Bus Times

5A - Sovereign Harbour - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Sovereign Harbour - Eastbourne

Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 06:57 08:01 then hourly until
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Eugene Way 06:58 08:02
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Samoa Way 06:58 08:02
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Tasmania Way 06:59 08:03
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Medical Centre 06:59 08:03
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 07:01 08:05
Langney, adj Asda 07:02 08:06
Langney Green (opp) 07:03 08:07
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 07:03 08:08
Langney Point, adj Aylesbury Avenue 07:04 08:08
Langney Point, adj Wade Close 07:05 08:10
Langney Point, adj Sturdee Close 07:06 08:10
Langney Point, adj Columbus Drive 07:06 08:11
Langney Point, opp Sovereign Park 07:07 08:12
Sovereign Harbour South, adj The Portlands 07:08 08:13
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Galveston Close 07:08 08:13
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Plymouth Close 07:09 08:14
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Daytona Quay 07:11 08:16 08:36 16:36 17:16 18:11
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Plymouth Close 07:11 08:16 08:36 16:36 17:16 18:11
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Galveston Close 07:12 08:17 08:37 16:37 17:17 18:12
Sovereign Harbour South, opp The Portlands 07:13 08:18 08:38 16:38 17:18 18:13
Langney Point, adj Sovereign Park 07:13 08:18 08:38 16:38 17:18 18:13
Langney Point, opp Columbus Drive 07:14 08:19 08:39 16:39 17:19 18:14
Langney Point, opp Sturdee Close 07:15 08:20 08:40 16:40 17:20 18:15
Langney Point, adj Hardy Drive 07:16 08:21 08:41 16:41 17:21 18:16
Langney Point, opp Cunningham Drive 07:17 08:22 08:42 16:42 17:22 18:17
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (NW-bound) 07:18 08:23 08:43 16:43 17:23 18:18
Roselands, opp Five Acre Field 07:19 08:24 08:44 16:44 17:24 18:19
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 07:20 08:26 08:46 16:46 17:26 18:21
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 07:20 08:26 08:46 16:46 17:26 18:21
Roselands The Archery (NW-bound) 07:21 08:27 08:47 16:47 17:27 18:22
Roselands, opp Southbourne Road 07:22 08:28 08:48 16:48 17:28 18:23
Roselands, adj Bowood Avenue 07:23 08:29 08:49 16:49 17:29 18:24
Roselands, opp Horsye Road 07:24 08:30 08:50 16:50 17:30 18:25
Roselands, opp Badlesmere Road 07:25 08:32 08:51 16:51 17:31 18:26
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 2) 07:26 08:33 08:52 16:52 17:32 18:27
Roselands, adj Ringwood Close 07:27 08:35 08:53 16:53 17:33 18:28
Roselands Ringwood Road (just after) 07:28 08:36 08:54 16:54 17:34 18:29
Roselands, o/s Fire Station 07:28 08:37 08:55 16:55 17:35 18:29
Roselands, opp Dursley Road 07:29 08:39 08:56 16:56 17:36 18:30
Roselands, before Bourne Street 07:30 08:40 08:57 16:57 17:37 18:31
Eastbourne Ashford Road (o/s 95) 07:31 08:41 08:58 16:58 17:38 18:32
Eastbourne, o/s All Souls Church 07:31 08:42 08:59 16:59 17:39 18:32
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 07:32 08:43 09:00 17:00 17:40 18:33
Eastbourne, after Memorial Roundabout 07:34 08:45 09:02 17:02 17:42 18:35
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop F) 07:35 08:47 09:03 17:03 17:43 18:36

Eastbourne - Sovereign Harbour

Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop D) 08:58 then hourly until 13:58 15:03 16:03 16:43 17:33 18:28 18:58
Eastbourne, before Memorial Roundabout 08:58 13:58 15:03 16:03 16:43 17:33 18:28 18:58
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 08:59 13:59 15:04 16:04 16:44 17:34 18:29 18:59
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 09:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 16:45 17:35 18:30 19:00
Eastbourne, adj Tideswell Road 09:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 16:46 17:36 18:31 19:01
Roselands Bourne Street (just after) 09:02 14:02 15:07 16:07 16:47 17:37 18:32 19:02
Roselands, adj Dursley Road 09:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 16:48 17:38 18:33 19:03
Roselands, adj St Philip's Place 09:04 14:04 15:09 16:09 16:49 17:39 18:34 19:04
Roselands Ringwood Road (just before) 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 16:50 17:40 18:35 19:05
Roselands, opp Ringwood Close 09:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 16:50 17:40 18:35 19:05
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 7) 09:07 14:07 15:12 16:12 16:52 17:42 18:37 19:07
Roselands, adj Willard Close 09:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 16:53 17:43 18:38 19:08
Roselands, adj Horsye Road 09:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 16:54 17:44 18:39 19:09
Roselands, opp Bowood Avenue 09:09 14:09 15:15 16:15 16:55 17:45 18:39 19:09
Roselands, adj Southbourne Road 09:10 14:10 15:16 16:16 16:56 17:46 18:40 19:10
Roselands, adj The Archery 09:11 14:11 15:18 16:18 16:58 17:48 18:41 19:11
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 09:13 14:13 15:20 16:20 17:00 17:50 18:43 19:13
Roselands, adj Tesco 09:13 14:13 15:20 16:20 17:00 17:50 18:43 19:13
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 09:14 14:14 15:21 16:21 17:01 17:51 18:44 19:14
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 09:15 14:15 15:22 16:22 17:02 17:52 18:45 19:15
Langney Point, adj Cunningham Drive 09:16 14:16 15:23 16:23 17:03 17:53 18:46 19:16
Langney Point, opp Hardy Drive 09:17 14:17 15:24 16:24 17:04 17:54 18:47 19:17
Langney Point, adj Sturdee Close 09:17 14:17 15:24 16:24 17:04 17:54 18:47 19:17
Langney Point, adj Columbus Drive 09:18 14:18 15:25 16:25 17:05 17:55 18:48 19:18
Langney Point, opp Sovereign Park 09:18 14:18 15:25 16:25 17:05 17:55 18:48 19:18
Sovereign Harbour South, adj The Portlands 09:19 14:19 15:26 16:26 17:06 17:56 18:49 19:19
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Galveston Close 09:20 14:20 15:27 16:27 17:07 17:57 18:50 19:20
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Plymouth Close 09:21 14:21 15:28 16:28 17:08 17:58 18:51 19:21
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Daytona Quay 09:22 14:22 15:29 16:29 17:09 17:59
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Daytona Quay 18:52 19:22
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Plymouth Close 18:52 19:22
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Galveston Close 18:53 19:23
Sovereign Harbour South, opp The Portlands 18:53 19:23
Langney Point, adj Sovereign Park 18:54 19:24
Langney Point, opp Columbus Drive 18:55 19:25
Langney Point, opp Sturdee Close 18:55 19:25
Langney Point, opp Wade Close 18:56 19:26
Langney Point, opp Aylesbury Avenue 18:56 19:26
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 18:56 19:26
Langney Green (adj) 18:58 19:28
Langney, opp Asda 18:59 19:29
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 19:00 19:30
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Medical Centre 19:01 19:31
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Tasmania Way 19:02 19:32
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Samoa Way 19:02 19:32
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Eugene Way 19:03 19:33
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 19:05 19:35

More information

See also