bustimes.org

5E - Telford - Stafford

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Telford - Stafford

Telford Bus Station (Stand H) 07:23 19:13 20:13 21:13
Telford, opp Matheson House 07:23 19:13 20:13 21:13
Telford Central (adj) 07:26 19:16 20:16 21:16
Priorslee, opp Fitness First 07:27 19:17 20:17 21:17
Priorslee Roundabout (after) 07:28 19:18 20:18 21:18
Oakengates, adj Central Park 07:29 19:19 20:19 21:19
Oakengates, after Greyhound Island 07:30 19:20 20:20 21:20
Oakengates, adj Hancock's Drive 07:30 19:20 20:20 21:20
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand A) 07:32 19:22 20:22 21:22
St George’s, adj Willows Road 07:33 19:23 20:23 21:23
St George’s, adj Albion Inn 07:33 19:23 20:23 21:23
St George’s, opp Rothwell Close 07:34 19:24 20:24 21:24
St George’s, adj New Street 07:35 19:25 20:25 21:25
St George’s, adj Walker Crescent 07:36 19:26 20:26 21:26
St George’s, adj The Talbot 07:37 19:27 20:27 21:27
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Cappoquin Drive 07:37 19:27 20:27 21:27
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Johnstone Close 07:38 19:28 20:28 21:28
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Lamb Inn 07:39 19:29 20:29 21:29
Trench, adj Charles Street 07:40 19:30 20:30 21:30
Donnington, adj West Avenue 07:41 19:31 20:31 21:31
Donnington, before James Way 07:42 19:32 20:32 21:32
Donnington, opp Leonard Close 07:43 19:33 20:33 21:33
Donnington Parade (NE bound) 07:44 19:34 20:34 21:34
Donnington, adj Parade 07:44 19:34 20:34 21:34
Donnington, adj Ambulance Station 07:44 19:34 20:34 21:34
Donnington, nr Ambulance Station 07:44 19:34 20:34 21:34
Donnington, opp The Common 07:45 19:35 20:35 21:35
Donnington, opp Bell Gate 07:45 19:35 20:35 21:35
Donnington, adj Jubilee Avenue 07:46 19:36 20:36 21:36
Donnington, adj Ash Road 07:46 19:36 20:36 21:36
Muxton, opp Post Office 07:47 19:37 20:37 21:37
Muxton, opp Breton Park 07:48 19:38 20:38 21:38
Muxton, opp Sutherland Drive 07:48 19:38 20:38 21:38
Lilleshall, adj Church Road 07:50 19:40 20:40 21:40
Lilleshall, opp Old Hall 07:51 19:41 20:41 21:41
Lilleshall, adj St Michaels Church 07:51 19:41 20:41 21:41
Lilleshall, adj Primary School 07:52 19:42 20:42 21:42
Lilleshall, before Barrack Lane 07:53 19:43 20:43 21:43
Lilleshall, before Brockton Roundabout 07:54 19:44 20:44 21:44
Lilleshall, opp The Woodlands 07:55 19:45 20:45 21:45
Church Aston, adj Wrekin Terrace 07:57 19:47 20:47 21:47
Church Aston, adj Aston Hill Cottages 07:57 19:47 20:47 21:47
Church Aston, opp Village Hall 07:59 19:49 20:49 21:49
Church Aston, opp Richmond Close 07:59 19:49 20:49 21:49
Church Aston, opp Mulberry Close 08:00 19:50 20:50 21:50
Newport, opp Walnut Close 08:00 19:50 20:50 21:50
Newport, opp Doctors Surgery 08:01 19:51 20:51 21:51
Newport, adj Police Station 08:01 19:51 20:51 21:51
Newport, adj Guildhall 08:02 19:52 20:51 21:52
Newport Bus Interchange (Stand A) 08:03 19:53 20:53 21:53
08:05 19:55 21:55
Newport, opp Broadway 08:05 19:55 21:55
Newport, adj Daniels Cross 08:06 19:56 21:56
Outwoods, adj Aqualate Park 08:07 19:57 21:57
Outwoods Road (opp) 08:09 19:59 21:59
Beffcote, adj David's Pits Covert 08:11 20:01 22:01
Coton End Lane (opp) 08:14 20:04 22:04
Coton, opp Rose Cottage 08:14 20:04 22:04
Gnosall Heath, nr Navigation Inn PH 08:15 20:05 22:05
Gnosall Heath, opp The Rank 08:15 20:05 22:05
Gnosall Heath, opp Wharf Road 08:15 20:05 22:05
Gnosall, adj Station Road 08:16 20:06 22:06
Gnosall, adj Knightley Way 08:17 20:07 22:07
Gnosall, opp Elton Way 08:17 20:07 22:07
Gnosall, adj Ashmore Drive 08:17 20:07 22:07
Gnosall, adj Audmore Road 08:18 20:08 22:08
Gnosall, opp Greenfields Roundabout 08:18 20:08 22:08
Gnosall, adj Sharman Way 08:18 20:08 22:08
Gnosall, adj Middle Field 08:18 20:08 22:08
Haughton, adj Woodhouse Lane 08:22 20:12 22:12
Haughton, opp Shropshire Inn PH 08:23 20:13 22:13
Haughton, opp Post Office 08:24 20:14 22:14
Haughton, adj St Giles Church 08:24 20:14 22:14
Haughton, adj Prince Avenue 08:25 20:15 22:15
Haughton, opp Bradley Lane 08:25 20:15 22:15
Billington Bank (opp) 08:28 20:18 22:18
Billington, adj Bury Road 08:30 20:20 22:20
Billington, adj Derrington Lane 08:31 20:21 22:21
Stafford, opp Sundown Drive 08:33 20:23 22:23
Stafford, opp Thorneyfields Lane 08:34 20:24 22:24
Stafford, adj Castle Church 08:34 20:24 22:24
Stafford, opp Oakbrook Close 08:36 20:26 22:26
Stafford, adj Deanshill Close 08:36 20:26 22:26
Stafford, adj Kingsway 08:37 20:27 22:27
Stafford, opp Rowley Avenue 08:37 20:27 22:27
Stafford, adj Railway Station 08:38 20:28 22:28
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B4) 08:40 20:30 22:30

Stafford - Telford

Stafford Chell Road (Stand B2) 18:48 19:38 20:38 22:38
Stafford, opp Railway Station 18:48 19:38 20:38 22:38
Stafford, adj Rowley Avenue 18:49 19:39 20:39 22:39
Stafford, opp Deanshill Close 18:50 19:40 20:40 22:40
Stafford, nr Oakbrook Close 18:50 19:40 20:40 22:40
Stafford, opp Castle Church 18:51 19:41 20:41 22:41
Stafford, adj Thorneyfields Lane 18:52 19:42 20:42 22:42
Stafford, adj Sundown Drive 18:52 19:42 20:42 22:42
Billington, opp Derrington Lane 18:54 19:44 20:44 22:44
Billington, opp Bury Road 18:55 19:45 20:45 22:45
Billington Hall (adj) 18:56 19:46 20:46 22:46
Haughton, adj Bradley Lane 18:58 19:48 20:48 22:48
Haughton, opp Prince Avenue 18:59 19:49 20:49 22:49
Haughton, opp St Giles Church 18:59 19:49 20:49 22:49
Haughton, adj Post Office 18:59 19:49 20:49 22:49
Haughton, adj Shropshire Inn PH 19:00 19:50 20:50 22:50
Haughton, opp Woodhouse Lane 19:01 19:51 20:51 22:51
Gnosall, opp Middle Field 19:04 19:54 20:54 22:54
Gnosall, opp Sharman Way 19:04 19:54 20:54 22:54
Gnosall, adj Greenfields Roundabout 19:04 19:54 20:54 22:54
Gnosall, nr Audmore Road 19:05 19:55 20:55 22:55
Gnosall, adj Elton Way 19:05 19:55 20:55 22:55
Gnosall, opp Knightley Way 19:05 19:55 20:55 22:55
Gnosall, opp Station Road 19:06 19:56 20:56 22:56
Gnosall Heath, adj Wharf Road 19:06 19:56 20:56 22:56
Gnosall Heath, adj The Rank 19:07 19:57 20:57 22:57
Gnosall Heath, opp Navigation Inn PH 19:08 19:58 20:58 22:58
Coton, adj Rose Cottage 19:08 19:58 20:58 22:58
Coton End Lane (adj) 19:08 19:58 20:58 22:58
Coton Bank Farm (adj) 19:08 19:58 20:58 22:58
Beffcote, opp David's Pits Covert 19:12 20:02 21:02 23:02
Outwoods Road (adj) 19:13 20:03 21:03 23:03
Outwoods, opp Aqualate Park 19:15 20:05 21:05 23:05
Newport, adj Mere Park Garden Centre 19:16 20:06 21:06 23:06
Newport, opp Daniels Cross 19:16 20:06 21:06 23:06
Newport, adj Broadway 19:17 20:07 21:07 23:07
Newport Bus Interchange (Stand A) 19:18 20:08 21:08 23:08
19:20 20:10 21:10 23:10
Newport, adj Boots 19:20 20:10 21:10 23:10
Newport, opp Police Station 19:21 20:11 21:11 23:11
Newport, adj Doctors Surgery 19:21 20:11 21:11 23:11
Newport, adj Walnut Close 19:22 20:12 21:12 23:12
Church Aston, adj Mulberry Close 19:22 20:12 21:12 23:12
Church Aston, adj Richmond Close 19:22 20:12 21:12 23:12
Church Aston, adj Village Hall 19:23 20:13 21:13 23:13
Church Aston, opp Moorfield Lane 19:24 20:14 21:14 23:14
Church Aston, opp Wrekin Terrace 19:24 20:14 21:14 23:14
Lilleshall, adj The Woodlands 19:27 20:17 21:17 23:17
Lilleshall, after Brockton Roundabout 19:27 20:17 21:17 23:17
Lilleshall, before Willmoor Lane 19:28 20:18 21:18 23:18
Lilleshall, opp Primary School 19:29 20:19 21:19 23:19
Lilleshall, opp St Michaels Church 19:30 20:20 21:20 23:20
Lilleshall, adj Old Hall 19:30 20:20 21:20 23:20
Lilleshall, opp Church Road 19:31 20:21 21:21 23:21
Muxton, adj Sutherland Drive 19:33 20:23 21:23 23:23
Muxton, adj Breton Park 19:34 20:24 21:24 23:24
Muxton, nr Post Office 19:35 20:25 21:25 23:25
Donnington, opp Ash Road 19:36 20:26 21:26 23:26
Donnington, opp Jubilee Avenue 19:36 20:26 21:26 23:26
Donnington, adj Bell Gate 19:37 20:27 21:27 23:27
Donnington, adj The Common 19:37 20:27 21:27 23:27
Donnington Parade (SW bound) 19:39 20:29 21:29 23:29
Donnington, adj Leonard Close 19:39 20:29 21:29 23:29
Donnington, after James Way 19:40 20:30 21:30 23:30
Donnington, opp West Avenue 19:40 20:30 21:30 23:30
Trench, opp Charles Street 19:42 20:32 21:32 23:32
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Lamb Inn 19:43 20:33 21:33 23:33
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Johnstone Close 19:44 20:34 21:34 23:34
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Cappoquin Drive 19:45 20:35 21:35 23:35
St George’s, opp The Talbot 19:45 20:35 21:35 23:35
St George’s, opp Walker Crescent 19:46 20:36 21:36 23:36
St George’s, opp New Street 19:47 20:37 21:37 23:37
St George’s, adj Rothwell Close 19:47 20:37 21:37 23:37
St George’s, opp Albion Inn 19:49 20:39 21:39 23:39
St George’s, opp Willows Road 19:49 20:39 21:39 23:39
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand B) 19:51 20:41 21:41 23:41
Oakengates, opp Hancock's Drive 19:51 20:41 21:41 23:41
Oakengates, before Greyhound Island 19:52 20:42 21:42 23:42
Oakengates, opp Central Park 19:52 20:42 21:42 23:42
Priorslee Roundabout (before) 19:54 20:44 21:44 23:44
Priorslee, adj Fitness First 19:55 20:45 21:45 23:45
Telford Central (adj) 19:56 20:46 21:46 23:46
Telford, adj Matheson House 19:58 20:48 21:48 23:48
Telford Bus Station (Stand H) 20:00 20:50 21:50 23:50

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMNO/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Midlands North