6 - Bangor, Bus Station - Newtownards
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Bangor, Bus Station - Newtownards
Stand 11 (other direction) | 10:20 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:50 | 20:25 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bangor Abbey (outward) | 10:21 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 | 20:26 |
51 Newtownards Rd (outward) | 10:21 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 17:51 | 20:26 |
Whitehill (outward) | 10:22 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 20:27 |
123 Newtownards Rd (outward) | 10:22 | 11:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 17:52 | 20:27 |
Fire Station (outward) | 10:23 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 20:28 |
Rathgael (outward) | 10:24 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 20:29 |
Enterprise Road (outward) | 10:25 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 20:30 |
Green Road (inward) | 10:26 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:56 | 20:31 |
Golf Inn (outward) | 10:27 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 | 20:32 |
Tower Road (outward) | 10:27 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 17:57 | 20:32 |
Route 66 (inward) | 10:28 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 | 20:33 |
Ark Farm (outward) | 10:31 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 | 20:36 |
Beverley (outward) | 10:32 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 20:37 |
North Road (outward) | 10:32 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 20:37 |
Londonderry Road (outward) | 10:33 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 | 20:38 |
Rose Gardens (outward) | 10:33 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:03 | 20:38 |
D/Dee Road Roundabout (outward) | 10:34 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:04 | 20:39 |
Petrol Station (inward) | 10:35 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | 20:40 |
Kwik Fit (inward) | 10:35 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | 20:40 |
Doctors Lane (outward) | 10:37 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 20:42 |
Conway Square | 10:37 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 20:42 |
Gibsons Lane (inward) | 10:38 | 12:08 | 14:08 | 16:08 | 18:08 | 20:43 |
Newtownards, Bus Station - Bangor, Bus Station
Gibsons Lane (inward) | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 20:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Church (outward) | 10:00 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:30 | 20:05 |
Chip Shop (outward) | 10:01 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 20:06 |
Petrol Station (inward) | 10:01 | 11:31 | 13:31 | 15:31 | 17:31 | 20:06 |
Belvedere Road (inward) | 10:02 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 20:07 |
L/Derry Road (inward) | 10:02 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:32 | 20:07 |
North Road (inward) | 10:03 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:33 | 20:08 |
Beverly (inward) | 10:04 | 11:34 | 13:34 | 15:34 | 17:34 | 20:09 |
Somme Centre (inward) | 10:05 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 20:10 |
White Spots (inward) | 10:05 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:35 | 20:10 |
Route 66 (outward) | 10:06 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:36 | 20:11 |
Tower Road (inward) | 10:07 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:37 | 20:12 |
Golf Inn (inward) | 10:08 | 11:38 | 13:38 | 15:38 | 17:38 | 20:13 |
Green Road (outward) | 10:09 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:39 | 20:14 |
Beachmount (inward) | 10:10 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 | 20:15 |
Rathgael (inward) | 10:11 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 17:41 | 20:16 |
Fire Station (inward) | 10:12 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:42 | 20:17 |
Morston Pk (inward) | 10:13 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 17:43 | 20:18 |
Cemetary (inward) | 10:14 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 17:44 | 20:19 |
Health Centre (inward) | 10:15 | 11:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 17:45 | 20:20 |
Abbey Street | 10:16 | 11:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 17:46 | 20:21 |
Stand 10 (outward) | 10:18 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:48 | 20:23 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 26 June 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI