bustimes.org

6 - Barnsley Interchange - Kendray Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Barnsley Interchange/A17 (A17) 05:46 06:26 06:46 07:12 07:23 07:45 08:10 08:35 then every 20 minutes until 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:40 16:05 16:30 16:50 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:14 07:26 07:48 08:13 08:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:59 15:18 15:43 16:08 16:33 16:53 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 05:48 06:28 06:48 07:14 07:26 07:49 08:14 08:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:44 16:09 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 05:49 06:29 06:49 07:15 07:27 07:49 08:14 08:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 15:00 15:19 15:44 16:10 16:34 16:54 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:16 07:28 07:51 08:16 08:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:02 15:21 15:46 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 05:50 06:30 06:50 07:16 07:29 07:51 08:16 08:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:03 15:21 15:46 16:12 16:36 16:56 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 05:51 06:31 06:51 07:17 07:30 07:52 08:17 08:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:04 15:22 15:47 16:13 16:37 16:57 17:22 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:19
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Doncaster Road 05:52 06:32 06:52 07:18 07:30 07:53 08:18 08:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:05 15:23 15:48 16:14 16:38 16:58 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:20
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Reginald Road 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:19 07:32 07:55 08:20 08:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:07 15:25 15:50 16:16 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Ash Grove 05:53 06:33 06:53 07:19 07:32 07:55 08:20 08:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:07 15:25 15:50 16:16 16:40 17:00 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kendray, adj Birk Avenue/Croft Road 05:54 06:34 06:54 07:20 07:33 07:56 08:21 08:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:08 15:26 15:51 16:17 16:41 17:01 17:26 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:21 22:21 23:21
Kendray, adj Birk Avenue/Colley Crescent 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:21 07:34 07:57 08:22 08:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:09 15:27 15:52 16:18 16:42 17:02 17:27 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kendray, adj Birk Avenue/Birk Road 05:55 06:36 06:56 07:22 07:34 07:57 08:22 08:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:10 15:27 15:53 16:19 16:43 17:03 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:22 22:22 23:22
Kendray, opp Birk Terrace/Thornton Road 05:56 06:37 06:57 07:23 07:35 07:58 08:23 08:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:11 15:28 15:54 16:20 16:44 17:04 17:28 17:48 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kendray, nr Chestnut Crescent/Yews Place 05:56 06:37 06:57 07:23 07:36 07:59 08:23 08:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:12 15:29 15:55 16:21 16:45 17:05 17:29 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kendray, adj Cypress Road/Poplars Road 05:57 06:38 06:58 07:24 07:36 07:59 08:24 08:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:12 15:29 15:55 16:21 16:45 17:05 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kendray, adj Cypress Road/Swanee Road 05:57 06:38 06:58 07:24 07:37 08:00 08:24 08:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:13 15:30 15:56 16:22 16:46 17:06 17:30 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:24 22:24 23:24
Kendray, adj Cypress Road/Farm Road 05:58 06:39 06:59 07:25 07:38 08:01 08:25 08:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:14 15:31 15:57 16:23 16:47 17:07 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:25 22:25 23:25
Worsbrough Dale, adj Yews Lane/Overdale Avenue 05:59 06:40 07:00 07:26 07:39 08:02 08:26 08:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:15 15:32 15:58 16:24 16:48 17:08 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:26 22:26 23:26
Worsbrough Dale, adj Bank End Avenue/Wellington Crescent 06:01 06:43 07:03 07:29 07:43 08:05 08:30 08:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:35 16:00 16:27 16:51 17:11 17:35 17:55 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28
Worsbrough Dale, adj Bank End Avenue/Melton Terrace 06:01 06:43 07:03 07:29 07:43 08:05 08:31 08:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:17 15:35 16:00 16:27 16:51 17:11 17:35 17:55 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:28 22:28 23:28
Worsbrough Dale, adj Overdale Avenue/Cross Street 06:02 06:44 07:04 07:30 07:45 08:07 08:33 08:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:19 15:37 16:02 16:29 16:53 17:13 17:37 17:57 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:29 22:29 23:29
Worsbrough Dale, opp Yews Lane/Overdale Avenue 06:03 06:45 07:05 07:31 07:46 08:08 08:34 08:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:38 16:03 16:30 16:54 17:14 17:38 17:58 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:30 22:30 23:30
Kendray, adj Yews Lane/Worsley Close 06:03 06:45 07:05 07:31 07:46 08:08 08:34 08:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:20 15:38 16:03 16:30 16:54 17:14 17:38 17:58 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:30 22:30 23:30
Kendray, opp Cypress Road/Swanee Road 06:03 06:46 07:06 07:32 07:47 08:09 08:34 08:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:20 15:39 16:04 16:31 16:55 17:15 17:39 17:59 18:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:30 22:30 23:30
Kendray, adj Cypress Road/Cedar Crescent 06:04 06:46 07:06 07:32 07:47 08:10 08:35 08:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:21 15:39 16:04 16:31 16:55 17:15 17:39 17:59 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:30 22:30 23:30
Kendray, adj Cypress Road/Yews Place 06:04 06:47 07:07 07:33 07:48 08:10 08:35 09:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:21 15:40 16:05 16:32 16:56 17:16 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kendray, adj Chestnut Crescent/Thornton Road 06:05 06:47 07:07 07:33 07:48 08:11 08:36 09:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:40 16:05 16:32 16:56 17:16 17:40 18:00 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kendray, adj Birk Terrace/Birk Avenue 06:06 06:49 07:09 07:35 07:50 08:13 08:37 09:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:23 15:42 16:07 16:34 16:58 17:18 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:32 22:32 23:32
Kendray, opp Birk Avenue/Croft Road 06:06 06:49 07:09 07:36 07:51 08:14 08:38 09:02 14:22 14:43 15:03 15:24 15:42 16:08 16:34 16:58 17:18 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:32 22:32 23:32
Kendray, adj Birk Avenue/Neville Avenue 06:07 06:50 07:10 07:37 07:52 08:15 08:39 09:03 14:23 14:44 15:04 15:25 15:43 16:09 16:35 16:59 17:19 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kendray, opp Neville Avenue/Ash Grove 06:07 06:51 07:11 07:37 07:53 08:16 08:39 09:04 14:24 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:44 16:09 16:36 17:00 17:20 17:44 18:04 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Gerald Road 06:07 06:51 07:11 07:38 07:54 08:17 08:40 09:04 14:24 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:44 16:10 16:36 17:00 17:20 17:44 18:04 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Gerald Walk 06:08 06:52 07:12 07:39 07:55 08:18 08:41 09:05 14:25 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:45 16:11 16:37 17:01 17:21 17:45 18:05 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Gerald Crescent 06:08 06:52 07:12 07:39 07:56 08:19 08:42 09:05 14:25 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:45 16:11 16:37 17:01 17:21 17:45 18:05 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:34 22:34 23:34
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 06:09 06:53 07:13 07:40 07:57 08:20 08:43 09:06 14:26 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:46 16:12 16:38 17:02 17:22 17:46 18:06 18:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:35 22:35 23:35
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 06:10 06:54 07:15 07:41 07:58 08:21 08:44 09:08 14:28 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:48 16:14 16:40 17:04 17:24 17:48 18:08 18:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:36 22:36 23:36
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:11 06:55 07:15 07:42 07:59 08:22 08:45 09:08 14:28 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:48 16:14 16:40 17:04 17:24 17:48 18:08 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:37 22:37 23:37
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:11 06:56 07:16 07:42 08:00 08:23 08:46 09:09 14:29 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:49 16:15 16:41 17:05 17:25 17:49 18:09 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:37 22:37 23:37
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 06:12 06:56 07:17 07:43 08:01 08:24 08:47 09:10 14:30 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:50 16:16 16:42 17:06 17:26 17:50 18:10 18:23 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:38 22:38 23:38
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 06:13 06:57 07:18 07:44 08:02 08:25 08:48 09:11 14:31 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:51 16:17 16:43 17:07 17:27 17:51 18:11 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:38 22:38 23:38
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 06:13 06:58 07:18 07:44 08:02 08:25 08:48 09:11 14:31 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:51 16:17 16:43 17:07 17:27 17:51 18:11 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:39 22:39 23:39
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 06:14 06:59 07:20 07:45 08:04 08:27 08:50 09:13 14:33 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:53 16:19 16:45 17:09 17:29 17:53 18:13 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:40 22:40 23:40
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 06:16 07:01 07:22 07:47 08:06 08:29 08:52 09:15 14:35 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:55 16:21 16:47 17:11 17:31 17:55 18:15 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:41 22:41 23:41
Barnsley Interchange/A17 (A17) 06:19 07:04 07:25 07:50 08:10 08:33 08:56 09:18 14:38 15:00 15:20 15:40 15:58 16:24 16:50 17:14 17:34 17:58 18:18 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:44 22:44 23:44

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)