5b - Newtownards - Ballygowan
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Newtownards - Ballygowan
Ballygowan - Newtownards, Gibsons Lane
Saintfield Bus Depot (outward) | 08:30 | 09:40 | 16:15 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saintfield High School (outward) | 08:30 | 09:40 | 16:15 | |||
Shepards Brdge (inward) | 08:33 | 09:43 | 16:18 | |||
Glovers House (inward) | 08:35 | 09:45 | 16:20 | |||
Ballygowan Depot (inward) | 08:36 | 09:46 | 16:21 | |||
Orange Hall (inward) | 08:05 | 08:37 | 09:47 | 14:00 | 16:22 | 17:05 |
Quarry Close (inward) | 08:05 | 08:37 | 09:47 | 14:00 | 16:22 | 17:05 |
Pattersons Farm (inward) | 08:10 | 08:41 | 09:51 | 14:03 | 16:24 | 17:08 |
River Cottage (inward) | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:56 | 14:07 | 16:27 | 17:12 |
Andrews Mill (other direction) | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:58 | 14:08 | 16:29 | 17:13 |
Church | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:59 | 14:09 | 16:29 | 17:14 |
Front Of Bus Station (outward) | 08:20 | 08:50 | 10:00 | 14:10 | 16:30 | 17:15 |
Stricklands (inward) | 08:21 | 14:11 | 16:31 | 17:16 | ||
Phillip Way (inward) | 08:21 | 14:11 | 16:31 | 17:16 | ||
Copelands (inward) | 08:22 | 14:12 | 16:32 | 17:17 | ||
Farm Shop Lane (inward) | 08:25 | 14:15 | 16:35 | 17:20 | ||
Moat Cross Roads (inward) | 08:26 | 14:16 | 16:36 | 17:21 | ||
Landsdown Road (inward) | 08:29 | 14:19 | 16:39 | 17:24 | ||
West Winds Ent (inward) | 08:30 | 14:20 | 16:40 | 17:25 | ||
Crepe Weavers (inward) | 08:30 | 14:20 | 16:40 | 17:25 | ||
Jubilee Road (inward) | 08:32 | 14:22 | 16:42 | 17:27 | ||
Canal (inward) | 08:33 | 14:23 | 16:43 | 17:28 | ||
Ard Arena (inward) | 08:33 | 14:23 | 16:43 | 17:28 | ||
South Street (inward) | 08:34 | 14:24 | 16:44 | 17:29 | ||
Gibsons Lane (inward) | 08:35 | 14:25 | 16:45 | 17:30 | ||
School terms only |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 26 June 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI