bustimes.org

6 - Bridport Bus Station - Yeovil Bus Station via Melplash, Broadwindsor, Crewkerne

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Yeovil Bus Station - Bridport Bus Station

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 08:40 16:07
08:55 16:35
Yeovil College (S-bound) 16:45
Yeovil Windermere Close (SW-bound) 08:58 16:47
Yeovil Post Office (SW-bound) 09:01 16:47
Yeovil Wraxhill Road (SW-bound) 09:01 16:48
Nash West Coker Road (W-bound) 09:01 16:48
Yeovil West Coker Road Roundabout (W-bound) 09:02 16:48
Yeovil Court Hotel (W-bound) 09:03 16:48
W Coker Post Office (SW-bound) 09:05 16:50
E Chinnock Portman Arms (SW-bound) 09:08 16:53
Middle Chinnock St Monica (W-bound) 09:11 16:56
Crewkerne George Hotel (SW-bound) 09:20 17:05
Crewkerne South Street (SE-bound) 09:21 17:06
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (S-bound) 09:25 17:10
Misterton The Globe Inn (SE-bound) 09:27 17:12
Misterton The White Swan (SE-bound) 09:28 17:13
Mosterton Admiral Hood (SW-bound) 09:33 17:18
Mosterton Post Office (S-bound) 09:33 17:18
Mosterton Cross (SW-bound) 09:34 17:19
Broadwindsor The Old Bakery (S-bound) 09:40 17:25
Beaminster St James (E-bound) 09:48 10:58 17:33
Beaminster St Mary's Gardens (E-bound) 09:48 10:58 17:33
Beaminster The Fire Station (E-bound) 09:49 10:59 17:34
Beaminster Higher Green (SE-bound) 09:52 17:37
Beaminster Gerrards Green (SW-bound) 09:52 11:02 17:37
Beaminster Flaxfield Road (SW-bound) 09:52 17:37
Beaminster North Street (N-bound) 09:53 17:38
Beaminster Red Lion (SE-bound) 09:54 11:04 17:39
Melplash Half Moon (SW-bound) 10:02 11:12 17:47
Bradpole Colfox School (S-bound) 10:07 11:17 17:52
Bradpole Kings Head (S-bound) 10:07 11:17 17:52
Bridport Knightstone Rise (SW-bound) 10:08 11:18 17:53
Bridport Co-op Supermarket (S-bound) 10:10 11:20 17:55
Bridport East Bridge (W-bound) 10:12 11:22 17:57
Bridport Natwest Bank (W-bound) 10:13 11:23 17:58
Bridport Town Centre (W-bound) 10:14 11:24 17:59
Allington, opp The Boot Inn 10:18 11:28
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (W-bound) 10:19 11:29
Court Orchard Mead Fields (W-bound) 10:20 11:30
Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 10:21 11:31
Bridport Bus Station (Stop 1) 18:01

Bridport Bus Station - Yeovil Bus Station

Court Orchard Bridport Hospital (W-bound) 10:30 12:50
Court Orchard Mead Fields (E-bound) 10:31 12:51
Court Orchard Cherry Tree (E-bound) 10:32 12:52
Allington The Boot Inn (S-bound) 10:33 12:53
Bridport Town Centre (E-bound) 10:36 12:56
Bridport, opp Natwest Bank 10:37 12:57
Bridport East Street Bridge (E-bound) 10:38 12:58
Bridport Travis Perkins (N-bound) 10:41 13:01
Bridport Knightstone Rise (NE-bound) 10:42 13:02
Bradpole, opp King's Head 10:43 13:03
Bradpole Colfox School (N-bound) 10:43 13:03
Melplash Half Moon (NE-bound) 10:48 13:08
Beaminster Gerrards Green (SW-bound) 13:17
Beaminster Red Lion (NW-bound) 10:54 13:20
Beaminster, opp The Fire Station 10:55 13:21
Beaminster, opp St Mary's Gardens 10:56 13:22
Beaminster St James (W-bound) 10:57 13:23
Broadwindsor Trusthams (NW-bound) 13:29
Broadwindsor White Lion (N-bound) 13:29
Mosterton Cross (NE-bound) 13:37
Mosterton Village Hall (NE-bound) 13:37
Mosterton Admiral Hood (N-bound) 13:38
Misterton The White Swan (NW-bound) 13:43
Misterton The Globe Inn (NW-bound) 13:44
Misterton Crewkerne Railway Station (N-bound) 13:46
Crewkerne South Street (NW-bound) 13:49
Crewkerne Kings Arms (N-bound) 13:50
Middle Chinnock St. Monica (E-bound) 13:58
E Chinnock Portman Arms (NE-bound) 14:01
W Coker Post Office (NE-bound) 14:03
Yeovil Court Hotel (E-bound) 14:06
Yeovil West Coker Road Roundabout (E-bound) 14:07
Nash West Coker Road (E-bound) 14:08
Yeovil Wraxhill Road (NE-bound) 14:08
Yeovil Post Office (NE-bound) 14:09
Yeovil Windermere Close (NE-bound) 14:09
Yeovil The Borough (E-bound) 14:13
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 14:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset