bustimes.org

6 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil

Merthyr Tydfil - Aberdare

Merthyr Tydfil, at Merthyr Bus Station Stand 13 then hourly until 18:50
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 18:51
Merthyr Tydfil, at Merthyr Bus Station Stand 5 07:39 08:50 17:50
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 18:52
Georgetown, o/s Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 18:52
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 18:53
Merthyr Tydfil, in Keir Hardie Health Park 18:54
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:45 08:56 17:56 18:56
Gellideg, opp Independent Chapel 07:45 08:56 17:56 18:56
Clwydfagwyr Harp Inn (after former) 07:47 08:58 17:58 18:58
Clwydfagwyr, after Waunbant Court 07:47 08:58 17:58 18:58
Clwydfagwyr, before Twyncarmel Entrance 07:47 08:58 17:58 18:58
Llwydcoed, nr Baverstocks Hotel 07:50 09:01 18:01 19:01
Llwydcoed Bryn Pica Recycle Centre (entrance) 07:53 09:04 18:04 19:04
Tre-Gibbon Merthyr Road (after Kimberley) 07:55 09:06 18:06 19:06
Llwydcoed, o/s Corner House 07:55 09:06 18:06 19:06
Llwydcoed, o/s St James` Church 07:56 09:07 18:07 19:07
Llwydcoed, after Miners Row 07:57 09:08 18:08 19:08
Llwydcoed, adj Bryn Moreia 07:58 09:09 18:09 19:09
Llwydcoed, before Shop Houses 07:59 09:09 18:09 19:09
Trecynon, nr Full Moon 08:00 09:10 18:10 19:10
Trecynon, after Clive Street 08:01 09:11 18:11 19:11
Trecynon, before Cross Inn 08:02 09:11 18:11 19:11
Trecynon, o/s Comin Infants` School 08:02 09:12 18:12 19:12
Trecynon, opp Park Gates 08:03 09:13 18:13 19:13
Gadlys, after North Avenue 08:04 09:13 18:13 19:13
Gadlys Little Theatre (nr former) 08:05 09:14 18:14 19:14
Gadlys, adj Depot Road 08:05 09:15 18:15 19:15
Gadlys Tesco (o/s car park) 08:07 09:16 18:16 19:16
Aberdare Palladium (o/s former) 08:09 09:18 18:18 19:18
Aberdare, at Bus Station 12 08:12 09:21 18:21 19:21

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 17 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South Wales