Bus Times

5A - Sovereign Harbour - Eastbourne - Langney - Pevensey Bay

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Sovereign Harbour - Eastbourne - Langney - Pevensey Bay

Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Eugene Way 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Samoa Way 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Tasmania Way 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Medical Centre 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Langney, adj Asda 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Langney Green (opp) 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Langney Point, adj Aylesbury Avenue 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Langney Point, adj Wade Close 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Langney Point, adj Sturdee Close 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Langney Point, adj Columbus Drive 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Langney Point, opp Sovereign Park 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Sovereign Harbour South, adj The Portlands 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Galveston Close 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Plymouth Close 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Daytona Quay 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Plymouth Close 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Galveston Close 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Sovereign Harbour South, opp The Portlands 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Langney Point, adj Sovereign Park 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Langney Point, opp Columbus Drive 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Langney Point, opp Sturdee Close 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Langney Point, adj Hardy Drive 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Langney Point, opp Cunningham Drive 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (NW-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Roselands, opp Five Acre Field 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Roselands The Archery (NW-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Roselands, opp Southbourne Road 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Roselands, adj Bowood Avenue 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Roselands, opp Horsye Road 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Roselands, opp Badlesmere Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 2) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Roselands, adj Ringwood Close 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Roselands Ringwood Road (just after) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Roselands, o/s Fire Station 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Roselands, opp Dursley Road 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Roselands, before Bourne Street 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Eastbourne Ashford Road (o/s 95) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Eastbourne, o/s All Souls Church 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34

Pevensey Bay - Langney - Eastbourne - Sovereign Harbour

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 09:35 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 09:36 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 09:37 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Eastbourne, adj Tideswell Road 09:37 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Roselands Bourne Street (just after) 09:38 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Roselands, adj Dursley Road 09:39 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Roselands, adj St Philip's Place 09:40 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Roselands Ringwood Road (just before) 09:40 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Roselands, opp Ringwood Close 09:41 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 7) 09:42 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Roselands, adj Willard Close 09:44 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Roselands, adj Horsye Road 09:44 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Roselands, opp Bowood Avenue 09:45 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Roselands, adj Southbourne Road 09:45 11:06 12:05 13:06 14:05 15:06 16:05 17:06 18:05 19:05
Roselands, adj The Archery 09:46 11:07 12:06 13:07 14:06 15:07 16:06 17:07 18:06 19:06
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 09:48 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Roselands, adj Tesco 09:48 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 09:49 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 09:50 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Langney Point, adj Cunningham Drive 09:51 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Langney Point, opp Hardy Drive 09:52 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Langney Point, adj Sturdee Close 09:52 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Langney Point, adj Columbus Drive 09:53 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Langney Point, opp Sovereign Park 09:53 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Sovereign Harbour South, adj The Portlands 09:54 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Galveston Close 09:55 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Plymouth Close 09:56 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Daytona Quay 09:57 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 19:17
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Daytona Quay 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Plymouth Close 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Galveston Close 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Sovereign Harbour South, opp The Portlands 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Langney Point, adj Sovereign Park 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Langney Point, opp Columbus Drive 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Langney Point, opp Sturdee Close 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Langney Point, opp Wade Close 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Langney Point, opp Aylesbury Avenue 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Langney Green (adj) 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Langney, opp Asda 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Medical Centre 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Tasmania Way 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Samoa Way 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Eugene Way 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Eastbourne