bustimes.org

6 - Barnsley Interchange - Kendray Circular

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange/A17 (A17) 06:48 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:00 then every 15 minutes until 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 06:50 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:02 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 06:50 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:02 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 06:50 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:42 09:03 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:17 23:17
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:51 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:43 09:04 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 23:18
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:52 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:04 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 23:19
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 06:52 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:44 09:05 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 23:19
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Doncaster Road 06:53 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:45 09:06 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Reginald Road 06:54 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:07 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Ash Grove 06:54 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:46 09:07 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Kendray, adj Birk Avenue/Croft Road 06:55 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:47 09:08 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Kendray, adj Birk Avenue/Colley Crescent 06:56 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:09 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Kendray, adj Birk Avenue/Birk Road 06:56 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:48 09:10 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Kendray, opp Birk Terrace/Thornton Road 06:57 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:11 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 23:23
Kendray, nr Chestnut Crescent/Yews Place 06:57 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:49 09:12 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 23:23
Kendray, adj Cypress Road/Poplars Road 06:58 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:12 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 23:24
Kendray, adj Cypress Road/Swanee Road 06:58 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:50 09:13 17:00 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:24 23:24
Kendray, adj Cypress Road/Farm Road 06:59 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:51 09:14 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:25 19:55 20:25 23:25
Worsbrough Dale, adj Yews Lane/Overdale Avenue 07:00 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:15 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:26 23:26
Worsbrough Dale, adj Bank End Avenue/Wellington Crescent 07:03 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:19 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 23:28
Worsbrough Dale, adj Bank End Avenue/Melton Terrace 07:03 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:19 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 23:28
Worsbrough Dale, adj Overdale Avenue/Cross Street 07:05 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:21 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:29 19:59 20:29 23:29
Worsbrough Dale, opp Yews Lane/Overdale Avenue 07:06 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:22 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Kendray, adj Yews Lane/Worsley Close 07:06 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:22 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Kendray, opp Cypress Road/Swanee Road 07:06 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:58 09:23 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Kendray, adj Cypress Road/Cedar Crescent 07:07 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:23 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Kendray, adj Cypress Road/Yews Place 07:07 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:24 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:31
Kendray, adj Chestnut Crescent/Thornton Road 07:08 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:24 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:31
Kendray, adj Birk Terrace/Birk Avenue 07:09 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:26 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Kendray, opp Birk Avenue/Croft Road 07:09 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:01 09:27 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Kendray, adj Birk Avenue/Neville Avenue 07:10 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:28 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Kendray, opp Neville Avenue/Ash Grove 07:10 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:28 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Gerald Road 07:10 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:02 09:29 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Gerald Walk 07:11 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:30 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34
Kendray, adj Neville Avenue/Gerald Crescent 07:11 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:03 09:30 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:34 23:34
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 07:12 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:31 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:10 18:40 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 07:13 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:05 09:33 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:11 18:41 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 07:14 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:33 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:37
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 07:14 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:34 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:12 18:42 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:37
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 07:15 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:35 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:38
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 07:15 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:07 09:36 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:38
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 07:16 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:36 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:39 20:09 20:39 23:39
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 07:17 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:09 09:38 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:15 18:45 19:13 19:40 20:10 20:40 23:40
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 07:18 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:40 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:17 18:47 19:14 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:41
Barnsley Interchange/A17 (A17) 07:21 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:13 09:43 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:20 18:50 19:17 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:44

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Yorkshire