bustimes.org

5A - Eastbourne Sovereign Harbours - Beachlands

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Map

Eastbourne Sovereign Harbours - Beachlands

Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 06:57 08:01 then hourly until
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Eugene Way 06:58 08:02
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Samoa Way 06:58 08:02
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Tasmania Way 06:59 08:03
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Medical Centre 06:59 08:03
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 07:01 08:05
Langney, adj Asda 07:02 08:06
Langney Green (opp) 07:02 08:07
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 07:03 08:07
Langney Point, adj Aylesbury Avenue 07:04 08:08
Langney Point, adj Wade Close 07:05 08:09
Langney Point, adj Sturdee Close 07:05 08:09
Langney Point, adj Columbus Drive 07:06 08:10
Langney Point, opp Sovereign Park 07:06 08:10
Sovereign Harbour South, adj The Portlands 07:07 08:11
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Galveston Close 07:07 08:12
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Plymouth Close 07:08 08:13
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Daytona Quay 07:11 08:16 08:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:31 18:11
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Plymouth Close 07:11 08:16 08:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:31 18:11
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Galveston Close 07:12 08:17 08:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:32 18:12
Sovereign Harbour South, opp The Portlands 07:12 08:17 08:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:32 18:12
Langney Point, adj Sovereign Park 07:13 08:18 08:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:33 18:13
Langney Point, opp Columbus Drive 07:14 08:19 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:34 18:14
Langney Point, opp Sturdee Close 07:14 08:19 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:34 18:14
Langney Point, adj Hardy Drive 07:16 08:21 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:36 18:16
Langney Point, opp Cunningham Drive 07:16 08:21 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:36 18:16
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (NW-bound) 07:17 08:22 08:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:37 18:17
Roselands, opp Five Acre Field 07:18 08:23 08:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:38 18:18
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 07:20 08:25 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:40 18:20
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 07:20 08:25 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:40 18:20
Roselands The Archery (NW-bound) 07:21 08:26 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:41 18:21
Roselands, opp Southbourne Road 07:22 08:27 08:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:42 18:22
Roselands, adj Bowood Avenue 07:22 08:28 08:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:43 18:23
Roselands, opp Horsye Road 07:23 08:29 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:44 18:24
Roselands, opp Badlesmere Road 07:25 08:32 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:46 18:26
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 2) 07:26 08:33 08:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:47 18:27
Roselands, adj Ringwood Close 07:26 08:34 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:48 18:27
Roselands Ringwood Road (just after) 07:27 08:35 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:48 18:28
Roselands, o/s Fire Station 07:28 08:36 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:49 18:29
Roselands, opp Dursley Road 07:28 08:37 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 17:50 18:29
Roselands, before Bourne Street 07:29 08:38 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 17:51 18:30
Eastbourne Ashford Road (o/s 95) 07:30 08:39 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 17:52 18:31
Eastbourne, o/s All Souls Church 07:30 08:40 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 17:52 18:31
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 07:31 08:41 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 17:53 18:32
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 07:32 08:43 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 17:54 18:33
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 07:35 08:47 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 17:58 18:36
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 09:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:16
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 09:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:17
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 09:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:17
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 09:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:18
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 09:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:19
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 09:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:20
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 09:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:21
Upperton, adj Burton Road 09:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:22
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 09:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:23
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 09:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:27
Hampden Park, o/s Sussex Downs College 09:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:30
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 09:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:33
Highfield, adj B and Q 09:31 13:31 14:31 16:32 17:37
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 09:32 13:32 14:32 16:33 17:38
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 09:32 13:32 14:32 16:33 17:38
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:34 17:39
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 09:36 13:36 14:36 16:38 17:43
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 09:36 13:36 14:36 16:38 17:43
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 09:37 13:37 14:37 16:39 17:44
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:40 17:45
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 09:38 13:38 14:38 16:40 17:45
Highfield, opp B and Q 09:39 13:39 14:39 16:41 17:46
Highfield, adj Morrisons 09:40 13:40 14:40 16:42 17:47
Highfield, opp Gardners Books 09:41 13:41 14:41 16:43 17:48
Langney, o/s The Mill 09:43 13:43 14:43 16:45 17:50
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 09:45 13:45 14:45 16:47 17:52
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:50 17:55
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 09:48 13:48 14:48 16:50 17:55
Langney, opp Crematorium 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:52 17:57
Langney, opp Brendon Close 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:52 17:57
Langney, adj Trossachs Close 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:53 17:58
Langney, before Friday Street 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:53 17:58
Langney, opp Pennine Way 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:54 17:59
Langney, opp Oak Tree Lane 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:55 18:00
Shinewater, adj Larkspur Drive 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:55 18:00
Stone Cross, opp Patcham Mill Road 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:56 18:01
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:57 18:02
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:57 18:02
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:58 18:03
Stone Cross, adj Dallaway Drive 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:58 18:03
Stone Cross, opp Windmill Green 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:59 18:04
Stone Cross, opp Uplands Farm 09:58 13:58 14:58 17:00 18:05
Westham, adj Mill View Close 09:58 13:58 14:58 17:00 18:05
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (E-bound) 10:00 14:00 15:00 17:02 18:07
Westham, adj Oaklands 10:00 14:00 15:00 17:02 18:07
Westham, adj Hankham Hall Road 10:01 14:01 15:01 17:03 18:08
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 54) 10:02 14:02 15:02 17:04 18:09
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 44) 10:02 14:02 15:02 17:04 18:09
Westham Crossroads (S-bound) 10:04 14:04 15:04 17:06 18:11
Westham Crossroads (just after) 10:04 14:04 15:04 17:06 18:11
Westham, opp Church 10:04 14:04 15:04 17:06 18:11
Pevensey Castle (opp) 10:06 14:06 15:06 17:08 18:13
Pevensey Roundabout (E-bound) 15:09
Pevensey Roundabout (SW-bound) 15:11
Westham, adj Church 15:20
Westham Crossroads (just before) 15:20
Westham, adj Eastbourne Road 15:20
Westham Rattle Road (o/s 24) 15:21
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (W-bound) 15:22
Westham, adj Oaklands 15:22
Westham, adj Hankham Hall Road 15:23
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 54) 15:24
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 44) 15:24
Westham Crossroads (S-bound) 15:26
Westham, opp Church 15:26
Pevensey Castle (opp) 15:28
Pevensey, opp Church Lane 10:06 14:06 15:28 17:08 18:13
Pevensey Level Crossing (SE-bound) 10:07 14:07 15:29 17:09 18:14
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (SE-bound) 10:08 14:08 15:30 17:10 18:15
Pevensey Bay, adj Coast Road 10:09 14:09 15:31 17:11 18:16
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 10:09 14:09 15:31 17:11 18:16
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 10:10 14:10 15:32 17:12 18:17
Pevensey Bay, opp Seaville Drive 10:10 14:10 15:32 17:12 18:17
Pevensey Bay, opp Bay Avenue 10:11 14:11 15:33 17:13 18:18
Pevensey Bay, opp Pebble Road 10:12 14:12 15:34 17:14 18:19
Beachlands, adj Marine Avenue 10:14 14:14 15:36 17:16 18:21
Beachlands, adj The Square 10:15 14:15 15:37 17:17 18:22

Beachlands - Eastbourne Sovereign Harbours

Beachlands, adj The Square then hourly until 15:44 17:24
Beachlands, opp Marine Avenue 15:44 17:24
Pevensey Bay, adj Pebble Road 15:45 17:25
Pevensey Bay, adj Bay Avenue 15:46 17:26
Pevensey Bay, adj Seaville Drive 15:47 17:27
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 15:48 17:28
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 15:49 17:29
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 15:49 17:29
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 15:50 17:30
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 15:52 17:32
Pevensey Castle (adj) 15:53 17:33
Westham, adj Church 15:54 17:34
Westham Crossroads (just before) 15:54 17:34
Westham Crossroads (N-bound) 15:55 17:35
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 29) 15:55 17:35
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 23) 15:56 17:36
Westham, opp Hankham Hall Road 15:57 17:37
Westham, opp Oaklands 15:58 17:38
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 15:58 17:38
Westham, opp Mill View Close 15:59 17:39
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 16:00 17:40
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 16:01 17:41
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 16:02 17:42
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 16:03 17:43
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 16:03 17:43
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 16:04 17:44
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 16:04 17:44
Stone Cross, adj Patcham Mill Road 16:05 17:45
Langney, adj Oak Tree Lane 16:07 17:47
Langney, adj Pennine Way 16:08 17:48
Langney, after Friday Street 16:08 17:48
Langney, opp Trossachs Close 16:09 17:49
Langney, adj Brendon Close 16:09 17:49
Langney, adj Crematorium 16:11 17:51
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 16:13 17:53
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:21 14:21 15:31 16:16 16:56 17:56
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 09:21 14:21 15:31 16:16 16:56 17:56
Langney, opp The Mill 09:22 14:22 15:32 16:17 16:57 17:57
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 09:24 14:24 15:34 16:19 16:59 17:59
Highfield, adj B and Q 09:24 14:24 15:34 16:19 16:59 17:59
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 09:25 14:25 15:35 16:20 17:00 18:00
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 09:26 14:26 15:36 16:21 17:01 18:01
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:22 17:02 18:02
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:25 17:05 18:05
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:25 17:05 18:05
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 09:31 14:31 15:41 16:26 17:06 18:06
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:27 17:07 18:07
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:27 17:07 18:07
Highfield, opp B and Q 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:28 17:08 18:08
Highfield, adj Morrisons 09:34 14:34 15:44 16:29 17:09 18:09
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 09:40 14:40 15:50 16:35 17:15 18:15
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:45 17:25 18:25
Upperton, opp Burton Road 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:46 17:26 18:26
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 09:50 14:50 16:00 16:47 17:27 18:27
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 09:51 14:51 16:01 16:48 17:28 18:28
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 09:52 14:52 16:02 16:49 17:29 18:29
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 09:53 14:53 16:03 16:50 17:30 18:30
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 09:53 14:53 16:03 16:51 17:31 18:30
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 09:54 14:54 16:04 16:52 17:32 18:31
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 09:55 14:55 16:05 16:53 17:33 18:32
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 09:58 14:58 16:08 16:56 17:36 18:35
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:00 17:40 18:40 18:58
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:01 17:41 18:41 18:59
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:02 17:42 18:42 19:00
Eastbourne, adj Tideswell Road 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:02 17:42 18:42 19:00
Roselands Bourne Street (just after) 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:03 17:43 18:43 19:01
Roselands, adj Dursley Road 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:04 17:44 18:44 19:02
Roselands, adj St Philip's Place 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:05 17:45 18:45 19:03
Roselands Ringwood Road (just before) 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:06 17:46 18:46 19:04
Roselands, opp Ringwood Close 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:06 17:46 18:46 19:04
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 7) 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:07 17:47 18:47 19:05
Roselands, adj Willard Close 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:10 17:50 18:50 19:08
Roselands, adj Horsye Road 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:11 17:51 18:50 19:09
Roselands, opp Bowood Avenue 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:12 17:52 18:51 19:09
Roselands, adj Southbourne Road 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:13 17:53 18:52 19:10
Roselands, adj The Archery 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:14 17:54 18:53 19:11
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:17 17:57 18:55 19:13
Roselands, adj Tesco 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:17 17:57 18:55 19:13
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:18 17:58 18:56 19:14
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:19 17:59 18:57 19:15
Langney Point, adj Cunningham Drive 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:20 18:00 18:58 19:16
Langney Point, opp Hardy Drive 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:21 18:01 18:59 19:17
Langney Point, adj Sturdee Close 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:21 18:01 18:59 19:17
Langney Point, adj Columbus Drive 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:22 18:02 19:00 19:18
Langney Point, opp Sovereign Park 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:22 18:02 19:00 19:18
Sovereign Harbour South, adj The Portlands 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:23 18:03 19:01 19:19
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Galveston Close 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:24 18:04 19:02 19:20
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Plymouth Close 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:25 18:05 19:03 19:21
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Daytona Quay 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:26 18:06
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Daytona Quay 19:04 19:22
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Plymouth Close 19:04 19:22
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Galveston Close 19:05 19:23
Sovereign Harbour South, opp The Portlands 19:05 19:23
Langney Point, adj Sovereign Park 19:06 19:24
Langney Point, opp Columbus Drive 19:07 19:25
Langney Point, opp Sturdee Close 19:07 19:25
Langney Point, opp Wade Close 19:08 19:26
Langney Point, opp Aylesbury Avenue 19:08 19:26
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 19:09 19:26
Langney Green (adj) 19:10 19:28
Langney, opp Asda 19:11 19:29
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 19:12 19:30
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Medical Centre 19:13 19:31
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Tasmania Way 19:14 19:32
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Samoa Way 19:14 19:32
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Eugene Way 19:15 19:33
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 19:17 19:35

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 14 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Eastbourne