5a - Newtownards- Comber
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Newtownards, Buscentre - Comber
Stand 1 (terminal) | 07:10 | 08:10 | 09:40 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:10 | 17:15 | 17:45 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gibsons Lane (inward) | 19:15 | 20:25 | ||||||||||
South Street (outward) | 07:11 | 08:12 | 09:42 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 14:32 | 16:12 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 19:16 | 20:26 |
Ards Arena (outward) | 07:11 | 08:13 | 09:43 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:13 | 17:16 | 17:46 | 19:17 | 20:27 |
Bowling Club (outward) | 07:12 | 08:14 | 09:44 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:14 | 17:17 | 17:47 | 19:18 | 20:28 |
Crepe Weavers (outward) | 07:13 | 08:16 | 09:46 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:16 | 17:18 | 17:48 | 19:19 | 20:29 |
West Winds (outward) | 07:14 | 17:19 | 17:49 | |||||||||
Church (inward) | 08:20 | 09:50 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:20 | 19:20 | 20:30 | |||
Landsdown Road (outward) | 07:15 | 08:25 | 09:55 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:25 | 17:20 | 17:50 | 19:21 | 20:31 |
Gilliland Farm (outward) | 07:17 | 08:27 | 09:57 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:27 | 17:22 | 17:52 | 19:23 | 20:33 |
Moat Cross Roads (outward) | 07:19 | 08:29 | 09:59 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:29 | 17:24 | 17:54 | 19:25 | 20:35 |
Island Hill (outward) | 07:20 | 08:30 | 10:00 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:30 | 17:25 | 17:55 | 19:26 | 20:36 |
Copelands (outward) | 07:22 | 08:32 | 10:02 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:32 | 17:27 | 17:57 | 19:28 | 20:38 |
Grave Yard (outward) | 07:23 | 08:33 | 10:03 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:33 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 19:30 | 20:40 |
De Wind Drive (outward) | 07:23 | 08:33 | 10:03 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:33 | 17:28 | 17:58 | 19:31 | 20:41 |
Health Centre (outward) | 07:24 | 08:34 | 10:04 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:34 | 17:29 | 17:59 | 19:33 | 20:43 |
Front Of Bus Station (outward) | 07:25 | 08:35 | 10:05 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:35 | 17:30 | 18:00 | 19:35 | 20:45 |
Comber - Newtownards
Front Of Bus Station (outward) | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:40 | 10:05 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:55 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 19:35 | 20:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stricklands (inward) | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:01 | 08:40 | 10:05 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:56 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 19:35 | 20:45 |
Phillip Way (inward) | 06:30 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:41 | 10:06 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:56 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:06 | 19:35 | 20:45 |
Copelands (inward) | 06:30 | 07:31 | 08:02 | 08:41 | 10:06 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:57 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:07 | 19:35 | 20:45 |
Farm Shop Lane (inward) | 06:32 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:44 | 10:09 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:59 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:09 | 19:37 | 20:47 |
Moat Cross Roads (inward) | 06:32 | 07:35 | 08:05 | 08:45 | 10:10 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 15:00 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:10 | 19:37 | 20:47 |
Landsdown Road (inward) | 06:34 | 07:38 | 08:09 | 08:48 | 10:13 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 15:04 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:14 | 19:39 | 20:49 |
Canberra Gardens (inward) | 06:34 | 07:39 | 08:49 | 10:14 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 19:39 | 20:49 | |||||
Church (inward) | 06:35 | 07:40 | 08:50 | 10:15 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 19:40 | 20:50 | |||||
Shops (inward) | 06:35 | 07:40 | 08:50 | 10:15 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 19:40 | 20:50 | |||||
Dakota Avenue (inward) | 06:36 | 07:41 | 08:51 | 10:16 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 19:41 | 20:51 | |||||
Blemhein Drive (inward) | 06:38 | 07:43 | 08:53 | 10:18 | 11:13 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 19:43 | 20:53 | |||||
Phone Box (inward) | 06:39 | 07:44 | 08:54 | 10:19 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 19:44 | 20:54 | |||||
Side Of Church (inward) | 06:40 | 07:45 | 08:55 | 10:20 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 19:45 | 20:55 | |||||
Last Stop In West Winds (inward) | 06:41 | 07:46 | 08:56 | 10:21 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 19:46 | 20:56 | |||||
West Winds Ent (inward) | 06:42 | 07:47 | 08:10 | 08:57 | 10:22 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 15:05 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 19:47 | 20:57 |
Crepe Weavers (inward) | 06:43 | 07:48 | 08:10 | 08:58 | 10:23 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 15:05 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:15 | 19:48 | 20:58 |
Jubilee Road (inward) | 06:45 | 07:50 | 08:12 | 09:00 | 10:25 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 15:07 | 16:47 | 17:47 | 18:17 | 19:50 | 21:00 |
Canal (inward) | 06:47 | 07:52 | 08:13 | 09:02 | 10:27 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 15:08 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 19:52 | 21:02 |
Ard Arena (inward) | 06:48 | 07:53 | 08:13 | 09:03 | 10:28 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 15:08 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:18 | 19:53 | 21:03 |
South Street (inward) | 06:48 | 07:53 | 08:14 | 09:03 | 10:28 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 15:09 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:19 | 19:53 | 21:03 |
Gibsons Lane (inward) | 06:50 | 07:55 | 08:15 | 09:05 | 10:30 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 15:10 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 19:55 | 21:05 |
School terms only | School Holidays |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 26 June 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI