 07:25 07:50 08:25 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20
Nunthorpe Bank Top (A) 07:25 07:50 08:25 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20
Nunthorpe Lyndhurst Gardens (B) 07:26 07:51 08:26 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21
Ormesby Westbank Road (B) 07:27 07:52 08:27 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22
Ormesby The Hall Close (B) 07:28 07:53 08:28 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:23
Ormesby Primary School (A) 07:29 07:54 08:29 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24
Ormesby Roundabout - Cargo Fleet Lane (B) 07:30 07:55 08:30 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25
Netherfields Leamington Grove (B) 07:31 07:56 08:31 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26
Thorntree The Greenway South End (B) 07:33 07:58 08:33 09:17 14:17 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:27
Thorntree Ruth Avenue (B) 07:36 08:01 08:36 09:19 14:19 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:29
Pallister Corpus Christi RC Primary School (B) 07:38 08:03 08:38 09:21 14:21 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:31
Pallister Cotswold Avenue (A) 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:22 14:22 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:32
Pallister Charlbury Road (A) 07:40 08:05 08:40 09:22 14:22 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:32
Pallister Bordesley Green (B) 07:42 08:07 08:42 09:23 14:23 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:33
Berwick Hills Dionysia Road (B) 07:44 08:09 08:44 09:25 14:25 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:35
N Ormesby The Buccaneer (B) 07:45 08:10 08:45 09:26 14:26 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:36
N Ormesby Working Mens Club (B) 07:46 08:11 08:46 09:26 14:26 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:36
N Ormesby Market Place (B) 07:48 08:13 08:48 09:28 14:28 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:38
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (A) 07:50 08:15 08:50 09:30 14:30 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:40
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (B) 07:52 08:17 08:52 09:32 14:32 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:42
Teesside University (B) 07:53 08:18 08:53 09:33 14:33 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:43
Middlesbrough Amber Street (B) 07:54 08:19 08:54 09:34 14:34 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:44
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 11 (11) 07:57 08:22 08:57 09:37 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:47

Middlesbrough - Guisborough

Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 8 (8) 08:07 08:42 then every 30 minutes until 14:42 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:32
Middlesbrough Centre Square (Stand N) 08:11 08:46 14:46 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:36
Teesside University (A) 08:12 08:47 14:47 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:37
Middlesbrough Myrtle Street (A) 08:13 08:48 14:48 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:38
Middlesbrough Elstone Road (B) 08:15 08:50 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:40
N Ormesby Market Place (Stand E) 08:18 08:53 14:53 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:43
N Ormesby Working Mens Club (A) 08:19 08:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:44
N Ormesby The Buccaneer (C) 08:19 08:54 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:35 17:05 17:45
Berwick Hills Dionysia Road (A) 08:20 08:55 14:55 15:30 16:00 16:36 17:06 17:46
Pallister Bordesley Green (A) 08:22 08:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:38 17:08 17:48
Pallister Charlbury Road (B) 08:22 08:57 14:57 15:32 16:02 16:39 17:09 17:49
Pallister Corpus Christi RC Primary School (A) 08:24 08:59 14:59 15:34 16:04 16:41 17:11 17:51
Thorntree Ruth Avenue (A) 08:25 09:00 15:00 15:35 16:05 16:42 17:12 17:52
Thorntree Fleet House (A) 08:26 09:01 15:01 15:36 16:06 16:43 17:13 17:53
Thorntree The Greenway South End (A) 08:27 09:02 15:02 15:37 16:07 16:45 17:15 17:55
Netherfields Leamington Grove (A) 08:29 09:04 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:47 17:17 17:57
Ormesby Roundabout - Cargo Fleet Lane (A) 08:30 09:05 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:48 17:18 17:58
Ormesby Primary School (B) 08:31 09:05 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:48 17:18 17:58
Ormesby The Hall Close (A) 08:32 09:06 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:49 17:19 17:59
Ormesby Westbank Road (A) 08:33 09:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:50 17:20 18:00
Nunthorpe Lyndhurst Gardens (A) 08:34 09:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:50 17:20 18:00
Nunthorpe Bank Top (B) 08:35 09:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:51 17:21 18:01
Nunthorpe Swans Corner Roundabout (B) 08:37 09:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:52 17:22 18:02
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Grange Farm (A) 08:38 09:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:53 17:23 18:03
A171 - Guisborough Rd Upsall Cottages (A) 08:39 09:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:54 17:24 18:04
A171 - Guisborough Rd Cross Keys Inn (A) 08:40 09:12 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:55 17:25 18:05
Guisborough Windlebridge Roundabout (B) 08:43 09:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:58 17:28 18:08
Guisborough Falcon Way (A) 08:44 09:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:59 17:29 18:09
Guisborough The Voyager (A) 08:44 09:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:59 17:29 18:09
Guisborough Sorrell Grove (A) 08:45 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 17:00 17:30 18:10
Hutton Gate The Grove (A) 08:45 09:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 17:00 17:30 18:10
Guisborough St Leonards Road South End (A) 08:46 09:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 17:01 17:31 18:11
Guisborough Strona Walk (A) 08:47 09:19 15:19 15:54 16:24 17:02 17:32 18:12
Guisborough Sainsbury's (B) 08:49 09:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:04 17:34 18:14
Guisborough Chaloner Hall Apartments (B) 17:34 18:14
Guisborough Belmont View (A) 17:35 18:15
Guisborough Market Place (B) 17:37 18:17

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East